Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 07:53:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 07:53:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

15640/Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Adra) (PT)
কামাখ্যা - পুৰী এক্সপ্ৰেছ     कामाख्या - पुरी एक्सप्रेस (आद्रा के रास्ते)

KYQ/Kamakhya Junction --> PURI/Puri

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Dec 25, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
15640 Guwahati-Puri Express will be restored w.e.f. 01.10.2017 from kamakhya
Wed Sep 20, 2017 (11:13PM)
Updated: Yesterday (01:45) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.8/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Reversals
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 B3
 14
 A1
 15
 A2
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
 DGR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1KYQKamakhya Junction19:001
#1.1AGTAgthori19:1019:101
#1.2CGSChangsari19:2119:211
#1.3BIZBaihata19:3519:351
#1.4KDKNKendukana19:4319:431
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#2RNYRangiya Junction19:5720:021
#2.1GOEGhograpar20:0920:091
#2.2NLVNalbari20:1820:181
#2.3KTCHKaithalkuchi20:2720:271
#2.4TIHUTihu20:3520:351
Xing
Su
#2.5NSRHNiz Sariha Halt20:3920:391
#2.6PBLPathsala20:4420:441
Xing
Su
#2.7SPQSorupeta20:5320:531
#2.8GSAGuagachha20:5920:591
#3BPRDBarpeta Road21:0421:061
#3.1SBESorbhog Junction21:1821:181
#3.2PTLDPatiladaha21:3221:321
#3.3BJFBijni21:4821:481
#3.4CPQChaprakata22:0322:031
#3.5BNGNBongaigaon22:1122:111
#4NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction22:1522:251
#4.1NBQYNew Bongaigaon Yard22:2622:261
#4.2DTXDangtal22:2822:281
#4.3BSGNBasugaon22:3422:341
#4.4SLKXSalakati22:3922:391
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#4.5KOJKokrajhar22:4622:461
#4.6SUFSesapani22:5022:501
#4.7FKMFakiragram Junction22:5322:531
Xing
Su
#4.8PQKPratap Khata22:5822:581
#4.9CROAChautara23:0223:021
#4.10GBYGuabari23:0723:071
#4.11GOGHGossaigaon Hat23:1123:111
#4.12SRPBSrirampur Assam23:1623:161
#4.13JOQJorai23:2423:241
#4.14KAMGKamakhyaguri23:3023:301
#4.15SMTASamuktala Road Junction23:3723:371
#5NOQNew Alipurduar23:4523:471
#5.1NBSNew Baneswar00:0600:062
#6NCBNew Cooch Behar00:2000:252
Xing
M
#6.1PQZPundibari00:3800:382
#6.2SJRRSajerpar00:4400:442
#6.3GDXGhoksadanga00:5400:542
#6.4GUZGumanihat01:0301:032
#6.5FLKFalakata01:1501:152
#6.6SXXSalbari01:2701:272
#6.7KLGRKolai Gram01:3601:362
#6.8DQGDhupguri01:4401:442
#6.9ATMAltagram01:5301:532
#6.10BYXABetgara02:0502:052
Xing
M
#6.11NMXNew Maynaguri02:1102:112
#6.12NQHNew Domohani02:1602:162
#6.13YLSCY-Leg Connection Cabin02:1802:182
#6.14JPEJalpaiguri Road02:2602:262
Xing
M
#6.15RQJRaninagar Jalpaiguri Junction02:3502:352
#6.16BLKBelakoba02:4602:462
#6.17ABFCAmbari Falakata02:5902:592
Xing
Xing
M
M
#7NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction03:1003:252
#7.1RNIRangapani03:3003:302
#7.2NJBNijbari03:3603:362
#7.3CATChattar Hat03:4103:412
#7.4DMZDumdangi03:4803:482
#7.5TMHTin Mile Hat03:5403:542
Xing
M
#7.6MXJMangurjan03:5903:592
#7.7DBQDhulabari04:0404:042
#7.8AUBAluabari Road Junction04:0704:072
Xing
M
#7.9GEORGunjaria04:1304:132
#7.10GILGaisal04:1704:172
#7.11IKCIkarchala04:2004:202
#7.12PJPPanjipara04:2404:242
Xing
M
#8KNEKishanGanj04:3004:352
#8.1THEDTauheed04:3804:382
Xing
M
#8.2HWRHatwar04:4504:452
#8.3KKAKanki04:5204:522
#8.4SJKLSurja Kamal05:0105:012
#8.5DLKDalkhola05:1005:102
Xing
M
#8.6TETATelta05:2005:202
