Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 14:41:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 14:41:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Night Pic; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2033894-23
Details Edit
Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2842136-0


12406/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express
گونڈوانا ایکسپریس     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन- भुसावल (भुसावळ) गोंडवाना सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 53m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled on 10th December, 2017 due to work on 4th Line between Tuglakabad & Palwal
Fri Dec 08, 2017 (02:16PM)
Updated: Dec 02 2017 (16:24) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.3/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NZMHazrat Nizamuddin15:20 +201
#1.1OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin15:2215:221
#1.2OKAOkhla15:2315:231
#1.3TKECTuglakabad East Cabin15:2615:261
#1.4TKDTuglakabad15:3015:301
#1.5TKDCTughlakabad Cabin15:3515:351
Xing
Su F
#1.6FDBFaridabad15:4015:401
#1.7FDNFaridabad New Town15:4415:441
#1.8BVHBallabh Garh15:4715:471
#1.9PYLAPiyala Block Hut15:5315:531
Xing
Su F
#1.10ASTAsaoti15:5715:571
#1.11PWLPalwal16:0816:081
Xing
Su
#1.12RDERundhi16:1716:171
Overtaken by
Su F
#1.13SHLKSholaka16:2716:271
#1.14BNCRBanchari16:3016:301
#1.15HDLHodal16:3716:371
Xing
Su F
#1.16KSVKosi Kalan16:4816:481
Overtaken by
Xing
F
Su F
#1.17CHJChata16:5816:581
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su F
#1.18AJHAjhai17:0817:081
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtaken by
F
F
F
#1.19VRBDVrindaban Road17:1817:181
#1.20BTSRBhuteshwar17:2517:251
#2MTJMathura Junction17:28 +2117:30 +211
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Su F
Su F
Su
F
#2.1BADBaad17:4117:411
Xing
Su F
#2.2FARFarah17:5017:501
#2.3FHTFarah Town17:5217:521
#2.4DDDMDeen Dayal Dham17:5217:521
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
F
F
Su
#2.5KXMKitham18:0218:021
Xing
Su
#2.6RNKARunkuta18:1218:121
Xing
Su F
#2.7BFPBilochpura Agra18:2118:211
#2.8RKMRaja Ki Mandi18:2318:231
#3AGCAgra Cantt.18:27 +2118:30 +221
Xing
Xing
F
Su F
#3.1BHABhandai Junction18:4018:401
#3.2JJJajau18:5518:551
#3.3MIAMania19:1019:101
#3.4DHODholpur Junction19:2219:221
#3.5GHERGher19:2819:281
Xing
Su F
#3.6HETHetampur19:3519:351
#3.7SIKDSikroda Kwanri19:4119:411
#3.8MRAMorena19:4919:491
#3.9SANKSank19:5819:581
Xing
Su F
#3.10NUBNurabad20:0220:021
#3.11BAOBanmor20:0820:081
#3.12RRURayaru20:1420:141
#3.13BLNRBirlanagar Junction20:2420:241
Overtakes
Su F
#4GWLGwalior Junction20:27 +2420:30 +241
Xing
Su F
#4.1STLISithouli20:3720:371
Xing
Su F
#4.2SLVSandalpur20:4320:431
#4.3ARIAntri20:4820:481
#4.4AEHAnant Paith20:5720:571
#4.5SMTLSimariatal21:0121:011
#5DBADabra21:05 +2421:06 +241
#5.1KTRAKotra21:1421:141
Xing
Su F
#5.2SORSonagir21:2121:211
Xing
Su
#5.3DAADatia21:3021:301
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su F
#5.4KRQKarari21:4121:411
Xing
F
#6JHSJhansi Junction21:50 +2422:00 +241
Xing
Su F
#6.1JHSAJhansi A Cabin22:0222:021
