Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 13:02:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 13:02:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

14523/Harihar Express
     हरिहर एक्सप्रेस

BJU/Barauni Junction --> UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Refresh Live Status (21h 34m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled on 04.12.17 due to Non-Interlocking work at Haidergarh, Chaubisi and AkbarGanj stations in Lucknow - Sultanpur section Cancelled on every Thursday from 07.12.17 to 15.02.18
Sun
...
more...
Nov 26, 2017 (06:54PM)
Updated: Jan 14 2018 (20:02) by Khushwinder Singh
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B1
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BJUBarauni Junction05:001
#1.1BUJBarauni Flag05:0405:041
Xing
Th
#1.2TGATeghra05:1105:111
#1.3BCABachhwara Junction05:2405:241
Xing
Th
#1.4STJTSathajagat05:3405:341
#1.5DSSDalsingh Sarai05:4105:411
#1.6BSRABasarhia Halt05:4705:471
#1.7NAZJNazirGanj05:5205:521
#1.8UJPUjiarpur06:0106:011
Xing
M Th
#1.9BLRIBelari Halt06:0806:081
Xing
M Th
#2SPJSamastipur Junction06:1506:201
Xing
M Th
#2.1KPGMKarpoori Gram06:2706:271
#2.2KRBPKhudiram B Pusa06:3606:361
Xing
M Th
#2.3VBHVishnupur Bathua Halt06:4006:401
Xing
M Th
#2.4DUBHDubaha06:4406:441
Xing
M Th
#2.5DOLDholi06:5106:511
#2.6SIHOSiho06:5906:591
#2.7SLTSilout07:0807:081
#2.8NRPANarayanpur Anant07:1407:141
#3MFPMuzaffarpur Junction07:2007:251
#3.1RDRam Dayalu Nagar07:3207:321
#3.2TURTurki07:4007:401
#3.3KHIKurhani07:4707:471
#3.4GRLGoraul07:5407:541
Xing
M Th
#3.5BNPTBenipatti Pirapur07:5907:591
#3.6BNRBhagwanpur08:0308:031
#3.7BTHLBithauli08:0808:081
Xing
M Th
#3.8SAISarai08:1308:131
#3.9GWHGhoshawar08:1908:191
#4HJPHajipur Junction08:2508:301
Xing
Xing
M Th
Th
#5SEESonpur Junction08:4008:421
Xing
Xing
M Th
M Th
#5.1PMUParmanandpur08:5308:531
#5.2NYONayagaon09:0109:011
#5.3STLRSitalpur09:1309:131
#5.4DGADighwara09:2009:201
#5.5AABHAmbika Bhawani Halt09:2609:261
#5.6ATNRAwatarnagar09:2909:291
Xing
M Th
#5.7PPDAPanchpatia Deoria Halt09:3309:331
#5.8BAGLBaragopal09:3709:371
#5.9DRIDumri Juara09:4409:441
Xing
M Th
#5.10GJHGoldinganj09:5209:521
Xing
M Th
#5.11CHPGChhapra Gramin Jn.10:0110:011
#5.12CIChhapra Kacheri10:0710:071
#6CPRChhapra Junction10:1010:301
Xing
M Th
#6.1GTSTGautamsthan10:4110:411
#6.2RVGRevelganj Ghat Halt10:4410:441
Xing
M Th
#6.3MHTManjhi10:5110:511
#6.4BKLABakulha10:5910:591
Xing
M Th
#6.5SIPSuraimanpur11:0711:071
Xing
M
#6.6DCPDal Chapra11:1511:151
#6.7ROIReoti11:2211:221
Xing
M Th
#6.8STWSahatwar11:3311:331
#6.9CATAChhata Aschaura11:3911:391
#6.10BCDBansdih Road11:4311:431
#7BUIBallia11:5512:001
Xing
M
#7.1SVISagarpali12:0612:061
Xing
M
#7.2PEPPhephna Junction12:1112:111
#7.3CBNChit Baragaon12:1812:181
Xing
M Th
#7.4TJDTajpur Dehma12:2612:261
#7.5KMDRKarimuddin Pur12:3412:341
Xing
Th
#7.6DDDDhondha Dih12:4112:411
#7.7YFPYusufpur12:4912:491
#7.8SBKShahbaz Kuli12:5712:571
#7.9GZTGhazipur Ghat13:0613:061
#8GCTGhazipur City13:1013:151
#8.1AKSAnkuspur13:2813:281
#8.2SAHRSaheri13:3413:341
#8.3NDJNandGanj13:4513:451
