Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 11:20:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 11:20:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2056203-0
Details Edit
Side View; Small TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2488006-0


15015/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Gonda) (PT)
گورکھپور یشونتپور ایکسپریس     गोरखपुर - यशवंतपुर एक्सप्रेस (वाया गोंडा)

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Dec 03, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
As per Entry# 686953,Limited catering at En-route Stations.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
......
Tue Dec 06, 2016 (05:56PM)
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (11)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 A2
  4
 A3
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 B6
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1GKPGorakhpur Junction06:351
#1.1DMGDomingarh06:3906:391
#1.2JTBJagatbela06:4506:451
Xing
M
#1.3SWASahjanwa06:5106:511
#1.4SIPRSihapar Halt06:5506:551
#1.5MHHMaghar06:5806:581
#1.6KLDKhalilabad07:0607:061
Xing
Xing
M
M
#1.7CRVChureb07:1307:131
Xing
M
#1.8MNDMunderwa07:2007:201
#1.9ORWOrwara07:2607:261
Xing
M
#1.10BSTBasti07:3407:341
#1.11GOVRGovindnagar07:3907:391
Xing
Overtakes
M
M
#1.12THTinich07:4707:471
#1.13GAURGaur07:5507:551
Xing
M
#1.14BVBabhnan08:0208:021
Xing
M
#1.15PATIParsa Tiwari08:0708:071
#1.16BNGYBahman Jyotia08:0908:091
#1.17SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia08:1208:121
#1.18MSWMaskanwa08:1608:161
Overtakes
M
#1.19LKNRLakhpat Nagar08:2408:241
#1.20MURMankapur Junction08:2908:291
#1.21JLHIJhilahi08:3508:351
#1.22MOTGMotiganj08:4108:411
#1.23BRCKBaruachak08:4808:481
Xing
M
#2GDGonda Junction08:5509:001
Xing
M
#2.1GDKGonda Kachahri09:0509:051
Xing
M
#2.2KTHLKathola09:1109:111
#2.3MIRMaijapur09:1709:171
#2.4KSRKasturi09:2209:221
Xing
M
#2.5CLJColonelGanj09:2809:281
#2.6SUJSarju09:3609:361
#2.7JLDJarwal Road09:4509:451
Xing
M
#2.8GHTGhaghara Ghat09:4909:491
#2.9CKGChowka Ghat09:5409:541
#2.10BUWBurhwal Junction10:0110:011
#2.11BURBindaura10:1010:101
#2.12RFRRafinagar10:1410:141
Overtakes
M
#2.13JBRJahangirabad Rj10:1910:191
#3BBKBarabanki Junction10:2710:291
#3.1SFHSafedabad10:4210:421
#3.2JRRJugaur10:4710:471
Xing
M
#3.3MLMalhaur10:5610:561
#3.4GTNRGomti Nagar11:0311:031
#3.5BNZBadshahnagar11:1111:111
#3.6DALDaliGanj11:1811:181
#3.7LCLucknow City11:2111:211
#3.8ASHAishbagh11:2611:261
#4LJNLucknow Junction NER11:3011:501
#4.1MKGManak Nagar11:5411:541
Xing
M
#4.2AMSAmausi12:0012:001
Xing
M
#4.3POFPiparsand12:0512:051
#4.4HRNHarauni12:1112:111
Xing
M
#4.5JTUJaitipur12:1812:181
#4.6KVXKusumbhi12:2212:221
Xing
M
#4.7AJAjgain12:2612:261
Xing
M
#4.8SICSonik12:3212:321
#5ONUnnao Junction12:4012:421
#5.1MGWMagarwara12:5412:541
#5.2CPBKanpur Bridge Left Bank13:0913:091
