Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:52:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:52:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 443034-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2248029-0

12804/Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express
نیظامودین ویشاکھاپٹنم سورن جینتی ایکسپریس     हजरत निजामुद्दीन विशाखापट्टनम स्वर्ण जयंती एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Oct 28, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Oct 30, 2015 (04:17PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (58 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 A1
 10
 A2
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 PC
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NZMHazrat Nizamuddin05:50 +231
#1.1OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin05:5205:521
Xing
Su W
#1.2OKAOkhla05:5305:531
Xing
Su W
#1.3TKECTuglakabad East Cabin05:5605:561
#1.4TKDTuglakabad06:0006:001
#1.5TKDCTughlakabad Cabin06:0406:041
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
Su W
#1.6FDBFaridabad06:0906:091
#1.7FDNFaridabad New Town06:1206:121
#1.8BVHBallabh Garh06:1606:161
Xing
Su W
#1.9PYLAPiyala Block Hut06:2106:211
#1.10ASTAsaoti06:2506:251
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
W
W
Su W
Su W
#1.11PWLPalwal06:3506:351
Xing
Su
#1.12RDERundhi06:4406:441
Xing
Xing
Su W
W
#1.13SHLKSholaka06:5306:531
#1.14BNCRBanchari06:5606:561
Xing
Su W
#1.15HDLHodal07:0207:021
#1.16KSVKosi Kalan07:1407:141
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
W
Su W
Su W
#1.17CHJChata07:2307:231
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su
Su W
#1.18AJHAjhai07:3207:321
Xing
Su W
#1.19VRBDVrindaban Road07:4207:421
Xing
Su W
#1.20BTSRBhuteshwar07:4907:491
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
#2MTJMathura Junction07:51 +3107:56 +321
Xing
Xing
Su
W
#2.1BADBaad08:0308:031
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
#2.2FARFarah08:0908:091
#2.3FHTFarah Town08:1108:111
#2.4DDDMDeen Dayal Dham08:1108:111
Xing
Xing
Su
W
#2.5KXMKitham08:1708:171
#2.6RNKARunkuta08:2408:241
Xing
Su W
#2.7BFPBilochpura Agra08:3008:301
Xing
Su W
#3RKMRaja Ki Mandi08:31 +3908:33 +391
Xing
Su W
#4AGCAgra Cantt.08:45 +3808:50 +411
Xing
Su
#4.1BHABhandai09:0109:011
Xing
Su
#4.2JJJajau09:1809:181
Xing
Su W
#4.3MIAMania09:3409:341
Xing
Su W
#4.4DHODholpur Junction09:4709:471
Overtaken by
Xing
Su
Su W
#4.5GHERGher09:5409:541
#4.6HETHetampur10:0210:021
#4.7SIKDSikroda Kwanri10:0810:081
Xing
Su W
#4.8MRAMorena10:1710:171
Xing
Su W
#4.9SANKSank10:2710:271
#4.10NUBNurabad10:3110:311
#4.11BAOBanmor10:3810:381
#4.12RRURayaru10:4510:451
#4.13BLNRBirlanagar Junction10:5610:561
#5GWLGwalior Junction10:59 +2811:04 +321
#5.1STLISithouli11:1211:121
#5.2SLVSandalpur11:1911:191
Xing
Su W
#5.3ARIAntri11:2511:251
Xing
Xing
Su
W
#5.4AEHAnant Paith11:3411:341
#5.5SMTLSimariatal11:3911:391
#5.6DBADabra11:4311:431
#5.7KTRAKotra11:5211:521
#5.8SORSonagir12:0112:011
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su W
Su W
#5.9DAADatia12:1212:121
Xing
Xing
Su
W
#5.10KRQKarari12:2412:241
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
Su W
#6JHSJhansi Junction12:35 +3612:45 +371
Xing
Su
#6.1JHSAJhansi A Cabin12:4812:481
#6.2BJIBijauli12:5312:531
