Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 12:23:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 12:23:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1677597-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2337259-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB;
Entry# 2337259-0
Details Edit
Side View; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2337259-0

13153/Gour Express
গৌড় এক্সপ্রেস     गौड़ एक्सप्रेस

SDAH/Sealdah --> MLDT/Malda Town

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
A3 to be added soon.
Thu Apr 06, 2017 (09:49PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (13:52) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 2 Dedicated Rakes.
Rating: 3.4/5 (62 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 A2
 10
 A3
 11
HA1
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SDAHSealdah22:15 +01
#1.1NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard22:1822:181
#1.2KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin22:2022:201
#2BNXRBidhan Nagar Road22:2422:261
#2.1DDJDum Dum Junction22:3022:301
#2.2BLHBelgharia22:3622:361
#2.3AGPAgarpara22:3922:391
#2.4SEPSodpur22:4122:411
#2.5KDHKhardaha22:4522:451
#2.6TGHTitagarh22:4822:481
#2.7BPBarrackpore22:5022:501
#2.8PTFPalta22:5422:541
#2.9IPIchhapur22:5622:561
#2.10SNRShyamnagar23:0023:001
#2.11JGDLJagadal23:0423:041
#2.12KNRKankinara23:0723:071
#2.13ESDSER Store Depot Naihati23:0823:081
#3NHNaihati Junction23:10 +023:13 +01
#3.1GFAEGarifa23:2223:221
#3.2HYGHooghly Ghat23:2823:281
#4BDCBandel Junction23:40 +323:45 +31
#4.1ADSTAdi Saptagram23:4923:491
#4.2MUGMagra23:5323:531
#4.3TLOTalandu23:5723:571
#4.4KHNKhanyan00:0300:032
#4.5PDAPundooah00:0900:092
#4.6SLGSimlagarh00:1500:152
#4.7BCGMBainchigram00:1700:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.8BOIBainchi00:2000:202
#4.9DBPDebipur00:2500:252
#4.10BGFBagila00:3000:302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.11MYMMemari00:3300:332
#4.12NMFNimo00:3700:372
#4.13RSLRRasulpur00:4000:402
#4.14PLAEPalsit00:4500:452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.15SKGSaktigarh00:4900:492
#4.16GRPGangpur00:5400:542
Xing
Su W F
#5BWNBarddhaman Junction01:02 -301:07 +52
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
Sa
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Tu Sa
Th
W
#5.1TITTalit01:1401:142
Overtaken by
Su W Sa
#5.2KANKhana Junction01:2001:202
#5.3JTLJhapater Dhal01:2401:242
#5.4BPSBanpas01:2901:292
#5.5NRXNoadar Dhal01:3401:342
#5.6GKHGuskara01:3901:392
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.7PCQPichkurirdhal01:4501:452
#5.8BDHBhedia01:5001:502
#6BHPBolpur Shantiniketan01:57 +3001:59 +302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1PNEPrantik02:0302:032
#6.2KPLEKopai02:0902:092
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7AMPAhmadpur Junction02:18 +3502:20 +342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1BSLEBataspur02:2502:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8SNTSainthia Junction02:32 +3802:34 +382
#8.1GHLEGadadharpur02:4102:412
#8.2MLVMallarpur02:4902:492
#8.3TPFTarapith Road02:5402:542
#9RPHRampurhat Junction03:01 +4203:06 +412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1RPMYRampurhat Marshalling Yard03:0703:072
#9.2SDLESwadinpur03:1303:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10NHTNalhati Junction03:21 +4203:23 +412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1CTRChatra03:3103:312
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11MRRMurarai03:38 +4703:40 +472
#11.1BSBRBanshlai Bridge03:4403:442
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.2RJGRajgram03:5003:502
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
M
#11.3NGFNagarnabi03:5503:552
#12PKRPakur04:00 +5404:02 +542
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su Tu W F Sa
#12.1TBBTilbhita04:0904:092
#12.2KLPKotalpukur04:2104:212
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.3GMANGumani04:3104:312
#12.4BDLCBonidanga Link Cabin04:3504:352
#12.5BDAGBonidanga04:3804:382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.6BDBSBindubasini04:4504:452
#12.7TDLETildanga04:5004:502
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
W
#12.8NFKBNew Farakka B Cabin04:5604:562
#12.9NFKSNew Farakka S Cabin04:5704:572
#13NFKNew Farakka Junction04:58 +4405:03 +422
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1NFKNNew Farakka N Cabin05:0405:042
#13.2CMXChamagram05:1305:132
#13.3KTJKhaltipur05:2605:262
#13.4JMQJamirghata05:3705:372
#13.5GZMGour Malda05:4605:462
#14MLDTMalda Town06:00 +132
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.