Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:17:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:17:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1725985-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1955095-0

16317/Himsagar Express (PT)
ஹிம்சாகர் விரைவு வண்டி     हिमसागर एक्सप्रेस

CAPE/Kanniyakumari --> SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Very good food. Veg Meals Rs. 60 (2 parantha, dal, chawal,...
more...
veg, achar, water packet) as on 26-Apr-15
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The 16317 Kanyakumari-Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Himsagar Express train journey commencing on 30.6.2017 will be diverted to run via New Delhi-Hazrat Nizamuddin-Patel Nagar-Shakurbasti
Wed Jun 28,
...
more...
2017 (07:43PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (14:58) by debarathi mandal
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.0/5 (95 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (16)
food - excellent (16)
ticket avbl - average (16)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (16)
safety - good (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 PC
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1CAPEKanniyakumari14:15 +191
#1.1SUCHSuchindram14:2614:261
#2NCJNagercoil Junction14:30 +2214:35 +271
Xing
F
#2.1XX-NCJBNagercoil Bypass Cabin14:3614:361
#2.2NJTNagercoil Town14:3914:391
#2.3VRLRVirani Alur14:4514:451
#2.4ERLEraniel14:5114:511
Xing
F
#2.5PYDPalliyadi14:5814:581
#3KZTKulitturai15:04 +3515:05 +351
#3.1KZTWKuzhithurai West15:0915:091
#3.2PASAParassala15:1715:171
#3.3DAVMDhanuvachapuram15:2615:261
#3.4AMVAAmaravila Halt15:3115:311
#3.5NYYNeyyattinkara15:3515:351
#3.6BRAMBalaramapuram15:4115:411
#3.7NEMNemom15:4915:491
#4TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)16:00 +2616:05 +261
#4.1TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah16:0816:081
#4.2KCVLKochuveli16:1216:121
#4.3VELIVeli16:1416:141
#4.4KZKKazhakkuttam16:1816:181
Xing
F
#4.5KXPKaniyapuram16:2316:231
#4.6MQUMurukkampuzha16:2616:261
#4.7PGZPerunguzhi16:3016:301
#4.8CRYChirayinkeezhu16:3416:341
Xing
F
#4.9KVUKadakavur16:3716:371
#4.10AMYAkathumuri16:4016:401
#4.11VAKVarkala Sivagiri16:4616:461
Xing
F
#4.12EVAEdavai16:5016:501
#4.13KFIKappil16:5316:531
#4.14PVUParavur16:5716:571
#4.15MYYMayyanad17:0117:011
Xing
F
#4.16IRPEravipuram17:0517:051
#5QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)17:10 +3017:15 +301
Xing
Xing
F
F
#5.1PRNDPerinad17:2217:221
#5.2MQOMunroturuttu17:2717:271
#5.3STKTSasthamkotta17:3117:311
Overtakes
F
#5.4KPYKarunagappalli17:3717:371
Xing
F
#5.5OCROchira17:4317:431
Xing
F
#6KYJKayamkulam Junction17:48 +4317:50 +431
#6.1MVLKMavelikara17:5717:571
#6.2CYNCheriyanad18:0318:031
#7CNGRChengannur18:09 +5018:10 +511
Xing
F
#8TRVLTiruvalla18:19 +5318:20 +531
#8.1CGYChanganassery18:3118:311
#8.2CGVChingavanam18:4618:461
Xing
Xing
F
F
#9KTYMKottayam18:57 +5819:00 +1:021
