Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 14:38:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 14:38:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

14610/Hemkunt Express
هےمكڈ ایکسپریس     हेमकुण्ट एक्सप्रेस

SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra --> RKSH/Rishikesh

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
only veg food available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue May 10, 2016 (01:04AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (00:04) by AS*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 A1
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra16:20 +181
#1.1CRWLChak Rakhwal16:3616:361
#2UHPUdhampur16:46 +2816:48 +301
#2.1RMJKRam Nagar JK17:0117:011
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#2.2MNVLManwal17:1717:171
#2.3SGRRSangar17:3117:311
Xing
M Tu W Th F
#2.4BLABajalta17:4517:451
#3JATJammu Tawi18:00 +3318:30 +231
#3.1BBMNBari Brahman18:3818:381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.2VJPJVijaypur Jammu18:5018:501
#3.3BHBTBasantar Block Hut18:5418:541
#3.4SMBXSamba19:0019:001
#4GHGLGhagwal19:09 +3419:11 +341
#5HRNRHira Nagar19:19 +3519:21 +381
#5.1CKDLChakdayala19:2419:241
#5.2CHNRChhan Arorian19:3019:301
Xing
W
#5.3BDHYBudhi19:3719:371
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#6KTHUKathua19:49 +4219:51 +441
#6.1MDPBMadhopur Punjab20:0520:051
#6.2SJNPSujanpur20:1620:161
#6.3BHRLBharoli Junction20:2620:261
#6.4XX-BHROBharoli Outer Cabin20:2620:261
#7PTKCPathankot Cantt20:30 +4920:35 +541
#7.1BHCHBlock Cabin Chakki Bank20:3820:381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2KNDIKandrori20:4420:441
#7.3GILAGhiala20:4820:481
#7.4MRTLMirthal20:5420:541
#7.5CKKNChak Kalan20:5620:561
#7.6BNGLBhangala21:0321:031
#7.7MSBRMusahibpur21:0821:081
#8MEXMukerian21:12 +5321:14 +551
#8.1GPWGhaunspur21:2321:231
#8.2UCBUnchi Bassi21:2521:251
#9DZADasuya21:33 +5621:35 +1:051
#9.1GSBGarna Sahib21:4021:401
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su
Su Tu Th
M W Sa
#9.2KZXKhudda Kurala21:5221:521
#10TDOTanda Urmar22:01 +5522:03 +1:021
Xing
Tu
#10.1CGHCholang22:1122:111
#10.2SWUSanaura22:1622:161
#10.3BPRSBhogpur Sirwal22:2022:201
#10.4MHWLMachrowar22:2622:261
#10.5KKLKala Bakra22:3122:311
#10.6BSPDBiaspind22:3522:351
#10.7AWLAlawalpur22:3922:391
#10.8DREDhogri22:4122:411
Xing
Xing
W
Tu F
#10.9SCPDSuchipind22:5222:521
#11JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction22:57 +5223:00 +591
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1CEUChiheru23:1723:171
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.2PGWPhagwara Junction23:3123:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.3MLIHMauli Halt23:3923:391
#11.4MAULMauli23:4223:421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.5GRYGoraya23:5023:501
#11.6BTTNBhattian00:0100:012
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Sa
M Th
W F
#11.7PHRPhillaur Junction00:1400:142
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.8LDWLadhowal00:2300:232
Xing
Su
#12LDHLudhiana Junction00:40 +2200:50 +322
#12.1BHOIDhandari Kalan Block Hut00:5300:532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.2DDLDhandari Kalan00:5700:572
#12.3SNLSanehwal01:0401:042
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.4DOADoraha01:1001:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.5JSPNJaspalon01:1401:142
#12.6CHAChawapail01:1901:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.7KNNKhanna01:2901:292
#12.8GVGMandi Gobindgarh01:3601:362
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13SIRSirhind Junction01:45 +4901:47 +502
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su Tu Th
M W Sa
#13.1SDYSadhoo Garh01:5501:552
Xing
Xing
F
Tu Th Sa
#13.2SBJSarai Banjara02:0302:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.3RPJRajpura Junction02:1202:122
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.4SMUShambhu02:2302:232
Xing
Xing
Tu
W F
#13.5UBCAmbala City02:3202:322
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th
W
#14UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction02:40 +1:0702:50 +1:082
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1DOKYDukheri02:5502:552
#14.2KESKesri03:0003:002
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Su W
Sa
#14.3TDWTandwal03:0403:042
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W Sa
#14.4RAABarara03:0803:082
#14.5MFBMustafabad03:1503:152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.6DZPDarazpur03:2103:212
#14.7JUDWJagadhri Workshop03:2403:242
#15YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri03:28 +1:2403:30 +1:252
#15.1JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri03:3003:302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.2KNZKalanour03:4003:402
#15.3SSWSarsawa03:5503:552
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Th Sa
Tu
M
#15.4PKYPilkhani04:0404:042
Xing
W
#16SRESaharanpur Junction04:15 +1:3104:35 +1:252
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
Sa
W
Su M Th
#16.1HNCHindan Cabin04:4104:412
#16.2BAEBaliakheri04:4404:442
Xing
Tu
#16.3SNKESunehti Kharkhari04:4904:492
#16.4CDLChodiala04:5504:552
#16.5IQBIqbalpur05:0105:012
Xing
M
#17RKRoorkee05:08 +1:3805:10 +1:392
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu F
Su
#17.1DNRADhandera05:1605:162
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.2LDRLandaura05:2805:282
#17.3DSNIDausni05:3905:392
#17.4LRJCLaksar South Cabin05:4605:462
#17.5LRNCLaksar North Cabin05:4805:482
#17.6ATMOAithal06:0106:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.7PRIPathri06:1406:142
#17.8IKKIkkar06:2506:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.9JWPJwalapur06:3606:362
#18HWHaridwar06:45 +1:2707:23 +1:172
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Tu W
M
F Sa
#18.1MOTCMotichur07:3607:362
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19RWLRaiwala Junction07:55 +1:1207:57 +1:132
#20VRHVirbhadra08:09 +1:1308:11 +1:132
#21RKSHRishikesh08:35 +1:092
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.