#6.2BJIBijauli22:0622:061
Overtakes
Xing
Su
Su F
#6.3BHEGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd Siding Khajraha22:1122:111
#6.4KHJKhajraha22:1222:121
#6.5BABBabina22:1722:171
Xing
Su F
#6.6BPWBurhpura22:2122:211
Overtakes
Su
#6.7BZYBasai22:2622:261
#6.8MZXMatatila22:3122:311
Xing
Su F
#6.9TBTTalbahat22:3522:351
#6.10DLADoulta22:3822:381
Xing
Su F
#6.11BJABijrotha22:4222:421
#6.12JHAJakhaura22:4822:481
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
F
Su
Su F
#6.13DWADailwara22:5522:551
Xing
Su
#7LARLalitpur Junction23:02 +2423:04 +241
Xing
Xing
F
Su F
#7.1JROJiron23:1423:141
#7.2JLNJakhalaun23:2123:211
Xing
Su F
#7.3DUADhaura23:3423:341
Xing
Su
#7.4MXSMohasa23:4323:431
#7.5KOAKaronda23:4923:491
#7.6AGDAgasod Junction00:0200:022
#8BINABina Junction00:10 +2200:15 +222
Xing
M Sa
#8.1KIKAKurwai Kethora00:2200:222
#8.2MABAMandi Bamora00:2800:282
Xing
M
#8.3KAHKalhar00:3400:342
Xing
M
#8.4CLHTChulheta00:3800:382
#8.5BETBareth00:4100:412
#8.6RKDIRaukheri00:4600:462
#9BAQGanj Basoda00:48 +2200:50 +222
Xing
M Sa
#9.1PAIPabai00:5500:552
Overtakes
Xing
M Sa
M Sa
#9.2GLGGulabGanj01:0101:012
Xing
M Sa
#9.3SUMRSumer01:0501:052
Xing
Sa
#9.4SORISorai01:1001:102
#10BHSVidisha01:13 +2201:15 +222
Xing
M
#10.1BTWNBetwa Cabin01:1901:192
#10.2SCISanchi01:2501:252
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M Sa
Sa
#10.3SMTSalamatpur01:3201:322
Xing
M Sa
#10.4DWGDewanGanj01:4201:422
#10.5BVBBhadbhadaghat01:5101:512
Xing
Sa
#10.6SUWSukhisewaniyan01:5801:582
#10.7NSZNishatpura Junction02:0802:082
#11BPLBhopal Junction02:10 +2102:15 +212
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
M Sa
M
Sa
#11.1HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal02:1902:192
#11.2HBJHabibGanj02:2002:202
#11.3MSOMisrod02:2502:252
Xing
Xing
M Sa
M Sa
#11.4MDDPMandi Dip02:3302:332
#11.5ITKLItaya Kalan02:3702:372
#11.6ODGObaidulla Ganj02:4302:432
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
#11.7BKABarkhera02:5202:522
Xing
M Sa
#11.8CHQChoka02:5702:572
#11.9MIGMidghat03:0203:022
Xing
M
#11.10BNIBudni03:0703:072
#12HBDHoshangabad03:13 +2103:15 +212
#12.1PRKDPowarkheda03:3403:342
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
#12.2ETFItarsi F Cabin03:4703:472
Xing
M Sa
#13ETItarsi Junction03:50 +2104:00 +212
Xing
M
#13.1JUHJujharpur Cabin04:0104:012
Xing
Xing
M Sa
M Sa
#13.2JHPJujharpur04:0304:032
#13.3KRTHKiratgarh04:0904:092
Xing
Xing
M Sa
M Sa
#13.4KSLAKesla04:1404:142
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
#13.5TAKUTaku04:2004:202
#13.6SAHLSaheli04:2304:232
#13.7KQEKala Akhar04:2904:292
#13.8POXPola Patthar04:3504:352
#13.9DOHDhodramohar04:4204:422
#13.10MGRDMagardoh04:4604:462
#13.11BBTRBarbatpur04:5204:522
Xing
M Sa
#14GDYAGhoradongri05:02 +2105:04 +212
#15DHQDharakhoh05:14 +2:3205:16 +2:302
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
#16MJYMaramjhiri05:32 +3:2105:34 +3:192
Xing
M
#17BZUBetul05:39 +2005:42 +202
#17.1MALKMalkapur Road05:4805:482
#17.2BYSBarsali05:5405:542
#17.3AMLXAmla Junction Yard06:0206:022
#18AMLAAmla Junction06:03 +2006:05 +202
#18.1JKRJaulkhera06:1406:142
#19MTYMultai06:22 +2006:24 +202
Xing
Sa
