Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:16:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:16:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1722143-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1727252-0
Details Edit
Medium; Night Pic; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2237631-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2381682-0

12516/Guwahati -Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
গুৱাহাটী-ত্ৰিৱান্দ্ৰম চেন্ট্ৰেল এক্সপ্ৰেছ     गुवाहाटी-तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल एक्सप्रेस

GHY/Guwahati --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Passengers make sure the coach position of this train from station. It changes every now and then.
Fri Jul 14, 2017 (09:50PM)
Updated: Jan 16 2017 (20:29) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - average (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - poor (8)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
 PC
  7
S10
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 10
 B2
 11
 A1
 12
 B1
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 D1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1GHYGuwahati06:20 +21
#2KYQKamakhya Junction06:35 +306:37 +31
Xing
W
#2.1AGTAgthori06:4406:441
Xing
Xing
W
W
#2.2CGSChangsari06:5106:511
#2.3BIZBaihata07:0107:011
#2.4KDKNKendukana07:0607:061
#3RNYRangiya Junction07:15 +1507:20 +151
Xing
W
#3.1GOEGhograpar07:2707:271
#3.2NLVNalbari07:3407:341
#3.3KTCHKaithalkuchi07:4307:431
Xing
W
#3.4TIHUTihu07:5007:501
#3.5NSRHNiz Sariha Halt07:5407:541
#3.6PBLPathsala07:5807:581
Xing
W
#3.7SPQSorupeta08:0708:071
#3.8GSAGuagachha08:1208:121
#4BPRDBarpeta Road08:17 +2708:19 +271
#4.1SBESorbhog Junction08:3208:321
#4.2PTLDPatiladaha08:4808:481
Xing
Overtaken by
W
W
#4.3BJFBijni09:0509:051
Overtaken by
W
#4.4CPQChaprakata09:2209:221
Overtakes
W
#4.5BNGNBongaigaon09:3109:311
#5NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction09:35 +609:40 +71
#5.1NBQYNew Bongaigaon Yard09:4209:421
#5.2DTXDangtal09:4409:441
#5.3BSGNBasugaon09:5109:511
#5.4SLKXSalakati09:5809:581
Xing
Xing
W
W
#6KOJKokrajhar10:06 +1910:08 +191
Overtakes
W
#6.1SUFSesapani10:1110:111
#6.2FKMFakiragram Junction10:1510:151
Xing
W
#6.3PQKPratap Khata10:1910:191
#6.4CROAChautara10:2310:231
#6.5GBYGuabari10:2810:281
#6.6GOGHGossaigaon Hat10:3110:311
#6.7SRPBSrirampur Assam10:3610:361
#6.8JOQJorai10:4310:431
#6.9KAMGKamakhyaguri10:4910:491
#6.10SMTASamuktala Road Junction10:5610:561
#7NOQNew Alipurduar11:03 +2511:05 +271
Xing
Xing
W
W
#7.1NBSNew Baneswar11:2011:201
#8NCBNew Cooch Behar11:30 +2411:32 +241
Xing
W
#8.1PQZPundibari11:4011:401
#8.2SJRRSajherpar11:4311:431
#8.3GDXGhoksadanga11:4911:491
#8.4GUZGumanihat11:5411:541
#8.5FLKFalakata12:0112:011
Overtakes
W
#8.6SXXSalbari12:0812:081
#8.7KLGRKolai Gram12:1312:131
#9DQGDhupguri12:18 +3412:20 +351
Overtaken by
W
#9.1ATMAltagram12:3112:311
#9.2BYXABetgara12:4712:471
Xing
W
#9.3NMXNew Maynaguri12:5412:541
#9.4NQHNew Domohani13:0113:011
#9.5YLSCY-Leg Connection Cabin13:0413:041
#9.6JPEJalpaiguri Road13:1413:141
Xing
W
#9.7RQJRaninagar Jalpaiguri Junction13:2613:261
Xing
W
#9.8BLKBelakoba13:4013:401
Xing
Xing
W
W