#9.1KFQKumaranallur19:0619:061
#9.2ETMEttumanur19:1919:191
Xing
F
#9.3KRPPKuruppanthara19:3219:321
#9.4KDTYKaduturutti Halt19:3819:381
#9.5VARDVaikom Road19:4419:441
#9.6PVRDPiravom Road19:5519:551
Xing
F
#9.7KPTMKanjiramittam20:0620:061
#9.8MNTTMulanturutti20:1520:151
#9.9KFEChottanikkara Road20:2120:211
#9.10TRTRThrippunithura20:2820:281
Xing
F
#9.11ERSDErnakulam D Cabin20:4020:401
#9.12XX-ERNOErnakulam Town Outer Cabin20:4320:431
#10ERNErnakulam Town (North)20:45 +3420:50 +391
#10.1IPLIdappally21:0221:021
#10.2KLMRKalamassery21:1121:111
#11AWYAluva (Alwaye)21:23 +2921:25 +291
#11.1CWRChovvara21:2821:281
#11.2AFKAngamaly for Kalady21:3421:341
#11.3KUCKarukkutty21:3821:381
#11.4KRANKoratti Angadi21:4321:431
#11.5DINRDivine Nagar21:4621:461
#11.6CKIChalakkudy21:4921:491
#11.7IJKIrinjalakkuda21:5421:541
#11.8NYINellayi22:0122:011
Xing
F
#11.9PUKPudukkad22:0422:041
Xing
F
#11.10OLROllur22:1122:111
#12TCRThrissur (Trichur)22:17 +3622:20 +361
#12.1PNQThrissur Punkunnam22:2322:231
Overtakes
F
#12.2MGKMulangunnathukavu22:3122:311
#12.3WKIWadakkanchery22:4022:401
#12.4MUCMullurkara22:5022:501
Xing
F
#12.5VTKVallathol Nagar22:5522:551
#12.6BPZABharathapuzha Halt22:5822:581
#12.7SRRBShoranur B-Cabin22:5922:591
Xing
F
#12.8MNURMannanur23:0523:051
#13OTPOttappalam23:13 +4323:15 +431
#13.1PLPMPalappuram23:1823:181
#13.2LDYLakkiti23:2223:221
#13.3MNYMankara23:3023:301
#13.4PLLParli23:3723:371
#14PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)23:45 +3923:50 +391
#14.1KTKUKottekad00:0100:012
Xing
Sa
#14.2KJKDKanjikode00:1200:122
#14.3CLMDChullimada00:2500:252
#14.4WRAWalayar00:3200:322
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#14.5ETMDEttimadai00:4600:462
Xing
Sa
#14.6MDKIMadukarai00:5500:552
#14.7PTJPodanur Junction01:1001:102
#15CBECoimbatore Main Junction01:20 +2801:25 +282
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#15.1CBFCoimbatore North01:2801:282
#15.2PLMDPilamedu01:3301:332
#15.3SHISinganallur01:3701:372
#15.4IGUIrugur Junction01:4001:402
Xing
Sa
#15.5SUUSulur Road01:4601:462
#15.6SNOTiruppur Somanur01:5301:532
#15.7VNJVanjipalaiyam02:0102:012
Xing
Sa
#16TUPTiruppur02:08 +2902:10 +292
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#16.1KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam02:1902:192
#16.2UKLUttukuli02:2602:262
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#16.3VZVijayamangalam02:3802:382
Xing
Sa
#16.4IGRIngur02:4702:472
#16.5PYPerundurai02:5402:542
Xing
Sa
#16.6TPMTotiyapalayam03:0203:022
#16.7ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed03:0903:092
#17EDErode Junction03:10 +1503:30 +292
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Sa
Sa
Sa
#17.1CVCauvery03:3503:352
Xing
Sa
#17.2ANUAnangur03:4203:422
Xing
Sa
#17.3SGESankaridurg03:4903:492
Xing
Sa
#17.4MVPMMavelipalaiyam03:5403:542
Xing
Sa
#17.5DCMagudanchavadi04:0604:062
#17.6DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut04:1204:122
#17.7VRPDVirapandy Road04:1604:162
#17.8NEANeykkarapatti04:1804:182
