Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 07:52:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 07:52:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

37243/Howrah-Bandel Local
হাওড়া-ব্যান্ডেল লোকাল     हावड़ा-बैण्डेल लोकल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> BDC/Bandel Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (11:32) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HWHHowrah Junction12:20 +11
#1.1HJNHowrah Cabin12:2112:211
#1.2HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin12:2212:221
#1.3SYAELiluah Sorting12:2612:261
#2LLHLiluah12:28 +1912:29 +191
#3BEQBelur12:31 +1912:32 +191
#4BLYBally12:34 +1912:35 +191
#5UPAUttarpara12:37 +1212:38 +121
#6HMZHind Motor12:39 +1912:40 +191
#7KOGKonnagar12:42 +1912:43 +191
#8RISRishra12:46 +1812:47 +181
#9SRPShrirampur (Serampore)12:49 +1812:50 +181
#10SHESeoraphuli Junction12:53 +1412:54 +141
#11BBAEBaidyabati12:55 +1412:56 +141
#12BHRBhadreshwar12:58 +1412:59 +141
#13MUUMankundu13:01 +1413:02 +141
#14CGRChandan Nagar13:04 +1413:05 +141
#15CNSChuchura13:09 +1213:10 +121
#16HGYHooghly13:12 +1213:13 +121
#17BDCBandel Junction13:20 +11
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.