#9.9ABFCAmbari Falakata13:5513:551
Overtakes
W
#10NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction14:10 +1314:25 +181
Xing
Xing
W
W
#10.1RNIRangapani14:3014:301
#10.2NJBNijbari14:3614:361
#10.3CATChattar Hat14:4014:401
#10.4DMZDumdangi14:4714:471
#10.5TMHTin Mile Hat14:5314:531
#10.6MXJMangurjan14:5814:581
#10.7DBQDhulabari15:0215:021
#10.8AUBAluabari Road Junction15:0615:061
#10.9GEORGunjaria15:1215:121
#10.10GILGaisal15:1615:161
#10.11IKCIkarchala15:1915:191
#10.12PJPPanjipara15:2215:221
Xing
W
#11KNEKishanGanj15:28 +2815:30 +281
#11.1THEDTauheed15:3315:331
Xing
Xing
W
W
#11.2HWRHatwar15:4015:401
#11.3KKAKanki15:4715:471
Xing
W
#11.4SJKLSurja Kamal15:5615:561
#11.5DLKDalkhola16:0516:051
#11.6TETATelta16:1516:151
#11.7AHLAjharail16:1816:181
#11.8SUDSudhani16:2516:251
Xing
W
#11.9SJGMSanjay Gram16:3116:311
#11.10KHMPKhempur16:3316:331
#11.11BOEBarsoi Junction16:4016:401
#11.12MFAMukuria Junction16:4516:451
#11.13BWPBBhawanipur Bihar16:5116:511
#11.14AZRAzamnagar Road16:5616:561
Xing
W
#11.15KMPHKamalpur Halt17:0217:021
#11.16KWEKhurial17:0617:061
#11.17BAHNBabhabgaon Halt17:0917:091
#11.18XX-KDPBKumedpur Bypass Cabin17:1417:141
#11.19KDPRKumedpur Junction17:1517:151
#11.20HCRHarischandrapur17:2317:231
#11.21MQGMilangarh17:2917:291
#11.22BKRDBhaluka Road F17:3517:351
#11.23MFZMalahar17:4117:411
#11.24SMSamsi17:4817:481
#11.25SRPUSripur Halt17:5317:531
#11.26KMRJKumarganj17:5917:591
#11.27MBCMahananda Bridge18:0318:031
#11.28EKIEklakhi Junction18:0718:071
Xing
W
#11.29ADFAdina18:1518:151
#11.30OMLFOld Malda Junction18:2318:231
#12MLDTMalda Town18:30 -718:45 +01
#12.1GZMGour Malda18:5318:531
Xing
W
#12.2JMQJamirghata18:5818:581
Xing
W
#12.3KTJKhaltipur19:0419:041
Xing
W
#12.4CMXChamagram19:1219:121
#12.5NFKNNew Farakka N Cabin19:1619:161
#13NFKNew Farakka Junction19:17 +619:19 +61
#13.1NFKSNew Farakka S Cabin19:2019:201
#13.2NFKBNew Farakka B Cabin19:2119:211
Overtakes
W
#13.3TDLETildanga19:2519:251
#13.4BDBSBindubasini19:2919:291
#13.5BDAGBonidanga19:3419:341
#13.6BDLCBonidanga Link Cabin19:3619:361
#13.7GMANGumani19:3919:391
#13.8KLPKotalpukur19:4719:471
#13.9TBBTilbhita19:5619:561
Xing
W
#13.10PKRPakur20:0120:011
#13.11NGFNagarnabi20:0820:081
#13.12RJGRajgram20:1420:141
Overtakes
W
#13.13BSBRBanshlai Bridge20:2120:211
Xing
W
#13.14MRRMurarai20:2720:271
#13.15CTRChatra20:3620:361
#13.16NHTNalhati Junction20:4720:471
Xing
W
#13.17SDLESwadinpur20:5520:551
#13.18RPMYRampurhat Marshalling Yard21:0221:021
#14RPHRampurhat Junction21:03 +521:05 +71
#14.1TPFTarapith Road21:1121:111
#14.2MLVMallarpur21:1521:151
#14.3GHLEGadadharpur21:2121:211
#14.4SNTSainthia Junction21:2721:271
#14.5BSLEBataspur21:3321:331
#14.6AMPAhmadpur Junction21:3821:381
Xing
W
#14.7KPLEKopai21:4521:451
#14.8PNEPrantik21:5021:501
#15BHPBolpur Shantiniketan21:53 +2121:58 +191
#15.1BDHBhedia22:0722:071
Xing
W
#15.2PCQPichkurirdhal22:1322:131
Xing
W
#15.3GKHGuskara22:2022:201
#15.4NRXNoadar Dhal22:2522:251
#15.5BPSBanpas22:3122:311
#15.6JTLJhapater Dhal22:3722:371
Xing
W
#15.7KANKhana Junction22:4222:421
Xing
W
#15.8TITTalit22:4922:491
Xing
W
#15.9BWNBarddhaman Junction22:5722:571
Xing
Xing
W
W
#15.10GRPGangpur23:0523:051
Xing
W
#15.11SKGSaktigarh23:1023:101
