Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 02:11:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 02:11:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 1325615-0

12353/Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express
হাওড়া - লাল কুঁয়া সাপ্তাহিক দ্রত এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - लाल कुआँ साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> LKU/Lal Kuan Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Jun 30, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Permanently argumention of 1 AC Three tier, One AC 2 Tier and One sleeper class W.e.f Howrah 22/7/2017 and W.e.f Lalkuan 23/7/2017.; Permanent Diversion of 12353...
more...
Howrah - Lalkuan Express via Bareily Jn - Bareily City - Lalkuan w.e.f. 15/12/2017. Lalkuan Jn. new arrival time 07.00 hrs.
Sun Aug 20, 2017 (09:40AM)
Updated: Jan 19 2018 (00:08) by Nitish kumar*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-
Rating: 2.4/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - poor (4)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 B3
 15
 B4
 16
 A1
 17
 A2
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HWHHowrah Junction08:151
#1.1HJNHowrah Cabin08:1608:161
#1.2HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin08:1608:161
#1.3SYAELiluah Sorting08:1708:171
#1.4LLHWLiluah Workshop08:1808:181
#1.5LLHLiluah08:1808:181
#1.6BEQBelur08:1908:191
#1.7BLYBally08:2108:211
#1.8BLYCBally Chord08:2108:211
#1.9BZLBelanagar08:2308:231
#1.10DKAEDankuni Junction08:2508:251
#1.11GBRAGobra08:2708:271
Xing
F
#1.12JOXJanai Road08:2908:291
#1.13BPAEBegampur08:3008:301
#1.14BRPABaruipara08:3308:331
#1.15MBEMirzapur Bankipur08:3508:351
#1.16BLAEBalarambati08:3708:371
#1.17KQUKamarkundu08:3808:381
#1.18KQLSKamarkundu (lower)08:3808:381
#1.19MDSEMadhusudanpur08:4008:401
#1.20CDAEChandanpur08:4308:431
#1.21PBZPorabazar08:4608:461
#1.22BMAEBelmuri08:4708:471
#1.23DNHLDhaniakhali Halt08:4908:491
#1.24SHBCSibaichandi08:5108:511
#1.25CRAECheragram Block Hut08:5208:521
#1.26HIHHajigarh08:5408:541
#1.27GRAEGurap08:5508:551
#1.28JPQJhapandanga08:5908:591
#1.29JRAEJaugram09:0009:001
Xing
F
#1.30NBAENabagram09:0309:031
Xing
F
#1.31MSAEMasagram Junction09:0509:051
#1.32CHCChanchai09:0709:071
#1.33PRAEPallaroad09:0909:091
Xing
Xing
F
F
#1.34SKGSaktigarh09:1309:131
#1.35GRPGangpur09:1609:161
Xing
F
#2BWNBarddhaman Junction09:2109:231
Xing
F
#2.1TITTalit09:2909:291
Xing
F
#2.2KANKhana Junction09:3409:341
#2.3KANLKhana Link Cabin09:3709:371
#2.4INCIIshan Chandi Halt09:3709:371
Xing
Xing
F
F
#2.5GLIGalsi09:4309:431
Xing
F
#2.6PAJParaj09:4809:481
Xing
F
#2.7MNAEMankar09:5509:551
Xing
F
#2.8PANPanagarh10:0410:041
#2.9RBHRajbandh10:1010:101
Xing
F
#3DGRDurgapur10:1710:191
#3.1DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant10:2110:211
Xing
F
#3.2OYRWaria10:2510:251
#3.3POLPinjrapol10:2610:261
#3.4EOCAndal East Outer Cabin10:2810:281
#3.5INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin10:2810:281
#3.6UDLEAndal East Cabin10:2910:291
#3.7LCABAndal Link Cabin10:2910:291
#3.8UDLAndal Junction10:3110:311
#3.9UDLWAndal West Cabin10:3110:311
Xing
F
#3.10ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )10:3210:321
#3.11JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )10:3210:321
#3.12BQTBakhtarnagar10:3210:321
