Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 02:11:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 02:11:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 1694973-1
Details Edit
EOG/SLR;
Entry# 1694973-1


13501/Haldia - Asansol Express (UnReserved)
হলদিয়া - আসানসোল এক্সপ্রেস     हल्दिया - आसनसोल एक्सप्रेस

HLZ/Haldia --> ASN/Asansol Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 05, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to block in Kharaghpur for remodelling of yard , train will be cancelled on 17.11.17 , 18.11.17
Mon Nov 06, 2017 (11:40PM)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (00:33) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HLZHaldia14:00 +11
#1.1BAARBandar P.H.14:0314:031
#1.2HDCGHaldia Dock Complex14:0414:041
#1.3SLPRSilpaprabesh14:0514:051
#2DZKTDurga Chak Town14:08 +114:10 +11
#2.1DZKDurgachak14:1314:131
#2.2BYSABasulyasutahata14:1714:171
#2.3BRDBBarda14:2214:221
#2.4MSDLMahishadal14:3014:301
#2.5SSPHSatish Samanta P.H.14:3214:321
#2.6KSBPKeshabpur14:3714:371
#2.7TMZJTamluk Junction Cabin14:3914:391
#3TMZTamluk14:43 +314:45 +31
#3.1SMTGSaheed Matangini14:4814:481
#3.2RGARajgoda14:5214:521
#3.3RGXRaghunathbari14:5914:591
#3.4XX-PKUCPanskura Bypass Cabin15:0415:041
#4PKUPanskura Junction15:06 +415:08 +41
Xing
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
Th
#4.1KHAIKhirai15:1315:131
#4.2HAURHaur15:1715:171
Xing
Tu
#4.3RDURadhamohanpur15:2115:211
Xing
W
#4.4DUANDuan15:2415:241
Xing
M F Sa
#4.5BCKBalichak15:2715:271
#4.6SMCKShyam Chak15:3215:321
#4.7MPDMadpur15:3815:381
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.8JPRJakpur15:4315:431
#5KGPKharagpur Junction15:50 +416:00 +21
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
W Sa
Tu
F
#5.1KGPWKharagpur Workshop16:0716:071
#5.2NMPNimpura16:1116:111
Overtaken by
W Sa
#5.3GKLGokulpur16:2816:281
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.4CSYCossye Halt16:3516:351
#6MDNMidnapore16:40 -316:42 +01
#6.1BUTABhadutala16:4616:461
#6.2GSLGodapiasal16:4916:491
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#7SLBSalboni16:56 +1216:58 +121
#8CDGRChandrakona Road17:06 +1417:08 +151
#9GBAGarhbeta17:18 +1517:19 +171
#9.1BGOBogri Road17:2217:221
#9.2PBAPiardoba17:2817:281
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#10VSUBishnupur Junction17:36 +1917:38 +201
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
W
Sa
#10.1RSGRamsagar17:4217:421
Xing
M
#11ODMOndagram17:48 +2217:50 +231
#11.1KISNKalisen17:5417:541
#11.2BXLBheduasol17:5717:571
#12BQABankura Junction18:03 +2418:05 +251
#12.1ANCRAnchuri18:1118:111
#13CJNChhatna18:13 +3018:15 +301
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1JPHJhantipahari18:2518:251
#13.2SRJMSirjam18:3618:361
#13.3IBLIndrabil18:4418:441
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.4MYXMetyal Sahar PH18:5118:511
#13.5ADREAdra East Cabin18:5718:571
#14ADRAAdra Junction19:00 +1919:05 +231
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1JOCJoychandi Pahar19:0919:091
#14.2BEROBero19:1519:151
#14.3RKIRamkanali Junction19:1919:191
Xing
Sa
#15MDFMuradi19:24 +3219:26 +321
#16MDKDMadhukunda19:33 +3219:35 +311
#16.1DMADamodar Junction19:5519:551
#17BURNBurnpur20:12 +1020:14 +181
#18ASNAsansol Junction20:35 +71
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.