Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:27:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:27:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 1325615-0

12353/Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express
হাওড়া - লাল কুঁয়া সাপ্তাহিক দ্রত এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - लाल कुआँ साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> LKU/Lal Kuan Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jun 30, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Permanently argumention of 1 AC Three tier, One AC 2 Tier and One sleeper class W.e.f Howrah 22/7/2017 and W.e.f Lalkuan 23/7/2017
Mon Jul 17, 2017 (05:48PM)
Updated: May 28 2017 (13:59) by In a relationship with poorva exp😎😎^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13025/13026HWH - BPL Express
Rating: 2.6/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 B3
 15
 B4
 16
 A1
 17
 A2
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
 RMU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HWHHowrah Junction08:15 +01
#1.1HJNHowrah Cabin08:1608:161
#1.2HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin08:1608:161
#1.3SYAELiluah Sorting08:1708:171
#1.4LLHWLiluah Workshop08:1808:181
#1.5LLHLiluah08:1808:181
#1.6BEQBelur08:1908:191
#1.7BLYBally08:2108:211
#1.8BLYCBally Chord08:2108:211
#1.9BZLBelanagar08:2308:231
#1.10DKAEDankuni Junction08:2508:251
#1.11GBRAGobra08:2708:271
Xing
F
#1.12JOXJanai Road08:2908:291
#1.13BPAEBegampur08:3108:311
#1.14BRPABaruipara08:3308:331
#1.15MBEMirzapur Bankipur08:3508:351
#1.16BLAEBalarambati08:3708:371
#1.17KQUKamarkundu08:3808:381
#1.18KQLSKamarkundu (lower)08:3808:381
#1.19MDSEMadhusudanpur08:4008:401
#1.20CDAEChandanpur08:4308:431
#1.21PBZPorabazar08:4608:461
#1.22BMAEBelmuri08:4708:471
#1.23DNHLDhaniakhali Halt08:4908:491
#1.24SHBCSibaichandi08:5108:511
#1.25CRAECheragram Block Hut08:5208:521
#1.26HIHHajigarh08:5408:541
#1.27GRAEGurap08:5508:551
#1.28JPQJhapandanga08:5908:591
#1.29JRAEJaugram09:0009:001
#1.30NBAENabagram09:0309:031
Xing
Xing
F
F
#1.31MSAEMasagram Junction09:0509:051
#1.32CHCChanchai09:0709:071
#1.33PRAEPallaroad09:0909:091
Xing
Xing
F
F
#1.34SKGSaktigarh09:1309:131
#1.35GRPGangpur09:1609:161
Xing
F
#2BWNBarddhaman Junction09:21 +909:23 +91
Xing
F
#2.1TITTalit09:2909:291
Xing
F
#2.2KANKhana Junction09:3409:341
#2.3KANLKhana Link Cabin09:3709:371
#2.4INCIIshan Chandi Halt09:3709:371
Xing
Xing
F
F
#2.5GLIGalsi09:4309:431
Xing
F
#2.6PAJParaj09:4809:481
Xing
F
#2.7MNAEMankar09:5509:551
Xing
F
#2.8PANPanagarh10:0410:041
#2.9RBHRajbandh10:1010:101
Xing
F
#3DGRDurgapur10:17 +710:19 +71
#3.1DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant10:2110:211
Xing
F
#3.2OYRWaria10:2510:251
#3.3POLPinjrapol10:2610:261
#3.4EOCAndal East Outer Cabin10:2810:281
#3.5INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin10:2810:281
#3.6UDLEAndal East Cabin10:2910:291
#3.7LCABAndal Link Cabin10:2910:291
#3.8UDLAndal Junction10:3110:311
#3.9UDLWAndal West Cabin10:3110:311
Xing
F
#3.10ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )10:3210:321
#3.11JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )10:3210:321
#3.12BQTBakhtarnagar10:3210:321
#3.13RNGRaniGanj10:3510:351
Xing
Overtakes
F
F
#3.14NMCNimcha10:4010:401
#3.15KPKKalipahari10:4410:441
Xing
F
#4ASNAsansol Junction10:48 +910:53 +81
Xing
F