#3.13RNGRaniGanj10:3510:351
Overtakes
Xing
F
F
#3.14NMCNimcha10:4010:401
#3.15KPKKalipahari10:4410:441
Xing
F
#4ASNAsansol Junction10:4810:531
Xing
F
#4.1BCQBarachak Junction10:5910:591
#4.2STNSitarampur Junction11:0311:031
#4.3ULTKulti11:0911:091
Xing
F
#4.4BRRBarakar11:1311:131
#4.5KMMEKumardubi11:1611:161
Xing
F
#4.6MMUMugma11:2111:211
#4.7TNWThapar Nagar11:2711:271
Xing
F
#4.8KAOKalubathan11:3211:321
#4.9CAMChhota Ambana11:4311:431
#4.10PKAPradhankhunta Junction11:4911:491
Xing
F
#4.11DOKMDokra Halt11:5511:551
#5DHNDhanbad Junction12:0012:051
Xing
F
#5.1BHNBhuli12:0812:081
#5.2TETTetulmari12:1312:131
Xing
F
#5.3NPJENichitpur12:1712:171
#5.4MRQMatari12:2212:221
#5.5GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh12:3012:301
#5.6BLMEBholidih12:3412:341
Xing
F
#5.7NMGNimiaghat12:3812:381
#5.8PNMEParasnath12:4412:441
#5.9CEMEChegro12:4812:481
#5.10CDBChaudhribandh12:5212:521
#5.11KRMBKarmabad12:5512:551
#5.12CCKChichaki12:5912:591
#5.13GRBHGarea Bihar13:0313:031
#5.14HZDHazaribagh Road13:0713:071
#5.15KSHRKeshwari13:1013:101
#5.16CBHChaube13:1613:161
#5.17DSMEDasara13:2013:201
#5.18PSBParsabad13:2513:251
#5.19YDDYadudih13:3013:301
#5.20SMNDSarmatanr13:3313:331
#5.21HREHirodih13:3913:391
#5.22LRBLarabad Block Hut13:4313:431
#5.23KQRKoderma Junction13:4713:471
#5.24GJDGujhandi13:5513:551
Xing
F
#5.25LBZLalbag Block Hut13:5713:571
#5.26DLWDilwa14:0114:011
#5.27NGYNath Ganj14:0614:061
#5.28BSCPBaskatwa B. H.14:0714:071
#5.29YGMYadugram Block Hut14:1114:111
Xing
F
#5.30GAPGurpa14:1314:131
#5.31PRPPaharpur14:2314:231
#5.32BNSLBansinala Halt14:2814:281
Xing
F
#5.33TKNTankuppa14:3314:331
#5.34BNFBandhua14:4014:401
Xing
F
#5.35MPOManpur Junction14:4614:461
#5.36SICYShaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt14:4714:471
#6GAYAGaya Junction14:5014:551
#6.1WCBGaya West Cabin14:5714:571
#6.2KSTAKastha15:0115:011
Xing
F
#6.3PRYParaiya15:0515:051
Overtakes
F
#6.4GRRUGuraru15:0915:091
#6.5IMGEIsmailpur15:1415:141
#6.6RFJRafiGanj15:2015:201
#6.7DORDDeo Road15:2515:251
#6.8JHNJakhim15:2815:281
#6.9BHKHBaghoi Kusa15:3215:321
#6.10PESPhesar15:3515:351
Xing
F
#6.11AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road15:4115:411
#6.12CPBHChiraila15:4415:441
#6.13SEBSon Nagar Junction15:4815:481
Xing
F
#6.14ADSRAdvance Starter15:5115:511
#7DOSDehri On Sone15:5215:541
#7.1PHEPahaleja Halt15:5815:581
#7.2KWDKarwandia16:0416:041
#7.3SSMSasaram Junction16:1116:111
#7.4KMGEKumahu16:1916:191
#7.5SSGShiu Sagar Road16:2416:241
#7.6KVDKhurmabad Road16:3016:301
#7.7KTQKudra16:3616:361
#7.8PSEPusauli16:4416:441
#7.9MTGEMuthani16:5216:521
#7.10BBUBhabua Road16:5716:571
Xing
F
#7.11DGODurgauti17:0617:061
#7.12DCXDhanaichha17:1117:111
Xing
F
#7.13KMSKaramnasa17:1717:171
Xing
Xing
F
F
#7.14SYJSaidraja17:2517:251
#7.15CDMRChandauli Majhwar17:3317:331
Xing
F
#7.16GAQGanj Khawaja17:4117:411
#7.17FOCMFlyover Cabin Mughal Sarai17:4317:431
#7.18MGSOMughal Sarai Outer Cabin17:4617:461
#7.19MGMYMughal Sarai Marshalling Yard17:4817:481
#8MGSMughal Sarai Junction17:5018:101
Xing
Xing
F
F
#8.1NEWCNew West Cabin18:1418:141
#8.2BHBVBlock Hut B18:1918:191
#8.3VYNVyasnagar18:3218:321
Xing
Xing
F
F
#8.4BBRMBaba Bhagwan Ram Halt18:4218:421
Xing
F
#8.5KEIKashi18:4918:491
Xing
F
#9BSBVaranasi Junction19:0519:301
#9.1XX-BSBCVaranasi Outer Cabin19:3219:321
#9.2LOTLohta19:3519:351
Xing