#8.4BSCKBasuchak13:5313:531
Xing
M Th
#8.5TRNTaraon14:0014:001
#8.6SYHSaiyedpur Bhitri14:1314:131
#8.7ARJAunrihar Junction14:2114:211
#8.8SARRSidhauna rampur (halt)14:3014:301
Xing
M Th
#8.9RJIRajawari14:3514:351
Xing
Overtakes
M Th
M Th
#8.10KDQKadipur14:4714:471
Xing
Th
#8.11SRNTSarnath15:0415:041
#8.12BCYVaranasi City15:1415:141
#9BSBVaranasi Junction15:2015:451
Xing
Xing
M
Th
#9.1BSBYVaranasi Yard15:4615:461
Xing
M Th
#9.2SOPShivpur15:5015:501
#9.3BRPTBirapatti15:5515:551
#9.4BTPBabatpur16:0116:011
#9.5PDRDPindra Road16:0516:051
#9.6KSFKhalispur16:0816:081
#9.7TLMDTrilochan Mahadeo16:1316:131
#9.8JLLJalalGanj16:1816:181
#9.9SIQSarkoni16:2316:231
#9.10ZBDZafarabad Junction16:2816:281
Xing
M Th
#9.11JNUKJaunpur Kutchary16:3116:311
#9.12JOPJaunpur City16:3316:331
#9.13BKSABakhsha16:4316:431
#9.14SVZSarai Harkhu16:4916:491
#9.15SKNSri Krishna Nagar16:5716:571
#9.16HRPGHarpalGanj17:0317:031
Xing
M
#9.17NIMGNima Gopalpur Halt17:0917:091
#9.18KEPRKoiripur17:1217:121
#9.19CHDAChanda Halt17:1717:171
#9.20MWPMahrani Pachhim17:2017:201
#9.21LBALambhua17:2717:271
#9.22BDINBhadaiyan17:3217:321
#9.23PKXPakhruli17:3717:371
#10SLNSultanpur Junction17:4517:501
Xing
M
#10.1BDKNBandhua Kalan17:5717:571
#10.2SHNGShivnagar18:0718:071
#11MFKAMusafir Khana18:1418:161
#11.1AHZAdhanpur18:2418:241
#11.2WGJWaris Ganj18:2718:271
#12NHHNihalgarh18:3318:351
Xing
M Th
#12.1SYWSindurwa18:4818:481
Xing
Xing
M
Th
#12.2AKJAkbarGanj19:0219:021
Xing
M Th
#12.3CHBSChaubisi19:1619:161
#12.4HGHHaidergarh19:3119:311
#12.5TEGTirbediganj19:4419:441
#12.6CDRLChhandrauli19:5919:591
Xing
M Th
#12.7RMNRRahmatnagar20:1420:141
#12.8APGAnupganj20:2420:241
Xing
M Th
#12.9BKKSBakkas20:3820:381
#12.10UTRUtraitia Junction20:4920:491
#12.11BHAWBlock Hut A20:5720:571
#12.12LBHDilkusha Cabin21:0421:041
#13LKOLucknow Charbagh NR21:1021:301
Xing
Xing
M
M Th
#13.1LKOYLucknow Yard21:3121:311
#13.2AMVLucknow Alambagh21:3121:311
Xing
M Th
#13.3LNWTAlambagh West Cabin21:3221:321
#13.4AMGAlamnagar21:3521:351
Xing
Xing
M Th
M Th
#13.5KKJKakori21:4321:431
Xing
M Th
#13.6MLDMalihabad21:5121:511
#13.7DILDilawarnagar21:5621:561
#13.8RBDRahimabad22:0322:031
Xing
M Th
#13.9SANSandila22:1322:131
#13.10UTAUmar Tali22:1822:181
#13.11DLQDalelnagar22:2322:231
#13.12BLMBalamau Junction22:3122:311
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#13.13BGHBaghauli22:3822:381
#13.14MSTMasit22:4422:441
#13.15KARKarna22:5122:511
#13.16HRIHardoi23:0023:001
#13.17KUFKaurha23:0823:081
Xing
M
#13.18BEGBehtagokul23:1523:151
Xing
M Th
#13.19TDPTodarpur23:2123:211
#13.20SHRMSharma23:2323:231
#13.21AJIAnjhi Shahabad23:2823:281
#13.22AIGAlgawan23:3423:341
Xing
Xing
Th
M
#13.23KHKahiliya23:4123:411
Xing
Xing
M
Th
#13.24PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil23:4523:451
#13.25ROZARoza Junction23:4923:491
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
M
Th
#13.26SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery Halt23:5423:541
#13.27SPNShahjahanpur23:5623:561
#13.28BTRABanthra00:0300:032
#13.29BHDHBahadurpur Halt00:0600:062