#18SASalem Junction04:25 +2704:30 +272
Xing
Sa
#18.1MGSJMagnesite Junction04:3304:332
#18.2XX-MGSJBMagnesite Bypass Cabin04:3304:332
#18.3KPPRKaruppur04:3504:352
Xing
Sa
#18.4TNTTinnappatti04:4404:442
#18.5DSPTDanishpet04:4904:492
#18.6LCRLokur04:5704:572
Xing
Sa
#18.7BQIBommidi05:0505:052
#18.8BDYBuddireddipatti05:1305:132
#18.9TNGRThonganur05:1805:182
#18.10MAPMorappur05:2305:232
#18.11DPIDoddampatti05:2905:292
#18.12DSTDasampatti05:3605:362
#18.13SLYSamalpatti05:4305:432
#18.14KNNTKunnathur05:4805:482
#18.15KEYKagankarai05:5305:532
Xing
Sa
#18.16MOLKMolakarampatti05:5805:582
#18.17TPTTirupattur06:0206:022
#18.18XX-JTJCJolarpettai Chord Cabin06:0406:042
#19JTJJolarpettai Junction06:08 +2606:10 +282
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#19.1KDYKettandapatti06:1606:162
#19.2VNVaniyambadi06:2406:242
#19.3VGMVinnamangalam06:3106:312
#19.4ABAmbur06:3806:382
#19.5PCKMPachchakuppam06:4306:432
Xing
Sa
#19.6MPIMelpatti06:4806:482
#19.7VLTValathoor06:5306:532
#19.8MEHMelalathur06:5806:582
#19.9GYMGudiyattam07:0207:022
#19.10KVNKavanur07:0707:072
#19.11VJVirinchipuram07:1307:132
Overtakes
Sa
#19.12LTILatteri07:1607:162
#20KPDKatpadi Junction07:23 +1907:25 +242
Xing
Sa
#20.1BUMBomma Samudram07:3707:372
#20.2RAMRamapuram07:4507:452
#20.3PYXPeyanapalli07:5307:532
#20.4SIESiddampalli07:5707:572
#21CTOChittoor08:07 +2508:08 +292
Xing
Sa
#21.1RVSNRVS Nagar08:1708:172
#21.2PTTPutalapattu08:2508:252
Xing
Sa
#21.3PAKPakala Junction08:4308:432
#21.4PAMPanapakam08:5808:582
Xing
Sa
#21.5MNPTMungilipattu09:0709:072
#21.6KENKotala09:1509:152
#21.7CGIChandragiri09:1909:192
#21.8TPWTirupati West Halt09:3109:312
#22TPTYTirupati Main09:33 +2209:35 +242
#22.1TCNRTiruchanur09:4609:462
#23RURenigunta Junction09:50 +3010:00 +342
#23.1XX-RUXCRenigunta Chord Cabin10:0310:032
Xing
Sa
#23.2YPDYerpedu10:1110:112
#23.3RCGRachagunneri10:1910:192
#23.4KHTSri Kalahasti10:2710:272
Xing
Sa
#23.5AKYAkkurti10:3310:332
#23.6YLKYellakaru10:4210:422
#23.7YALYataluru10:4810:482
#23.8VKIVenkatagiri10:5610:562
#23.9NDZNidigallu11:0511:052
#23.10VDDVendodu11:1511:152
Xing
Sa
#23.11KQAKondagunta11:2711:272
#24GDRGudur Junction11:38 +2511:40 +262
#24.1MBLManubolu11:4611:462
#24.2KMLPKommarapudi11:5011:502
#24.3VKTVenkatachalam11:5411:542
#24.4VDEVedayapalem12:0012:002
Xing
Sa
#24.5NLSNellore South12:0312:032
#25NLRNellore12:05 +3212:06 +342
Xing
Sa
#25.1PGUPadugupadu12:0912:092
#25.2KJJKodavaluru12:1612:162
Xing
Sa
#25.3TMCTalamanchi12:2012:202
Xing
Sa
#25.4AXRAlluru Road12:2912:292
#25.5BTTRBitragunta12:3512:352
#25.6SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem12:3812:382
#25.7KVZKavali12:4912:492
#25.8TTUTettu13:0113:012
Xing
Sa
#25.9UPDUlavapadu13:1213:122
Xing
Sa
#25.10SKMSingarayakonda13:2013:202
#25.11TNRTanguturu13:2813:282
#25.12SDMSurareddipalem13:3513:352
Overtakes
Sa
#26OGLOngole13:44 +5313:45 +542
Overtakes
Sa
#26.1KRVKaravadi13:5113:512
#26.2ANBAmmanabrolu13:5613:562
Xing
Sa
#26.3RPRLRaparla Halt13:5913:592
