Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 22:31:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 22:31:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 821047-0

14711/Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express
     हरिद्वार - श्री गंगानगर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

HW/Haridwar --> SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary augmentation of one 3AC coach from 01.07.2017 to 31.07.2017
Wed Jun 28, 2017 (09:17PM)
Updated: Jan 16 2017 (16:56) by IR no more Safe^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14731 -> 14732 -> 12481 -> 14712 -> 14711 -> 12482
Rating: 3.1/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (4)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 D4
  8
 D3
  9
 D2
 10
 D1
 11
 B1
 12
 C1
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HWHaridwar14:15 +221
#1.1JWPJwalapur14:2014:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.2IKKIkkar14:2714:271
#1.3PRIPathri14:3314:331
#1.4ATMOAithal14:4114:411
#1.5LRNCLrj North Cabin14:4914:491
#1.6LRJCLaksar South Cabin14:5014:501
#1.7DSNIDausni14:5414:541
#1.8LDRLandaura15:0015:001
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Th
Sa
#1.9DNRADhandhera15:0715:071
#2RKRoorkee15:11 +2915:13 +301
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1IQBIqbalpur15:2315:231
#2.2CDLChodiala15:3215:321
Xing
F
#2.3SNKESunehti Kharkhari15:4015:401
Xing
Xing
Th F
Su M
#2.4BAEBaliakheri15:4615:461
#2.5HNCHindan Cabin15:5215:521
#3SRESaharanpur Junction16:00 +5716:05 +1:011
#3.1PKYPilkhani16:1216:121
#3.2SSWSarsawa16:1616:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.3KNZKalanour16:2516:251
#3.4JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri16:3116:311
#4YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri16:31 +1:0316:33 +1:031
#5JUDWJagadhri Workshop16:39 +1:0316:41 +1:031
#5.1DZPDarazpur16:4516:451
#5.2MFBMustafabad16:5016:501
#6RAABarara16:57 +1:0616:59 +1:071
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1TDWTandwal17:0617:061
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
W F
M
Su
#6.2KESKesri17:1417:141
#6.3DOKYDukheri17:2117:211
Xing
W
#7UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction17:30 +1:1017:35 +1:171
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
Tu W F Sa
M
#8UBCAmbala City17:46 +1:2017:48 +1:211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1SMUShambhu17:5617:561
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#9RPJRajpura Junction18:06 +1:2218:08 +1:241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1KLIKauli18:1918:191
#9.2DOCDaun Kalan18:2418:241
#9.3DMWPDMW Halt Patiala18:2918:291
#10PTAPatiala18:32 +1:3618:34 +1:381
#10.1PTEPatiala Cantt.18:4018:401
#10.2DBNDhablan18:5018:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.3KLMJKalhe Majra18:5918:591
#11NBANabha19:08 +1:2819:10 +1:291
#11.1KKRLKakrala19:1719:171
#11.2CTWChhintanwala19:2519:251
#11.3KLSXKaulseri19:3219:321
#12DUIDhuri Junction19:40 +1:2919:42 +1:301
#12.1RJMARajomajra19:4619:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.2ALLAlal19:5219:521
#12.3ALALAlal19:5219:521
#12.4SEQSekha19:5819:581
#13BNNBarnala20:05 +1:3620:07 +1:361
#13.1HYAHadiaya20:1320:131
#13.2GUNSGhunas20:2120:211
#14TAPATapa20:27 +1:3520:29 +1:351
#14.1JHKJethuke20:3420:341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15PULRampura Phul20:42 +1:3320:44 +1:331
#15.1LHMLehra Muhabbat20:5120:511
#15.2LHKLaihra Khana20:5420:541
#16BCUBhuchchu20:58 +1:3221:00 +1:331
Xing
Th
#16.1XX-BTICOBathinda Cantt. Outer Cabin21:1121:111
#16.2BTICBathinda Cantt.21:1421:141
#17BTIBathinda Junction21:27 +1:2721:35 +1:271
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1BWXBahman Diwana21:4321:431
#17.2BHXBulluana21:4821:481
#17.3KRSHKaramgarh Sardargarh Halt21:5021:501
#17.4DQVDaula Kot Bhai21:5421:541
#18GDBGiddarbaha21:57 +1:3421:59 +1:351
#18.1FSRFaqar Sar22:0722:071
#19MOTMalout22:15 +1:3322:17 +1:341
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.1QBWQubarwala22:2522:251
#19.2PKKPakki22:3322:331
#19.3BFEBahawal Basi22:4022:401
#20ABSAbohar Junction22:49 +1:3022:51 +1:291
#20.1KLWLKilanwali Punjab23:0223:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.2PJKPanj Kosi23:1023:101
#20.3BKWABakayanwala23:1923:191
#20.4KTPKKotha Pakki23:2423:241
#20.5HMKHindumalkote23:2923:291
#20.6ORKIOrki23:3723:371
#20.7FTHFatuhi23:4423:441
#20.8KTLNKhat Labana23:5123:511
#20.9MOPRMohanpura23:5723:571
#21SGNRShri Ganganagar Junction00:05 +1:342
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.