Xing
M
#6CNBKanpur Central13:1713:221
Xing
M
#6.1GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard13:2313:231
#6.2CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin13:2413:241
Xing
M
#6.3GOYGovindpuri Junction13:2613:261
#6.4HLINHolding Line13:3513:351
#6.5BZMBhimsen Junction13:3713:371
Xing
M
#6.6BNARBinaur13:4413:441
#6.7RPGURasulpurgogamau13:4913:491
#6.8PMNPaman13:5313:531
#6.9TLNHTilaunchi14:0214:021
#6.10LLRLalpur14:0814:081
#6.11MLSMalasa14:1414:141
Xing
M
#7PHNPokhrayan14:2414:261
#7.1CNHChaunrah14:3214:321
#7.2KPIKalpi14:3614:361
#7.3ATAAta14:4914:491
#8ORAIOrai15:0015:051
#8.1BHUABhua15:1515:151
Xing
M
#8.2AITAit Junction15:2715:271
#8.3PRNParauna15:3615:361
#8.4ERCErach Road15:4615:461
#8.5MOTHMoth15:5715:571
#8.6NDKNankhas16:0716:071
#8.7CGNChirgaon16:1716:171
#8.8PTSCParichaa Thermal16:2416:241
#8.9PICParicha16:2516:251
#8.10GRMGarhmau16:3316:331
#8.11MSVMustara16:3816:381
#9JHSJhansi Junction16:4517:001
#9.1JHSAJhansi A Cabin17:0317:031
#9.2BJIBijauli17:0817:081
Xing
M
#9.3BHEGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd Siding Khajraha17:1517:151
#9.4KHJKhajraha17:1517:151
#9.5BABBabina17:2217:221
#9.6BPWBurhpura17:2717:271
Xing
M
#9.7BZYBasai17:3317:331
#9.8MZXMatatila17:4017:401
#9.9TBTTalbahat17:4517:451
#9.10DLADoulta17:4917:491
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
#9.11BJABijrotha17:5417:541
#9.12JHAJakhaura18:0218:021
#9.13DWADailwara18:1118:111
#9.14LARLalitpur Junction18:2018:201
#9.15JROJiron18:2818:281
Xing
M
#9.16JLNJakhalaun18:3418:341
#9.17DUADhaura18:4518:451
#9.18MXSMohasa18:5318:531
#9.19KOAKaronda18:5818:581
#9.20AGDAgasod Junction19:0819:081
Xing
Xing
M
M
#10BINABina Junction19:1519:201
Xing
M
#10.1KIKAKurwai Kethora19:3119:311
Xing
Xing
M
M
#10.2MABAMandi Bamora19:4019:401
Xing
Overtaken by
M
M
#10.3KAHKalhar19:5019:501
#10.4CLHTChulheta19:5619:561
Xing
M
#10.5BETBareth20:0120:011
#10.6RKDIRaukheri20:0920:091
#10.7BAQGanj Basoda20:1320:131
#10.8PAIPabai20:2320:231
Xing
M
#10.9GLGGulabGanj20:3420:341
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
#10.10SUMRSumer20:4320:431
#10.11SORISorai20:5220:521
#10.12BHSVidisha20:5820:581
Xing
Overtaken by
M
M
#10.13BTWNBetwa Cabin21:0321:031
#10.14SCISanchi21:0921:091
Xing
M
#10.15SMTSalamatpur21:1721:171
#10.16DWGDewanGanj21:2821:281
Xing
Xing
M
M
#10.17BVBBhadbhadaghat21:3821:381
Xing
M
#10.18SUWSukhisewaniyan21:4721:471
#10.19NSZNishatpura Junction21:5821:581
#11BPLBhopal Junction22:0022:051
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
#11.1HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal22:1222:121
#11.2HBJHabibGanj22:1322:131
Xing
M
#11.3MSOMisrod22:2122:211
#11.4MDDPMandi Dip22:3422:341
Xing
M
#11.5ITKLItaya Kalan22:4122:411
Xing
M
#11.6ODGObaidulla Ganj22:5222:521
Xing
M
#11.7BKABarkhera23:0723:071
Xing
M
#11.8CHQChoka23:1623:161
Xing
M
