Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 14:29:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 14:29:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12901/Gujarat Mail (PT)
ગુજરાત મેલ     गुजरात मेल

BCT/Mumbai Central --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 18m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.Train No 12901 Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad Gujarat Mail of 01/09 & 03/09 is cancelled due to very heavy rain in mumbai.
Wed Aug 30, 2017 (05:59PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (14:56) by ~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 rakes
Rating: 4.4/5 (116 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (22)
punctuality - excellent (22)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (22)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (20)
safety - excellent (19)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
 S7
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
 B7
 11
 B6
 12
 B5
 13
 B4
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A3
 18
 A2
 19
 A1
 20
 H1
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BCTMumbai Central22:05 +01
#1.1MMCTMumbai Central22:0522:051
#1.2MXMahalakshmi22:0822:081
#1.3PLLower Parel22:1222:121
#1.4EPRElphinstone Road22:1522:151
#2DDRDadar Western22:18 +222:20 +31
#2.1MRUMatunga Road22:2122:211
#2.2MMMahim Junction22:2322:231
#2.3BABandra22:2522:251
#2.4KHARKhar22:2722:271
#2.5STCSanta Cruz22:2922:291
#2.6VLPVille Parle22:3122:311
#2.7ADHAndheri22:3322:331
#2.8JOSJogeshwari22:3622:361
#2.9RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara)22:3822:381
#2.10GMNGoregaon22:3922:391
Xing
Th
#2.11MDDMalad22:4222:421
#2.12KILEKandivli22:4522:451
#3BVIBorivali22:48 +322:53 +31
#3.1DICDahisar22:5522:551
#3.2MIRAMira Road22:5822:581
#3.3BYRBhayandar23:0123:011
#3.4NIGNaigaon23:0523:051
#3.5BSRVasai Road23:0823:081
#3.6NSPNalla Sopara23:1223:121
#3.7VRVirar23:1523:151
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
Su F
M
Th Sa
#3.8VTNVaitarna23:2323:231
#3.9SAHSaphale23:2923:291
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
Th
Tu
#3.10KLVKelve Road23:3523:351
#4PLGPalghar23:42 +823:44 +81
#4.1UOIUmroli23:4923:491
#4.2BORBoisar23:5223:521
#4.3VGNVangaon23:5923:591
#4.4DRDDahanu Road00:0700:072
Overtakes
Tu
#4.5GVDGholvad00:1500:152
#4.6BRRDBordi Road00:1900:192
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Th Sa
W F
Su
#4.7UBRUmargam Road00:2200:222
#4.8SJNSanjan00:2500:252
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.9BLDBhilad00:3400:342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.10KEBKarambeli00:3700:372
#4.11VAPIVapi00:4100:412
#4.12BAGDBagwada00:4600:462
#4.13UVDUdvada00:4800:482
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Su M W F
#4.14PADPardi00:5200:522
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
#4.15ATULAtul00:5500:552
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su Tu
F
#5BLValsad01:00 +1301:05 +132
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Sa
W
#5.1DGIDungri01:1201:122
#5.2JRSJoravasan01:1601:162
Xing
Xing
Su W
M Tu Th F Sa
#5.3BIMBilimora Junction01:1901:192
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.4AMLAmalsad01:2401:242
#5.5ACLAncheli01:2701:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.6VDHVedchha01:2901:292
#5.7HXRHansapore01:3201:322
#5.8GNSTGandhi Smriti01:3301:332
#6NVSNavsari01:36 +1101:38 +112
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1MRLMaroli01:4701:472
#6.2SCHSachin01:5401:542
Xing
Su Tu F
#6.3BHETBhestan02:0002:002
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.4XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin02:0202:022
#6.5UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)02:0602:062
#7STSurat02:10 +502:15 +52
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1URNUtran02:1902:192
Xing
M Th Sa
#7.2KSEKosad02:2302:232
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.3GTXGothangam02:2602:262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.4SYNSayan02:3002:302
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M W
Tu Th
Su F
Tu Sa
#7.5KDSDKudsad02:3802:382
#7.6KIMKim02:4102:412
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
Su W
Tu
#7.7KSBKosamba Junction02:4902:492
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
#7.8HATHathuran02:5402:542
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.9PAOPanoli02:5802:582
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.10SNJLSanjali03:0303:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.11AKVAnkleshwar Junction03:0903:092
#7.12CCTAConcor Depot03:1003:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8BHBharuch Junction03:19 +503:21 +72
#8.1XX-BHBCBaruch Bypass Cabin03:2203:222
#8.2CVJChavaj03:2603:262
#8.3NIUNabipur03:3103:312
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.4VREVarediya03:3703:372
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F
M Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.5PLJPalej03:4303:432
Xing
Xing
Su
M Th
#8.6LKDLakodra Dethan03:4903:492
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.7MYGMiyagam Karjan03:5603:562
#8.8KSPRKashipura Sarar04:0204:022
#8.9ITAItola04:0604:062
#8.10VRMVarnama04:0904:092
Xing
Su
#8.11MPRMakarpura04:1404:142
#8.12VSVishvamitri04:1804:182
#9BRCVadodara Junction04:21 +804:26 +82
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th Sa
#9.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin04:3104:312
#9.2BDAVadodara C Cabin04:3204:322
#9.3BJWBajva04:3304:332
#9.4KRCAKarachiya Yard04:3504:352
#9.5RNORanoli04:3904:392
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.6NDRNandesari04:4104:412
#9.7VDAVasad Junction04:4704:472
#9.8ADDAdas Road04:5204:522
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W
Th
Su Sa
Th
M
#9.9VXDVadod04:5704:572
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W Sa
#10ANNDAnand Junction05:04 +1005:06 +112
Xing
Th
#10.1XX-ANNCAnand Chord Cabin05:0705:072
#10.2KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction05:1205:122
#10.3UTDUtarsanda05:1705:172
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
#11NDNadiad Junction05:21 +1205:23 +122
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W
Tu F
#11.1GTEGothaj05:3105:312
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M Th Sa
Su
Tu
#12MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road05:38 +1105:40 +122
#12.1NEPNenpur05:4505:452
#12.2KANJKanij05:5005:502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.3BJDBarejadi Nandej05:5605:562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.4GERGeratpur06:0106:012
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.5VTAVatva06:0806:082
#13MANManinagar06:15 +206:17 +92
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M Th Sa
Su Tu F
#13.1KKECKankaria South06:2406:242
#13.2KKFKankaria06:2406:242
#14ADIAhmedabad Junction06:35 +42
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.