#6.3BHEGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd Siding Khajraha13:0013:001
#6.4KHJKhajraha13:0013:001
Xing
Su W
#6.5BABBabina13:0713:071
#6.6BPWBurhpura13:1213:121
Xing
Su W
#6.7BZYBasai13:1813:181
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su
Su W
Su W
#6.8MZXMatatila13:2513:251
#6.9TBTTalbahat13:3013:301
#6.10DLADoulta13:3413:341
#6.11BJABijrotha13:3913:391
Xing
Su W
#6.12JHAJakhaura13:4713:471
#6.13DWADailwara13:5613:561
#6.14LARLalitpur Junction14:0514:051
#6.15JROJiron14:1314:131
#6.16JLNJakhalaun14:1914:191
#6.17DUADhaura14:3014:301
#6.18MXSMohasa14:3814:381
#6.19KOAKaronda14:4314:431
Xing
Su W
#6.20AGDAgasod Junction14:5314:531
#7BINABina Junction15:00 +4215:05 +421
#7.1KIKAKurwai Kethora15:1315:131
#7.2MABAMandi Bamora15:2015:201
#7.3KAHKalhar15:2815:281
Xing
Su W
#7.4CLHTChulheta15:3215:321
#7.5BETBareth15:3615:361
#7.6RKDIRaukheri15:4215:421
Xing
W
#7.7BAQGanj Basoda15:4515:451
#7.8PAIPabai15:5215:521
Overtakes
Xing
Overtakes
Su W
W
Su W
#7.9GLGGulabGanj16:0016:001
Xing
Su W
#7.10SUMRSumer16:0716:071
Xing
Su W
#7.11SORISorai16:1416:141
#7.12BHSVidisha16:1916:191
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su W
Su W
#7.13BTWNBetwa Cabin16:2216:221
#7.14SCISanchi16:2716:271
#7.15SMTSalamatpur16:3316:331
#7.16DWGDewanGanj16:4116:411
#7.17BVBBhadbhadaghat16:4916:491
#7.18SUWSukhisewaniyan16:5516:551
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
Su W
#7.19NSZNishatpura Junction17:0317:031
#8BPLBhopal Junction17:05 +4817:10 +481
#8.1HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal17:1517:151
#8.2HBJBhopal HabibGanj17:1617:161
Xing
Xing
W
Su
#8.3MSOMisrod17:2117:211
Xing
Su W
#8.4MDDPMandi Dip17:3017:301
#8.5ITKLItaya Kalan17:3517:351
#8.6ODGObaidulla Ganj17:4317:431
Xing
Su
#8.7BKABarkhera17:5317:531
#8.8CHQChoka17:5917:591
Xing
Su W
#8.9MIGMidghat18:0418:041
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
#8.10BNIBudni18:1118:111
Xing
Xing
W
Su
#9HBDHoshangabad18:17 +5218:19 +531
Xing
Su W
#9.1PRKDPowerkheda18:3818:381
Xing
Su W
#9.2ETFItarsi F Cabin18:5218:521
#10ETItarsi Junction18:55 +4319:00 +481
Xing
Su
#10.1ITMAItarsi Marshalling Yard19:0119:011
#10.2JHPJujharpur19:0219:021
#10.3KRTHKiratgarh19:0919:091
#10.4KSLAKesla19:1419:141
#10.5TAKUTaku19:1919:191
#10.6SAHLSaheli19:2219:221
#10.7KQEKala Akhar19:2719:271
Xing
Su W
#10.8POXPola Patthar19:3319:331
Xing
Su
#10.9DOHDhodramohar19:4019:401
Xing
Su W
#10.10MGRDMagardoh19:4319:431
#10.11BBTRBarbatpur19:4919:491
#10.12GDYAGhoradongri19:5819:581
Xing
Xing
W
W
#11DHQDharakhoh20:11 +4820:12 +471
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#12MJYMaramjhiri20:22 +5320:23 +521
#13BZUBetul20:29 +1:2220:31 +1:231
#13.1MALKMalkapur Road20:3720:371
#13.2BYSBarsali20:4420:441
#13.3AMLXAmla Junction Yard20:5320:531
#13.4AMLAAmla Junction20:5420:541
#13.5JKRJaulkhera21:0721:071
Xing
Xing
Su W
W
#13.6MTYMultai21:1821:181
Xing
Su W
#13.7HTNHatna Pur21:2721:271
#13.8CCDChichonda21:3321:331
#13.9GDKPGhundankhapa21:4221:421
#13.10TEOTeegaon21:5021:501
Xing
Su W
#14PARPandhurna21:59 +1:2122:01 +1:321
Xing
Xing
W
Su
#14.1DDMTDarimeta22:0722:071
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#14.2NRKRNarkher Junction22:1422:141
#14.3TNHTinkheda22:1922:191
Xing
Su W
#14.4KLBAKalambha22:2522:251
#14.5KATLKatol22:3222:321
