Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 01:09:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 01:09:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1375828-0
Details Edit
Medium; Small TB; 3 AC; Standing at Station;
Entry# 1572974-0

11038/Gorakhpur - Pune Express
گورکھپور پونا ایکسپریس     गोरखपुर - पुणे एक्सप्रेस

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 09, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Breakfast is Good (Omelette Bread / Cutlet Bread); Lunch/Dinner quality is...
more...
Average
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Last SLR is only for ladies
Thu Jun 15, 2017 (02:10AM)
Updated: Apr 12 2017 (01:07) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR ✒✒🎷^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22131/22132 Pune-Manduadih Gyan Ganga SF Express
Rating: 3.6/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 PC
 16
 S1
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1GKPGorakhpur Junction15:301
#1.1GKCGorakhpur Cantt.15:3315:331
Xing
Sa
#1.2KHMKusmhi15:4015:401
Xing
Sa
#1.3SANRSardarnagar15:4515:451
#1.4CCChauri Chaura15:4915:491
Overtakes
Xing
Sa
Sa
#1.5GBGauri Bazar15:5615:561
Xing
Sa
#1.6BALRBaitalpur16:0316:031
#2DEOSDeoria Sadar16:0816:101
Xing
Sa
#2.1AHLRAhilyapur16:1716:171
#2.2NRANunkhar16:2616:261
Xing
Sa
#2.3BTTBhatni Junction16:3516:351
#2.4POKLPeokol16:4116:411
#2.5SRUSalempur Junction16:4716:471
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#2.6LRDLar Road16:5816:581
Xing
Sa
#2.7TTITurtipar17:0517:051
#2.8BLTRBelthara Road17:1317:131
#2.9GOXGobindpur Dugli17:2217:221
Xing
Sa
#2.10KERKiriharapur17:3017:301
#2.11CKYDChakra Road17:3917:391
Xing
Sa
#2.12IAAIndara Junction17:4617:461
#3MAUMau Junction17:5518:001
#3.1PNRAPaniara18:1218:121
#3.2PPHPipri Dih18:2118:211
Xing
Sa
#3.3NAKDNaik Dih18:3118:311
#3.4DLRDullahapur18:3918:391
#3.5JKNJakhanian18:5518:551
#3.6HMPRHurmujpur Halt19:0219:021
#3.7SDTSadat19:1319:131
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#3.8MHOMahpur19:3219:321
#3.9ARJAunrihar Junction19:4919:491
#3.10SARRSidhauna rampur (halt)19:5919:591
#3.11RJIRajawari20:0420:041
#3.12KDQKadipur20:1820:181
#3.13SRNTSarnath20:3720:371
#3.14BCYVaranasi City20:4920:491
#4BSBVaranasi Junction20:5521:151
#4.1MUVManduadih21:2121:231
#4.2DLWSDiesel Locomotive Works Rly Siding Varanasi21:2621:261
#4.3BHLPBhulanpur21:2721:271
Xing
Sa
#4.4HDTHardattpur21:3521:351
#4.5RTBRaja Talab21:4421:441
#4.6BRWHBaherwa Halt21:5321:531
#4.7NTUNigatpur21:5821:581
#4.8KWHKachhwa Road22:0622:061
#4.9KFKKatka22:1822:181
#4.10MBSMadhosingh22:3122:311
#4.11AHMAhimanpur22:3722:371
#4.12ALMWAlmaw22:4322:431
Xing
Sa
#4.13GYNGyanpur Road22:5122:511
#4.14SJGHSarai Jagdish23:0123:011
#4.15JGGJangiganj23:0423:041
#4.16ATRRAtraura23:1023:101
#4.17BYHBhiti23:1823:181
Xing
Sa
#4.18HDKHandia Khas23:3023:301
#4.19SDCSaidabad23:4223:421
#4.20RTRRamnathpur23:5823:581
#4.21JIJhusi00:1500:152
#4.22DRGJDaraganj00:2100:212
#4.23ALYAllahabad City00:2600:262
#5ALDAllahabad Junction00:3001:022
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
#5.1NYNNaini Junction01:1001:102
#5.2LKJNLink Junction Cabin01:1101:112
#5.3IDGJIradatganj01:2001:202
#5.4JSRJasra01:2701:272
#5.5MFXMadaraha01:3301:332