#8.7AHLAjharail05:2305:232
Xing
M
#8.8SUDSudhani05:3105:312
#8.9SJGMSanjay Gram05:3605:362
#8.10KHMPKhempur05:3805:382
Xing
Xing
M
M
#8.11BOEBarsoi Junction05:4505:452
Xing
M
#8.12MFAMukuria Junction05:5105:512
#8.13BWPBBhawanipur Bihar05:5605:562
#8.14AZRAzamnagar Road06:0106:012
#8.15KMPHKamalpur Halt06:0706:072
#8.16KWEKhurial06:1106:112
#8.17BAHNBabhabgaon Halt06:1506:152
#8.18XX-KDPBKumedpur North East Cabin06:1906:192
#8.19KDPRKumedpur Junction06:2006:202
#8.20HCRHarischandrapur06:2806:282
Xing
M
#8.21MQGMilangarh06:3406:342
#8.22BKRDBhaluka Road F06:4006:402
#8.23MFZMalahar06:4606:462
#8.24SMSamsi06:5306:532
#8.25SRPUSripur Halt06:5806:582
#8.26KMRJKumarganj07:0407:042
#8.27MBCMahananda Bridge07:0807:082
#8.28EKIEklakhi Junction07:1207:122
#8.29ADFAdina07:1907:192
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
#8.30OMLFOld Malda Junction07:2807:282
#9MLDTMalda Town07:3507:502
Xing
M
#9.1GZMGour Malda07:5807:582
#9.2JMQJamirghata08:0308:032
Xing
M
#9.3KTJKhaltipur08:0908:092
#9.4CMXChamagram08:1708:172
Xing
M
#9.5NFKNNew Farakka N Cabin08:2108:212
#10NFKNew Farakka Junction08:2208:242
#10.1NFKBNew Farakka B Cabin08:2608:262
#10.2TDLETildanga08:3008:302
#10.3BDBSBindubasini08:3408:342
#10.4BDAGBonidanga08:3908:392
#10.5BDLCBonidanga Link Cabin08:4208:422
#10.6GMANGumani08:4508:452
Xing
M
#10.7KLPKotalpukur08:5308:532
Xing
M
#10.8TBBTilbhita09:0209:022
#11PKRPakur09:0709:092
#11.1NGFNagarnabi09:1509:152
#11.2RJGRajgram09:2109:212
#11.3BSBRBanshlai Bridge09:2809:282
#11.4MRRMurarai09:3409:342
#11.5CTRChatra09:4209:422
Xing
M
#11.6NHTNalhati Junction09:5209:522
#11.7SDLESwadinpur10:0010:002
#11.8RPMYRampurhat Marshalling Yard10:0710:072
#12RPHRampurhat Junction10:0810:132
Xing
Xing
M
M
#12.1TPFTarapith Road10:2310:232
#12.2MLVMallarpur10:3110:312
Overtaken by
M
#12.3GHLEGadadharpur10:4310:432
Xing
M
#12.4SNTSainthia Junction10:5310:532
#12.5MWZMahishadahari11:0411:042
#12.6KNRIKunuri11:0811:082
#13SURISiuri11:2111:232
#13.1KQXKachujor11:4011:402
#13.2KOXKachujor11:4011:402
#13.3CPLEChinpai11:4611:462
#13.4DUJDubrajpur11:5811:582
#13.5PCRPanchra12:0912:092
#13.6BMGABhimgara12:2012:202
#13.7PAWPandabeswar12:2612:262
#13.8UKAUkhra12:4212:422
#13.9SXDSiduli12:4612:462
#13.10KJMEKajoragram12:5412:542
#13.11UDLAndal Junction13:0413:042
#13.12LCABAndal Link Cabin13:0713:072
Overtaken by
M
#13.13UDLEAndal East Cabin13:0913:092
#13.14INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin13:1013:102
#13.15EOCAndal East Outer Cabin13:1213:122
Xing
M
#13.16POLPinjrapol13:1513:152
Xing
M
#13.17OYRWaria13:1913:192
Xing
M
#13.18DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant13:3013:302
Xing
M
#14DGRDurgapur13:3514:002
#14.1DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant14:0414:042
#14.2OYRWaria14:1514:152
#14.3POLPinjrapol14:1914:192
#14.4EOCAndal East Outer Cabin14:2214:222
#14.5INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin14:2414:242
#14.6UDLEAndal East Cabin14:2514:252
#14.7LCABAndal Link Cabin14:2714:272
#14.8UDLAndal Junction14:3014:302
#14.9UDLWAndal West Cabin14:3114:312
Xing
M
#14.10ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )14:3214:322
Overtaken by
M
#14.11JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )14:3414:342
#14.12BQTBakhtarnagar14:3514:352
#14.13RNGRaniGanj14:4214:422
#14.14NMCNimcha14:5414:542
#14.15KPKKalipahari15:0615:062
Xing
Overtaken by
M
M
#15ASNAsansol Junction15:1515:302
#15.1BURNBurnpur15:3715:372
Xing
M
