Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:40:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:40:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1821837-0

15640/Guwahati - Puri Express (PT)
গুৱাহাটী - পুৰী এক্সপ্ৰেছ     गुवाहाटी - पुरी एक्सप्रेस

GHY/Guwahati --> PURI/Puri

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Thu Dec 25, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Additional coaches added on permanent basis to clear rush from GHY on 16-7-2017 with one 2AC & one 3AC coach extra coach and reducing 2 Gen...
more...
class making 17 coaches train.
Sat Jul 08, 2017 (01:25AM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (18:57) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
15640--15639--15644--15643--82506--82505 ; 2 Rakes.
Rating: 3.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Reversals
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 B3
 14
 A1
 15
 A2
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
 DGR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1GHYGuwahati18:45 +281
#1.1KYQKamakhya Junction18:5518:551
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#1.2AGTAgthori19:0619:061
#1.3CGSChangsari19:1819:181
Xing
Su
#1.4BIZBaihata19:3419:341
#1.5KDKNKendukana19:4219:421
Xing
Su
#2RNYRangiya Junction19:57 +5120:03 +511
#2.1GOEGhograpar20:1020:101
#2.2NLVNalbari20:1920:191
#2.3KTCHKaithalkuchi20:2820:281
#2.4TIHUTihu20:3620:361
Xing
Su
#2.5NSRHNiz Sariha Halt20:4020:401
#2.6PBLPathsala20:4520:451
Xing
Su
#2.7SPQSorupeta20:5420:541
#2.8GSAGuagachha21:0021:001
#3BPRDBarpeta Road21:05 +4921:07 +511
#3.1SBESorbhog Junction21:1921:191
#3.2PTLDPatiladaha21:3321:331
#3.3BJFBijni21:4821:481
#3.4CPQChaprakata22:0322:031
#3.5BNGNBongaigaon22:1122:111
#4NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction22:15 +2522:25 +251
#4.1NBQYNew Bongaigaon Yard22:2622:261
#4.2DTXDangtal22:2822:281
#4.3BSGNBasugaon22:3422:341
#4.4SLKXSalakati22:3922:391
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#4.5KOJKokrajhar22:4622:461
#4.6SUFSesapani22:5022:501
#4.7FKMFakiragram Junction22:5322:531
Xing
Su
#4.8PQKPratap Khata22:5822:581
#4.9CROAChautara23:0223:021
#4.10GBYGuabari23:0723:071
#4.11GOGHGossaigaon Hat23:1123:111
#4.12SRPBSrirampur Assam23:1623:161
#4.13JOQJorai23:2423:241
#4.14KAMGKamakhyaguri23:3023:301
#4.15SMTASamuktala Road Junction23:3723:371
#5NOQNew Alipurduar23:45 +3723:47 +391
#5.1NBSNew Baneswar00:0300:032
#6NCBNew Cooch Behar00:15 +3300:20 +342
Xing
M
#6.1PQZPundibari00:3300:332
#6.2SJRRSajherpar00:3900:392
#6.3GDXGhoksadanga00:4900:492
#6.4GUZGumanihat00:5800:582
#6.5FLKFalakata01:1001:102
#6.6SXXSalbari01:2201:222
#6.7KLGRKolai Gram01:3101:312
