Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:17:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:17:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1375828-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1572974-0

11031⇒22131/Gyan Ganga Express
ज्ञानगंगा एक्सप्रेस     ज्ञानगंगा एक्सप्रेस

PUNE/Pune Junction --> MUV/Manduadih

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Nov 24, 2013 (11:39AM)
Updated: Apr 12 2017 (01:03) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR ✒✒🎷^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11037/11038 Pune Gorakhpur Express
Rating: 3.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PUNEPune Junction16:15 +31
#1.1GITGhorpuri Transh Yard16:1716:171
Xing
Xing
M
M
#1.2HDPHadapsar16:2116:211
Xing
M
#1.3MJBKManjari Budruk16:2616:261
#1.4LONILoni16:3116:311
Xing
M
#1.5URIUruli16:4416:441
Xing
M
#1.6YTYevat16:5616:561
#1.7KTTKhutbav17:0217:021
Xing
M
#1.8KDGKedgaon17:0917:091
#1.9KDTNKadethan17:1317:131
#1.10PAAPatas17:1917:191
#1.11DDAPDaund Patas Road Cabin17:2817:281
Xing
M
#1.12DDJADaund Goods Yard17:2917:291
#1.13DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard17:2917:291
#2DDDaund Junction17:30 +117:45 +161
#2.1DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard17:4617:461
#2.2DDJADaund Goods Yard17:4617:461
#2.3DDAPDaund Patas Road Cabin17:4717:471
#2.4KSTHKashti17:5517:551
#2.5SGNDShrigonda Road18:0418:041
#2.6BWDBelwandi18:1718:171
#2.7VPRVisapur18:3018:301
#2.8RNJDRanjangaon Road18:3618:361
Xing
M
#2.9SRLSarola18:4518:451
Xing
M
#2.10AKRAkolner18:5018:501
#3ANGAhmadnagar19:02 +3119:05 +321
#3.1NNBNimblak19:1119:111
#3.2VLVilad19:2019:201
#3.3VBRVambori19:3119:311
#3.4RRIRahuri19:4319:431
#3.5TKMYTaklimiya19:4819:481
#3.6PDGNPadhegaon19:5619:561
#3.7NPWNipani Vadgaon20:0220:021
#4BAPBelapur20:08 +2620:10 +271
#4.1CITChitali20:1920:191
Xing
M
#4.2PBPuntamba Junction20:2520:251
Overtakes
M
#4.3KNGNKanhegaon20:3220:321
#4.4SNVRSanvatsar20:3720:371
#5KPGKopargaon20:43 +3320:45 +341
Xing
Xing
M
M
#5.1YLYeola21:0621:061
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
M
#5.2ANKAnkai21:2921:291
Xing
M
#5.3AAKAnkai Killa21:3721:371
Xing
M
#5.4YY-MMRXManmad Goods Yard21:4921:491
#6MMRManmad Junction21:50 +3421:55 +381
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
#6.1PNVPanevadi21:5921:591
Xing
M
#6.2HSLHisvahal22:0522:051
#6.3PJNPanjhan22:0922:091
#6.4NGNNandgaon22:1422:141
#6.5NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)22:1522:151
#6.6PKEPimpar Khed22:2222:221
Xing
M
#6.7NINaydongri22:3022:301
Xing
M
#6.8RHNERohini22:3322:331
#6.9HPRHirapur22:4022:401
Xing
M
#6.10CSNChalisgaon Junction22:4622:461
#6.11VGLVaghli22:5322:531
Xing
M
#6.12KJKajgaon23:0123:011
#6.13NGDNagardevla23:0623:061
