Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:24:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:24:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1678572-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1678572-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1848523-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1940569-0

12438/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Rajdhani Express
نیظامودین سیکندرآباد راجدھانی ایکسپریس     हजरत निजामुद्दीन - सिकंदराबाद राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Tue Feb 12, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Both Dinner and Lunch is served.; Breakfast is also provided along...
more...
with morning tea.; http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/55895/2; http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/55895/4
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 30, 2014 (10:32PM)
Updated: Jan 16 2017 (19:41) by GKP WAP5^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (102 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (17)
punctuality - excellent (17)
food - excellent (17)
ticket avbl - excellent (17)
railfanning - excellent (17)
safety - excellent (17)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 B9
 11
 PC
 12
 A1
 13
 A2
 14
 A3
 15
 A4
 16
 A5
 17
 H1
 18
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NZMHazrat Nizamuddin15:551
#1.1OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin15:5615:561
#1.2OKAOkhla15:5715:571
Xing
Su
#1.3TKECTuglakabad East Cabin16:0016:001
#1.4TKDTuglakabad16:0216:021
#1.5TKDCTughlakabad Cabin16:0616:061
#1.6FDBFaridabad16:1016:101
Xing
Su
#1.7FDNFaridabad New Town16:1216:121
#1.8BVHBallabh Garh16:1516:151
#1.9PYLAPiyala Block Hut16:1916:191
#1.10ASTAsaoti16:2216:221
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#1.11PWLPalwal16:3016:301
#1.12RDERundhi16:3716:371
#1.13SHLKSholaka16:4416:441
#1.14BNCRBanchari16:4616:461
Xing
Su
#1.15HDLHodal16:5116:511
Xing
Su
#1.16KSVKosi Kalan17:0017:001
#1.17CHJChata17:0717:071
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#1.18AJHAjhai17:1417:141
#1.19VRBDVrindaban Road17:2217:221
#1.20BTSRBhuteshwar17:2717:271
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#1.21MTJMathura Junction17:2917:291
Overtakes
Su
#1.22BADBaad17:3617:361
#1.23FARFarah17:4217:421
#1.24FHTFarah Town17:4417:441
#1.25DDDMDeen Dayal Dham17:4417:441
Xing
Su
#1.26KXMKitham17:5017:501
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#1.27RNKARunkuta17:5617:561
Xing
Overtakes
Su
Su
#1.28BFPBilochpura Agra18:0318:031
#1.29RKMRaja Ki Mandi18:0418:041
Xing
Su
#1.30AGCAgra Cantt.18:0718:071
#1.31BHABhandai18:1418:141
Xing
Su
#1.32JJJajau18:2518:251
#1.33MIAMania18:3518:351
#1.34DHODholpur Junction18:4418:441
#1.35GHERGher18:4818:481
#1.36HETHetampur18:5318:531
#1.37SIKDSikroda Kwanri18:5718:571
#1.38MRAMorena19:0319:031
Xing
Su
#1.39SANKSank19:0919:091
#1.40NUBNurabad19:1219:121
#1.41BAOBanmor19:1619:161
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su
Su
#1.42RRURayaru19:2019:201
#1.43BLNRBirlanagar Junction19:2819:281
#1.44GWLGwalior Junction19:3019:301
Xing
Su
#1.45STLISithouli19:3619:361
#1.46SLVSandalpur19:4119:411
#1.47ARIAntri19:4519:451
Xing
Su
#1.48AEHAnant Paith19:5219:521
Xing
Su
#1.49SMTLSimariatal19:5619:561
#1.50DBADabra19:5919:591
#1.51KTRAKotra20:0620:061
#1.52SORSonagir20:1320:131
#1.53DAADatia20:2120:211