#11.9MIGMidghat23:2323:231
#11.10BNIBudni23:3223:321
Xing
M
#11.11HBDHoshangabad23:4123:411
Xing
M
#11.12PRKDPowarkheda23:5423:541
#11.13ETFItarsi F Cabin00:0300:032
#12ETItarsi Junction00:0500:152
#12.1JUHJujharpur Cabin00:1600:162
Xing
Tu
#12.2JHPJujharpur00:1800:182
#12.3KRTHKiratgarh00:2400:242
#12.4KSLAKesla00:2900:292
Xing
Tu
#12.5TAKUTaku00:3500:352
Xing
Tu
#12.6SAHLSaheli00:3800:382
Xing
Tu
#12.7KQEKala Akhar00:4400:442
#12.8POXPola Patthar00:4900:492
Xing
Tu
#12.9DOHDhodramohar00:5700:572
#12.10MGRDMagardoh01:0101:012
#12.11BBTRBarbatpur01:0601:062
Xing
Tu
#12.12GDYAGhoradongri01:1601:162
#12.13DHQDharakhoh01:2901:292
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#12.14MJYMaramjhiri01:4101:412
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#12.15BZUBetul01:4801:482
#12.16MALKMalkapur Road01:5401:542
#12.17BYSBarsali02:0002:002
#12.18AMLXAmla Junction Yard02:0802:082
#12.19AMLAAmla Junction02:0802:082
#12.20JKRJaulkhera02:1902:192
Xing
Tu
#12.21MTYMultai02:2902:292
#12.22HTNHatna Pur02:3702:372
#12.23CCDChichonda02:4202:422
Xing
Tu
#12.24GDKPGhundankhapa02:5002:502
#12.25TEOTeegaon02:5602:562
Xing
Tu
#12.26PARPandhurna03:0403:042
#12.27DDMTDarimeta03:1203:122
#12.28NRKRNarkher Junction03:2003:202
Xing
Tu
#12.29TNHTinkheda03:2603:262
#12.30KLBAKalambha03:3303:332
#12.31KATLKatol03:4203:422
#12.32MERMetpanjra03:5003:502
#12.33SNKBSonkhamb03:5603:562
#12.34KOHLKohli04:0304:032
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#12.35KSWRKalmeshwar04:1404:142
#12.36BWRABharatwada04:2304:232
#12.37GNQGodhani04:2904:292
#13NGPNagpur Junction04:3504:452
#13.1XX-NGPANagpur A cabin04:4604:462
#13.2AJNIAjni (Nagpur)04:4804:482
#13.3AQXAjni Yard04:4904:492
#13.4AQAjni Electric Loco Shed04:4904:492
#13.5ACDAAjni Depot04:4904:492
#13.6KRIKhapri04:5704:572
#13.7GMGGumgaon05:0405:042
Xing
Tu
#13.8BTBRButi Bori05:1205:122
#13.9BOKBorkhedi05:2005:202
#13.10SNISindi05:3105:312
#13.11TGPTuljapur05:3905:392
#13.12SLORSeloo Road05:4905:492
#13.13VADRWarud05:5705:572
#13.14SEGMSewagram Junction06:0106:012
#13.15CHJCChitoda06:0406:042
#13.16BPKBhugaon06:1106:112
Xing
Tu
#13.17SNNSonegaon06:1706:172
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#13.18WGWagholi06:2606:262
#13.19HGTHinganghat06:3306:332
#13.20YNAYenor06:3906:392
Xing
Tu
#13.21NGINagri06:5006:502
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#13.22CKNIChikni Road07:0207:022
#13.23WRRWarora07:1207:122
Xing
Tu
#13.24MJRIMajri Junction07:2407:242
#13.25XX-MJROMajri Outer Cabin07:2607:262
#13.26BUXBhandak07:3407:342
#13.27TAETadali07:4407:442
#13.28CPWChotipadoli07:5107:512
#13.29VVKNVivekananda Nagar07:5507:552
#14CDChandrapur07:5808:002
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Tu
Tu
#14.1BUPHBabupeth08:2108:212
Xing
Tu
#14.2GNVRGondwanavisapur08:4208:422
Xing
Tu
#15BPQBalharshah Junction09:0009:102