#5.6LOGLohgara01:4001:402
#5.7BVARBevara01:4601:462
#5.8SRJShankargarh01:5001:502
#5.9MJHRMajhiari02:0102:012
#5.10BRGBargarh02:0902:092
#5.11KTDDKataiya Dandi02:1502:152
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#5.12DBRDabhaura02:2602:262
#5.13PNHIPanhai02:3702:372
Xing
Su
#6MKPManikpur Junction02:5002:552
#6.1BNSPBansapahar02:5802:582
#6.2BQFBarah Muafi03:0303:032
Xing
Su
#6.3MKDMarkundi03:1103:112
#6.4TKYRTikaria03:1803:182
Xing
Su
#6.5EDAItwan Dundaila03:2503:252
#6.6MJGMajhagawan03:3103:312
#6.7CTHRChitahra03:3603:362
#6.8KTHAKhutaha03:4303:432
Xing
Su
#6.9JTWJaitwar03:5103:512
#6.10HATIHati03:5703:572
Xing
Su
#6.11SAGMSagma04:0404:042
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#7STASatna Junction04:1004:202
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#7.1LGCELagargawan04:2904:292
Xing
Su
#7.2UHRUnchhera04:3604:362
#7.3MYRMaihar04:4704:472
Overtakes
Su
#7.4BUUBhadanpur04:5704:572
#7.5UDRAmdara05:0705:072
#7.6PKRDPakaria Road05:1405:142
Xing
Su
#7.7JKEJukehi05:2205:222
Xing
Su
#7.8PTWAPatwara05:2805:282
Xing
Su
#8KTEKatni Junction05:3505:402
Overtakes
Su
#8.1KTESKatni South05:4205:422
#8.2MDRRMadhavnagar Road05:4605:462
#8.3NWRNiwar05:5405:542
#8.4SNRRSansarpur06:0206:022
#8.5SBDSleemanabad Road06:0906:092
#8.6DDCEDundi06:1906:192
#8.7SHRSihora Road06:3506:352
#8.8GSPRGosalpur06:4606:462
#8.9DOEDeori06:5706:572
Xing
Su
#8.10ADTLAdhartal07:0707:072
#9JBPJabalpur Junction07:1507:252
#9.1MMLMadan Mahal07:3007:302
#9.2KEQKachhpura07:3307:332
#9.3BRGTBheraghat07:4707:472
Xing
Su
#9.4BHTNBhitoni08:0508:052
Xing
Su
#9.5BMRBikrampur08:2008:202
#9.6SRIDShridham08:3608:362
Xing
Su
#9.7KKBKarak Bel08:5708:572
#9.8BELDBelkhera09:0309:032
Xing
Su
#9.9GPCGhatpindrai09:1009:102
#9.10NUNarsinghpur09:1809:182
#9.11KYKareli09:4009:402
#9.12KFYKarapgaon09:5109:512
Overtaken by
Su
#9.13BNEBohani10:0110:012
#9.14GARGadarwara10:1810:182
Xing
Su
#9.15SCKRSalichauka Road10:3710:372
Xing
Su
#9.16JHTJunehta10:5010:502
#9.17BKHBankhedi10:5910:592
Xing
Su
#9.18PPIPipariya11:2411:242
#9.19SXFSobhapur11:3511:352
Xing
Su
#9.20SGPSohagpur11:4811:482
#9.21GMDGuramkhedi12:0212:022
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#9.22BGTABagratawa12:1912:192
#9.23SQLSontalai12:2912:292
#9.24GROGurra12:4112:412
Xing
Su
#10ETItarsi Junction12:5513:052
Xing
Su
#10.1JUHJujharpur Cabin13:0613:062
#10.2XX-ETCItarsi Chord Cabin13:0713:072
#10.3ETBItarsi B Cabin13:1013:102
#10.4DRADularia13:1513:152
#10.5KTZKhutwansa13:2013:202
#10.6DKIDharamkundi13:2613:262
#10.7BPFBanapura13:3313:332
#10.8BIFBhaironpur13:3913:392
#10.9PGLPagdhal13:4613:462
#10.10CGOChhidgaon13:4913:492
#10.11TBNTimarni13:5713:572
#10.12CRKCharkhera14:0314:032
#10.13HDHarda14:0914:092
#10.14PALPalasner14:1514:152
#10.15MUOMasangaon14:2014:202
#10.16BRIBhiringi14:2514:252
#10.17KROKurawan14:3014:302
Xing
Su
#10.18KKNKhirkiya14:3614:362
#10.19DRHIDagarhkeri14:4514:452
#10.20BRUDBarud14:5314:532
Xing
Su
#10.21CAERChhanera15:0215:022
#10.22CKKDCharkheda Khurd15:0815:082
#10.23SGBJSurgaon Banjari15:1715:172
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#10.24TLVTalvadiya Junction15:2715:272
#10.25MTAMathela15:3415:342
#11KNWKhandwa Junction15:4015:452
#11.1KNWXKhandwa Junction Yard15:4615:462
#11.2BRGJBargaon Gujar15:4915:492