#26.4UGDUppugunduru14:0214:022
#26.5CJMChinnaganjam14:0714:072
#26.6KVDUKadavakuduru14:1014:102
#26.7KPLLKottapandillapalli14:1314:132
#26.8VTMVetapalem14:1614:162
#26.9JAQJandrapeta14:1914:192
#26.10CLXChirala14:2214:222
#26.11IPPNIpurupalem Halt14:2514:252
#26.12IPPMIpurupalem14:2514:252
#26.13SPFStuartpuram14:2814:282
#26.14BPPBapatla14:3314:332
Xing
Sa
#26.15APLAppikatla14:3914:392
#26.16MCVMMachavaram14:4414:442
#26.17NDONidubrolu14:4814:482
#26.18MDKUModukuru14:5314:532
#26.19TSRTsunduru14:5614:562
Overtakes
Sa
#26.20VRUValiveru14:5914:592
Xing
Sa
#27TELTenali Junction15:04 +1:1015:06 +1:092
#27.1KLXKolakalur15:1815:182
Xing
Sa
#27.2DIGDuggirala15:2615:262
Xing
Sa
#27.3MODMorampudi15:3315:332
#27.4CLVRChiluvur15:3815:382
Xing
Overtaken by
Sa
Sa
#27.5PVDPeddavadlapudi15:4615:462
Xing
Sa
#27.6KAQKolanukonda15:5415:542
Xing
Sa
#27.7KCCKrishna Canal Junction16:0016:002
Xing
Sa
#28BZAVijayawada Junction16:10 +2616:25 +222
#28.1VBCVijayawada Bulb Cabin16:2716:272
Xing
Sa
#28.2NWBVVijayawada North Cabin16:2916:292
Xing
Sa
#28.3RPBCRayanapadu "B" Cabin16:3116:312
#28.4RYPRayanapadu16:3116:312
#28.5KIKondapalli16:3516:352
#28.6CVVCheruvu Madhavaram16:4016:402
#28.7GNNGangineni16:4416:442
#28.8YPErrupalem16:5116:512
#28.9TNGMTondalagopavaram16:5516:552
Xing
Sa
#28.10MDRMadhira17:0117:012
Overtakes
Sa
#28.11MTMIMotimari17:0517:052
#28.12BKLBona Kalu17:1217:122
#28.13NVCNagalwancha17:1617:162
#28.14CKNChinta Kani17:2017:202
Xing
Sa
#28.15PNDPPandillapalli17:2417:242
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#29KMTKhammam17:30 +1:0217:32 +1:022
#29.1MLMGMallemadugu17:4317:432
#29.2PPYPapatapalli17:4917:492
#29.3YY-DKJCDornakal Chord Cabin17:5717:572
#29.4DKJDornakal Junction17:5917:592
#29.5GLAGarla18:0518:052
Xing
Sa
#29.6GUUGundratimadugu18:1518:152
Overtaken by
Sa
#29.7MABDMahbubabad18:2818:282
#29.8TAATadla Pusapalli18:3518:352
#29.9KDMKesamudram18:4618:462
Xing
Sa
#29.10INKIntakanne18:5318:532
#29.11NKDNekonda19:0519:052
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#29.12YGLYelgur19:1619:162
#29.13CLEChintalpalli19:2519:252
#29.14SQZVanchangiri19:3219:322
Xing
Sa
#30WLWarangal19:40 +2919:45 +292
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#30.1KZJFKazipet F Cabin19:5219:522
#30.2KZJTKazipet Town19:5219:522
Xing
Sa
#30.3KZJEKazipet E Cabin19:5319:532
#30.4KMPTKomatipalli19:5619:562
Xing
Sa
#30.5HSPHasanparthi Road20:0120:012
#30.6OPLUppal20:1020:102
Xing
Overtakes
Sa
Sa
#30.7JMKTJammikunta20:1920:192
#30.8BGSFBisugir Sharif20:2520:252
Xing
Sa
#30.9PTKPPotkapalli20:3320:332
#30.10OEAOdela20:3620:362
#30.11KOLRKolanoor20:4020:402
#30.12KYOPKottapally20:4420:442
Overtakes
Sa
#30.13PDPLPeddapalli Junction20:5020:502
#30.14RGPMRaghavapuram20:5620:562
#30.15XX-RDMBRamagundam Bypass Cabin21:0321:032
#30.16XX-RDMCRamagundam Chord Cabin21:0321:032
#31RDMRamagundam21:04 +3521:06 +352
Xing
Sa
#31.1PPZPeddampet21:1121:112
Overtaken by
Sa
#31.2MCIManchiryal21:2021:202
Overtaken by
Sa