#6.8DQGDhupguri01:3901:392
#6.9ATMAltagram01:4801:482
#6.10BYXABetgara02:0002:002
#6.11NMXNew Maynaguri02:0602:062
#6.12NQHNew Domohani02:1102:112
Xing
M
#6.13YLSCY-Leg Connection Cabin02:1302:132
#6.14JPEJalpaiguri Road02:2102:212
Xing
M
#6.15RQJRaninagar Jalpaiguri Junction02:3002:302
#6.16BLKBelakoba02:4102:412
#6.17ABFCAmbari Falakata02:5402:542
Xing
Xing
M
M
#7NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction03:05 +203:20 +92
#7.1RNIRangapani03:2503:252
#7.2NJBNijbari03:3103:312
#7.3CATChattar Hat03:3603:362
#7.4DMZDumdangi03:4303:432
#7.5TMHTin Mile Hat03:4903:492
#7.6MXJMangurjan03:5403:542
Xing
M
#7.7DBQDhulabari03:5903:592
#7.8AUBAluabari Road Junction04:0204:022
#7.9GEORGunjaria04:0804:082
Xing
M
#7.10GILGaisal04:1204:122
#7.11IKCIkarchala04:1504:152
#7.12PJPPanjipara04:1904:192
#8KNEKishanGanj04:25 +2004:30 +202
Xing
M
#8.1THEDTauheed04:3304:332
Xing
M
#8.2HWRHatwar04:4004:402
#8.3KKAKanki04:4704:472
#8.4SJKLSurja Kamal04:5704:572
#8.5DLKDalkhola05:0605:062
Xing
M
#8.6TETATelta05:1605:162
#8.7AHLAjharail05:1905:192
Xing
M
#8.8SUDSudhani05:2705:272
#8.9SJGMSanjay Gram05:3205:322
#8.10KHMPKhempur05:3505:352
Xing
Xing
M
M
#8.11BOEBarsoi Junction05:4205:422
Xing
M
#8.12MFAMukuria Junction05:4705:472
#8.13BWPBBhawanipur Bihar05:5305:532
#8.14AZRAzamnagar Road05:5905:592
#8.15KMPHKamalpur Halt06:0406:042
#8.16KWEKhurial06:0806:082
#8.17BAHNBabhabgaon Halt06:1206:122
#8.18XX-KDPBKumedpur Bypass Cabin06:1706:172
#8.19KDPRKumedpur Junction06:1806:182
#8.20HCRHarischandrapur06:2606:262
Xing
M
#8.21MQGMilangarh06:3206:322
#8.22BKRDBhaluka Road F06:3806:382
#8.23MFZMalahar06:4406:442
#8.24SMSamsi06:5206:522
#8.25SRPUSripur Halt06:5706:572
#8.26KMRJKumarganj07:0307:032
#8.27MBCMahananda Bridge07:0807:082
#8.28EKIEklakhi Junction07:1107:112
#8.29ADFAdina07:1907:192
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
#8.30OMLFOld Malda Junction07:2807:282
#9MLDTMalda Town07:35 -807:50 +02
#9.1GZMGour Malda07:5807:582
#9.2JMQJamirghata08:0308:032
#9.3KTJKhaltipur08:0908:092
#9.4CMXChamagram08:1708:172
Xing
M
#9.5NFKNNew Farakka N Cabin08:2108:212
#10NFKNew Farakka Junction08:22 +308:24 +32
#10.1NFKSNew Farakka S Cabin08:2508:252
#10.2NFKBNew Farakka B Cabin08:2608:262
#10.3TDLETildanga08:3008:302
#10.4BDBSBindubasini08:3408:342
#10.5BDAGBonidanga08:3908:392
#10.6BDLCBonidanga Link Cabin08:4208:422
#10.7GMANGumani08:4508:452
Xing
M
#10.8KLPKotalpukur08:5308:532
Xing
M
#10.9TBBTilbhita09:0309:032
#11PKRPakur09:08 +409:09 +62
#11.1NGFNagarnabi09:1509:152
#11.2RJGRajgram09:2109:212
#11.3BSBRBanshlai Bridge09:2809:282
#11.4MRRMurarai09:3409:342
#11.5CTRChatra09:4209:422
Xing
M
#11.6NHTNalhati Junction09:5209:522