#6.14GAAGalan23:1223:121
Xing
M
#6.15PCPachora Junction23:2023:201
Xing
M
#6.16PHQPardhande23:2623:261
#6.17MYJMaheji23:3223:321
Xing
M
#6.18MWDMhasavad23:4123:411
Xing
M
#6.19SSShirsoli23:4823:481
#6.20JLJalgaon Junction23:5723:571
#6.21TRWTarsod00:0200:022
Xing
Tu
#6.22BDIBhadli00:0500:052
#7BSLBhusaval Junction00:15 +4300:25 +442
#7.1BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard00:2600:262
#7.2BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard00:2700:272
#7.3BSBNBhusaval B Cabin00:2900:292
#7.4DSKDuskheda00:3200:322
#7.5SAVSavda00:4100:412
#7.6NBNimbhora00:4900:492
#7.7RVRaver01:0001:002
#7.8WGAWaghoda01:1001:102
Xing
Tu
#7.9BAUBurhanpur01:2001:202
Xing
Tu
#7.10AGQAsirgarh Road01:2901:292
#7.11CDIChandni01:4001:402
Xing
Tu
#7.12NPNRNepanagar01:4701:472
#7.13MWAMandwa01:5301:532
#7.14SXASagphata01:5901:592
#7.15DGNDongargaon02:0602:062
#7.16KDKKohdad02:1402:142
#7.17BMABagmar02:1902:192
#7.18BRGJBargaon Gujar02:2502:252
#7.19KNWXKhandwa Junction Yard02:2902:292
#8KNWKhandwa Junction02:30 +1502:35 +182
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#8.1MTAMathela02:4002:402
#8.2TLVTalvadiya Junction02:4602:462
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#8.3SGBJSurgaon Banjari02:5402:542
#8.4CKKDCharkheda Khurd03:0103:012
#8.5CAERChhanera03:0603:062
Xing
Tu
#8.6BRUDBarud03:1303:132
#8.7DRHIDagarhkeri03:1903:192
Xing
Tu
#8.8KKNKhirkiya03:2703:272
#8.9KROKurawan03:3103:312
#8.10BRIBhiringi03:3503:352
#8.11MUOMasangaon03:3903:392
Xing
Tu
#8.12PALPalasner03:4303:432
#9HDHarda03:48 +2203:50 +222
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#9.1CRKCharkhera03:5703:572
#9.2TBNTimarni04:0504:052
Xing
Tu
#9.3CGOChhidgaon04:1504:152
#9.4PGLPagdhal04:1904:192
Xing
Tu
#9.5BIFBhaironpur04:2704:272
#9.6BPFBanapura04:3504:352
Xing
Tu
#9.7DKIDharamkundi04:4304:432
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#9.8KTZKhutwansa04:5104:512
#9.9DRADularia04:5704:572
Overtakes
Tu
#9.10ETBItarsi B Cabin05:0405:042
#9.11XX-ETCItarsi Chord Cabin05:0805:082
#9.12JUHJujharpur Cabin05:0905:092
#10ETItarsi Junction05:10 +905:20 +192
#10.1GROGurra05:2805:282
Xing
Tu
#10.2SQLSontalai05:3505:352
#10.3BGTABagratawa05:4105:412
Xing
Tu
#10.4GMDGuramkhedi05:5105:512
Xing
Tu
#10.5SGPSohagpur05:5905:592
Xing
Tu
#10.6SXFSobhapur06:0706:072
#11PPIPipariya06:13 +3306:15 +332
#11.1BKHBankhedi06:2706:272
#11.2JHTJunehta06:3106:312
Xing
Tu
#11.3SCKRSalichauka Road06:3706:372
#11.4GARGadarwara06:4606:462
#11.5BNEBohani06:5406:542
#11.6KFYKarapgaon06:5806:582
Xing
Tu
#11.7KYKareli07:0307:032
Overtakes
Tu
#12NUNarsinghpur07:13 +4307:15 +432
#12.1GPCGhatpindrai07:2107:212
#12.2BELDBelkhera07:2607:262
#12.3KKBKarak Bel07:3107:312
Xing
Tu
#12.4SRIDShridham07:4607:462