#31.3RVKHRavindrakhani21:2721:272
#31.4MMZMandamari21:3021:302
Xing
Sa
#31.5BPABellampalli21:4021:402
Overtaken by
Sa
#31.6RECHRechni Road21:5121:512
#31.7RLWRepalliwada21:5721:572
#31.8ASAFAsifabad Road22:0522:052
#31.9RLTRalapet22:1322:132
Overtakes
Sa
#31.10SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar22:1922:192
Overtakes
Sa
#31.11VEMVempalli22:2722:272
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#31.12SRURSirpur Town22:3722:372
Xing
Sa
#31.13MKDIMakudi22:4922:492
#31.14WIRRWirur23:0223:022
Xing
Sa
#31.15VHGNWihirgaon23:1123:112
#31.16MAGHManikgarh23:2023:202
#31.17XX-MGACManikgarh A Cabin23:2023:202
Xing
Sa
#32BPQBalharshah Junction23:30 +2523:40 +272
#32.1GNVRGondwanavisapur23:4523:452
#32.2BUPHBabupeth23:5023:502
#33CDChandrapur23:56 +3423:57 +352
#33.1VVKNVivekananda Nagar00:0000:003
#33.2CPWChotipadoli00:0300:033
Xing
Su
#33.3TAETadali00:0900:093
#33.4BUXBhandak00:1700:173
Overtaken by
Xing
Su
Su
#33.5XX-MJROMajri Outer Cabin00:2400:243
#33.6MJRIMajri Junction00:2500:253
#33.7WRRWarora00:3500:353
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
#33.8CKNIChikni Road00:4400:443
Overtaken by
Su
#33.9NGINagri00:5400:543
#33.10YNAYenor01:0301:033
#33.11HGTHinganghat01:0801:083
Xing
Su
#33.12WGWagholi01:1401:143
#33.13SNNSonegaon01:2101:213
#33.14BPKBhugaon01:2601:263
Overtaken by
Xing
Su
Su
#33.15CHJCChitoda01:3201:323
#34SEGMSewagram Junction01:35 +3401:36 +353
Xing
Su
#34.1VADRWarud01:3901:393
#34.2SLORSeloo Road01:4601:463
#34.3TGPTuljapur01:5501:553
#34.4SNISindi02:0302:033
#34.5BOKBorkhedi02:1302:133
#34.6BTBRButi Bori02:2002:203
#34.7GMGGumgaon02:2802:283
#34.8KRIKhapri02:3402:343
#34.9ACDAAjni Depot02:4102:413
#34.10AQAjni Electric Loco Shed02:4102:413
#34.11AQXAjni Yard02:4202:423
#34.12AJNIAjni (Nagpur)02:4202:423
#34.13XX-NGPANagpur A cabin02:4402:443
#35NGPNagpur Junction02:45 +3102:55 +323
#35.1NGPBNagpur NG02:5502:553
#35.2NGPCNagpur C Cabin02:5602:563
#35.3XX-NGPHNagpur H Cabin02:5602:563
#35.4GNQGodhani03:0103:013
#35.5BWRABharatwada03:0703:073
Xing
Su
#35.6KSWRKalmeshwar03:1703:173
Xing
Su
#35.7KOHLKohli03:2803:283
Xing
Su
#35.8SNKBSonkhamb03:3503:353
#35.9MERMetpanjra03:4203:423
Xing
Su
#35.10KATLKatol03:5003:503
#35.11KLBAKalambha03:5903:593
Xing
Su
#35.12TNHTinkheda04:0704:073
#35.13NRKRNarkher Junction04:1304:133
Xing
Su
#35.14DDMTDarimeta04:2204:223
Xing
Su
#35.15PARPandhurna04:3004:303
#35.16TEOTeegaon04:3804:383
#35.17GDKPGhundankhapa04:4504:453
#35.18CCDChichonda04:5304:533
#35.19HTNHatna Pur04:5804:583
Xing
Su
#35.20MTYMultai05:0605:063
#35.21JKRJaulkhera05:1605:163
#35.22AMLAAmla Junction05:2705:273
#35.23AMLXAmla Junction Yard05:2805:283
Xing
Su
#35.24BYSBarsali05:3605:363
#35.25MALKMalkapur Road05:4205:423
Xing
Su
#35.26BZUBetul05:4805:483
#35.27MJYMaramjhiri05:5605:563
#35.28DHQDharakhoh06:0806:083
Xing
Su
#35.29GDYAGhoradongri06:2106:213
Xing
Overtakes
Su
Su
#35.30BBTRBarbatpur06:3206:323
#35.31MGRDMagardoh06:3806:383
Xing
Su
#35.32DOHDhodramohar06:4206:423
