Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:40:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:40:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1543230-0

18448/Hirakhand Express
ହୀରାଖନ୍ଦ୍ ଏସ୍ପ୍ରେସ୍     हिराखण्ड एक्सप्रेस

JDB/Jagdalpur --> BBS/Bhubaneswar

Refresh Live Status (3h 10m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Mon Jul 21, 2014 (12:51PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (16:58) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Dedicated Rakes by ECoR- Two pairs, CDO at BBS
Rating: 3.9/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S6
  4
 S7
  5
 S8
  6
 S9
  7
 B2
  8
AB1
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
 11
SLR
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
KRPU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1JDBJagdalpur15:00 +71
#1.1NKXNakati Semra15:0615:061
#1.2AGZAmagura15:1415:141
#1.3AGBAmbagaon15:2415:241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2KPRRKotapar Road15:31 +1815:33 +181
#3CJSCharamula Kusum15:45 +2015:47 +211
#3.1KDPAKhadapa15:5215:521
#3.2DIRDhanapur Orissa16:0316:031
#4JYPJeypore16:15 +2416:17 +241
#4.1CTSChattriput16:2916:291
#4.2MVGMaligura16:4216:421
#4.3JRTJarti17:0117:011
#4.4MVFManabar17:1817:181
#4.5KRPCKoraput a Cabin B.h17:2817:281
#5KRPUKoraput Junction17:30 +1717:55 +171
#5.1KRPBKoraput b Cabin B.h17:5717:571
#6DMRTDumuriput18:08 +1918:10 +191
#7DMNJDamanjodi18:23 +1818:25 +181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8BGUABaiguda18:43 +1718:45 +171
#9KKGMKakirigumma18:59 +1719:01 +191
Xing
M F
#10LKMRLaxmipur Road19:19 +2119:21 +221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11SGRMSingaram19:38 +2219:40 +221
#12TKRITikiri19:54 +2119:56 +211
#13RULRauli20:11 +2420:13 +241
#14LLGMLeliguma20:34 +2320:36 +231
#15BLMKBhalumaska20:54 +2620:56 +271
#16SKPISikarpai21:08 +2821:10 +281
Xing
Su Tu Th
#17KTGAKeutguda21:28 +2921:30 +301
#17.1XX-SPRCSingapur Chord Cabin21:4121:411
#18SPRDSingapur Road21:45 +3121:47 +331
#19RGDARayagada22:00 +3322:30 +351
#19.1LDXLadda22:3722:371
#19.2JMPTJimidipeta22:4322:431
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.3KNRTKuneru22:5022:501
#19.4GMDAGumada22:5822:581
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
#20PVPTParvatipuram Town23:0823:101
Xing
F
#21PVPParvatipuram23:14 +4323:16 +431
#21.1NSXNarsipuram Halt23:2023:201
#21.2SNMSitanagaram23:2723:271
#22VBLBobbili Junction23:38 +4323:40 +431
#22.1DNVDonkinavalasa23:5123:511
#22.2KMXKomatipalli00:0000:002
#22.3MQJMaradam Halt00:0400:042
#22.4GPIGajapatinagaram00:0900:092
#22.5GRBLGarudubilli00:1500:152
#22.6GTLMGotlam00:1900:192
#23VZMVizianagaram Junction00:30 +4601:00 +542
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su
W
W
Tu
F Sa
Su
Su W F Sa
M
Th
Th
Tu F Sa
#23.1NMLNellimarla01:0901:092
#23.2GULGujjangivalasa01:1501:152
#23.3GVIGarividi01:2001:202
#24CPPChipurupalle01:26 +5501:28 +552
#24.1BTVABatuva01:3201:322
Xing
Tu
#24.2SGDMSigadam01:3801:382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.3PDUPonduru01:4501:452
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.4DUSIDusi01:5201:522
#25CHESrikakulam Road01:57 +5601:59 +572
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#25.1ULMUrlam02:1102:112
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
W
Th
#25.2TIUTilaru02:2202:222
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#25.3HCMHarishchandrapuram02:2802:282
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
#25.4KBMKotabommali02:3802:382
#25.5DGBDindu Gopala Puram Halt02:4702:472
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
W
M F
Tu
#26NWPNaupada Junction02:54 +4002:56 +402
Overtaken by
Xing
Th
Sa
#26.1RMZRouthpuram Halt03:1103:112
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
W
Tu
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.2PUNPundi03:2403:242
Xing
Su
#27PSAPalasa03:50 +2703:52 +282
#27.1SUDVSummadevi03:5703:572
#27.2MMSMandasa Road04:0304:032
#27.3BAVBaruva04:1004:102
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
#28SPTSompeta04:18 +3104:20 +312
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W Sa
Th
#28.1JPIJhadupudi04:2504:252
Overtakes
M
#29IPMIchchapuram04:34 +3204:35 +352
#29.1SLRDSurla Road04:4204:422
#29.2GTAGolanthra04:4604:462
#30BAMBrahmapur04:55 +4105:00 +412
#30.1JNPJagan Nathapur05:0605:062
#30.2NRSPNarasimhapura05:1205:122
#31CAPChatrapur05:14 +4705:16 +472
#31.1CAPCChatrapur Court05:1705:172
#32GAMGanjam05:24 +4805:25 +492
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.1HMAHumma05:3005:302
#32.2RBARambha05:3905:392
#33KITKhallikot05:48 +5105:50 +512
#33.1KLJIKalijai05:5405:542
#34CLKAChilka05:59 +5206:01 +522
#35BALUBalugaon06:10 +5006:12 +502
#35.1SLZSolari06:1806:182
#35.2GNGDGangadharpur06:2306:232
#36KUUKuhuri06:29 +5506:30 +552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37KAPGKalupara Ghat06:37 +5406:39 +532
#37.1MKTPMuketashwar06:4206:422
#38BSDPBhusandpur06:46 +5506:48 +552
#39NKPNirakarpur06:55 +5506:57 +542
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Su Tu W F
M Tu W Sa
Th
#39.1GLBAGolabai07:0607:062
Xing
Xing
M
M W Sa
#39.2TAPTapang07:1607:162
#39.3DLMHDhaulimuhan07:2507:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39.4KPXRKaipadar Road07:3507:352
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F Sa
Th
Tu
M W
#39.5ARGLArgul P.H.07:4307:432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40KURKhurda Road Junction07:55 +2008:00 +222
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M Tu W
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Sa
F
W
#40.1RTNRetang08:1008:102
#40.2SRKTSarkantra08:1608:162
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
#40.3LGTRLingaraj Temple Road08:1908:192
#41BBSBhubaneswar08:25 +232
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.