Xing
F
F
#9.3CHHChaukhandi19:4419:441
Xing
F
#9.4SWPRSewapuri19:4919:491
#9.5KEHKapseti19:5419:541
Xing
F
#9.6PRFParsipur20:0120:011
#9.7BOYBhadohi20:0820:081
#9.8MOFMondh20:1520:151
#9.9SAWSuriawan20:2120:211
#9.10SQNSarai Kansrai20:3020:301
#9.11JNHJanghai Junction20:3420:341
#9.12NBPNibhapur20:4320:431
#9.13BSEBadshahpur20:4920:491
#9.14SWSSuwansa20:5420:541
#9.15GRXGaura20:5920:591
#9.16DNDDandupur21:0821:081
#9.17PHVPirthiGanj21:1421:141
#10PBHPratapgarh Junction21:2021:251
#10.1CILChilbila Junction21:3021:301
#10.2JGJJageshar Ganj21:4621:461
#10.3ANTUAntu21:5521:551
#10.4SHJPSahajipur Halt21:5721:571
Xing
F
#10.5MFLMisrauli22:0122:011
#11AMEAmethi22:0922:111
#11.1TLKHTalakhajuri22:2022:201
Xing
F
#11.2GNGGauriGanj22:2622:261
#11.3BANIBani22:3622:361
#11.4KCJKasimpur22:4422:441
#11.5JAISJais22:4722:471
#11.6FTGFursatGanj22:5922:591
#11.7RUMRupamau23:1023:101
#12RBLRae Bareli Junction23:2023:251
Xing
F
#12.1GANGGangaGanj23:3623:361
#12.2HCPHarchandpur23:4723:471
Xing
F
#12.3KVGKundanganj23:5623:561
#12.4BCNBachhrawan00:1000:102
#12.5SAGRShrirajnagar00:1900:192
#12.6NHNNigohan00:2700:272
#12.7KKAHKankaha00:3800:382
#12.8MLJMohanlalGanj00:4900:492
#12.9UTRUtraitia Junction01:0201:022
#12.10BHAWBlock Hut A01:0901:092
#12.11LBHDilkusha Cabin01:1501:152
#13LKOLucknow Charbagh NR01:2001:302
Xing
Sa
#13.1LKOYLucknow Yard01:3101:312
#13.2AMVLucknow Alambagh01:3101:312
#13.3LNWTAlambagh West Cabin01:3201:322
#13.4AMGAlamnagar01:3501:352
Xing
Sa
#13.5KKJKakori01:4301:432
Xing
Sa
#13.6MLDMalihabad01:5201:522
#13.7DILDilawarnagar01:5701:572
Xing
Sa
#13.8RBDRahimabad02:0302:032
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#13.9SANSandila02:1302:132
Xing
Sa
#13.10UTAUmar Tali02:1802:182
#13.11DLQDalelnagar02:2402:242
#13.12BLMBalamau Junction02:3102:312
Xing
Sa
#13.13BGHBaghauli02:3902:392
#13.14MSTMasit02:4502:452
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#13.15KARKarna02:5202:522
#13.16HRIHardoi03:0103:012
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#13.17KUFKaurha03:0903:092
#13.18BEGBehtagokul03:1603:162
Xing
Sa
#13.19TDPTodarpur03:2203:222
Xing
Sa
#13.20SHRMSharma03:2403:242
#13.21AJIAnjhi Shahabad03:3003:302
Xing
Sa
#13.22AIGAlgawan03:3503:352
Xing
Sa
#13.23KHKahiliya03:4303:432
Xing
Sa
#13.24PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil03:4603:462
Overtakes
Sa
#13.25ROZARoza Junction03:5003:502
Xing
Sa
#13.26SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery Halt03:5503:552
#13.27SPNShahjahanpur03:5703:572
Xing
Sa
#13.28BTRABanthra04:0504:052
Xing
Sa
#13.29BHDHBahadurpur Halt04:0804:082
#13.30TLHTilhar04:1304:132
#13.31MILAMilakpur Halt04:1704:172
Xing
Sa
#13.32MKMiranpur Katra04:2204:222
#13.33BLPUBilpur04:2804:282
Xing
Sa
#13.34TSATisua04:3504:352
Xing
Sa
#13.35PMRPitambarpur04:4204:422
Xing
Sa
#13.36RYSRasuriya04:5104:512
#13.37BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti)04:5704:572
Xing
Sa
#14BEBareilly Junction05:0005:072
#15BCBareilly City05:1705:192
#16IZNIzzatnagar05:3305:352
#16.1DOXDohna05:4105:412
#16.2BPRBhojipura Junction05:4505:452
#16.3AMAAtamanda05:5105:512
#16.4DRNDeoranian05:5705:572
#16.5RRRichha Road06:0506:052
#16.6BHIBaheri06:1106:112
#17KHHKichha06:2306:252
#17.1PBWPantnagar07:0107:012
#18LKULal Kuan Junction07:202
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.