Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 12:24:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 12:24:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2230826-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2335218-0

57640⇒57330/Guntur - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
గుంటూరు - తిరుపతి ప్యాసింజర్     गुंटूर - तिरुपति पैसेंजर

GNT/Guntur Junction --> TPTY/Tirupati Main

Refresh Live Status (7h 13m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 57330 Guntur –Tirupati Passenger is cancelled on 7th Jan, 2017
Fri Jan 06, 2017 (11:07PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (04:01) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.0/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1GNTGuntur Junction01:00 +31
#1.1XX-MIXBManipuram Bridge Cabin01:0201:021
#1.2MIXManipuram01:0301:031
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2VJAVejandla01:11 +1101:12 +121
#3SJLSangam Jagarlamudi01:17 +1501:18 +191
#3.1AKUAngalakuduru01:4301:431
#4TELTenali Junction02:05 -502:15 +181
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Tu
Th
Su
Th
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M F
#4.1VRUValiveru02:3002:301
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
#5TSRTsunduru02:38 +902:39 +111
Overtaken by
Sa
#6MDKUModukuru02:4302:441
Xing
M Th Sa
#7NDONidubrolu02:51 +1102:52 +231
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W
Tu
#7.1MCVMMachavaram02:5702:571
Xing
Xing
Th
M
#8APLAppikatla03:03 +2603:04 +281
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu
Th
#9BPPBapatla03:13 +2903:14 +371
Xing
W
#10SPFStuartpuram03:28 +3103:29 +321
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
M Tu F
Tu
Sa
Su Th
W Sa
#10.1IPPMIpurupalem03:5303:531
#10.2IPPNIpurupalem Halt03:5403:541
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
F
Su
Th
M
Tu
W Sa
Su
Tu F
M W Th
Sa
Th
Tu
Tu
#11CLXChirala04:19 -304:20 +141
#12JAQJandrapeta04:2604:271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13VTMVetapalem04:32 +1604:33 +181
#14KPLLKottapandillapalli04:3704:381
#15KVDUKadavakuduru04:4404:451
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16CJMChinnaganjam04:52 +1604:53 +171
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17UGDUppugunduru05:01 +1805:02 +191
#18RPRLRaparla Halt05:0705:081
Overtaken by
Su
#19ANBAmmanabrolu05:13 +1905:14 +201
#20KRVKaravadi05:19 +2305:20 +251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21OGLOngole05:40 +1705:42 +191
Xing
Sa
#22SDMSurareddipalem05:53 +1905:54 +191
#23TNRTanguturu06:03 +1906:04 +191
#24SKMSingarayakonda06:13 +2106:14 +211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25UPDUlavapadu06:23 +2206:24 +231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26TTUTettu06:35 +2406:36 +251
#27KVZKavali06:48 +2506:49 +281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem06:59 +2907:00 +341
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29BTTRBitragunta07:10 +3607:20 +321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30AXRAlluru Road07:38 +2407:39 +261
#31TMCTalamanchi07:40 +3507:41 +431
#32KJJKodavaluru07:45 +4507:46 +451
#33PGUPadugupadu07:52 +4907:53 +501
#34NLRNellore08:04 +4208:05 +451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35NLSNellore South08:1008:111
#36VDEVedayapalem08:16 +4608:17 +481
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su F
#37VKTVenkatachalam08:25 +5108:26 +521
Xing
Xing
Su W Th
Tu Sa
#37.1KMLPKommarapudi08:3108:311
#38MBLManubolu08:35 +1:0508:36 +1:061
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
Tu W
M
Th F Sa
#39GDRGudur Junction08:50 +1:0908:56 +1:041
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
F
Su
Tu
Tu
Su M W Th Sa
W
#40KQAKondagunta09:36 +4909:37 +491
Xing
F
#41VDDVendodu09:47 +4509:48 +461
#42NDZNidigallu09:55 +4709:56 +491
Overtaken by
Su Tu F
#43VKIVenkatagiri10:02 +5110:03 +531
#43.1YALYataluru10:1110:111
#44YLKYellakaru10:18 +5110:19 +521
#44.1AKYAkkurti10:2810:281
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
Tu Sa
Sa
#45KHTSri Kalahasti10:33 +5210:34 +531
Xing
M
#46RCGRachagunneri10:42 +5310:43 +531
#47YPDYerpedu10:55 +4910:56 +501
Xing
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
Su Th
#47.1XX-RUXCRenigunta Chord Cabin11:1011:101
#48RURenigunta Junction11:15 +1:0511:25 +1:011
Xing
Overtaken by
Sa
Su
#48.1TCNRTiruchanur11:3411:341
#49TPTYTirupati Main11:55 +331
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.