#15.12PRAEPallaroad23:1623:161
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
#15.13CHCChanchai23:2023:201
#15.14MSAEMasagram Junction23:2323:231
#15.15NBAENabagram23:2723:271
#15.16JRAEJaugram23:3223:321
#15.17JPQJhapandanga23:3423:341
#15.18GRAEGurap23:3923:391
#15.19HIHHajigarh23:4223:421
#15.20CRAECheragram Block Hut23:4423:441
#15.21SHBCSibaichandi23:4623:461
#15.22DNHLDhaniakhali Halt23:4923:491
Xing
W
#15.23BMAEBelmuri23:5223:521
#15.24PBZPorabazar23:5423:541
#15.25CDAEChandanpur23:5923:591
#15.26MDSEMadhusudanpur00:0400:042
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#15.27KQLSKamarkundu (lower)00:0700:072
#15.28KQUKamarkundu00:0700:072
#15.29BLAEBalarambati00:0900:092
#15.30MBEMirzapur Bankipur00:1200:122
Xing
Th
#15.31BRPABaruipara00:1500:152
#15.32BPAEBegampur00:2000:202
#15.33JOXJanai Road00:2200:222
#15.34GBRAGobra00:2600:262
#15.35DKAEDankuni Junction00:2800:282
#15.36BZLBelanagar00:3300:332
#15.37BLYCBally Chord00:3500:352
#15.38BLYBally00:3500:352
#15.39BEQBelur00:3800:382
#15.40LLHLiluah00:4000:402
#15.41LLHWLiluah Workshop00:4100:412
#15.42SYAELiluah Sorting00:4100:412
#15.43HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin00:4400:442
#15.44HJNHowrah Cabin00:4400:442
#16HWHHowrah Junction00:45 +501:05 +72
#16.1HJNHowrah Cabin01:0601:062
#16.2HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin01:0601:062
#16.3TPKRTikiapara01:0701:072
#16.4DSNRDashnagar01:0901:092
#16.5RMJRamrajatala01:1001:102
#16.6SRCSantragachi Junction01:1101:112
#16.7MRGMMaurigram01:1401:142
#16.8ADLAndul01:1601:162
Xing
Th
#16.9SELSankrail01:1901:192
#16.10ABBAbada01:2001:202
#16.11NALRNalpur01:2301:232
#16.12BVABauria01:2601:262
#16.13CGAChengel01:2901:292
#16.14FLRPhuleswar01:3101:312
#16.15ULBUluberia01:3301:332
#16.16BSBPBir Shibpur01:3701:372
#16.17KGYKulgachia01:3901:392
#16.18BZNBagnan01:4401:442
#16.19GGTAGhoraghata01:4601:462
#16.20DTEDeulti01:4901:492
#16.21KIGKolaghat01:5301:532
#16.22MCAMecheda01:5601:562
#16.23NDGJNandaigajan P.H.01:5801:582
#16.24BOPBhogpur02:0002:002
Xing
Th
#16.25NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail02:0302:032
#16.26PKEOPanskura East Outer02:0402:042
#16.27PKUPanskura Junction02:0602:062
#16.28KHAIKhirai02:1102:112
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Th
#16.29HAURHaur02:1502:152
Xing
Overtakes
Th
Th
#16.30RDURadhamohanpur02:1802:182
Xing
Th
#16.31DUANDuan02:2102:212
#16.32BCKBalichak02:2402:242
#16.33SMCKShyam Chak02:2902:292
#16.34MPDMadpur02:3402:342
#16.35JPRJakpur02:3902:392
#17KGPKharagpur Junction02:45 +1403:00 +102
Xing
Th
#17.1KGPWKharagpur Workshop03:0103:012
#17.2HIJHijli03:0303:032
#17.3BPEBenapur03:0903:092
Xing
Th
#17.4NYANarayangarh03:1703:172
#17.5VKDBakhrabad03:2203:222
Xing
Th
#17.6BLDABelda03:2603:262
#17.7NSINekurseni03:3203:322
Xing
Th
#17.8DNTDantan03:3803:382
#17.9AGVAngua03:4103:412
Xing
Th
#17.10LXDLakshannath Road03:4603:462
#17.11JERJaleswar03:5003:502
#17.12RGTRajghat Halt03:5603:562
#17.13ARDAmarda Road04:0104:012
#17.14BTSBasta04:0504:052
Xing
Th
#17.15NMBRNuagaon Mayurbhanj Road04:0804:082
#17.16ROPRupsa Junction04:1204:122
#17.17HIPHaldipada04:1604:162
#17.18TKPLTikirapal Halt04:2104:212
#18BLSBalasore04:25 +404:27 +32
Xing