#15.1XX-MGACManikgarh A Cabin09:1609:162
#15.2MAGHManikgarh09:1709:172
#15.3VHGNWihirgaon09:2309:232
#15.4WIRRWirur09:2909:292
#15.5MKDIMakudi09:3809:382
Xing
Tu
#15.6SRURSirpur Town09:4609:462
Xing
Tu
#15.7VEMVempalli09:5209:522
Xing
Tu
#16SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar09:5810:002
Xing
Tu
#16.1RLTRalapet10:0610:062
Xing
Tu
#16.2ASAFAsifabad Road10:1310:132
#16.3RLWRepalliwada10:1910:192
#16.4RECHRechni Road10:2510:252
#16.5BPABellampalli10:3410:342
Xing
Tu
#16.6MMZMandamari10:4210:422
#16.7RVKHRavindrakhani10:4610:462
Xing
Tu
#16.8MCIManchiryal10:5110:512
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#16.9PPZPeddampet10:5910:592
#16.10RDMRamagundam11:0311:032
#16.11XX-RDMCRamagundam Chord Cabin11:0411:042
#16.12XX-RDMBRamagundam Bypass Cabin11:0511:052
#16.13RGPMRaghavapuram11:1211:122
Xing
Tu
#16.14PDPLPeddapalli Junction11:1911:192
#16.15KYOPKottapally11:2611:262
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#16.16KOLRKolanoor11:3111:312
#16.17OEAOdela11:3611:362
#16.18PTKPPotkapalli11:3911:392
#16.19BGSFBisugir Sharif11:4811:482
#16.20JMKTJammikunta11:5311:532
#16.21OPLUppal12:0412:042
Xing
Tu
#16.22HSPHasanparthi Road12:1412:142
#16.23KMPTKomatipalli12:2012:202
#16.24KZJEKazipet E Cabin12:2412:242
#16.25KZJTKazipet Town12:2412:242
#17KZJKazipet Junction12:2512:272
Xing
Tu
#17.1PQLPindial12:3712:372
Xing
Tu
#17.2NSKLNashkal12:4312:432
#17.3GNPGhanpur12:5212:522
Xing
Tu
#17.4IPGIppuguda13:0113:012
#17.5RGPRaghunathpalli13:1213:122
#17.6YSPMYasantapuru13:2013:202
#17.7ZNJangaon13:2713:272
#17.8PBPPembarti13:3313:332
#17.9ALERAler13:4413:442
Xing
Tu
#17.10WPWangapalli13:5713:572
#17.11RAGRaigir14:0514:052
#17.12BGBhongir14:1214:122
#17.13PGDPPagidipalli Junction14:2514:252
#17.14BNBibinagar14:2914:292
#17.15GTGhatkesar14:4514:452
#17.16CHZCharlapalli14:5514:552
#17.17YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin14:5914:592
#17.18MLYMoula Ali15:0315:032
#17.19LGDLallaguda Loco Shed15:0615:062
#18SCSecunderabad Junction15:1015:202
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Tu
Tu
Tu
Tu
#18.1JETJames Street15:2215:222
#18.2SJVPSanjivaiah Park15:2315:232
#18.3XX-SJVBSanjivaiah Park Bridge Cabin15:2415:242
#18.4BMTBegumpet15:2515:252
#18.5NCHSNature Cure Hospital15:2615:262
#18.6FNBFatehnagar15:2715:272
Overtakes
Tu
#18.7SNFSanathnagar15:2815:282
#18.8BTNRBharat Nagar15:2915:292
#18.9CSTNSanatnagar CONCOR siding15:3015:302
#18.10BRBDBorabanda15:3115:312
#18.11HTCYHi-Tech City15:3415:342
#18.12HFZHafizpet15:3715:372
#18.13CDNRChandanagar15:4015:402
#18.14LPILingampalli15:4215:422
#18.15NPLNagalapalli15:5115:512
#18.16SKPShankarpalli16:0116:012
#18.17RPKRavulapalli Kalan16:0616:062
#18.18GGDGullaguda16:1216:122
#18.19CTFChitgidda16:1916:192
Overtakes
Tu
#18.20VKBVikarabad Junction16:2816:282
Xing
Overtaken by
Tu
Tu
#18.21GDQGodamgura16:3816:382
Xing