Xing
Tu
#12.5BMRBikrampur07:5807:582
#12.6BHTNBhitoni08:1008:102
#12.7BRGTBheraghat08:2308:232
Xing
Tu
#12.8KEQKachhpura08:3408:342
#12.9MMLMadan Mahal08:3708:372
Overtakes
Tu
#13JBPJabalpur Junction08:40 +3008:50 +382
#13.1ADTLAdhartal08:5808:582
Xing
Tu
#13.2DOEDeori09:0809:082
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#13.3GSPRGosalpur09:1909:192
Xing
Tu
#13.4SHRSihora Road09:3009:302
Xing
Tu
#13.5DDCEDundi09:4609:462
Xing
Tu
#13.6SBDSleemanabad Road09:5609:562
Overtaken by
Tu
#13.7SNRRSansarpur10:0310:032
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#13.8NWRNiwar10:1110:112
#13.9MDRRMadhavnagar Road10:1910:192
#13.10KTESKatni South10:2310:232
#14KTEKatni Junction10:25 +3210:30 +432
#14.1PTWAPatwara10:3710:372
#14.2JKEJukehi10:4410:442
#14.3PKRDPakaria Road10:5210:522
Xing
Tu
#14.4UDRAmdara11:0011:002
#14.5BUUBhadanpur11:1011:102
#14.6MYRMaihar11:2111:212
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#14.7UHRUnchhera11:3311:332
Overtakes
Tu
#14.8LGCELagargawan11:4111:412
Xing
Tu
#15STASatna Junction11:50 +4812:00 +462
Xing
Tu
#15.1SAGMSagma12:0912:092
#15.2HATIHati12:1812:182
#15.3JTWJaitwar12:2612:262
#15.4KTHAKhutaha12:3612:362
#15.5CTHRChitahra12:4612:462
#15.6MJGMajhagawan12:5312:532
#15.7EDAItwan Dundaila13:0013:002
#15.8TKYRTikaria13:1013:102
#15.9MKDMarkundi13:2013:202
#15.10BQFBarah Muafi13:3013:302
#15.11BNSPBansapahar13:3613:362
Xing
Tu
#15.12MKPManikpur Junction13:4113:412
#15.13PNHIPanhai13:5613:562
Xing
Tu
#15.14DBRDabhaura14:1014:102
#15.15KTDDKataiya Dandi14:2314:232
#15.16BRGBargarh14:3014:302
#15.17MJHRMajhiari14:4014:402
#15.18SRJShankargarh14:5214:522
#15.19BVARBevara14:5714:572
#15.20LOGLohgara15:0515:052
#15.21MFXMadaraha15:1315:132
#15.22JSRJasra15:2015:202
#15.23IDGJIradatganj15:2815:282
Xing
Tu
#15.24LKJNLink Junction Cabin15:3915:392
#15.25NYNNaini Junction15:4015:402
Xing
Tu
#16ALDAllahabad Junction15:50 +2416:20 +532
#17ALYAllahabad City16:28 +1:0516:30 +1:052
#17.1DRGJDaraganj16:3416:342
#17.2JIJhusi16:3816:382
#17.3RTRRamnathpur16:5116:512
#17.4SDCSaidabad17:0317:032
Xing
Tu
#17.5HDKHandia Khas17:1217:122
#17.6BYHBhiti17:2117:212
#17.7ATRRAtraura17:2717:272
Xing
Tu
#17.8JGGJangiganj17:3217:322
#17.9SJGHSarai Jagdish17:3317:332
#18GYNGyanpur Road17:41 +1:1717:43 +1:182
#18.1ALMWAlmaw17:5217:522
Xing
Tu
#18.2AHMAhimanpur17:5817:582
Xing
Tu
#18.3MBSMadhosingh18:0518:052
#18.4KFKKatka18:2018:202
Xing
Tu
#18.5KWHKachhwa Road18:3218:322
#18.6NTUNigatpur18:4118:412
#18.7BRWHBaherwa Halt18:4718:472
#18.8RTBRaja Talab18:5718:572
#18.9HDTHardattpur19:0719:072
#18.10BHLPBhulanpur19:1619:162
#18.11DLWSDiesel Locomotive Works Rly Siding Varanasi19:1719:172
#19MUVManduadih19:20 +582
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.