Th
#18.1NGRDNilgiri Road04:3704:372
#18.2KHFKhantapara04:4104:412
#18.3PNPNPanpana04:4504:452
#18.4BNBRBahanaga Bazar04:4904:492
#18.5SOROSoro04:5704:572
Xing
Th
#18.6SZZSabira05:0505:052
#18.7MKOMarkona05:1005:102
#18.8RNTLRanital05:1605:162
#18.9RLJCRanital Link Junction Cabin05:1905:192
#19BHCBhadrak05:23 +1805:25 +182
Xing
Th
#19.1BUDRBaudpur05:3005:302
#19.2KPLDKapali Road05:3305:332
#19.3KEDKenduapada05:3605:362
#19.4MZZManjuri Road05:4105:412
#19.5DLPTDulakhapatana05:4405:442
#19.6BTVBaitarani Road05:4805:482
Xing
Th
#19.7KRIHKorai Halt05:5305:532
#20JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road05:56 +2205:58 +242
#20.1JKPRJakhapura Junction06:0406:042
Xing
Th
#20.2BRMIBrahamani Ph06:0706:072
#20.3JENJenapur06:1006:102
#20.4NGMPNew Garh Madhopur06:1506:152
#20.5HDSHaridaspur06:2306:232
#20.6DNMDhanmandal06:2706:272
#20.7BRTGBarithengarh06:3206:322
#20.8BYYByree06:3506:352
#20.9SJDRSri Jhadeshwar Road06:3806:382
Xing
Th
#20.10KISKapilas Road Junction06:4306:432
#20.11NRGNergundi Junction06:4706:472
#20.12MACRManguli Chowdwar06:4906:492
Xing
Th
#20.13KNPRKendrapara Road06:5206:522
#21CTCCuttack Junction06:55 +2907:00 +292
#21.1KTJIKatha Jori07:0207:022
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#21.2GBKGopalpur Balikuda07:0607:062
#21.3BRAGBarang07:1707:172
Xing
Th
#21.4BBSNBhubaneswar New07:2107:212
Xing
Th
#21.5PTABPatia P.H.07:2607:262
Xing
Th
#21.6MCSMancheswar07:3007:302
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#21.7BNBHVani Vihar07:3507:352
#22BBSBhubaneswar07:40 +3307:45 +342
Xing
Th
#22.1LGTRLingaraj Temple Road07:5307:532
#22.2SRKTSarkantra07:5707:572
#22.3RTNRetang08:0608:062
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#23KURKhurda Road Junction08:20 +2908:40 +292
Xing
Th
#23.1ARGLArgul P.H.08:4408:442
Xing
Th
#23.2KPXRKaipadar Road08:4608:462
#23.3DLMHDhaulimuhan08:4908:492
#23.4TAPTapang08:5208:522
#23.5GLBAGolabai08:5508:552
#23.6NKPNirakarpur08:5808:582
Xing
Th
#23.7BSDPBhusandpur09:0309:032
Xing
Th
#23.8MKTPMuketashwar09:0609:062
#23.9KAPGKalupara Ghat09:0909:092
Xing
Th
#23.10KUUKuhuri09:1409:142
#23.11GNGDGangadharpur09:1909:192
#23.12SLZSolari09:2309:232
#24BALUBalugaon09:28 +4009:30 +402
#24.1CLKAChilka09:3509:352
#24.2KLJIKalijai09:3809:382
#24.3KITKhallikot09:4109:412
#24.4RBARambha09:4909:492
Xing
Th
#24.5HMAHumma09:5609:562
#24.6GAMGanjam10:0010:002
Xing
Th
#24.7CAPCChatrapur Court10:0510:052
#24.8CAPChatrapur10:0610:062
#24.9NRSPNarasimhapura10:0810:082
#24.10JNPJagan Nathapur10:1410:142
#25BAMBrahmapur10:20 +4610:25 +462
#25.1GTAGolanthra10:3910:392
Xing
Th
#25.2SLRDSurla Road10:4510:452
#25.3IPMIchchapuram10:5610:562
#25.4JPIJhadupudi11:1111:112
Xing
Th
#25.5SPTSompeta11:1911:192
#25.6BAVBaruva11:3111:312
Xing
Th
#25.7MMSMandasa Road11:4311:432
Xing
Th
#25.8SUDVSummadevi11:5211:522
#26PSAPalasa12:00 +2212:02 +222
#26.1PUNPundi12:1112:112
#26.2RMZRouthpuram Halt12:1512:152
#26.3NWPNaupada Junction12:2012:202
#26.4DGBDindu Gopala Puram Halt12:2412:242
#26.5KBMKotabommali12:3012:302
#26.6HCMHarishchandrapuram12:3512:352
#26.7TIUTilaru12:3912:392
#26.8ULMUrlam12:4612:462
#27CHESrikakulam Road12:53 +3512:55 +352
#27.1DUSIDusi13:0013:002
#27.2PDUPonduru13:0713:072