#14.6MERMetpanjra22:3822:381
Xing
Su W
#14.7SNKBSonkhamb22:4322:431
#14.8KOHLKohli22:4922:491
#14.9KSWRKalmeshwar22:5822:581
Xing
Su W
#14.10BWRABharatwada23:0523:051
#14.11GNQGodhani23:1023:101
#14.12XX-NGPHNagpur H Cabin23:1423:141
#14.13NGPCNagpur C Cabin23:1423:141
#14.14NGPBNagpur NG23:1523:151
#15NGPNagpur Junction23:15 +1:5023:25 +1:511
#15.1XX-NGPANagpur A cabin23:2623:261
#15.2AJNIAjni (Nagpur)23:2823:281
#15.3AQXAjni Yard23:2923:291
#15.4AQAjni Electric Loco Shed23:2923:291
#15.5ACDAAjni Depot23:2923:291
#15.6KRIKhapri23:3723:371
#15.7GMGGumgaon23:4423:441
#15.8BTBRButi Bori23:5323:531
#15.9BOKBorkhedi00:0100:012
#15.10SNISindi00:1200:122
#15.11TGPTuljapur00:2000:202
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M
M
#15.12SLORSeloo Road00:3000:302
#15.13VADRWarud00:3800:382
Xing
M Th
#15.14SEGMSewagram Junction00:4200:422
#15.15CHJCChitoda00:4600:462
#15.16BPKBhugaon00:5200:522
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M
M Th
#15.17SNNSonegaon00:5900:592
#15.18WGWagholi01:0701:072
#15.19HGTHinganghat01:1501:152
#15.20YNAYenor01:2101:212
#15.21NGINagri01:3201:322
Xing
M Th
#15.22CKNIChikni Road01:4401:442
#15.23WRRWarora01:5501:552
#15.24MJRIMajri Junction02:0702:072
#15.25XX-MJROMajri Outer Cabin02:0902:092
#15.26BUXBhandak02:1702:172
#15.27TAETadali02:2702:272
#15.28CPWChotipadoli02:3402:342
#15.29VVKNVivekananda Nagar02:3802:382
#15.30CDChandrapur02:4102:412
#15.31BUPHBabupeth02:4602:462
#15.32GNVRGondwanavisapur02:5102:512
Overtakes
M Th
#16BPQBalharshah Junction02:55 +5803:05 +582
Xing
M Th
#16.1XX-MGACManikgarh A Cabin03:1303:132
#16.2MAGHManikgarh03:1303:132
#16.3VHGNWihirgaon03:2003:202
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M
Th
#16.4WIRRWirur03:2803:282
#16.5MKDIMakudi03:3903:392
#16.6SRURSirpur Town03:4803:482
Xing
M Th
#16.7VEMVempalli03:5603:562
Xing
Xing
M Th
M Th
#16.8SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar04:0304:032
Xing
Th
#16.9RLTRalapet04:0804:082
#16.10ASAFAsifabad Road04:1504:152
#16.11RLWRepalliwada04:2104:212
Xing
Th
#16.12RECHRechni Road04:2604:262
#16.13BPABellampalli04:3504:352
#16.14MMZMandamari04:4304:432
#16.15RVKHRavindrakhani04:4604:462
Overtakes
M Th
#16.16MCIManchiryal04:5104:512
#16.17PPZPeddampet04:5904:592
#16.18RDMRamagundam05:0305:032
#16.19XX-RDMCRamagundam Chord Cabin05:0405:042
#16.20XX-RDMBRamagundam Bypass Cabin05:0405:042
Xing
M
#16.21RGPMRaghavapuram05:1105:112
Xing
M
#16.22PDPLPeddapalli Junction05:1805:182
#16.23KYOPKottapally05:2505:252
#16.24KOLRKolanoor05:2905:292
#16.25OEAOdela05:3305:332
#16.26PTKPPotkapalli05:3605:362
Xing
Xing
M Th
M Th
#16.27BGSFBisugir Sharif05:4505:452
#16.28JMKTJammikunta05:5005:502
#16.29OPLUppal06:0006:002
#16.30HSPHasanparthi Road06:1006:102
#16.31KMPTKomatipalli06:1506:152
#16.32KZJEKazipet E Cabin06:1906:192
#16.33KZJTKazipet Town06:1906:192
#16.34KZJFKazipet F Cabin06:2006:202
#17WLWarangal06:27 +1:2506:32 +1:232
Xing
Xing
M
Th
#17.1SQZVanchangiri06:4106:412
#17.2CLEChintalpalli06:4806:482
Xing
M Th
#17.3YGLYelgur06:5806:582
#17.4NKDNekonda07:1107:112
Xing
Th
#17.5INKIntakanne07:2307:232
#17.6KDMKesamudram07:3107:312
Xing
M Th
#17.7TAATadla Pusapalli07:4307:432
Xing
M Th
#17.8MABDMahbubabad07:5107:512
Xing
M Th
#17.9GUUGundratimadugu08:0608:062
Xing
M Th
#17.10GLAGarla08:1708:172