Tu
#18.22MWYMailaram16:4516:452
#18.23DRRDharur16:5116:512
#18.24RMYRukmapur17:0117:012
#18.25TDUTandur17:1217:122
#18.26MVHMantatti17:2117:212
#18.27NAWNawandgi17:3017:302
#18.28KQTKurgunta17:3817:382
#18.29SEMSedam17:4717:472
Xing
Tu
#18.30MQRMalkhaid Road18:0018:002
Xing
Tu
#19CTChittapur18:1018:152
#19.1SUHSulehalli18:2118:212
Overtakes
Tu
#19.2WDCWadi Chord Cabin18:2918:292
#19.3HLKTHalakatta18:3018:302
#19.4YY-WADBWadi B Cabin18:3018:302
Xing
Tu
#19.5NWNalwar18:4318:432
#19.6SPHLShampurhalli18:5118:512
#19.7TGDEThangundi19:0019:002
#19.8YGYadgir19:1019:102
Xing
Tu
#19.9LGRELingiri19:2119:212
#19.10SADPSaidapur19:3419:342
#19.11CGTAChegunta19:4619:462
#19.12KSNKrishna19:5619:562
#19.13YDLPYadalapur19:5819:582
#19.14CKChiksugur20:0520:052
#19.15YSYermaras20:1320:132
#19.16XX-RCORaichur Outer Cabin20:1820:182
#19.17RCRaichur Junction20:2220:222
#19.18MRCMarichethal20:3220:322
#19.19MTUMatmari20:4020:402
Xing
Tu
#19.20HPHHanumapura20:4920:492
#19.21MALMMantralayam Road20:5220:522
Xing
Tu
#19.22EGUIranagallu21:0021:002
#19.23KOKosigi21:0621:062
#19.24KGLKupgal21:2021:202
Xing
Tu
#19.25ESVIsivi21:2821:282
#19.26ADAdoni21:3521:352
#19.27NRRNagarur21:4521:452
#19.28ASPAspari21:5621:562
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#19.29MGVMolagavalli22:0822:082
#19.30NMLUNemakallu22:1622:162
#19.31NLANancherla22:2022:202
#19.32XX-GTLCGuntakal Chord Cabin22:2822:282
#20GTLGuntakal Junction22:3022:352
#20.1HNMNHanuman Circle22:4822:482
Xing
Tu
#20.2GPUGullapalyamu23:2023:202
#20.3VPLVenkatampalli00:0300:033
#20.4KDTKhaderpet00:4800:483
Xing
W
#20.5XX-KLUOKalluru Outer Cabin01:1301:133
Overtaken by
W
#20.6KLUKalluru Junction01:2001:203
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
W
W
W
#20.7GDEGarladinne02:0602:063
Xing
W
#20.8TACTaticherla02:4302:433
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
W
W
W
#20.9ATPAnantapur03:1303:133
#20.10PSPYPrasannayana Palli03:2803:283
Overtaken by
Xing
W
W
#20.11ZPLZangalapalle04:0604:063
#20.12CCAChigicherla04:4504:453
Overtaken by
W
#21DMMDharmavaram Junction05:3005:353
#21.1NGMNagasamudram05:5205:523
#21.2MKJMakkajipalli06:1006:103
#21.3PKDPenukonda Junction06:2406:243
#21.4REPIRangepalli06:3706:373
#21.5CPLChakarlapalli06:4106:413
Xing
W
#21.6MLUMalugur06:5606:563
#22HUPHindupur07:0807:103
#22.1DPEDevarapalle07:2707:273
#22.2VWAViduraswattha07:3807:383
#22.3GBDGauribidanur07:4707:473
#22.4SMWASomeshwara07:5707:573
Overtaken by
W
#22.5TDVThondebhavi08:0808:083
#22.6MKLMakalidurga08:2308:233
#22.7ORHOddarahalli08:3908:393
Xing
W
#22.8DBUDodballapur08:5208:523
#22.9RNNRajanukunte09:1109:113
Overtakes
W
#22.10YNKYelahanka Junction09:2509:253
#22.11KDGHKodigehalli09:3409:343
#22.12LOGHLotte Golla Halli09:3809:383
#22.13YPRAYesvantpur A Cabin09:4109:413
#23YPRYesvantpur Junction09:453
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.