Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 22:31:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 22:31:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1632921-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1878806-0
Details Edit
UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2264744-0

19109⇒19033/Gujarat Queen
ગુજરાત ક્વીન     गुजरात क्वीन

BL/Valsad --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering from some local vendors may be available.; Bread, butter, cultet...
more...
available as veg Breakfast and Bread, butter omlette available as Non veg Breakfast in casserole...vendors sell them from coaches C1 to D3.......
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The 14th coach from the front is only for MST holders & 15th coach from is only for ladies.
Sat Jun 10, 2017 (03:32PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:56) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
There are total 3 rakes shared between 22953/22954-19033/19034-19035/19036 and its rake sharing works in the below ways; 22954 Departs from ADI on Monday, Returns to ADI on next Day (Tuesday) as 22953; and on same day(Tuesday) evening it depart as 19034, and Returns to ADI on next day (Wednesday) as 19033; and on same day(Wednesday) afternoon it Departs as 19036, and on same day(Wednesday) it return to ADI as 19035; and again on next day(Thursday) it depart as 22954
Rating: 3.0/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (7)
food - poor (4)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 C3
 17
 C2
 18
 C1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BLValsad04:05 +01
#2DGIDungri04:15 +304:16 +31
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1JRSJoravasan04:2104:211
#3BIMBilimora Junction04:25 +404:26 +41
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4AMLAmalsad04:33 +304:34 +31
#4.1ACLAncheli04:3704:371
#4.2VDHVedchha04:4004:401
#4.3HXRHansapore04:4404:441
#4.4GNSTGandhi Smriti04:4504:451
#5NVSNavsari04:48 +404:50 +41
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6MRLMaroli04:58 +405:00 +41
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F
Th
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th Sa
#7SCHSachin05:06 +405:08 +31
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1BHETBhestan05:1305:131
#7.2XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin05:1505:151
#8UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)05:18 +505:21 +41
Xing
Xing
Su
M Th
#9STSurat05:38 -205:43 +11
#9.1URNUtran05:4705:471
#9.2KSEKosad05:5005:501
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.3GTXGothangam05:5405:541
Xing
Su
#10SYNSayan05:57 +605:58 +61
#10.1KDSDKudsad06:0406:041
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
#11KIMKim06:07 +706:08 +71
Xing
Th Sa
#12KSBKosamba Junction06:17 +706:18 +71
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1HATHathuran06:2206:221
Xing
F
#13PAOPanoli06:26 +806:27 +81
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Sa
W
F
#13.1SNJLSanjali06:3106:311
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#14AKVAnkleshwar Junction06:36 +806:37 +91
Xing
W
#14.1CCTAConcor Depot06:3806:381
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
W Sa
M
#15BHBharuch Junction06:49 +806:51 +81
Xing
Xing
M Sa
W F
#15.1CVJChavaj06:5606:561
#16NIUNabipur07:01 +1007:02 +101
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1VREVarediya07:0807:081
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Tu F
Sa
#17PLJPalej07:14 +1007:15 +101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1LKDLakodra Dethan07:2107:211
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M Th Sa
W
#18MYGMiyagam Karjan07:27 +1107:28 +111
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1KSPRKashipura Sarar07:3807:381
#18.2ITAItola07:4307:431
#18.3VRMVarnama07:4707:471
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.4MPRMakarpura07:5407:541
#18.5VSVishvamitri08:0108:011
#19BRCVadodara Junction08:05 +808:10 +91
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Tu Th Sa
Su W F
Su W F
M
#19.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin08:1508:151
#19.2BDAVadodara C Cabin08:1708:171
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.3BJWBajva08:1808:181
#19.4KRCAKarachiya Yard08:2108:211
Xing
M
#19.5RNORanoli08:2408:241
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.6NDRNandesari08:2708:271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20VDAVasad Junction08:33 +1308:34 +131
#20.1ADDAdas Road08:3808:381
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Su
Tu
#20.2VXDVadod08:4208:421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21ANNDAnand Junction08:48 +1208:49 +131
#21.1XX-ANNCAnand Chord Cabin08:5008:501
#22KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction08:59 +1109:00 +111
#22.1UTDUtarsanda09:0509:051
#23NDNadiad Junction09:10 +1109:11 +121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.1GTEGothaj09:1909:191
#24MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road09:27 +1009:28 +111
#24.1NEPNenpur09:3209:321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.2KANJKanij09:3609:361
#25BJDBarejadi Nandej09:41 +1009:42 +111
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th
Su
W
#25.1GERGeratpur09:4909:491
Xing
W Sa
#25.2VTAVatva10:0110:011
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
Sa
M W Th
Su
#26MANManinagar10:11 +510:13 +51
#26.1KKECKankaria South10:2010:201
#26.2KKFKankaria10:2010:201
#27ADIAhmedabad Junction10:30 -21
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.