#4.1BCQBarachak Junction10:5910:591
#4.2STNSitarampur Junction11:0311:031
#4.3ULTKulti11:0911:091
Xing
F
#4.4BRRBarakar11:1311:131
#4.5KMMEKumardubi11:1611:161
#4.6MMUMugma11:2111:211
Xing
F
#4.7TNWThapar Nagar11:2711:271
#4.8KAOKalubathan11:3211:321
Xing
F
#4.9CAMChhota Ambana11:4311:431
#4.10PKAPradhankhunta Junction11:4911:491
Xing
F
#4.11DOKMDokra Halt11:5511:551
#5DHNDhanbad Junction12:00 +812:05 +91
Xing
F
#5.1BHNBhuli12:0812:081
#5.2TETTetulmari12:1312:131
#5.3NPJENichitpur12:1712:171
Xing
F
#5.4MRQMatari12:2212:221
#5.5GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh12:3012:301
#5.6BLMEBholidih12:3412:341
Xing
F
#5.7NMGNimiaghat12:3812:381
#5.8XX-PNECParasnath East Cabin12:4412:441
#5.9PNMEParasnath12:4512:451
#5.10XX-PNWCParasnath West Cabin12:4512:451
#5.11CEMEChegro12:4812:481
#5.12CDBChaudhribandh12:5212:521
#5.13KRMBKarmabad12:5512:551
#5.14CCKChichaki12:5912:591
#5.15GRBHGarea Bihar13:0313:031
#5.16HZDHazaribagh Road13:0713:071
#5.17KSHRKeshwari13:1013:101
#5.18CBHChaube13:1613:161
#5.19DSMEDasara13:2013:201
#5.20PSBParsabad13:2513:251
#5.21YDDYadudih13:3013:301
#5.22SMNDSarmatanr13:3313:331
#5.23HREHirodih13:3913:391
#5.24LRBLarabad13:4313:431
#5.25KQRKoderma Junction13:4713:471
Xing
F
#5.26GJDGujhandi13:5513:551
#5.27LBZLalbag Block Hut13:5713:571
#5.28DLWDilwa14:0114:011
#5.29NGYNath Ganj14:0614:061
#5.30BSCPBaskatwa B. H.14:0714:071
#5.31YGMYadugram Block Hut14:1114:111
#5.32GAPGurpa14:1314:131
Xing
F
#5.33PRPPaharpur14:2314:231
#5.34BNSLBansinala Halt14:2814:281
Xing
F
#5.35TKNTankuppa14:3314:331
#5.36BNFBandhua14:4014:401
Xing
F
#5.37MPOManpur Junction14:4614:461
#5.38SICYShaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt14:4714:471
#6GAYAGaya Junction14:50 -214:55 +11
#6.1WCBGaya West Cabin14:5814:581
#6.2KSTAKastha15:0215:021
Xing
F
#6.3PRYParaiya15:0715:071
#6.4GRRUGuraru15:1215:121
Overtakes
F
#6.5IMGEIsmailpur15:1715:171
#6.6RFJRafiGanj15:2515:251
#6.7DORDDeo Road15:3015:301
#6.8JHNJakhim15:3315:331
#6.9BHKHBaghoi Kusa15:3815:381
#6.10PESPhesar15:4215:421
Xing
F
#6.11AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road15:4915:491
#6.12CPBHChiraila15:5315:531
#6.13SEBSon Nagar Junction15:5715:571
#6.14ADSRAdvance Starter16:0116:011
#7DOSDehri On Sone16:02 +616:04 +71
#7.1PHEPahaleja Halt16:0816:081
#7.2KWDKarwandia16:1416:141
#7.3SSMSasaram Junction16:2116:211
#7.4KMGEKumahu16:2816:281
#7.5SSGShiu Sagar Road16:3316:331
#7.6KVDKhurmabad Road16:3916:391
#7.7KTQKudra16:4516:451
#7.8PSEPusauli16:5316:531
Xing
F
#7.9MTGEMuthani17:0017:001
#7.10BBUBhabua Road17:0517:051
Xing
F
#7.11DGODurgauti17:1417:141
#7.12DCXDhanaichha17:1917:191
#7.13KMSKaramnasa17:2517:251
Xing
Xing
F
F
#7.14SYJSaidraja17:3217:321
#7.15CDMRChandauli Majhwar17:4017:401
Xing
F
#7.16GAQGanj Khawaja17:4817:481
#7.17FOCMFlyover Cabin Mughal Sarai17:5017:501
#7.18MGSOMughal Sarai Outer Cabin17:5317:531
#7.19MGMYMughal Sarai Marshalling Yard17:5517:551
#8MGSMughal Sarai Junction17:57 +118:17 +41
Xing
Xing
F
F
#8.1NEWCNew West Cabin18:2018:201
#8.2BHBVBlock Hut B18:2518:251
Xing
F
#8.3VYNVyasnagar18:3618:361
Xing
F
#8.4BBRMBaba Bhagwan Ram Halt18:4518:451
Xing
F
#8.5KEIKashi18:5118:511
Xing
F
#9BSBVaranasi Junction19:05 +1519:30 +41
#9.1XX-BSBCVaranasi Outer Cabin19:3219:321
#9.2LOTLohta19:3519:351
Xing
Xing
F
F
#9.3CHHChaukhandi19:4419:441
#9.4SWPRSewapuri19:4919:491
Xing
F
#9.5KEHKapseti19:5419:541
Xing
F