#17.11DKJDornakal Junction08:2308:232
#17.12YY-DKJCDornakal Chord Cabin08:2508:252
#17.13PPYPapatapalli08:3408:342
Xing
M Th
#17.14MLMGMallemadugu08:4208:422
Xing
M Th
#17.15KMTKhammam08:5308:532
#17.16PNDPPandillapalli09:0609:062
#17.17CKNChinta Kani09:1409:142
#17.18NVCNagalwancha09:2209:222
Xing
Th
#17.19BKLBona Kalu09:3009:302
Xing
M Th
#17.20MTMIMotimari09:4409:442
#17.21MDRMadhira09:5209:522
#17.22TNGMTondalagopavaram10:0410:042
#17.23YPErrupalem10:1310:132
#17.24GNNGangineni10:2610:262
Xing
M Th
#17.25CVVCheruvu Madhavaram10:3510:352
Xing
M
#17.26KIKondapalli10:4510:452
#17.27RYPRayanapadu10:5210:522
#17.28RPBCRayanapadu "B" Cabin10:5310:532
#17.29NWBVVijayawada North Cabin10:5710:572
#17.30VBCVijayawada Bulb Cabin11:0211:022
#18BZAVijayawada Junction11:05 +3911:25 +412
Xing
M Th
#18.1VNCVijayawada North Cabin11:2611:262
Xing
M
#18.2GALAGunadala11:3011:302
#18.3MBDMustabada11:3511:352
Xing
Xing
Th
M Th
#18.4GWMGannavaram11:4011:402
#18.5PAVPPedda Avutapale11:4411:442
#18.6TOUTelaprolu11:4911:492
#18.7VRVLVeeravalli11:5111:512
#18.8NZDNuzvid11:5611:562
Xing
M Th
#18.9VATVatlur12:0412:042
#18.10PRHPowerpet12:0912:092
Xing
M Th
#19EEEluru12:10 +1:0712:12 +1:072
Xing
M Th
#19.1DELDenduluru12:1712:172
Xing
Xing
Th
M
#19.2STPTSitampet12:1912:192
#19.3BMDBhimadolu12:2212:222
#19.4PUAPulla12:2612:262
#19.5KKRMKaikaram12:2812:282
#19.6CELChebrol12:3012:302
#19.7VGTUnguturu12:3212:322
#19.8BPYBadampudi12:3512:352
#20TDDTadepalligudem12:38 +1:2012:40 +1:192
Xing
Th
#20.1PTPUPrattiapadu12:4712:472
#20.2NBMNavabpalem12:5212:522
#20.3MRPLMarampalli12:5612:562
#20.4NDDNidadavolu Junction13:0613:062
Xing
Xing
M Th
Th
#20.5BMGMBrahmanagudem13:1213:122
Xing
M
#20.6CUChagallu13:1713:172
#20.7PSDAPasivedala13:2113:212
#20.8KVRKovvur13:2613:262
#20.9GVNGodavari13:3213:322
#21RJYRajahmundry13:36 +1:1313:38 +1:152
Xing
Xing
M Th
M Th
#21.1KYMKadiyam13:4513:452
#21.2KSVMKesavaram13:4913:492
#21.3DWPDwarapudi13:5313:532
#21.4APTAnaparti13:5513:552
#21.5BBPMBalabhadrapuram14:0014:002
#21.6BVLBikkavolu14:0214:022
#21.7PBDPeddabrahmadevam14:0714:072
#21.8MPUMedapadu14:0814:082
#21.9GDPTGudaparti14:1214:122
#22SLOSamalkot Junction14:15 +1:3214:17 +1:322
#22.1CRPMChandrampalem14:2714:272
#22.2PAPPithapuram14:3214:322
Xing
M Th
#22.3GLPGollaprolu14:4014:402
#22.4MVRMMallavaram14:4614:462
Xing
Th
#22.5DGDGDurgada Gate14:5214:522
Xing
M Th
#22.6RVDRavikampadu14:5514:552
Xing
M
#22.7ANVAnnavaram15:0415:042
#22.8TMPMTimmapuram15:0915:092
#22.9HVMHamsavaram15:1515:152
#22.10TUNITuni15:2615:262
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M Th
M Th
#22.11GLUGullipadu15:4015:402
Xing
M
#22.12NRPNarsipatnam Road15:5415:542
#22.13REGRegupalem16:0616:062
Overtakes
Xing
M Th
M Th
#22.14YLMElamanchili16:1716:172
#22.15NASPNarasingapalli16:2616:262
Xing
Xing
M
Th
#22.16BVMBayyavaram16:3616:362
#22.17KSKKasimkota16:4116:412
#22.18AKPAnakapalle16:4816:482
#22.19THYThadi16:5616:562
Xing
M Th
#22.20DVDDuvvada17:0817:082
Overtakes
Overtakes
M Th
M Th
#22.21GPTGopalapatnam17:2117:212
Xing
M Th
#22.22MIPMMarripalem17:2417:242
Xing
Overtakes
M Th
M Th
#22.23WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed17:2917:292
#23VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction17:30 +372
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.