Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 14:31:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 14:31:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

56910/Hosapete - KSR Bengaluru Passenger
ಹೊಸಪೇಟೆ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     होसपेटे - क्रां सं रा बेंगलुरू पैसेंजर

HPT/Hosapete Junction (Hospet) --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (10h 10m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
T.NO.56910 HPT-SBC Pass. Journey commencing on 17/5/17 Ex. Hosapete is partially cancelled between Hosapete-Ballary. will originate and terminate at Yeshwantpur instead of Bengaluru City, till June...
more...
17.
Wed May 17, 2017 (05:08PM)
Updated: Dec 08 2017 (00:23) by Electrification of BAY~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 S6
  7
 S7
  8
 S8
  9
SLR
 BAY
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet)14:00 +21
#2KGWKariganuru14:1814:191
#3PKLPapinayakanahalli14:2414:251
#3.1BYOBayaluvaddigeri14:2714:271
#4GNRGadiganuru14:29 +1214:30 +131
#4.1XX-TNGCToranagallu Chord Cabin14:4114:411
#5TNGLToranagallu Junction14:44 +1014:45 +111
#6DAJDuroji14:54 +1214:55 +121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7KDNKudatini15:07 +1215:08 +131
#8BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary)15:21 +2015:22 +191
Xing
M
#8.1BLCTBallari Cantt. Halt15:5015:501
#9BAYBallari Junction (Bellary)16:00 -416:10 +201
#9.1YY-BAYBBallari Bypass Cabin16:1316:131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10OBMObulapuram16:39 +1116:40 +191
#11SLMSomalapuram17:09 +917:10 +141
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
Tu Th
#12RDGRayadurg Junction18:25 -1618:35 +01
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13MOMUMolakalmuru18:54 +318:55 +41
#13.1NEHLNethranahalli Halt19:0319:031
#13.2BOMNBommagondanakere19:1319:131
#14THKUThallak19:31 +619:32 +71
#15CHKEChallakere19:48 +719:50 +81
#15.1SGDVSoma Guddu19:5719:571
#16BAHIBalenahalli20:04 +1320:05 +141
#16.1DSHIDoddasiddavanha20:1720:171
#17CTAChitradurga20:28 +1520:30 +151
#17.1HLVHaliyuru20:4220:421
#17.2BTGHBettadnagenhali20:5020:501
#18AMCAmritapura20:59 +1121:00 +131
#18.1CKVDChikkandawadi21:2421:241
#19JRUChikjajur Junction21:40 +422:50 +141
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Sa
Th
W
Tu Th
#20HLKHolalkere23:02 +1623:03 +161
#20.1NLNRNulenur23:0823:081
#21RGIRamagiri23:15 +1823:16 +191
#21.1ABGTArabagatta Halt23:2323:231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22HSDHosdurga Road23:28 +2023:29 +211
#23SHVShivani23:41 +2323:42 +241
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24AJPAjjampur23:54 +2523:55 +251
#24.1NVFNagavangala00:0300:032
Xing
F
#24.2XX-RRBOBirur Outer Cabin00:1100:112
#25RRBBirur Junction00:13 +2900:15 +292
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26DRUKadur Junction00:24 +3100:25 +322
#26.1BLKRBallekere Halt00:3300:332
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.2VNRDevanur00:4600:462
#26.3BVRBanavar00:5500:552
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu Th
Sa
W F
Su
#27ASKArsikere Junction01:15 +1801:20 +212
#27.1XX-ASKCArsikere Junction Cabin01:2001:202
#27.2ADHLAdihalli01:2801:282
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.3HVLHonnavalli Road01:3201:322
#27.4SSNHShri Sharada Nagar01:4101:412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28TTRTiptur01:43 +2401:45 +252
#28.1BNKBanashankari Halt01:5101:512
Xing
Su Tu Th
#28.2RDIKardi01:5701:572
#28.3ARGPAralaguppe02:0202:022
#28.4BSNBanasandra02:0802:082
#29AMSAAmmasandra02:14 +2202:15 +222
#29.1SPGRSampige Road02:2102:212
#29.2NTRNittur02:3402:342
#30GBBGubbi02:44 +1502:45 +152
#30.1MLSAMallasandra02:5602:562
#30.2HEIHeggere Halt03:0003:002
#31TKTumakuru (Tumkur)03:08 +1603:10 +172
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.1KIATKyatsandra03:1603:162
#31.2KDAGKyatsandra Depot03:1603:162
#31.3HHLHirehalli03:2203:222
#31.4DBSDobbspet03:3103:312
#31.5NDVNidvanda03:3403:342
#31.6MDLLMuddalingana Halli03:3803:382
#32DBLDodbele03:44 +1703:45 +172
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.1BNKHBhairanayakanahalli03:5003:502
#32.2GHLGolhalli03:5603:562
#32.3SDVLSoldevanahalli04:0604:062
#33BAWChikka Banavara04:09 +1504:10 +162
#33.1XX-YRPLYesvantpur Bypass Running Line04:2204:222
#34YPRYesvantpur Junction04:28 +1404:30 +152
#35MWMMalleswaram04:38 +1604:40 +152
#36SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)05:15 -52
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.