Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:24:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:24:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1543230-0

18447/Hirakhand Express
ହୀରାଖନ୍ଦ୍ ଏସ୍ପ୍ରେସ୍     हिराखण्ड एक्सप्रेस

BBS/Bhubaneswar --> JDB/Jagdalpur

Refresh Live Status (1h 12m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
First portion [SLR-GEN-S6-S7-S8-S9-B2-AB1-GEN-SLR] is 18437 Bhubaneswar-Junagarh Road Hirakhand Link Express and Second portion [SLR-GEN-GEN-B1-A1-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GEN-SLR] is 18447 Bhubaneswar-Jagdalpur Hirakhand Express
Sat Aug 13, 2016 (08:13PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (16:55) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Dedicated rakes- Two pair
Rating: 3.4/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S6
  4
 S7
  5
 S8
  6
 S9
  7
 B2
  8
AB1
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
 11
SLR
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
KRPU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BBSBhubaneswar20:25 +11
#1.1LGTRLingaraj Temple Road20:3220:321
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#1.2SRKTSarkantra20:3620:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3RTNRetang20:4320:431
Xing
Xing
M
Su
#2KURKhurda Road Junction20:55 +521:00 +101
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
W
M W Sa
Su
#2.1ARGLArgul P.H.21:0421:041
#2.2KPXRKaipadar Road21:0721:071
#2.3DLMHDhaulimuhan21:1121:111
#2.4TAPTapang21:1421:141
#2.5GLBAGolabai21:1821:181
#3NKPNirakarpur21:21 +1721:22 +181
#4BSDPBhusandpur21:29 +1821:30 +191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1MKTPMuketashwar21:3521:351
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5KAPGKalupara Ghat21:39 +2021:40 +201
#6KUUKuhuri21:47 +2021:48 +201
#6.1GNGDGangadharpur21:5521:551
#6.2SLZSolari21:5921:591
#7BALUBalugaon22:06 +2322:08 +231
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8CLKAChilka22:15 +2422:16 +241
#8.1KLJIKalijai22:2122:211
#9KITKhallikot22:25 +2422:26 +251
#9.1RBARambha22:3422:341
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
W
F
Tu
Su
Sa
M
Th
#9.2HMAHumma22:4222:421
#10GAMGanjam22:46 +2822:47 +281
#10.1CAPCChatrapur Court22:5522:551
#11CAPChatrapur22:56 +2922:58 +291
Overtakes
M
#11.1NRSPNarasimhapura23:0123:011
#11.2JNPJagan Nathapur23:0823:081
#12BAMBrahmapur23:15 +3023:20 +301
#12.1GTAGolanthra23:2923:291
#12.2SLRDSurla Road23:3323:331
Overtakes
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Su
Tu W
Th F Sa
M
#13IPMIchchapuram23:40 +4323:42 +461
#13.1JPIJhadupudi23:5123:511
#14SPTSompeta23:55 +5923:57 +591
#14.1BAVBaruva00:1100:112
Xing
Xing
M F
Sa
#14.2MMSMandasa Road00:2400:242
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.3SUDVSummadevi00:3400:342
#15PSAPalasa00:43 +2000:45 +212
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#15.1PUNPundi00:5500:552
#15.2RMZRouthpuram Halt00:5900:592
Xing
M
#16NWPNaupada Junction01:05 +3801:07 +402
#16.1DGBDindu Gopala Puram Halt01:1101:112
#16.2KBMKotabommali01:1701:172
#16.3HCMHarishchandrapuram01:2301:232
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M Sa
Th
W
F
#16.4TIUTilaru01:2701:272
#16.5ULMUrlam01:3501:352
#17CHESrikakulam Road01:42 +4601:44 +482
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Tu F Sa
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1DUSIDusi01:4901:492
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#17.2PDUPonduru01:5501:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.3SGDMSigadam02:0202:022
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Th
Tu
Th
Sa
#17.4BTVABatuva02:0802:082
#18CPPChipurupalle02:12 +5902:14 +1:002
Xing
M Tu W Sa
#18.1GVIGarividi02:2102:212
#18.2GULGujjangivalasa02:2702:272
#18.3NMLNellimarla02:3402:342
#19VZMVizianagaram Junction02:45 +5803:10 +1:072
#19.1GTLMGotlam03:2003:202
#19.2GRBLGarudubilli03:2403:242
#19.3GPIGajapatinagaram03:2903:292
#19.4MQJMaradam Halt03:3303:332
Xing
W
#19.5KMXKomatipalli03:3703:372
#19.6DNVDonkinavalasa03:4503:452
#20VBLBobbili Junction03:55 +1:1304:00 +1:122
#20.1SNMSitanagaram04:1004:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.2NSXNarsipuram Halt04:1704:172
#21PVPParvatipuram04:21 +1:1204:23 +1:132
#22PVPTParvatipuram Town04:27 +1:1704:29 +1:172
#22.1GMDAGumada04:4004:402
#22.2KNRTKuneru04:4804:482
Xing
M
#22.3JMPTJimidipeta04:5604:562
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.4LDXLadda05:0305:032
#23RGDARayagada05:10 +1:1405:30 +1:102
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24SPRDSingapur Road05:41 +1:1205:43 +1:152
#24.1XX-SPRCSingapur Chord Cabin05:4505:452
#25KTGAKeutguda05:53 +1:2005:55 +1:212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26SKPISikarpai06:12 +1:2406:14 +1:252
#27BLMKBhalumaska06:26 +1:2806:28 +1:282
#28LLGMLeliguma06:45 +1:3206:47 +1:352
Xing
Tu Sa
#29RULRauli07:07 +1:3607:09 +1:402
#30TKRITikiri07:26 +1:3907:28 +1:432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31SGRMSingaram07:40 +1:4407:42 +1:462
#32LKMRLaxmipur Road08:00 +1:4408:02 +1:442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33KKGMKakirigumma08:20 +1:4408:22 +1:442
#34BGUABaiguda08:37 +1:4408:39 +1:442
#35DMNJDamanjodi08:58 +1:4309:00 +1:432
#36DMRTDumuriput09:12 +1:4209:14 +1:422
#36.1KRPBKoraput b Cabin B.h09:3609:362
#37KRPUKoraput Junction09:40 +1:3310:05 +1:292
#37.1KRPCKoraput a Cabin B.h10:0710:072
#37.2MVFManabar10:1610:162
#37.3JRTJarti10:3210:322
#37.4MVGMaligura10:5010:502
#37.5CTSChattriput11:0111:012
#38JYPJeypore11:13 +1:2911:15 +1:292
#38.1DIRDhanapur Orissa11:2511:252
#38.2KDPAKhadapa11:3411:342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39CJSCharamula Kusum11:38 +1:3511:40 +1:352
#40KPRRKotapar Road11:53 +1:3511:55 +1:352
#40.1AGBAmbagaon12:1112:112
#40.2AGZAmagura12:3112:312
#40.3NKXNakati Semra12:4712:472
#41JDBJagdalpur13:00 +1:032
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.