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
#13.30TLHTilhar00:1200:122
#13.31MILAMilakpur Halt00:1500:152
#13.32MKMiranpur Katra00:2000:202
Xing
Tu F
#13.33BLPUBilpur00:2600:262
#13.34TSATisua00:3300:332
#13.35PMRPitambarpur00:4000:402
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
#13.36RYSRasuriya00:4900:492
Xing
Tu F
#13.37BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti)00:5500:552
#14BEBareilly Junction00:5801:032
Xing
Tu F
#14.1CBJClutterbuckGanj01:1201:122
#14.2PKRAParsa Khera01:1701:172
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
#14.3BTOBhitaura01:2301:232
Xing
Tu F
#14.4DANDhaneta01:3001:302
Xing
Tu F
#14.5NRSNagaria Sadat01:3801:382
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
#14.6MILMilak01:4701:472
#14.7DUNDuganpur01:5301:532
#14.8DAMDhamora01:5901:592
Xing
Tu F
#14.9SARShahzad Nagar02:0502:052
Xing
Tu F
#14.10RMURampur Junction02:1202:122
Xing
Tu F
#14.11MPHMundha Pande02:2202:222
Xing
Tu F
#14.12DLPDalpatpur02:2902:292
Xing
Tu F
#14.13KGFEKathghar East02:3602:362
#14.14KGFRKathghar Right Bank02:3702:372
#14.15KGFKathghar02:3802:382
#15MBMoradabad Junction02:4202:502
Xing
Xing
F
Tu F
#15.1MBWCMoradabad West Cabin02:5202:522
#15.2HRHHarthala02:5502:552
#15.3AWPAghwanpur03:0003:002
Xing
Tu F
#15.4MTBMatlabpur03:0803:082
Xing
Tu F
#15.5KNTKanth03:1503:152
Xing
Tu F
#15.6MWEMewa Nawada03:2103:212
Xing
Tu F
#15.7SEOSeohara03:3003:302
Xing
Tu F
#15.8CAJChakraj Mal03:3503:352
#15.9DPRDhampur03:4103:412
#15.10HBWHabibwala03:4603:462
#15.11PNIPuraini03:5103:512
Xing
Tu F
#15.12NGGNagina03:5603:562
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
#15.13BEKBundki04:0404:042
Xing
Tu F
#15.14MSDRMurshadpur04:0904:092
#16NBDNajibabad Junction04:1504:182
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Tu F
Tu F
Tu F
#16.1FZLFazalpur04:2304:232
#16.2MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction04:2804:282
#16.3CNKChandok04:3404:342
#16.4BLWBalawali04:4004:402
#16.5RSIRaisi04:4804:482
Xing
F
#17LRJLaksar Junction04:5505:002
#17.1LRJCLaksar South Cabin05:0205:022
#17.2DSNIDausni05:0405:042
#17.3LDRLandaura05:0805:082
#17.4DNRADhandera05:1305:132
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
#18RKRoorkee05:1505:202
Xing
Tu F
#18.1IQBIqbalpur05:3305:332
#18.2CDLChodiala05:4405:442
#18.3SNKESunehti Kharkhari05:5405:542
#18.4BAEBaliakheri06:0306:032
#18.5HNCHindan Cabin06:0906:092
Xing
Tu F
#19SRESaharanpur Junction06:2006:252
Xing
Tu F
#19.1PKYPilkhani06:3206:322
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
#19.2SSWSarsawa06:3606:362
Xing
Tu F
#19.3KNZKalanour06:4506:452
#19.4JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri06:5106:512
#20YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri06:5106:532
Xing
Tu F
#20.1JUDWJagadhri Workshop06:5906:592
#20.2DZPDarazpur07:0507:052
#20.3MFBMustafabad07:1407:142
#20.4RAABarara07:2507:252
#20.5TDWTandwal07:3107:312
#20.6KESKesri07:3907:392
#20.7DOKYDukheri07:4607:462
#21UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction07:552
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.