Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 04:27:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 04:27:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1178620-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1605994-0

56910/Hosapete - Bengaluru Passenger
ಹೊಸಪೇಟೆ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     होसपेटे - क्रां सं रा बेंगलुरू पैसेंजर

HPT/Hosapete Junction (Hospet) --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (2h 20m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
T.NO.56910 HPT-SBC Pass. Journey commencing on 17/5/17 Ex. Hosapete is partially cancelled between Hosapete-Ballary. will originate and terminate at Yeshwantpur instead of Bengaluru City, till June...
more...
17.
Wed May 17, 2017 (05:08PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 56917-56918 SBC-SMET-SBC Passenger, 56909-56910 SBC-HPT-SBC Passenger , 06501-06502 SBC-TK-SBC Passenger
Rating: 3.8/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 S6
  7
 S7
  8
 S8
  9
SLR
 BAY
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet)14:00 +01
#2KGWKariganuru14:1814:191
#3PKLPapinayakanahalli14:24 -414:251
#3.1BYOBayaluvaddigeri14:2714:271
#4GNRGadiganuru14:29 +1114:30 +111
#4.1XX-TNGCToranagallu Chord Cabin14:4114:411
#5TNGLToranagallu Junction14:44 +714:45 +81
#6DAJDuroji14:54 +914:55 +91
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7KDNKudatini15:04 +1115:05 +111
#8BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary)15:39 -1215:401
#9BLCTBallari Cantt. Halt15:4715:481
#10BAYBallari Junction (Bellary)15:50 -116:00 +221
#10.1YY-BAYBBallari Bypass Cabin16:0316:031
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.2OBMObulapuram16:3516:351
#11SLMSomalapuram17:09 +317:10 +111
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Th
Sa
Su
#12RDGRayadurg Junction18:25 -1418:35 +21
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13MOMUMolakalmuru18:54 +318:55 +51
#13.1NEHLNethranahalli Halt19:0419:041
#13.2BOMNBommagundanakere19:1519:151
#14THKUThallak19:34 +619:35 +71
#15CHKEChallakere19:48 +1119:50 +121
#15.1SGDVSoma Guddu19:5719:571
#16BAHIBalenahalli20:04 +1420:05 +171
#16.1DSHIDoddasiddavanha20:2220:221
#17CTAChitradurga20:38 +920:40 +111
#17.1HLVHaliyuru20:5020:501
#17.2BTGHBettadnagenhali20:5620:561
#18AMCAmritapura21:04 +1121:05 +141
#18.1CKVDChikkandawadi21:2621:261
#19JRUChikjajur Junction21:40 +022:50 +131
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Tu Th
Th
Tu W Th
Sa
#20HLKHolalkere23:04 +1323:05 +131
#20.1NLNRNulenur23:0923:091
#21RGIRamgiri23:15 +1823:16 +181
#21.1ABGTArbagatta Halt23:2223:221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22HSDHosdurga Road23:26 +2223:27 +221
#23SHVShivani23:37 +2923:38 +311
#24AJPAjjampur23:48 +3523:49 +351
#24.1NVFNagavangala23:5823:581
#25RRBBirur Junction00:08 +3700:10 +372
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26DRUKadur Junction00:18 +4100:20 +402
#26.1BLKRBallekere Halt00:2700:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.2VNRDevanur00:3900:392
#26.3BVRBanavar00:4700:472
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
Sa
Su
Tu Th
M
#27ASKArsikere Junction01:05 +2901:10 +322
#27.1XX-ASKCArsikere Junction Cabin01:1001:102
#27.2ADHLAdihalli01:1901:192
#27.3HVLHonnavalli Road01:2501:252
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.4SSNHShri Sharada Nagar01:3501:352
#28TTRTiptur01:38 +3301:40 +342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.1BNKBanashankari Halt01:4701:472
Xing
Su Tu Th
#28.2RDIKardi01:5401:542
#28.3ARGPAralaguppe02:0002:002
#28.4BSNBanasandra02:0702:072
#29AMSAAmmasandra02:14 +2702:15 +272
#29.1SPGRSampige Road02:2102:212
#29.2NTRNittur02:3402:342
#30GBBGubbi02:44 +1902:45 +202
#30.1MLSAMallasandra02:5602:562
#30.2HEIHeggere Halt03:0003:002
#31TKTumakuru (Tumkur)03:08 +2003:10 +202
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.1KIATKyatsandra03:1603:162
#31.2KDAGKyatsandra Depot03:1603:162
#31.3HHLHirehalli03:2203:222
#31.4DBSDobbspet03:3103:312
#31.5NDVNidvanda03:3403:342
#31.6MDLLMuddalingana Halli03:3803:382
#32DBLDodbele03:44 +2403:45 +242
#32.1BNKHBhairanayakanahalli03:5003:502
#32.2GHLGolhalli03:5903:592
#32.3SDVLSoldevanahalli04:1104:112
#33BAWChikka Banavara04:14 +1904:15 +202
#33.1XX-YRPLYesvantpur Bypass Running Line04:2604:262
#34YPRYesvantpur Junction04:32 +1604:35 +162
#35MWMMalleswaram04:42 +104:45 +02
#36SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)05:15 -22
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.