Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 22:48:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 22:48:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

19011⇒22953/Gujarat Superfast Express
ગુજરાત સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     गुजरात सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BCT/Mumbai Central --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 15m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
stoppage of 2 minutes at Sanjan Railway Station o­n Thursday 16th November, 2017.
Sun Oct 29, 2017 (12:07PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (01:22) by Surat 3rd Fastest Growing City Of World*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
There are total 3 rakes shared between 22953/22954-19033/19034-19035/19036 and its rake sharing works in the below ways; 22954 Departs from ADI on Monday, Returns to ADI...
more...
on next Day (Tuesday) as 22953; and on same day(Tuesday) evening it depart as 19034, and Returns to ADI on next day (Wednesday) as 19033; and on same day(Wednesday) afternoon it Departs as 19036, and on same day(Wednesday) it return to ADI as 19035; and again on next day(Thursday) it depart as 22954
Rating: 3.8/5 (63 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 C1
  5
 C2
  6
 C3
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 D1
 12
 D2
 13
 D3
 14
 D4
 15
 D5
 16
 D6
 17
 D7
 18
 D8
 19
 D9
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BCTMumbai Central05:45 +01
#1.1MMCTMumbai Central05:4505:451
#1.2MXMahalakshmi05:4705:471
#1.3PLLower Parel05:5005:501
#1.4PBHDPrabhadevi05:5305:531
#1.5EPRElphinstone Road05:5305:531
#2DDRDadar Western05:55 +205:57 +31
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1MRUMatunga Road05:5805:581
#2.2MMMahim Junction06:0006:001
#2.3BABandra06:0206:021
#2.4KHARKhar06:0406:041
#2.5STCSanta Cruz06:0606:061
Xing
M Th Sa
#2.6VLPVille Parle06:0806:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.7ADHAndheri06:1006:101
#2.8JOSJogeshwari06:1306:131
#2.9RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara)06:1506:151
#2.10GMNGoregaon06:1606:161
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.11MDDMalad06:1906:191
#2.12KILEKandivli06:2206:221
#3BVIBorivali06:25 +006:27 +31
#3.1DICDahisar06:2906:291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.2MIRAMira Road06:3206:321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.3BYRBhayandar06:3506:351
#3.4NIGNaigaon06:3906:391
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
W
F
M
#3.5BSRVasai Road06:4206:421
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W
Sa
#3.6NSPNalla Sopara06:4606:461
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.7VRVirar06:4906:491
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Su Tu W F
#3.8VTNVaitarna06:5706:571
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.9SAHSaphale07:0307:031
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.10KLVKelve Road07:0907:091
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.11PLGPalghar07:1607:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.12UOIUmroli07:2207:221
#4BORBoisar07:26 +507:28 +51
Xing
M Th
#4.1VGNVangaon07:3607:361
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5DRDDahanu Road07:47 +407:49 +51
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1GVDGholvad08:0408:041
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.2BRRDBordi Road08:1008:101
#6UBRUmargam Road08:16 -108:18 +41
#6.1SJNSanjan08:2208:221
Xing
Xing
W
F
#7BLDBhilad08:31 +608:33 +71
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1KEBKarambeli08:3708:371
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Su Sa
W
#8VAPIVapi08:43 +808:45 +81
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#8.1BAGDBagwada08:5108:511
#9UVDUdvada08:54 +1008:56 +91
#9.1PADPardi09:0209:021
Xing
Xing
M Sa
W F
#9.2ATULAtul09:0709:071
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Su W
#10BLValsad09:14 +809:16 +111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1DGIDungri09:2409:241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.2JRSJoravasan09:2909:291
#11BIMBilimora Junction09:33 +1009:35 +101
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M Th Sa
Tu
#11.1AMLAmalsad09:3909:391
#11.2ACLAncheli09:4209:421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.3VDHVedchha09:4409:441
#11.4HXRHansapore09:4709:471
#11.5GNSTGandhi Smriti09:4809:481
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#12NVSNavsari09:50 +1109:52 +101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1MRLMaroli10:0110:011
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
M Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.2SCHSachin10:0810:081
#12.3BHETBhestan10:1310:131
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#12.4XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin10:1510:151
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Su W F
#12.5UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)10:1910:191
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13STSurat10:23 +510:28 +51
#13.1URNUtran10:3110:311
Xing
Su
#13.2KSEKosad10:3310:331
#13.3GTXGothangam10:3610:361
#13.4SYNSayan10:3810:381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.5KDSDKudsad10:4410:441
#14KIMKim10:46 +1310:48 +121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15KSBKosamba Junction10:55 +1410:57 +141
#15.1HATHathuran11:0011:001
#15.2PAOPanoli11:0211:021
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
#15.3SNJLSanjali11:0511:051
Xing
M Sa
#16AKVAnkleshwar Junction11:09 +1611:11 +161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1CCTAConcor Depot11:1211:121
Xing
W
#17BHBharuch Junction11:23 +1511:25 +151
#17.1XX-BHBCBaruch Bypass Cabin11:2611:261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.2CVJChavaj11:2911:291
#17.3NIUNabipur11:3411:341
#17.4VREVarediya11:3911:391
Xing
Xing
Tu F
M Tu
#18PLJPalej11:44 +1711:46 +161
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
W
Su W
Th
F
#18.1LKDLakodra Dethan11:5111:511
Xing
Su
#19MYGMiyagam Karjan11:57 +1711:59 +161
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.1KSPRKashipura Sarar12:0712:071
Xing
Su
#19.2ITAItola12:1212:121
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
F
M W Th
#19.3VRMVarnama12:1612:161
Xing
Sa
#19.4MPRMakarpura12:2212:221
Xing
Su W Th Sa
#19.5VSVishvamitri12:2812:281
#20BRCVadodara Junction12:31 +1712:36 +171
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
Tu
#20.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin12:4012:401
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.2BDAVadodara C Cabin12:4112:411
#20.3BJWBajva12:4212:421
#20.4KRCAKarachiya Yard12:4412:441
#20.5RNORanoli12:4712:471
#20.6NDRNandesari12:4912:491
#20.7VDAVasad Junction12:5412:541
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
W
#20.8ADDAdas Road12:5912:591
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.9VXDVadod13:0313:031
#21ANNDAnand Junction13:09 +1913:11 +191
#21.1XX-ANNCAnand Chord Cabin13:1213:121
#22KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction13:19 +1913:21 +181
#22.1UTDUtarsanda13:2613:261
#23NDNadiad Junction13:31 +1813:33 +181
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M Sa
Th
Su
#23.1GTEGothaj13:4013:401
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#24MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road13:47 +1713:49 +171
#24.1NEPNenpur13:5213:521
#24.2KANJKanij13:5513:551
#25BJDBarejadi Nandej13:59 +1814:01 +171
#25.1GERGeratpur14:0514:051
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W
Tu
Th
#25.2VTAVatva14:1214:121
#26MANManinagar14:18 +1514:20 +141
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.1KKECKankaria South14:2814:281
#26.2KKFKankaria14:2814:281
#27ADIAhmedabad Junction14:40 +151
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.