Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 19:42:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 19:42:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

37919/Howrah-Katwa Jn Fast Local
     हावड़ा-कटवा जं फास्ट

HWH/Howrah Junction --> KWAE/Katwa Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 24 2017 (02:26) by ➞12988►Ajmer Sealdah SF Express◄12987⬅^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HWHHowrah Junction14:30 +01
#1.1HJNHowrah Cabin14:3114:311
#1.2HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin14:3114:311
#1.3SYAELiluah Sorting14:3414:341
#1.4LLHLiluah14:3514:351
#1.5BEQBelur14:3714:371
#1.6BLYBally14:3914:391
#1.7UPAUttarpara14:4114:411
#1.8HMZHind Motor14:4214:421
#1.9KOGKonnagar14:4414:441
#1.10RISRishra14:4814:481
#2SRPShrirampur (Serampore)14:51 +314:52 +31
#3SHESeoraphuli Junction14:55 +414:56 +41
#3.1BBAEBaidyabati14:5814:581
#3.2BHRBhadreshwar15:0015:001
#3.3MUUMankundu15:0115:011
#4CGRChandan Nagar15:03 +615:04 +61
#5CNSChuchura15:06 +615:07 +61
#5.1HGYHooghly15:1615:161
#6BDCBandel Junction15:25 -115:27 +21
#7BSAEBansh Baria15:32 +515:33 +61
#7.1IPRAHazi Md Mohsin Halt15:3415:341
#8TBAETribeni15:36 +715:37 +81
#9KJUKuntighat15:39 +815:40 +81
#10DMLEDumurdaha15:42 +815:43 +81
#11KMAEKhamargachhi15:45 +915:46 +101
#12JITJirat15:49 +1115:50 +121
#13BGAEBalagarh15:53 +1215:54 +121
#14SOAESomra Bazar15:56 +1215:57 +121
#15BHLABehula16:00 +1216:01 +121
#16GPAEGuptipara16:03 +1316:04 +131
#17ABKAAmbika Kalna16:09 +1316:10 +141
#18BGRABaghnapara16:13 +1416:14 +141
#19DTAEDhatrigram16:18 +1416:19 +141
#19.1NDIMNandaigram Halt16:2216:221
#20SMAESamudra Garh16:26 +1416:27 +141
#21KLNTKalinagar16:30 +1416:31 +141
#22NDAENabadwip Dham16:36 +1416:38 +141
#23VSPRBishnupriya16:39 +1316:40 +131
#24BFZBhandartikuri16:44 +1416:45 +141
#25PSAEPurbasthali16:47 +1316:48 +131
#26MTFAMertala Phaleya16:51 +1316:52 +131
#27LKXLakshmipur16:55 +1316:56 +131
#28BQYBelerhat16:58 +1316:59 +131
#29PTAEPatuli17:03 +1317:04 +131
#30AGAEAgradwip17:08 +1317:09 +131
#31SHBASahebtala17:11 +1317:12 +131
#32DHAEDainhat17:14 +1517:15 +161
#33KWAEKatwa Junction17:40 +51
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.