#35.33POXPola Patthar06:4906:493
#35.34KQEKala Akhar06:5506:553
#35.35SAHLSaheli07:0107:013
#35.36TAKUTaku07:0507:053
#35.37KSLAKesla07:1007:103
Xing
Su
#35.38KRTHKiratgarh07:1507:153
#35.39JHPJujharpur07:2207:223
#35.40ITMAItarsi Marshalling Yard07:2407:243
#36ETItarsi Junction07:25 +3407:30 +423
Xing
Su
#36.1ETFItarsi F Cabin07:3207:323
Xing
Su
#36.2PRKDPowerkheda07:4007:403
#36.3HBDHoshangabad07:5107:513
Xing
Su
#36.4BNIBudni07:5907:593
#36.5MIGMidghat08:0708:073
#36.6CHQChoka08:1308:133
Xing
Su
#36.7BKABarkhera08:2108:213
Xing
Su
#36.8ODGObaidulla Ganj08:3408:343
Xing
Su
#36.9ITKLItaya Kalan08:4308:433
Xing
Su
#36.10MDDPMandi Dip08:4908:493
#36.11MSOMisrod09:0109:013
Xing
Su
#36.12HBJBhopal HabibGanj09:0809:083
#36.13HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal09:0909:093
#37BPLBhopal Junction09:15 +5409:20 +573
#37.1NSZNishatpura Junction09:2209:223
Xing
Su
#37.2SUWSukhisewaniyan09:3109:313
#37.3BVBBhadbhadaghat09:3809:383
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
#37.4DWGDewanGanj09:4709:473
#37.5SMTSalamatpur09:5509:553
#37.6SCISanchi10:0210:023
#37.7BTWNBetwa Cabin10:0810:083
Xing
Su
#37.8BHSVidisha10:1110:113
Xing
Su
#37.9SORISorai10:1710:173
#37.10SUMRSumer10:2410:243
#37.11GLGGulabGanj10:3210:323
Xing
Su
#37.12PAIPabai10:4110:413
Overtaken by
Su
#37.13BAQGanj Basoda10:4910:493
Overtakes
Su
#37.14RKDIRaukheri10:5210:523
#37.15BETBareth10:5910:593
#37.16CLHTChulheta11:0311:033
#37.17KAHKalhar11:0811:083
#37.18MABAMandi Bamora11:1611:163
#37.19KIKAKurwai Kethora11:2411:243
#37.20BINABina Junction11:3311:333
Xing
Su
#37.21AGDAgasod Junction11:4111:413
#37.22KOAKaronda11:5211:523
#37.23MXSMohasa11:5711:573
Xing
Su
#37.24DUADhaura12:0612:063
#37.25JLNJakhalaun12:1712:173
#37.26JROJiron12:2412:243
#37.27LARLalitpur Junction12:3312:333
#37.28DWADailwara12:4312:433
#37.29JHAJakhaura12:5312:533
Xing
Su
#37.30BJABijrotha13:0113:013
Xing
Su
#37.31DLADoulta13:0713:073
#37.32TBTTalbahat13:1213:123
Xing
Su
#37.33MZXMatatila13:1613:163
Xing
Su
#37.34BZYBasai13:2413:243
Xing
Su
#37.35BPWBurhpura13:3013:303
#37.36BABBabina13:3613:363
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Su
Su
Su
#37.37KHJKhajraha13:4313:433
#37.38BHEGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd Siding Khajraha13:4413:443
#37.39BJIBijauli13:5213:523
#37.40JHSAJhansi A Cabin13:5713:573
Xing
Su
#38JHSJhansi Junction14:00 +4214:12 +443
#38.1KRQKarari14:2114:213
Xing
Su
#38.2DAADatia14:3214:323
Xing
Su
#38.3SORSonagir14:4114:413
Xing
Su
#38.4KTRAKotra14:4914:493
#38.5DBADabra14:5614:563
#38.6SMTLSimariatal15:0015:003
#38.7AEHAnant Paith15:0415:043
#38.8ARIAntri15:1215:123
#38.9SLVSandalpur15:1715:173
Overtakes
Su
#38.10STLISithouli15:2315:233
#39GWLGwalior Junction15:30 +4215:35 +403
Xing
Su
#39.1BLNRBirlanagar Junction15:3815:383
#39.2RRURayaru15:4815:483
Xing
Su
#39.3BAOBanmor15:5415:543
#39.4NUBNurabad16:0016:003
#39.5SANKSank16:0416:043
Overtaken by
Su
#39.6MRAMorena16:1316:133
Xing
Overtakes
Su