#27.3SGDMSigadam13:1513:152
#27.4BTVABatuva13:2213:222
Xing
Th
#27.5CPPChipurupalle13:2613:262
#27.6GVIGarividi13:3113:312
Xing
Th
#27.7GULGujjangivalasa13:3613:362
#27.8NMLNellimarla13:4113:412
#28VZMVizianagaram Junction13:50 +3913:55 +382
Xing
Overtakes
Th
Th
#28.1KUKKorukonda14:0714:072
Xing
Th
#28.2ALMAlamanda14:1514:152
#28.3KPLKantakapalle14:2614:262
#28.4KTVKottavalasa Junction14:3514:352
#28.5PDTPendurti14:4514:452
#28.6SCMNSimhachalam North14:5414:542
#28.7SCMSimhachalam14:5614:562
#28.8GPTGopalapatnam14:5714:572
Overtakes
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Th
Th
Th
Th
#28.9MIPMMarripalem15:0015:002
#28.10WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed15:0415:042
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Th
#29VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction15:05 +2915:50 +152
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Th
Th
Th
Th
#29.1WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed15:5115:512
#29.2MIPMMarripalem15:5415:542
#29.3GPTGopalapatnam15:5615:562
#29.4DVDDuvvada16:0616:062
#29.5THYThadi16:1416:142
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#29.6AKPAnakapalle16:2016:202
#29.7KSKKasimkota16:2516:252
#29.8BVMBayyavaram16:2916:292
Xing
Th
#29.9NASPNarasingapalli16:3516:352
#29.10YLMElamanchili16:4216:422
Xing
Th
#29.11REGRegupalem16:5016:502
Xing
Th
#29.12NRPNarsipatnam Road16:5816:582
#29.13GLUGullipadu17:0817:082
Xing
Th
#29.14TUNITuni17:1817:182
Xing
Th
#29.15HVMHamsavaram17:2617:262
#29.16TMPMTimmapuram17:3017:302
#29.17ANVAnnavaram17:3417:342
#29.18RVDRavikampadu17:4017:402
Xing
Th
#29.19DGDGDurgada Gate17:4317:432
#29.20MVRMMallavaram17:4617:462
Xing
Th
#29.21GLPGollaprolu17:5117:512
#29.22PAPPithapuram17:5617:562
#29.23CRPMChandrampalem18:0018:002
#29.24SLOSamalkot Junction18:0718:072
#29.25GDPTGudaparti18:1118:112
#29.26MPUMedapadu18:1518:152
#29.27PBDPeddabrahmadevam18:1818:182
Xing
Th
#29.28BVLBikkavolu18:2318:232
#29.29BBPMBalabhadrapuram18:2618:262
#29.30APTAnaparti18:3118:312
#29.31DWPDwarapudi18:3518:352
Xing
Th
#29.32KSVMKesavaram18:3918:392
#29.33KYMKadiyam18:4418:442
#30RJYRajahmundry18:53 +4918:55 +572
#30.1GVNGodavari18:5818:582
Xing
Th
#30.2KVRKovvur19:0419:042
Xing
Th
#30.3PSDAPasivedala19:0719:072
#30.4CUChagallu19:1119:112
#30.5BMGMBrahmanagudem19:1519:152
#30.6NDDNidadavolu Junction19:2019:202
#30.7MRPLMarampalli19:2819:282
#30.8NBMNavabpalem19:3219:322
Xing
Th
#30.9PTPUPrattiapadu19:3619:362
#30.10TDDTadepalligudem19:4219:422
#30.11BPYBadampudi19:4819:482
#30.12VGTUnguturu19:5419:542
#30.13CELChebrol19:5719:572
#30.14KKRMKaikaram20:0120:012
#30.15PUAPulla20:0620:062
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#30.16BMDBhimadolu20:1320:132
#30.17STPTSitampet20:2020:202
Xing
Th
#30.18DELDenduluru20:2320:232
#30.19EEEluru20:3420:342
#30.20PRHPowerpet20:3620:362
#30.21VATVatlur20:4420:442
#30.22NZDNuzvid20:5520:552
#30.23VRVLVeeravalli21:0221:022
#30.24TOUTelaprolu21:0521:052
#30.25PAVPPedda Avutapale21:1321:132
#30.26GWMGannavaram21:1821:182
Xing
Th
#30.27MBDMustabada21:2621:262
#30.28GALAGunadala21:3321:332
Overtakes
Th
#30.29VNCVijayawada North Cabin21:3821:382
#31BZAVijayawada Junction21:40 +5621:55 +562