#19.1HTNHatna Pur06:3406:342
#19.2CCDChichonda06:4006:402
#19.3GDKPGhundankhapa06:5006:502
#19.4TEOTeegaon06:5806:582
#20PARPandhurna07:08 +2007:10 +202
#20.1DDMTDarimeta07:1707:172
#21NRKRNarkher Junction07:25 +2007:27 +202
#21.1TNHTinkheda07:3307:332
#21.2KLBAKalambha07:4007:402
#22KATLKatol07:48 +2007:50 +202
#22.1MERMetpanjra08:0108:012
Xing
M Sa
#22.2SNKBSonkhamb08:0908:092
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
#22.3KOHLKohli08:1808:182
Xing
M Sa
#22.4KSWRKalmeshwar08:3208:322
Xing
M Sa
#22.5BWRABharatwada08:4508:452
#22.6GNQGodhani08:5208:522
#23NGPNagpur Junction09:00 +1909:15 +192
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
M Sa
M Sa
#23.1XX-NGPANagpur A cabin09:1609:162
Xing
M
#23.2AJNIAjni (Nagpur)09:1809:182
#23.3AQXAjni Yard09:1909:192
#23.4AQAjni Electric Loco Shed09:1909:192
#23.5ACDAAjni Depot09:1909:192
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Sa
#23.6KRIKhapri09:2709:272
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
M
#23.7GMGGumgaon09:3309:332
Xing
M Sa
#23.8BTBRButi Bori09:4109:412
#23.9BOKBorkhedi09:4909:492
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
M
#23.10SNISindi10:0010:002
Xing
M Sa
#23.11TGPTuljapur10:0710:072
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
Sa
M
#23.12SLORSeloo Road10:1710:172
#23.13VADRWarud10:2410:242
#23.14SEGMSewagram Junction10:2810:282
#24WRWardha Junction10:30 +1810:35 +182
Xing
Sa
#24.1DAEDahegaon10:4510:452
Xing
M Sa
#24.2KAOTKaotha10:5110:512
#25PLOPulgaon Junction10:56 +1810:58 +182
Xing
Sa
#25.1TLNTalni11:0611:062
Xing
M
#26DMNDhamangaon11:15 +1811:17 +182
Xing
Sa
#26.1DIPDipore11:3211:322
#26.2CNDChandur11:4211:422
#26.3MLRMalkhed12:0112:012
#26.4TMTTimtala12:1212:122
#26.5XX-BDXOBadnera Outer Cabin12:2312:232
#27BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)12:25 +1712:30 +172
#27.1BDYXBadnera Jn Yard12:3012:302
#27.2TKITakli12:3512:352
Xing
Xing
M Sa
M Sa
#27.3KUMKuram12:4012:402
#27.4MNDAMandura12:4512:452
#27.5MANAMana12:4912:492
#27.6MZRMurtizapur Junction12:5612:562
#27.7KTPKatepurna13:0313:032
#27.8BGNBorgaon13:0813:082
#27.9YADYeulkhed13:1513:152
Xing
M Sa
#28AKAkola Junction13:20 +1713:25 +172
#28.1GAOGaigaon13:3413:342
#28.2PSParas13:3913:392
#28.3NGZShri Kshetra Nagjhari13:4613:462
#29SEGShegaon13:52 +1713:54 +172
Xing
M Sa
#29.1XX-JMOAJalamb Outer A Cabin14:0214:022
#29.2JMJalamb Junction14:0214:022
#29.3XX-JMOCJalamb Outer C Cabin14:0214:022
#29.4NNNandura14:1014:102
#29.5KJLKhumgaon Burti14:1514:152
Xing
M
#29.6BISBiswa Bridge14:1914:192
Xing
Sa
#29.7WADOWadoda14:2314:232
#30MKUMalkapur14:28 +1714:30 +172
#30.1KMKDKhamkhed14:4414:442
#30.2KLHDKolhadi14:5414:542
#30.3BDWDBodwad15:0215:022
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
M Sa
#30.4ACGAchegaon15:2115:212
#30.5VNAVarangaon15:3015:302
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
#30.6BSCNBhusaval C Cabin15:4415:442
#30.7BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard15:4615:462
#30.8BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard15:4815:482
#31BSLBhusaval Junction15:50 +152
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.