#1.54KRQKarari20:3020:301
Overtakes
Su
#2JHSJhansi Junction20:3820:431
Xing
Su
#2.1JHSAJhansi A Cabin20:4520:451
Xing
Su
#2.2BJIBijauli20:4920:491
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#2.3BHEGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd Siding Khajraha20:5420:541
#2.4KHJKhajraha20:5520:551
#2.5BABBabina21:0021:001
#2.6BPWBurhpura21:0421:041
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
#2.7BZYBasai21:0921:091
#2.8MZXMatatila21:1421:141
#2.9TBTTalbahat21:1721:171
#2.10DLADoulta21:2121:211
#2.11BJABijrotha21:2521:251
Xing
Su
#2.12JHAJakhaura21:3021:301
Xing
Su
#2.13DWADailwara21:3721:371
#2.14LARLalitpur Junction21:4421:441
Xing
Su
#2.15JROJiron21:5121:511
#2.16JLNJakhalaun21:5621:561
Xing
Su
#2.17DUADhaura22:0322:031
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
#2.18MXSMohasa22:1022:101
#2.19KOAKaronda22:1422:141
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
Su
#2.20AGDAgasod Junction22:2122:211
#2.21BINABina Junction22:2722:271
Xing
Su
#2.22KIKAKurwai Kethora22:3322:331
#2.23MABAMandi Bamora22:3922:391
#2.24KAHKalhar22:4522:451
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#2.25CLHTChulheta22:4822:481
#2.26BETBareth22:5122:511
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Su
Su
Su
#2.27RKDIRaukheri22:5622:561
#2.28BAQGanj Basoda22:5822:581
#2.29PAIPabai23:0423:041
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#2.30GLGGulabGanj23:1023:101
#2.31SUMRSumer23:1523:151
#2.32SORISorai23:2123:211
Xing
Su
#2.33BHSVidisha23:2523:251
#2.34BTWNBetwa Cabin23:2723:271
#2.35SCISanchi23:3123:311
Xing
Su
#2.36SMTSalamatpur23:3623:361
#2.37DWGDewanGanj23:4223:421
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#2.38BVBBhadbhadaghat23:4823:481
#2.39SUWSukhisewaniyan23:5323:531
#2.40NSZNishatpura Junction00:0000:002
#3BPLBhopal Junction00:0100:052
#3.1HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal00:1000:102
#3.2HBJBhopal HabibGanj00:1000:102
Xing
M
#3.3MSOMisrod00:1500:152
Xing
M
#3.4MDDPMandi Dip00:2300:232
Xing
M
#3.5ITKLItaya Kalan00:2800:282
Xing
M
#3.6ODGObaidulla Ganj00:3400:342
#3.7BKABarkhera00:4400:442
#3.8CHQChoka00:4900:492
Overtakes
M
#3.9MIGMidghat00:5400:542
#3.10BNIBudni01:0001:002
Xing
Xing
M
M
#3.11HBDHoshangabad01:0601:062
Xing
Xing
M
M
#3.12PRKDPowerkheda01:1301:132
Xing
M
#3.13ETFItarsi F Cabin01:1901:192
#3.14ETItarsi Junction01:2001:202
Overtakes
M
#3.15ITMAItarsi Marshalling Yard01:2101:212
#3.16JHPJujharpur01:2301:232
#3.17KRTHKiratgarh01:2901:292
#3.18KSLAKesla01:3401:342
#3.19TAKUTaku01:3901:392
#3.20SAHLSaheli01:4201:422
Xing
M
#3.21KQEKala Akhar01:4701:472
Xing
M
#3.22POXPola Patthar01:5301:532
#3.23DOHDhodramohar01:5901:592
#3.24MGRDMagardoh02:0302:032
#3.25BBTRBarbatpur02:0802:082
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
#3.26GDYAGhoradongri02:1802:182
Xing
Xing
M
M
#3.27DHQDharakhoh02:3002:302
#3.28MJYMaramjhiri02:4102:412
#3.29BZUBetul02:4802:482
#3.30MALKMalkapur Road02:5302:532
Xing
M
#3.31BYSBarsali02:5902:592
#3.32AMLXAmla Junction Yard03:0603:062
#3.33AMLAAmla Junction03:0703:072
#3.34JKRJaulkhera03:1703:172
Xing
M
#3.35MTYMultai03:2603:262
#3.36HTNHatna Pur03:3403:342
#3.37CCDChichonda03:3803:382
#3.38GDKPGhundankhapa03:4603:462
#3.39TEOTeegaon03:5203:522
Xing
M
#3.40PARPandhurna03:5903:592
Xing
M
#3.41DDMTDarimeta04:0604:062
#3.42NRKRNarkher Junction04:1404:142
#3.43TNHTinkheda04:2004:202
#3.44KLBAKalambha04:2704:272