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#31.1KCCKrishna Canal Junction22:0022:002
#31.2KAQKolanukonda22:0222:022
#31.3PVDPeddavadlapudi22:0622:062
Xing
Th
#31.4CLVRChiluvur22:1022:102
Xing
Th
#31.5MODMorampudi22:1222:122
#31.6DIGDuggirala22:1522:152
#31.7KLXKolakalur22:1822:182
Xing
Th
#31.8TELTenali Junction22:2422:242
Xing
Th
#31.9VRUValiveru22:3022:302
Xing
Th
#31.10TSRTsunduru22:3422:342
#31.11MDKUModukuru22:3822:382
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#31.12NDONidubrolu22:4422:442
#31.13MCVMMachavaram22:4922:492
#31.14APLAppikatla22:5522:552
Xing
Th
#31.15BPPBapatla23:0323:032
Xing
Th
#31.16SPFStuartpuram23:0923:092
#31.17IPPMIpurupalem23:1323:132
#31.18IPPNIpurupalem Halt23:1323:132
#31.19CLXChirala23:1723:172
Xing
Th
#31.20JAQJandrapeta23:2023:202
#31.21VTMVetapalem23:2423:242
Xing
Th
#31.22KPLLKottapandillapalli23:2723:272
#31.23KVDUKadavakuduru23:3123:312
#31.24CJMChinnaganjam23:3523:352
#31.25UGDUppugunduru23:4123:412
Xing
Th
#31.26RPRLRaparla Halt23:4523:452
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Th
#31.27ANBAmmanabrolu23:4823:482
#31.28KRVKaravadi23:5423:542
#31.29OGLOngole00:0200:023
#31.30SDMSurareddipalem00:1100:113
#31.31TNRTanguturu00:1900:193
Xing
F
#31.32SKMSingarayakonda00:2800:283
#31.33UPDUlavapadu00:3600:363
#31.34TTUTettu00:4900:493
Xing
F
#31.35KVZKavali01:0201:023
Xing
F
#31.36SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem01:1401:143
#31.37BTTRBitragunta01:1701:173
#31.38AXRAlluru Road01:2301:233
#31.39TMCTalamanchi01:3401:343
#31.40KJJKodavaluru01:3801:383
#31.41PGUPadugupadu01:4501:453
Xing
F
#31.42NLRNellore01:4901:493
#31.43NLSNellore South01:5101:513
#31.44VDEVedayapalem01:5501:553
Overtakes
Xing
F
F
#31.45VKTVenkatachalam02:0402:043
Xing
F
#31.46KMLPKommarapudi02:1002:103
Overtakes
Overtakes
F
F
#31.47MBLManubolu02:1502:153
Xing
Xing
F
F
#31.48GDRGudur Junction02:2402:243
#31.49ODUROdur02:3202:323
#31.50PYAPedapariya02:3702:373
#31.51NYPNayadupeta02:4902:493
#31.52DVRDoravari Chatram03:0003:003
#31.53PELPolireddipalem03:0703:073
#31.54SPESullurupeta03:1403:143
#31.55AKATAkkampeta03:1903:193
#31.56TADATada03:2603:263
#31.57AKMArambakkam03:3303:333
#31.58ELRElavur03:4203:423
#31.59GPDGummidipundi03:4703:473
#31.60KVPKavaraippettai03:5203:523
#31.61PONPonneri03:5803:583
#31.62APBAnuppambattu04:0204:023
#31.63MJRMinjur04:0604:063
#31.64NPKMNandiambakkam04:0804:083
#31.65AIPAttipattu04:1004:103
#31.66AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar04:1104:113
#31.67ENREnnore04:1504:153
#31.68KAVMKathivakkam04:1704:173
#31.69WCNWimco Nagar04:1904:193
#31.70TVTTiruvottiyur04:2204:223
#31.71VOCV.0.C. Nagar04:2404:243
#31.72TNPMTondiarpet Marshalling Yard04:2404:243
#31.73TNPTondiarpet04:2504:253
#31.74KOKKorukkupet04:2604:263
#31.75BBQBasin Bridge Junction04:2804:283
#32MASChennai Central04:30 +3904:55 +373
#32.1BBQBasin Bridge Junction04:5704:573
#32.2VPYVyasarpadi04:5804:583
#32.3VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva04:5804:583
#32.4PERPerambur04:5904:593
#32.5PCWPerambur Carriage Works05:0005:003
#32.6PEWPerambur Locomotive Works05:0105:013
Xing
F
#32.7VLKVillivakkam05:0205:023
#32.8KOTRKorattur05:0405:043
#32.9PVMPattaravakkam05:0605:063
