Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:42:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:42:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1632921-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1878806-0
Details Edit
UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2264744-0

19110⇒19034/Gujarat Queen
ગુજરાત ક્વીન     गुजरात रानी

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> BL/Valsad

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering from some local vendors may be available.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The 1st General Coach after the AC coaches is only for ladies & the second General Coach after the AC coaches is only for MST holders
Sun
...
more...
Jun 11, 2017 (10:00AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:56) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
There are total 3 rakes shared between 22953/22954-19033/19034-19035/19036 and its rake sharing works in the below ways; 22954 Departs from ADI on Monday, Returns to ADI on next Day (Tuesday) as 22953; and on same day(Tuesday) evening it depart as 19034, and Returns to ADI on next day (Wednesday) as 19033; and on same day(Wednesday) afternoon it Departs as 19036, and on same day(Wednesday) it return to ADI as 19035; and again on next day(Thursday) it depart as 22954
Rating: 4.2/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 C1
  5
 C2
  6
 C3
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 D3
 16
 D2
 17
 D1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ADIAhmedabad Junction18:10 +01
#1.1KKFKankaria18:1418:141
#1.2KKECKankaria South18:1418:141
#2MANManinagar18:17 +018:19 +01
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W Sa
#2.1VTAVatva18:2518:251
#2.2GERGeratpur18:3218:321
#3BJDBarejadi Nandej18:36 +518:38 +41
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1KANJKanij18:4218:421
Xing
M
#3.2NEPNenpur18:4518:451
Xing
Su Tu W F
#4MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road18:48 +618:50 +51
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
M Th
#4.1GTEGothaj18:5618:561
#5NDNadiad Junction19:03 +1319:05 +131
#5.1UTDUtarsanda19:1019:101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction19:15 +1319:17 +121
Xing
Xing
W
M
#6.1XX-ANNCAnand Chord Cabin19:2319:231
#7ANNDAnand Junction19:24 +1419:26 +141
Xing
Sa
#7.1VXDVadod19:3219:321
#7.2ADDAdas Road19:3519:351
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8VDAVasad Junction19:39 +1819:41 +171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1NDRNandesari19:5019:501
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.2RNORanoli19:5419:541
#8.3KRCAKarachiya Yard20:0020:001
#8.4BJWBajva20:0320:031
#8.5BDAVadodara C Cabin20:0520:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.6BRGYVadodara D Cabin20:0920:091
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M Th Sa
Tu
Su W
#9BRCVadodara Junction20:16 +1120:21 +111
#9.1VSVishvamitri20:2320:231
#9.2MPRMakarpura20:2720:271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.3VRMVarnama20:3120:311
#9.4ITAItola20:3320:331
#9.5KSPRKashipura Sarar20:3620:361
#10MYGMiyagam Karjan20:41 +2220:43 +211
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu
#10.1LKDLakodra Dethan20:4920:491
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11PLJPalej20:54 +2120:56 +201
#11.1VREVarediya21:0121:011
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Su
F
Sa
Th
Th
F
M
#12NIUNabipur21:06 +2221:08 +211
Xing
Sa
#12.1CVJChavaj21:1421:141
Xing
Xing
Su
W Th
#12.2XX-BHBCBaruch Bypass Cabin21:1821:181
#13BHBharuch Junction21:19 +2221:21 +211
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
M
Su W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th Sa
#13.1CCTAConcor Depot21:2921:291
#14AKVAnkleshwar Junction21:30 +2121:32 +201
#14.1SNJLSanjali21:3621:361
Xing
Su W
#15PAOPanoli21:40 +2221:42 +211
Xing
Xing
M
Th
#15.1HATHathuran21:4521:451
#16KSBKosamba Junction21:49 +2221:51 +211
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu W
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17KIMKim22:00 +2022:02 +201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1KDSDKudsad22:0522:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18SYNSayan22:11 +2022:13 +191
#18.1GTXGothangam22:2122:211
Xing
Xing
Su
M
#18.2KSEKosad22:3122:311
#18.3URNUtran22:4022:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19STSurat22:50 +922:55 +91
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
Su W
#20UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)23:00 +1123:02 +111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin23:0523:051
#20.2BHETBhestan23:0723:071
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21SCHSachin23:11 +1123:13 +101
Xing
Tu
#22MRLMaroli23:20 +923:22 +91
#23NVSNavsari23:30 +923:32 +81
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.1GNSTGandhi Smriti23:3523:351
#23.2HXRHansapore23:3623:361
#23.3VDHVedchha23:3923:391
Xing
F
#23.4ACLAncheli23:4223:421
Xing
Tu W
#24AMLAmalsad23:45 +823:47 +81
#25BIMBilimora Junction23:52 +923:54 +81
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.1JRSJoravasan23:5823:581
#26DGIDungri00:03 +700:05 +62
#27BLValsad00:25 +42
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.