#9.6PRFParsipur20:0120:011
#9.7BOYBhadohi20:0820:081
#9.8MOFMondh20:1520:151
#9.9SAWSuriawan20:2120:211
#9.10SQNSarai Kansrai20:3020:301
#9.11JNHJanghai Junction20:3420:341
#9.12NBPNibhapur20:4320:431
#9.13BSEBadshahpur20:4920:491
#9.14SWSSuwansa20:5420:541
#9.15GRXGaura20:5920:591
#9.16DNDDandupur21:0821:081
#9.17PHVPirthiGanj21:1421:141
#10PBHPratapgarh Junction21:20 +4021:25 +461
#10.1CILChilbila Junction21:3021:301
#10.2JGJJageshar Ganj21:4521:451
#10.3ANTUAntu21:5421:541
#10.4SHJPSahajipur Halt21:5621:561
#10.5MFLMisrauli22:0022:001
Xing
F
#10.6AMEAmethi22:0722:071
#10.7TLKHTalakhajuri22:1722:171
#10.8GNGGauriGanj22:2422:241
Xing
F
#10.9BANIBani22:3422:341
#10.10KCJKasimpur22:4222:421
#10.11JAISJais22:4522:451
#10.12FTGFursatGanj22:5822:581
#10.13RUMRupamau23:0923:091
#11RBLRae Bareli Junction23:20 +2823:25 +311
Xing
F
#11.1GANGGangaGanj23:3623:361
#11.2HCPHarchandpur23:4723:471
Xing
F
#11.3KVGKundanganj23:5623:561
#11.4BCNBachhrawan00:1000:102
#11.5SAGRShrirajnagar00:1900:192
#11.6NHNNigohan00:2700:272
#11.7KKAHKankaha00:3800:382
#11.8MLJMohanlalGanj00:4900:492
#11.9UTRUtraitia Junction01:0201:022
#11.10BHAWBlock Hut A01:0901:092
#11.11LBHDilkusha Cabin01:1501:152
#12LKOLucknow Charbagh NR01:20 +1901:30 +182
Xing
Sa
#12.1LNWTAlambagh West Cabin01:3201:322
#12.2AMGAlamnagar01:3501:352
#12.3KKJKakori01:4301:432
Xing
Sa
#12.4MLDMalihabad01:5101:512
#12.5DILDilawarnagar01:5601:562
Xing
Sa
#12.6RBDRahimabad02:0202:022
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#12.7SANSandila02:1202:122
Xing
Sa
#12.8UTAUmar Tali02:1702:172
#12.9DLQDalelnagar02:2302:232
#12.10BLMBalamau Junction02:3002:302
Xing
Sa
#12.11BGHBaghauli02:3702:372
#12.12MSTMasit02:4402:442
Xing
Sa
#12.13KARKarna02:5002:502
#12.14HRIHardoi02:5902:592
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#12.15KUFKaurha03:0603:062
#12.16BEGBehtagokul03:1403:142
Xing
Sa
#12.17TDPTodarpur03:1903:192
#12.18SHRMSharma03:2203:222
#12.19AJIAnjhi Shahabad03:2703:272
Xing
Sa
#12.20AIGAlgawan03:3203:322
Xing
Sa
#12.21KHKahiliya03:4003:402
#12.22PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil03:4303:432
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#12.23ROZARoza Junction03:4703:472
#12.24SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery Halt03:5203:522
Xing
Sa
#12.25SPNShahjahanpur03:5403:542
Xing
Sa
#12.26BTRABanthra04:0104:012
#12.27BHDHBahadurpur Halt04:0404:042
Xing
Sa
#12.28TLHTilhar04:0904:092
#12.29MILAMilakpur Halt04:1304:132
#12.30MKMiranpur Katra04:1804:182
Xing
Sa
#12.31BLPUBilpur04:2404:242
Xing
Sa
#12.32TSATisua04:3004:302
#12.33PMRPitambarpur04:3804:382
Xing
Sa
#12.34RYSRasuriya04:4604:462
Xing
Sa
#12.35BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti)04:5204:522
Xing
Sa
#13BEBareilly Junction04:55 +1:0005:00 +592
Overtakes
Sa
#13.1CBJClutterbuckGanj05:0805:082
#13.2PKRAParsa Khera05:1305:132
#13.3BTOBhitaura05:1905:192
#13.4DANDhaneta05:2505:252
#13.5NRSNagaria Sadat05:3305:332
Xing
Sa
#13.6MILMilak05:4105:412
#13.7DUNDuganpur05:4705:472
#13.8DAMDhamora05:5305:532
Xing
Sa
#13.9SARShahzad Nagar05:5805:582
#14RMURampur Junction06:05 +1:0406:40 +452
#14.1CHRUChamrua07:0307:032
#14.2KEMRKemri07:0807:082
#14.3BLQRBilaspur Road07:2107:212
#15RUPCRudrapur City07:48 +5707:50 +1:032
#15.1HLDDHaldi Road08:2208:222
#16LKULal Kuan Junction08:40 +472
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.