Su
#39.7SIKDSikroda Kwanri16:2116:213
#39.8HETHetampur16:2716:273
Xing
Su
#39.9GHERGher16:3416:343
#40DHODholpur Junction16:40 +3316:42 +423
Xing
Su
#40.1MIAMania16:5216:523
Xing
Su
#40.2JJJajau17:0417:043
Xing
Su
#40.3BHABhandai17:1717:173
#41AGCAgra Cantt.17:25 +4617:30 +533
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#41.1RKMRaja Ki Mandi17:3417:343
#41.2BFPBilochpura Agra17:3517:353
#41.3RNKARunkuta17:4317:433
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#41.4KXMKitham17:5117:513
Xing
Su
#41.5DDDMDeen Dayal Dham18:0018:003
#41.6FHTFarah Town18:0018:003
#41.7FARFarah18:0218:023
#41.8BADBaad18:0918:093
Xing
Su
#41.9MTJMathura Junction18:1818:183
Overtaken by
Su
#41.10BTSRBhuteshwar18:2118:213
#41.11VRBDVrindaban Road18:2818:283
Xing
Su
#41.12AJHAjhai18:3718:373
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#41.13CHJChata18:4618:463
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#41.14KSVKosi Kalan18:5618:563
Xing
Su
#41.15HDLHodal19:0719:073
#41.16BNCRBanchari19:1319:133
#41.17SHLKSholaka19:1619:163
Xing
Su
#41.18RDERundhi19:2519:253
Xing
Su
#41.19PWLPalwal19:3419:343
Xing
Su
#41.20ASTAsaoti19:4419:443
#41.21PYLAPiyala Block Hut19:4819:483
#41.22BVHBallabh Garh19:5319:533
Xing
Su
#41.23FDNFaridabad New Town19:5719:573
#42FDBFaridabad20:00 +4320:01 +453
#42.1TKDCTughlakabad Cabin20:1120:113
#42.2TKDTuglakabad20:2020:203
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#42.3TKECTuglakabad East Cabin20:2720:273
#42.4OKAOkhla20:3320:333
#42.5OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin20:3620:363
#43NZMHazrat Nizamuddin20:40 +4021:10 +313
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Su
Su
Su
#43.1PGMDPragati Maidan21:2321:233
#43.2TKJTilak Bridge21:3021:303
#43.3CSBShivaji Bridge21:3521:353
#44NDLSNew Delhi21:40 +2700:10 +33
#44.1DSBSadar Bazar00:1600:164
#44.2XX-DKZODelhi Kishan Ganj Outer Cabin00:1900:194
#44.3DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj00:2200:224
#44.4VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt00:2700:274
#44.5DBSIDayabasti00:3000:304
#44.6DBSCDayabasti Bypass A Cabin00:3500:354
#45SSBShakur Basti00:44 +600:46 +74
#45.1MGLPMangolpuri00:4900:494
Overtakes
M
#45.2NNONangloi00:5100:514
#45.3MQCMundka00:5300:534
#45.4GHEGhevra00:5600:564
#46BGZBahadurgarh01:01 +1401:02 +164
#46.1ASEAsaudah01:0901:094
#46.2ROHNRohed Nagar Halt01:1301:134
#46.3SPZSampla01:1801:184
#46.4ISMIsmaila Haryana01:2101:214
#46.5KRZKharawar01:2701:274
#46.6ABOAsthal Bohar Junction01:3201:324
#47ROKRohtak Junction01:37 +2801:40 +284
#47.1SMFSamar Gopalpur01:5001:504
#47.2KHVKarainthi01:5601:564
#47.3LNMALakhan Majra02:0002:004
#47.4KZHKila Zafargarh02:0502:054
#47.5JNAJulana02:1002:104
#47.6JJTJai Jai Wanti02:1602:164
Xing
M
#47.7KIUKinana02:2302:234
#47.8BSPHBishanpur Haryana02:2802:284
#48JINDJind Junction02:35 +1702:40 +164
Xing
M
#48.1BZOBarsola02:4702:474
#48.2UCAUchana02:5502:554
#48.3GSOGhaso03:0203:024
#49NRWNarwana Junction03:08 +1703:10 +174
