Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 04:27:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 04:27:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1996533-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1996533-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2025879-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2199038-0

12901/Gujarat Mail (PT)
ગુજરાત મેલ     गुजरात मेल

BCT/Mumbai Central --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 36m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Oct 09, 2016 (02:14PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (06:20) by Jay Shah*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 rakes
Rating: 4.4/5 (105 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (20)
punctuality - excellent (20)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (20)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - excellent (17)
The railways played a large part in the making of modern India. By connecting historically and geographically disparate regions and people, it forever changed the way Indians lived and thought and eventually made a national identity possible. Read more...
Indian Railways: The Weaving of a National Tapestry by Bibek Debroy, et al..
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
 S7
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
 B7
 11
 B6
 12
 B5
 13
 B4
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A3
 18
 A2
 19
 A1
 20
 H1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Known for his efficiency and discipline and regarded the world over for his productivity standards, Sreedharan has, surprisingly, never spent more than the eight-hour workday in office. This fascinating book looks back on an extraordinary career full of sterling achievements. Read more...
Karmayogi: A Biography of E. Sreedharan by M S Ashokan.

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BCTMumbai Central22:00 +01
#1.1MXMahalakshmi22:0322:031
#1.2PLLower Parel22:0722:071
#1.3EPRElphinstone Road22:1022:101
#2DDRDadar Western22:13 +222:15 +81
#2.1MRUMatunga Road22:1722:171
#2.2MMMahim Junction22:1922:191
#2.3BABandra22:2122:211
#2.4KHARKhar22:2422:241
#2.5STCSanta Cruz22:2622:261
#2.6VLPVille Parle22:2922:291
#2.7ADHAndheri22:3222:321
#2.8JOSJogeshwari22:3522:351
#2.9RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara)22:3822:381
#2.10GMNGoregaon22:4022:401
Xing
Th
#2.11MDDMalad22:4422:441
#2.12KILEKandivli22:4722:471
#3BVIBorivali22:51 +222:53 +51
#3.1DICDahisar22:5522:551
#3.2MIRAMira Road22:5822:581
#3.3BYRBhayandar23:0123:011
#3.4NIGNaigaon23:0523:051
#3.5BSRVasai Road23:0823:081
#3.6NSPNalla Sopara23:1223:121
#3.7VRVirar23:1523:151
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
Su F
W
Th Sa
#3.8VTNVaitarna23:2323:231
#3.9SAHSaphale23:2923:291
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
Sa
W
#3.10KLVKelve Road23:3523:351
Xing
M Th
#4PLGPalghar23:42 +923:44 +91
#4.1UOIUmroli23:4923:491
#4.2BORBoisar23:5223:521
#4.3VGNVangaon23:5923:591
#4.4DRDDahanu Road00:0800:082
#4.5GVDGholvad00:1600:162
#4.6BRRDBordi Road00:2000:202
Overtakes
Tu
#4.7UBRUmargam Road00:2300:232
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su
Th Sa
W F
#4.8SJNSanjan00:2700:272
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.9BLDBhilad00:3500:352
#4.10KEBKarambeli00:3900:392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.11VAPIVapi00:4400:442
#4.12BAGDBagwada00:4900:492
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Su M W F
#4.13UVDUdvada00:5100:512
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
#4.14PADPardi00:5500:552
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
#4.15ATULAtul00:5800:582
Xing
Xing
F
Su Tu
#5BLValsad01:03 +1401:05 +162
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W Th
Su Sa
#5.1DGIDungri01:1201:122
#5.2JRSJoravasan01:1601:162
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
Su W
#5.3BIMBilimora Junction01:1901:192
Xing
Tu F
#5.4AMLAmalsad01:2401:242
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.5ACLAncheli01:2701:272
#5.6VDHVedchha01:2901:292
#5.7HXRHansapore01:3201:322
#5.8GNSTGandhi Smriti01:3301:332
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6NVSNavsari01:36 +1101:38 +102
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W Sa
#6.1MRLMaroli01:4701:472
#6.2SCHSachin01:5401:542
Xing
Su Tu F
#6.3BHETBhestan02:0002:002
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.4XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin02:0202:022
#6.5UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)02:0602:062
#7STSurat02:10 +302:15 +32
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1URNUtran02:1902:192
#7.2KSEKosad02:2202:222
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.3GTXGothangam02:2602:262
#7.4SYNSayan02:2902:292
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Th
Tu
M W
Su F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.5KDSDKudsad02:3602:362
#7.6KIMKim02:3902:392
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su W
M
Sa
Tu
Tu Sa
#7.7KSBKosamba Junction02:4702:472
Xing
W
#7.8HATHathuran02:5202:522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.9PAOPanoli02:5602:562
#7.10SNJLSanjali03:0103:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.11AKVAnkleshwar Junction03:0603:062
#7.12CCTAConcor Depot03:0703:072
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8BHBharuch Junction03:16 +803:18 +92
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
#8.1CVJChavaj03:2303:232
#8.2NIUNabipur03:2803:282
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.3VREVarediya03:3403:342
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.4PLJPalej03:4003:402
Xing
Xing
Su
M Th Sa
#8.5LKDLakodra Dethan03:4603:462
Xing
M Th
#8.6MYGMiyagam Karjan03:5303:532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.7KSPRKashipura Sarar03:5903:592
#8.8ITAItola04:0304:032
#8.9VRMVarnama04:0604:062
Xing
Su
#8.10MPRMakarpura04:1104:112
#8.11VSVishvamitri04:1504:152
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th Sa
M
#9BRCVadodara Junction04:18 +1104:23 +112
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W F
Su W F
#9.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin04:2604:262
#9.2BDAVadodara C Cabin04:2804:282
#9.3BJWBajva04:2904:292
#9.4KRCAKarachiya Yard04:3104:312
#9.5RNORanoli04:3304:332
#9.6NDRNandesari04:3504:352
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.7VDAVasad Junction04:3904:392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.8ADDAdas Road04:4304:432
Xing
F
#9.9VXDVadod04:4604:462
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Th
M
W Sa
W
Su Sa
#10ANNDAnand Junction04:51 +2204:53 +222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1XX-ANNCAnand Chord Cabin04:5404:542
#10.2KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction04:5904:592
#10.3UTDUtarsanda05:0405:042
#11NDNadiad Junction05:08 +2105:10 +222
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Su W
M
Sa
Th
#11.1GTEGothaj05:1805:182
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road05:25 +2205:27 +222
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M Th Sa
Tu
W
#12.1NEPNenpur05:3405:342
#12.2KANJKanij05:4105:412
#12.3BJDBarejadi Nandej05:4905:492
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.4GERGeratpur05:5505:552
#12.5VTAVatva06:0606:062
Xing
Overtaken by
M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu F
#13MANManinagar06:15 +006:17 +02
Overtaken by
M Th Sa
#13.1KKECKankaria South06:2406:242
#13.2KKFKankaria06:2406:242
#14ADIAhmedabad Junction06:35 +12
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.


The Dramatic Tale of the Nation's First Rail Lines Read more...
Halt Station India - The Dramatic Tale of the Nation's First Rail Lines by Rajendra B. Aklekar.