#11.7SDLESwadinpur10:0010:002
#11.8RPMYRampurhat Marshalling Yard10:0710:072
#12RPHRampurhat Junction10:08 +910:13 +112
Xing
Xing
M
M
#12.1TPFTarapith Road10:2310:232
#12.2MLVMallarpur10:3110:312
Overtaken by
M
#12.3GHLEGadadharpur10:4310:432
#12.4SNTSainthia Junction10:5410:542
#12.5MWZMahishadahari11:0511:052
#12.6KNRIKunuri11:0911:092
#13SURISiuri11:22 +1411:23 +152
#13.1KQXKachujor11:4011:402
#13.2KOXKachujor11:4011:402
#13.3CPLEChinpai11:4611:462
#13.4DUJDubrajpur11:5811:582
#13.5PCRPanchra12:0912:092
#13.6BMGABhimgara12:2012:202
#13.7PAWPandabeswar12:2612:262
#13.8UKAUkhra12:4212:422
#13.9SXDSiduli12:4612:462
#13.10KJMEKajoragram12:5412:542
#13.11UDLAndal Junction13:0413:042
#13.12LCABAndal Link Cabin13:0713:072
#13.13UDLEAndal East Cabin13:0913:092
#13.14INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin13:1013:102
Xing
M
#13.15EOCAndal East Outer Cabin13:1213:122
Xing
M
#13.16POLPinjrapol13:1513:152
#13.17OYRWaria13:1913:192
Xing
M
#13.18DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant13:3013:302
Xing
M
#14DGRDurgapur13:35 +214:00 +12
#14.1DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant14:0314:032
#14.2OYRWaria14:1114:112
#14.3POLPinjrapol14:1414:142
#14.4EOCAndal East Outer Cabin14:1614:162
#14.5INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin14:1714:172
#14.6UDLEAndal East Cabin14:1814:182
#14.7LCABAndal Link Cabin14:2014:202
#14.8UDLAndal Junction14:2214:222
#14.9UDLWAndal West Cabin14:2214:222
#14.10ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )14:2414:242
#14.11JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )14:2514:252
#14.12BQTBakhtarnagar14:2514:252
Xing
M
#14.13RNGRaniGanj14:3114:312
#14.14NMCNimcha14:4014:402
#14.15KPKKalipahari14:4814:482
#15ASNAsansol Junction14:55 -215:30 +02
#15.1BURNBurnpur15:3715:372
Xing
M
#15.2DMADamodar Junction15:4315:432
#15.3MDKDMadhukunda15:5015:502
Xing
M
#15.4MDFMuradi16:0016:002
#15.5RKIRamkanali Junction16:0816:082
#15.6BEROBero16:1516:152
#15.7JOCJoychandi Pahar16:2416:242
#16ADRAAdra Junction16:30 +716:45 +72
#16.1ADREAdra East Cabin16:4716:472
#16.2MYXMetyal Sahar PH16:5116:512
#16.3IBLIndrabil16:5516:552
#16.4SRJMSirjam17:0017:002
#16.5JPHJhantipahari17:0717:072
Xing
M
#16.6CJNChhatna17:1317:132
#16.7ANCRAnchuri17:1517:152
#17BQABankura Junction17:23 +1117:25 +112
#17.1BXLBheduasol17:3117:312
#17.2KISNKalisen17:3417:342
#17.3ODMOndagram17:3917:392
Xing
M
#17.4RSGRamsagar17:4617:462
#17.5VSUBishnupur17:5117:512
#17.6PBAPiardoba18:0118:012
#17.7BGOBogri Road18:0918:092
#17.8GBAGarhbeta18:1218:122
#17.9CDGRChandrakona Road18:2318:232
Xing
M
#17.10SLBSalboni18:3218:322
Xing
M
#17.11GSLGodapiasal18:4318:432
#17.12BUTABhadutala18:4718:472