#49.1DHYDharodi03:1603:164
#49.2DTNDhamtan Sahib03:2103:214
#49.3KLWNKalwan03:2403:244
#50TUNTohana03:29 +1803:31 +184
Xing
M
#50.1HMQHimmatpura03:4103:414
#51JHLJakhal Junction04:00 +604:05 +124
Xing
Overtaken by
M
M
#51.1GRNGurnay04:1304:134
#52LHALehra Gaga04:22 +2304:24 +224
#52.1GGKRGovindgarh Khokhar04:2904:294
#52.2CJLChhajli04:3404:344
#53SFMSunam04:42 +2404:44 +244
#53.1BZBharur04:4904:494
#54SAGSangrur04:56 +2104:58 +224
Xing
M
#54.1BSSBahadur Singh Wala05:1405:144
#55DUIDhuri Junction05:30 +1605:35 +164
#55.1HMIHimmatana05:4305:434
#56METMalerkotla05:48 +2205:50 +224
Overtakes
M
#56.1KUPKup05:5905:594
Xing
M
#56.2RHWRohira Galughra06:0306:034
#57AHHAhmadgarh06:08 +2306:10 +254
Xing
M
#57.1GNGRGungrana06:1806:184
#58QRPKila Raipur06:28 +1806:30 +174
#58.1JSLJassowal06:3706:374
#58.2GILLGill06:4606:464
#59LDHLudhiana Junction07:00 +3207:10 +404
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
#59.1LDWLadhowal07:1907:194
#60PHRPhillaur Junction07:23 +4107:25 +404
Xing
M
#60.1BTTNBhatian07:3107:314
#60.2GRYGoraya07:3707:374
Xing
M
#60.3MAULMauli07:4107:414
#60.4MLIHMauli Halt07:4207:424
#61PGWPhagwara Junction07:46 +4007:48 +424
Xing
M
#61.1CEUChiheru07:5807:584
Xing
Xing
M
M
#62JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction08:10 +5008:15 +554
#62.1SCPDSuchipind08:1808:184
#62.2DREDhogri08:2508:254
#62.3AWLAlawalpur08:2708:274
#62.4BSPDBiaspind08:2908:294
#62.5KKLKala Bakra08:3208:324
#62.6MHWLMachrowar08:3508:354
#62.7BPRSBhogpur Sirwal08:3908:394
#62.8SWUSanaura08:4208:424
#62.9CGHCholang08:4508:454
#63TDOTanda Urmar08:50 +5208:52 +544
#63.1KZXKhudda Korala08:5708:574
#63.2GSBGarna Sahib09:0309:034
#64DZADasuya09:06 +5609:08 +564
#64.1UCBUnchi Bassi09:1509:154
#64.2GPWGhaunspur09:1709:174
#65MEXMukerian09:24 +1:0209:26 +1:024
Xing
M
#65.1MSBRMusahibpur09:3109:314
#65.2BNGLBhangala09:3809:384
#65.3CKKNChak Kalan09:4709:474
#65.4MRTLMirthal09:5009:504
#65.5GILAGhiala09:5809:584
#65.6KNDIKandrori10:0310:034
#65.7BHCHBlock Cabin Chakki Bank10:1210:124
#66PTKCPathankot Cantt10:15 +5110:20 +524
#66.1XX-BHROBharoli Outer Cabin10:2310:234
#66.2BHRLBharoli Junction10:2410:244
Xing
M
#66.3SJNPSujanpur10:3310:334
#66.4MDPBMadhopur Punjab10:4510:454
Xing
M
#67KTHUKathua10:58 +4811:00 +484
#67.1BDHYBudhi11:1011:104
Xing
Overtaken by
M
M
#67.2CHNRChhan Arorian11:1711:174
#67.3CKDLChakdayala11:2111:214
#67.4HRNRHira Nagar11:2411:244
Overtaken by
M
#67.5GHGLGhagwal11:2911:294
#68SMBXSamba11:37 +5011:38 +514
Xing
Overtaken by
M
M
#68.1BHBTBasantar Block Hut11:5511:554
#68.2VJPJVijaypur Jammu12:0712:074
Overtaken by
M
#68.3BBMNBari Brahman12:3812:384
#69JATJammu Tawi13:00 +1913:10 +234
#69.1BLABajalta13:2913:294
#69.2SGRRSangar13:4713:474
#69.3MNVLManwal14:0414:044
#69.4RMJKRam Nagar JK14:2814:284
#70UHPUdhampur14:40 -1314:45 +54
Xing
M
#70.1CRWLChak Rakhwal14:5814:584
#71SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra15:20 +64
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.