Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 22:49:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 22:49:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12073/Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express
হাওড়া - ভুবনেশ্বর জনশতাব্দী এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - भुवनेश्वर जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> BBS/Bhubaneswar

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with DE1 spotted on 03/01/18
Wed Jan 03, 2018 (02:55PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (07:16) by Yuva Rahul Shortly In Serampore😊😯^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rsa. Single Rake.
Rating: 4.6/5 (70 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - excellent (12)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - excellent (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DR2
  2
 D9
  3
DE1
  4
 D8
  5
 D7
  6
 D6
  7
 D5
  8
 C2
  9
 C1
 10
 D4
 11
 D3
 12
 D2
 13
 D1
 14
DR1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HWHHowrah Junction13:25 +181
#1.1HJNHowrah Cabin13:2613:261
#1.2HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin13:2613:261
#1.3TPKRTikiapara13:2713:271
Xing
Xing
F
Th
#1.4DSNRDashnagar13:2913:291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.5RMJRamrajatala13:3013:301
#1.6SRCSantragachi Junction13:3113:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.7MRGMMaurigram13:3413:341
#1.8ADLAndul13:3613:361
Xing
W
#1.9SELSankrail13:3913:391
#1.10ABBAbada13:4013:401
#1.11NALRNalpur13:4313:431
Xing
Tu
#1.12BVABauria13:4613:461
#1.13CGAChengel13:4913:491
#1.14FLRPhuleswar13:5113:511
#1.15ULBUluberia13:5313:531
#1.16BSBPBir Shibpur13:5613:561
#1.17KGYKulgachia13:5913:591
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
Tu
#1.18BZNBagnan14:0414:041
#1.19GGTAGhoraghata14:0714:071
#1.20DTEDeulti14:0914:091
#1.21KIGKolaghat14:1314:131
Xing
Xing
W Th Sa
Su M Tu
#1.22MCAMecheda14:1614:161
#1.23NDGJNandaigajan P.H.14:1814:181
#1.24BOPBhogpur14:2014:201
#1.25NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail14:2314:231
#1.26PKEOPanskura East Outer14:2414:241
#1.27PKUPanskura Junction14:2614:261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.28KHAIKhirai14:3114:311
#1.29HAURHaur14:3514:351
#1.30RDURadhamohanpur14:3914:391
#1.31DUANDuan14:4114:411
Xing
Th
#1.32BCKBalichak14:4414:441
#1.33SMCKShyam Chak14:4914:491
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
#1.34MPDMadpur14:5414:541
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
W
Tu
#1.35JPRJakpur14:5914:591
Xing
M F Sa
#2KGPKharagpur Junction15:05 +1615:20 +101
#2.1KGPWKharagpur Workshop15:2115:211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.2HIJHijli15:2315:231
#2.3BPEBenapur15:2815:281
#2.4NYANarayangarh15:3615:361
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
F
Su W Sa
#2.5VKDBakhrabad15:4115:411
#2.6BLDABelda15:4515:451
#2.7NSINekurseni15:5015:501
Xing
Xing
M
F
#2.8DNTDantan15:5615:561
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
#2.9AGVAngua16:0016:001
#2.10LXDLakshannath Road16:0416:041
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
Su Tu F
#3JERJaleswar16:08 +2116:09 +221
#3.1RGTRajghat Halt16:1416:141
#3.2ARDAmarda Road16:1916:191
#3.3BTSBasta16:2316:231
#3.4NMBRNuagaon Mayurbhanj Road16:2616:261
#3.5ROPRupsa Junction16:3016:301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.6HIPHaldipada16:3416:341
#3.7TKPLTikirapal Halt16:3916:391
#4BLSBalasore16:42 +1916:46 +171
#4.1NGRDNilgiri Road16:5316:531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2KHFKhantapara16:5716:571
#4.3PNPNPanpana17:0017:001
Xing
Xing
Su
W Th
#4.4BNBRBahanaga Bazar17:0317:031
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
#5SOROSoro17:09 +1517:10 +151
#5.1SZZSabira17:2217:221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.2MKOMarkona17:3017:301
#5.3RNTLRanital17:3917:391
#5.4RLJCRanital Link Junction Cabin17:4317:431
Xing
Th
#6BHCBhadrak17:50 +2117:52 +231
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
M W F Sa
#6.1BUDRBaudpur17:5617:561
#6.2KPLDKapali Road17:5917:591
Xing
Su W
#6.3KEDKenduapada18:0218:021
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
Th
#6.4MZZManjuri Road18:0618:061
Xing
Tu
#6.5DLPTDulakhapatana18:0918:091
#6.6BTVBaitarani Road18:1318:131
#6.7KRIHKorai Halt18:1718:171
#7JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road18:20 +2818:22 +281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1JKPRJakhapura Junction18:2918:291
#7.2BRMIBrahamani Ph18:3218:321
#7.3JENJenapur18:3618:361
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.4NGMPNew Garh Madhopur18:4218:421
#7.5HDSHaridaspur18:5018:501
#7.6DNMDhanmandal18:5518:551
#7.7BRTGBarithengarh19:0119:011
#7.8BYYByree19:0519:051
#7.9SJDRSri Jhadeshwar Road19:0719:071
#7.10KISKapilas Road Junction19:1419:141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.11NRGNergundi Junction19:1719:171
#7.12KNPRKendrapara Road19:2319:231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8CTCCuttack Junction19:27 +2619:29 +271
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
W Sa
Tu
F
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1KTJIKatha Jori19:3219:321
#8.2GBKGopalpur Balikuda19:3719:371
Xing
M
#8.3BRAGBarang Junction19:5119:511
Xing
W
#8.4BBSNBhubaneswar New19:5519:551
#8.5PTABPatia P.H.20:0220:021
#8.6MCSMancheswar20:0820:081
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#8.7BNBHVani Vihar20:1420:141
#9BBSBhubaneswar20:20 +211
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.