#11.3BMABagmar15:5415:542
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#11.4KDKKohdad15:5715:572
Xing
Su
#11.5DGNDongargaon16:0316:032
#11.6SXASagphata16:0916:092
#11.7MWAMandwa16:1316:132
Xing
Su
#11.8NPNRNepanagar16:1816:182
Xing
Su
#11.9CDIChandni16:2316:232
#11.10AGQAsirgarh Road16:3116:312
#11.11BAUBurhanpur16:3816:382
Xing
Su
#11.12WGAWaghoda16:4616:462
#11.13RVRaver16:5416:542
#11.14NBNimbhora17:0117:012
#11.15SAVSavda17:0817:082
#11.16DSKDuskheda17:1517:152
#11.17BSBNBhusaval B Cabin17:1717:172
#11.18BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard17:1817:182
#11.19BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard17:1917:192
#12BSLBhusaval Junction17:2017:302
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
Su
Su
Su
#12.1BDIBhadli17:4217:422
#12.2TRWTarsod17:4617:462
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
#13JLJalgaon Junction17:5317:552
Xing
Su
#13.1SSShirsoli18:0318:032
Xing
Su
#13.2MWDMhasavad18:1018:102
#13.3MYJMaheji18:1818:182
Xing
Su
#13.4PHQPardhande18:2318:232
#13.5PCPachora Junction18:2818:282
#13.6GAAGalan18:3518:352
Xing
Su
#13.7NGDNagardevla18:4118:412
Xing
Su
#13.8KJKajgaon18:4618:462
#13.9VGLVaghli18:5218:522
#13.10CSNChalisgaon Junction18:5918:592
Overtakes
Su
#13.11HPRHirapur19:0419:042
#13.12RHNERohini19:1019:102
#13.13NINaydongri19:1319:132
#13.14PKEPimpar Khed19:2019:202
#13.15NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)19:2719:272
Xing
Su
#13.16NGNNandgaon19:2819:282
#13.17PJNPanjhan19:3219:322
#13.18HSLHisvahal19:3619:362
#13.19PNVPanevadi19:4119:412
#14MMRManmad Junction19:4519:502
#14.1YY-MMRXManmad Goods Yard19:5119:512
#14.2AAKAnkai Killa20:0220:022
#14.3ANKAnkai20:1020:102
#14.4YLYeola20:3320:332
#15KPGKopargaon20:5320:552
Xing
Su
#15.1SNVRSanvatsar21:0721:072
#15.2KNGNKanhegaon21:1921:192
#15.3PBPuntamba Junction21:3221:322
Xing
Su
#15.4CITChitali21:4521:452
Xing
Su
#15.5BAPBelapur22:0322:032
#15.6NPWNipani Vadgaon22:1322:132
Xing
Su
#15.7PDGNPadhegaon22:2222:222
#15.8TKMYTaklimiya22:3622:362
#15.9RRIRahuri22:4422:442
#15.10VBRVambori23:0423:042
#15.11VLVilad23:2223:222
#15.12NNBNimblak23:3723:372
Xing
Su
#15.13ANGAhmadnagar23:4623:462
#15.14AKRAkolner00:0600:063
#15.15SRLSarola00:1400:143
#15.16RNJDRanjangaon Road00:3000:303
#15.17VPRVisapur00:3900:393
#15.18BWDBelwandi01:0101:013
#15.19SGNDShrigonda Road01:2301:233
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
M
#15.20KSTHKashti01:3801:383
#15.21DDAPDaund Patas Road Cabin01:5201:523
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
#15.22DDJADaund Goods Yard01:5301:533
#15.23DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard01:5401:543
#16DDDaund Junction01:5502:103
#16.1DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard02:1102:113
#16.2DDJADaund Goods Yard02:1202:123
#16.3DDAPDaund Patas Road Cabin02:1302:133
#16.4PAAPatas02:2702:273
#16.5KDTNKadethan02:3502:353
Xing
M
#16.6KDGKedgaon02:4302:433
#16.7KTTKhutbav02:5202:523
Xing
Xing
M
M
#16.8YTYevat03:0203:023
#16.9URIUruli03:2103:213
#16.10LONILoni03:4003:403
Xing
M
#16.11MJBKManjari Budruk03:4903:493
#16.12HDPHadapsar03:5603:563
#16.13GITGhorpuri Transh Yard04:0304:033
#17PUNEPune Junction04:053
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.