#15.2DMADamodar Junction15:4315:432
#15.3MDKDMadhukunda15:5015:502
Xing
M
#15.4MDFMuradi16:0016:002
#15.5RKIRamkanali Junction16:0816:082
#15.6BEROBero16:1516:152
#15.7JOCJoychandi Pahar16:2416:242
#16ADRAAdra Junction16:3016:452
#16.1ADREAdra East Cabin16:4716:472
#16.2MYXMetyal Sahar PH16:5116:512
#16.3IBLIndrabil16:5516:552
#16.4SRJMSirjam17:0017:002
Xing
M
#16.5JPHJhantipahari17:0717:072
Xing
M
#16.6CJNChhatna17:1317:132
#16.7ANCRAnchuri17:1517:152
#17BQABankura Junction17:2317:252
#17.1BXLBheduasol17:3117:312
#17.2KISNKalisen17:3417:342
#17.3ODMOndagram17:3917:392
Xing
M
#17.4RSGRamsagar17:4617:462
#17.5VSUBishnupur Junction17:5117:512
#17.6PBAPiardoba18:0118:012
#17.7BGOBogri Road18:0918:092
#17.8GBAGarhbeta18:1218:122
#17.9CDGRChandrakona Road18:2318:232
Xing
M
#17.10SLBSalboni18:3218:322
Xing
M
#17.11GSLGodapiasal18:4318:432
#17.12BUTABhadutala18:4718:472
#18MDNMidnapore18:5318:552
Xing
M
#18.1CSYCossye Halt18:5918:592
#18.2GKLGokulpur19:0419:042
#18.3NMPNimpura19:1719:172
#19HIJHijli19:4819:502
#19.1BPEBenapur19:5719:572
Xing
M
#19.2NYANarayangarh20:0720:072
#19.3VKDBakhrabad20:1320:132
Xing
M
#19.4BLDABelda20:1820:182
Xing
M
#19.5NSINekurseni20:2520:252
#19.6DNTDantan20:3320:332
#19.7AGVAngua20:3720:372
#19.8LXDLakshannath Road20:4220:422
#19.9JERJaleswar20:4820:482
#19.10RGTRajghat Halt20:5520:552
#19.11ARDAmarda Road21:0021:002
#19.12BTSBasta21:0521:052
#19.13NMBRNuagaon Mayurbhanj Road21:0921:092
#19.14ROPRupsa Junction21:1421:142
#19.15HIPHaldipada21:2021:202
#19.16TKPLTikirapal Halt21:2621:262
Xing
M
#20BLSBalasore21:3021:352
#20.1NGRDNilgiri Road21:4821:482
#20.2KHFKhantapara21:5421:542
#20.3PNPNPanpana22:0022:002
#20.4BNBRBahanaga Bazar22:0522:052
#20.5SOROSoro22:1522:152
#20.6SZZSabira22:2622:262
#20.7MKOMarkona22:3322:332
#20.8RNTLRanital22:4122:412
#20.9RLJCRanital Link Junction Cabin22:4422:442
#21BHCBhadrak22:5022:522
#21.1BUDRBaudpur22:5722:572
Xing
M
#21.2KPLDKapali Road23:0123:012
#21.3KEDKenduapada23:0423:042
#21.4MZZManjuri Road23:0923:092
#21.5DLPTDulakhapatana23:1223:122
#21.6BTVBaitarani Road23:1623:162
#21.7KRIHKorai Halt23:2123:212
#21.8JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road23:2523:252
Xing
M
#21.9JKPRJakhapura Junction23:3123:312
#21.10BRMIBrahamani Ph23:3323:332
Xing
M
#21.11JENJenapur23:3723:372
#21.12NGMPNew Garh Madhopur23:4223:422
#21.13HDSHaridaspur23:4923:492
#21.14DNMDhanmandal23:5323:532
#21.15BRTGBarithengarh23:5823:582
#21.16BYYByree00:0100:013
Xing
Tu
#21.17SJDRSri Jhadeshwar Road00:0400:043
#21.18KISKapilas Road Junction00:0900:093
#21.19NRGNergundi Junction00:1200:123
Xing
Tu
#21.20KNPRKendrapara Road00:1700:173
#22CTCCuttack Junction00:2000:253
Xing
Tu
#22.1KTJIKatha Jori00:2700:273
#22.2GBKGopalpur Balikuda00:3100:313
#22.3BRAGBarang Junction00:4000:403
#22.4BBSNBhubaneswar New00:4300:433
#22.5PTABPatia P.H.00:4800:483
#22.6MCSMancheswar00:5200:523
#22.7BNBHVani Vihar00:5600:563
#23BBSBhubaneswar01:0001:053
#23.1LGTRLingaraj Temple Road01:1101:113
#23.2SRKTSarkantra01:1401:143
#23.3RTNRetang01:2001:203
#24KURKhurda Road Junction01:3001:353
#24.1HPGMHaripur Gram01:3701:373
#24.2MWQMotari Halt01:4201:423
#24.3KASRKanas Road01:4501:453
#24.4DEGDelang01:4801:483
#24.5JPRDJenapur Road01:5001:503
#24.6JERDJenapur Road01:5001:503
#24.7BRSTBir Purushottampur01:5301:533
#25SILSakhi Gopal01:5802:003
#25.1JKDPJankidaipur02:2602:263
#25.2MLTMalatipatpur02:3902:393
#26PURIPuri03:103
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.