#3.45KATLKatol04:3504:352
#3.46MERMetpanjra04:4204:422
#3.47SNKBSonkhamb04:4804:482
#3.48KOHLKohli04:5504:552
#3.49KSWRKalmeshwar05:0505:052
#3.50BWRABharatwada05:1405:142
#3.51GNQGodhani05:1905:192
#3.52XX-NGPHNagpur H Cabin05:2405:242
#3.53NGPCNagpur C Cabin05:2405:242
#3.54NGPBNagpur NG05:2505:252
#4NGPNagpur Junction05:2505:352
#4.1XX-NGPANagpur A cabin05:3605:362
#4.2AJNIAjni (Nagpur)05:3705:372
Xing
M
#4.3AQXAjni Yard05:3805:382
#4.4AQAjni Electric Loco Shed05:3805:382
#4.5ACDAAjni Depot05:3805:382
#4.6KRIKhapri05:4405:442
#4.7GMGGumgaon05:4905:492
#4.8BTBRButi Bori05:5505:552
#4.9BOKBorkhedi06:0106:012
#4.10SNISindi06:1006:102
#4.11TGPTuljapur06:1606:162
#4.12SLORSeloo Road06:2306:232
Xing
Xing
M
M
#4.13VADRWarud06:2906:292
Xing
M
#4.14SEGMSewagram Junction06:3206:322
#4.15CHJCChitoda06:3506:352
#4.16BPKBhugaon06:3906:392
Xing
M
#4.17SNNSonegaon06:4406:442
#4.18WGWagholi06:5006:502
Xing
M
#4.19HGTHinganghat06:5606:562
#4.20YNAYenor07:0007:002
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
M
#4.21NGINagri07:0907:092
#4.22CKNIChikni Road07:1707:172
#4.23WRRWarora07:2507:252
#4.24MJRIMajri Junction07:3507:352
#4.25XX-MJROMajri Outer Cabin07:3607:362
#4.26BUXBhandak07:4207:422
#4.27TAETadali07:4907:492
#4.28CPWChotipadoli07:5507:552
#4.29VVKNVivekananda Nagar07:5707:572
#4.30CDChandrapur08:0008:002
#4.31BUPHBabupeth08:0308:032
Xing
M
#4.32GNVRGondwanavisapur08:0708:072
Overtakes
M
#5BPQBalharshah Junction08:1008:202
Xing
M
#5.1XX-MGACManikgarh A Cabin08:2708:272
#5.2MAGHManikgarh08:2808:282
Xing
M
#5.3VHGNWihirgaon08:3408:342
#5.4WIRRWirur08:4208:422
Xing
M
#5.5MKDIMakudi08:5208:522
#5.6SRURSirpur Town09:0109:012
Xing
M
#5.7VEMVempalli09:0909:092
#5.8SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar09:1509:152
#5.9RLTRalapet09:2009:202
#5.10ASAFAsifabad Road09:2609:262
Xing
M
#5.11RLWRepalliwada09:3209:322
Xing
M
#5.12RECHRechni Road09:3709:372
Xing
Xing
M
M
#5.13BPABellampalli09:4609:462
#5.14MMZMandamari09:5309:532
#5.15RVKHRavindrakhani09:5609:562
#5.16MCIManchiryal10:0110:012
Xing
M
#5.17PPZPeddampet10:0810:082
#5.18RDMRamagundam10:1210:122
#5.19XX-RDMCRamagundam Chord Cabin10:1310:132
#5.20XX-RDMBRamagundam Bypass Cabin10:1310:132
Xing
M
#5.21RGPMRaghavapuram10:2010:202
#5.22PDPLPeddapalli Junction10:2610:262
Xing
M
#5.23KYOPKottapally10:3210:322
#5.24KOLRKolanoor10:3610:362
#5.25OEAOdela10:4010:402
Xing
M
#5.26PTKPPotkapalli10:4310:432
#5.27BGSFBisugir Sharif10:5210:522
Xing
M
#5.28JMKTJammikunta10:5710:572
Xing
M
#5.29OPLUppal11:0611:062
#5.30HSPHasanparthi Road11:1611:162
#5.31KMPTKomatipalli11:2011:202
#5.32KZJEKazipet E Cabin11:2411:242
#5.33KZJTKazipet Town11:2411:242
#6KZJKazipet Junction11:2511:272
Xing
M
#6.1PQLPindial11:3611:362
#6.2NSKLNashkal11:4211:422
Xing
M
#6.3GNPGhanpur11:5011:502
#6.4IPGIppuguda11:5911:592
Xing
M
#6.5RGPRaghunathpalli12:0912:092
Xing
M
#6.6YSPMYasantapuru12:1612:162
#6.7ZNJangaon12:2312:232
Xing
M
#6.8PBPPembarti12:2912:292
#6.9ALERAler12:3912:392
#6.10WPWangapalli12:5212:522
#6.11RAGRaigir12:5912:592
#6.12BGBhongir13:0613:062
#6.13PGDPPagidipalli Junction13:1813:182
#6.14BNBibinagar13:2213:222
Xing
Xing
M
M
#6.15GTGhatkesar13:3613:362
#6.16CHZCharlapalli13:4613:462
#6.17YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin13:5013:502
#6.18MLYMoula Ali13:5313:532
#6.19LGDLallaguda Loco Shed13:5713:572
#7SCSecunderabad Junction14:002
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.