Xing
F
#32.10ABUAmbattur05:0705:073
#32.11TMVLTirumullaivayil05:0805:083
#32.12ANNRAnnanur05:0905:093
#32.13AVDAvadi05:1105:113
#32.14HCHindu College05:1305:133
#32.15PABPattabiram05:1405:143
#32.16NECNemilicherry Halt05:1605:163
Xing
F
#32.17TITiruninravur05:1805:183
#32.18VEUVeppampattu05:2005:203
#32.19SVRSevvapet Road05:2305:233
#32.20PTLRPutlur Halt05:2505:253
Xing
F
#32.21TRLTiruvallur05:2705:273
Xing
F
#32.22EGTEgattur Halt05:3005:303
Xing
F
#32.23KBTKadambattur05:3205:323
#32.24SPAMSenji Panambakkam05:3405:343
#32.25MAFManavur05:3705:373
#32.26TOTiruvalangadu05:4005:403
#32.27MSUMosur05:4405:443
#32.28PLMGPuliyamangalam05:4705:473
#32.29AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed05:4705:473
#33AJJArakkonam Junction05:48 +1:0105:50 +1:013
Xing
F
#33.1MLPMMelpakkam05:5205:523
Xing
F
#33.2CTREChitteri05:5605:563
#33.3AVNAnavardikhanpettai05:5905:593
Xing
F
#33.4MDVEMahendra Vadi06:0406:043
Xing
F
#33.5SHUSholinghur06:0706:073
#33.6TUGThalangai06:1206:123
#33.7MRLMMarudalam06:1406:143
Xing
F
#33.8WJRWalajah Road Junction06:1906:193
#33.9MCNMukundarayapuram06:2506:253
Xing
F
#33.10THLTiruvalam06:2906:293
#33.11SVURSevur06:3306:333
Xing
F
#34KPDKatpadi Junction06:38 +1:0506:40 +1:053
#34.1LTILatteri06:5006:503
Xing
F
#34.2VJVirinchipuram06:5506:553
#34.3KVNKavanur07:0307:033
#34.4GYMGudiyattam07:1107:113
#34.5MEHMelalathur07:1707:173
Xing
F
#34.6VLTValathoor07:2307:233
#34.7MPIMelpatti07:3007:303
Xing
F
#34.8PCKMPachchakuppam07:3707:373
#34.9ABAmbur07:4507:453
#34.10VGMVinnamangalam07:5507:553
#34.11VNVaniyambadi08:0508:053
Xing
F
#34.12KDYKettandapatti08:1608:163
#35JTJJolarpettai Junction08:25 +2708:30 +283
#35.1XX-JTJCJolarpettai Chord Cabin08:3308:333
#35.2TPTTirupattur08:3508:353
#35.3MOLKMolakarampatti08:3808:383
#35.4KEYKagankarai08:4308:433
#35.5KNNTKunnathur08:4608:463
#35.6SLYSamalpatti08:5008:503
Xing
F
#35.7DSTDasampatti08:5608:563
#35.8DPIDoddampatti09:0209:023
#35.9MAPMorappur09:0609:063
Overtakes
Xing
F
F
#35.10TNGRThonganur09:1009:103
Xing
F
#35.11BDYBuddireddipatti09:1509:153
Xing
F
#35.12BQIBommidi09:2109:213
#35.13LCRLokur09:2809:283
#35.14DSPTDanishpet09:3409:343
Xing
F
#35.15TNTTinnappatti09:3909:393
#35.16KPPRKaruppur09:4609:463
#35.17XX-MGSJBMagnesite Bypass Cabin09:4709:473
#35.18MGSJMagnesite Junction09:4809:483
#36SASalem Junction09:50 +5909:55 +1:003
#36.1NEANeykkarapatti10:0410:043
#36.2VRPDVirapandy Road10:0810:083
#36.3DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut10:1310:133
#36.4DCMagudanchavadi10:2110:213
#36.5MVPMMavelipalaiyam10:3710:373
#36.6SGESankaridurg10:4410:443
Xing
Overtakes
F
F
#36.7ANUAnangur10:5310:533
Xing
F
#36.8CVCauvery11:0411:043
#37EDErode Junction11:10 +4711:20 +513
Xing
F
#37.1ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed11:2111:213
Xing
F
#37.2TPMTotiyapalayam11:2611:263
#37.3PYPerundurai11:3211:323
#37.4IGRIngur11:3611:363
#37.5VZVijayamangalam11:4311:433
#37.6UKLUttukuli11:5111:513
#37.7KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam11:5711:573
#38TUPTiruppur12:03 +5312:05 +533
#38.1VNJVanjipalaiyam12:1712:173
Xing
Xing
F
F
#38.2SNOTiruppur Somanur12:3112:313
Overtaken by
F
#38.3SUUSulur Road12:4412:443