#18MDNMidnapore18:53 +718:55 +92
Xing
M
#18.1CSYCossye Halt19:0219:022
#18.2GKLGokulpur19:1019:102
#18.3NMPNimpura19:3219:322
#19HIJHijli19:45 +1619:50 +142
#19.1BPEBenapur19:5719:572
Xing
M
#19.2NYANarayangarh20:0720:072
#19.3VKDBakhrabad20:1320:132
#19.4BLDABelda20:1820:182
Xing
Xing
M
M
#19.5NSINekurseni20:2520:252
#19.6DNTDantan20:3320:332
#19.7AGVAngua20:3720:372
#19.8LXDLakshannath Road20:4220:422
#19.9JERJaleswar20:4820:482
#19.10RGTRajghat Halt20:5520:552
#19.11ARDAmarda Road21:0021:002
#19.12BTSBasta21:0521:052
#19.13NMBRNuagaon Mayurbhanj Road21:0921:092
Overtakes
M
#19.14ROPRupsa Junction21:1421:142
#19.15HIPHaldipada21:2021:202
#19.16TKPLTikirapal Halt21:2621:262
Xing
M
#20BLSBalasore21:30 +021:35 +52
#20.1NGRDNilgiri Road21:4821:482
#20.2KHFKhantapara21:5421:542
#20.3PNPNPanpana22:0022:002
#20.4BNBRBahanaga Bazar22:0522:052
#20.5SOROSoro22:1522:152
#20.6SZZSabira22:2622:262
#20.7MKOMarkona22:3322:332
#20.8RNTLRanital22:4122:412
#20.9RLJCRanital Link Junction Cabin22:4422:442
#21BHCBhadrak22:50 +322:52 +72
#21.1BUDRBaudpur22:5722:572
#21.2KPLDKapali Road23:0123:012
Xing
M
#21.3KEDKenduapada23:0423:042
#21.4MZZManjuri Road23:1023:102
#21.5DLPTDulakhapatna23:1323:132
#21.6BTVBaitarani Road23:1823:182
#21.7KRIHKorai Halt23:2323:232
#21.8JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road23:2723:272
Xing
M
#21.9JKPRJakhapura Junction23:3323:332
#21.10BRMIBrahamani Ph23:3623:362
Xing
M
#21.11JENJenapur23:4023:402
#21.12NGMPNew Garh Madhopur23:4423:442
#21.13HDSHaridaspur23:5223:522
#21.14DNMDhanmandal23:5623:562
#21.15BRTGBarithengarh00:0200:023
#21.16BYYByree00:0500:053
Xing
Tu
#21.17SJDRSri Jhadeshwar Road00:0800:083
#21.18KISKapilas Road Junction00:1300:133
#21.19NRGNergundi Junction00:1600:163
#21.20MACRManguli Chowdwar00:1800:183
Xing
Tu
#21.21KNPRKendrapara Road00:2200:223
#22CTCCuttack Junction00:25 +1500:30 +153
Xing
Tu
#22.1KTJIKatha Jori00:3200:323
#22.2GBKGopalpur Balikuda00:3600:363
#22.3BRAGBarang00:4700:473
#22.4BBSNBhubaneswar New00:5100:513
#22.5PTABPatia P.H.00:5600:563
#22.6MCSMancheswar01:0001:003
#22.7BNBHVani Vihar01:0501:053
#23BBSBhubaneswar01:10 +1801:15 +203
#23.1LGTRLingaraj Temple Road01:2101:213
#23.2SRKTSarkantra01:2401:243
#23.3RTNRetang01:3001:303
#24KURKhurda Road Junction01:40 +2001:45 +213
#24.1HPGMHaripur Gram01:5001:503
#24.2MWQMotari Halt02:0002:003
#24.3KASRKanas Road02:0602:063
#24.4DEGDelang02:1302:133
#24.5JPRDJenapur Road02:1802:183
#24.6JERDJenapur Road02:1802:183
#24.7BRSTBir Purushottampur02:2502:253
#25SILSakhi Gopal02:35 +002:37 +43
#25.1JKDPJankidaipur02:4902:493
#25.2MLTMalatipatpur02:5502:553
#26PURIPuri03:10 -43
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.