#38.4IGUIrugur Junction12:5312:533
#38.5SHISinganallur12:5912:593
Xing
F
#38.6PLMDPilamedu13:0613:063
#38.7CBFCoimbatore North13:1613:163
#39CBECoimbatore Main Junction13:20 +2913:25 +403
#39.1PTJPodanur Junction13:3213:323
#39.2MDKIMadukarai13:4513:453
#39.3ETMDEttimadai13:5113:513
#39.4WRAWalayar14:0214:023
#39.5CLMDChullimada14:0814:083
Xing
F
#39.6KJKDKanjikode14:1814:183
Xing
F
#39.7KTKUKottekad14:2714:273
#40PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)14:35 +3814:40 +423
#40.1PLLParli14:5014:503
#40.2MNYMankara14:5814:583
Xing
F
#40.3LDYLakkiti15:0715:073
#40.4PLPMPalappuram15:1215:123
Xing
F
#40.5OTPOttappalam15:1615:163
#40.6MNURMannanur15:2415:243
#40.7SRRBShoranur B-Cabin15:2915:293
#40.8BPZABharathapuzha Halt15:3015:303
#40.9VTKVallathol Nagar15:3315:333
#40.10MUCMullurkara15:3815:383
Xing
F
#40.11WKIWadakkanchery15:4815:483
Xing
F
#40.12MGKMulangunnathukavu15:5615:563
Xing
F
#40.13PNQThrissur Punkunnam16:0416:043
#41TCRThrissur (Trichur)16:07 +4016:10 +413
#41.1OLROllur16:1616:163
Xing
F
#41.2PUKPudukkad16:2316:233
#41.3NYINellayi16:2716:273
#41.4IJKIrinjalakkuda16:3316:333
Xing
F
#41.5CKIChalakkudy16:3916:393
#41.6DINRDivine Nagar16:4116:413
#41.7KRANKoratti Angadi16:4516:453
#41.8KUCKarukkutty16:4916:493
Xing
F
#41.9AFKAngamaly for Kalady16:5416:543
#41.10CWRChovvara17:0017:003
#42AWYAluva (Alwaye)17:03 +4617:05 +463
Xing
F
#42.1KLMRKalamassery17:1817:183
#42.2IPLIdappally17:2717:273
Xing
F
#43ERNErnakulam Town (North)17:40 +3317:45 +363
#43.1XX-ERNOErnakulam Town Outer Cabin17:4617:463
Xing
F
#43.2ERSDErnakulam D Cabin17:4817:483
#43.3TRTRThrippunithura17:5517:553
#43.4KFEChottanikkara Road17:5917:593
Xing
F
#43.5MNTTMulanturutti18:0218:023
#43.6KPTMKanjiramittam18:0718:073
Xing
Xing
F
F
#43.7PVRDPiravom Road18:1418:143
#43.8VARDVaikom Road18:2018:203
#43.9KDTYKaduturutti Halt18:2318:233
Xing
F
#43.10KRPPKuruppanthara18:2718:273
#43.11ETMEttumanur18:3418:343
#43.12KFQKumaranallur18:4218:423
#44KTYMKottayam18:45 +1:1818:50 +1:173
Xing
F
#44.1CGVChingavanam18:5918:593
Xing
F
#44.2CGYChanganassery19:1119:113
Xing
F
#45TRVLTiruvalla19:20 +1:2919:21 +1:293
Xing
F
#46CNGRChengannur19:28 +1:3419:30 +1:333
#46.1CYNCheriyanad19:3919:393
#46.2MVLKMavelikara19:4719:473
Xing
F
#47KYJKayamkulam Junction19:58 +1:2820:00 +1:283
Xing
F
#47.1OCROchira20:0720:073
Xing
F
#47.2KPYKarunagappalli20:1520:153
#47.3STKTSasthamkotta20:2420:243
Xing
F
#47.4MQOMunroturuttu20:2920:293
Xing
F
#47.5PRNDPerinad20:3520:353
Xing
F
#48QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)20:45 +1:2220:50 +1:213
#48.1IRPEravipuram20:5520:553
#48.2MYYMayyanad21:0021:003
#48.3PVUParavur21:0421:043
#48.4KFIKappil21:0921:093
#48.5EVAEdavai21:1221:123
#48.6VAKVarkala Sivagiri21:1621:163
Xing
F
#48.7AMYAkathumuri21:2321:233
#48.8KVUKadakavur21:2621:263
#48.9CRYChirayinkeezhu21:3021:303
#48.10PGZPerunguzhi21:3421:343
#48.11MQUMurukkampuzha21:3821:383
#48.12KXPKaniyapuram21:4221:423
#48.13KZKKazhakkuttam21:4721:473
#48.14VELIVeli21:5121:513
#48.15KCVLKochuveli21:5421:543
#49TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah21:5922:003
#50TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)22:35 +463
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.