Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 12:22:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 12:22:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 574549-0

12177/Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express
হাওড়া - মথুরা চম্বল এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - मथुरा चंबल एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> MTJ/Mathura Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Dec 11, 2014 (01:27AM)
Updated: Jul 11 2017 (16:10) by brandonbuffard^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12175/12176 GWL-HWH and 12177/12178 MTJ-HWH has RSA.
Rating: 4.2/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HWHHowrah Junction17:45 +41
#1.1HJNHowrah Cabin17:4617:461
#1.2HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin17:4617:461
#1.3SYAELiluah Sorting17:4817:481
#1.4LLHWLiluah Workshop17:4817:481
#1.5LLHLiluah17:4917:491
#1.6BEQBelur17:5017:501
Xing
F
#1.7BLYBally17:5217:521
#1.8BLYCBally Chord17:5217:521
#1.9BZLBelanagar17:5417:541
#1.10DKAEDankuni Junction17:5717:571
#1.11GBRAGobra17:5917:591
#1.12JOXJanai Road18:0218:021
#1.13BPAEBegampur18:0418:041
#1.14BRPABaruipara18:0718:071
#1.15MBEMirzapur Bankipur18:1018:101
#1.16BLAEBalarambati18:1118:111
#1.17KQUKamarkundu18:1318:131
#1.18KQLSKamarkundu (lower)18:1318:131
#1.19MDSEMadhusudanpur18:1518:151
Xing
F
#1.20CDAEChandanpur18:1918:191
#1.21PBZPorabazar18:2318:231
#1.22BMAEBelmuri18:2418:241
#1.23DNHLDhaniakhali Halt18:2618:261
#1.24SHBCSibaichandi18:2918:291
#1.25CRAECheragram Block Hut18:3018:301
#1.26HIHHajigarh18:3218:321
Xing
F
#1.27GRAEGurap18:3418:341
#1.28JPQJhapandanga18:3818:381
#1.29JRAEJaugram18:4018:401
#1.30NBAENabagram18:4318:431
#1.31MSAEMasagram Junction18:4618:461
#1.32CHCChanchai18:4818:481
Xing
F
#1.33PRAEPallaroad18:5118:511
#1.34SKGSaktigarh18:5518:551
#1.35GRPGangpur18:5918:591
#2BWNBarddhaman Junction19:05 +819:10 +91
Xing
F
#2.1TITTalit19:1519:151
Xing
F
#2.2KANKhana Junction19:1919:191
#2.3KANLKhana Link Cabin19:2119:211
#2.4INCIIshan Chandi Halt19:2119:211
#2.5GLIGalsi19:2519:251
#2.6PAJParaj19:2919:291
#2.7MNAEMankar19:3519:351
Xing
F
#2.8PANPanagarh19:4219:421
#2.9RBHRajbandh19:4619:461
#3DGRDurgapur19:52 +1919:54 +201
Xing
F
#3.1DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant19:5619:561
#3.2OYRWaria20:0220:021
#3.3POLPinjrapol20:0420:041
#3.4EOCAndal East Outer Cabin20:0620:061
#3.5INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin20:0720:071
#3.6UDLEAndal East Cabin20:0820:081
#3.7LCABAndal Link Cabin20:0920:091
#3.8UDLAndal Junction20:1020:101
#3.9UDLWAndal West Cabin20:1120:111
#3.10ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )20:1220:121
#3.11JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )20:1320:131
#3.12BQTBakhtarnagar20:1320:131
#3.13RNGRaniGanj20:1720:171
#3.14NMCNimcha20:2420:241
Xing
F
#3.15KPKKalipahari20:3020:301
#4ASNAsansol Junction20:35 +1820:40 +191
Xing
Xing
F
F
#4.1BCQBarachak Junction20:4920:491
#4.2STNSitarampur Junction20:5520:551
#4.3ULTKulti21:0321:031
#4.4BRRBarakar21:0921:091
#4.5KMMEKumardubi21:1321:131
#4.6MMUMugma21:2121:211
#4.7TNWThapar Nagar21:3021:301
#4.8KAOKalubathan21:3721:371
#4.9CAMChhota Ambana21:5221:521
Xing
F
#4.10PKAPradhankhunta Junction22:0222:021
#4.11DOKMDokra Halt22:0922:091
Xing
F
#5DHNDhanbad Junction22:17 +1422:22 +161
#5.1BHNBhuli22:2622:261
#5.2TETTetulmari22:3122:311
#5.3NPJENichitpur22:3722:371
#5.4MRQMatari22:4222:421
Xing
F
#6GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh22:51 +1323:01 +121
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
F
F
F
#6.1BLMEBholidih23:0523:051
#6.2NMGNimiaghat23:1023:101
#6.3XX-PNECParasnath East Cabin23:1623:161
#7PNMEParasnath23:16 +1323:21 +121
#7.1XX-PNWCParasnath West Cabin23:2123:211
#7.2CEMEChegro23:2423:241
#7.3CDBChaudhribandh23:2823:281
#7.4KRMBKarmabad23:3123:311
#7.5CCKChichaki23:3523:351
Xing
F
#7.6GRBHGarea Bihar23:3823:381
#7.7HZDHazaribagh Road23:4223:421
#7.8KSHRKeshwari23:4523:451
#7.9CBHChaube23:5023:501
#7.10DSMEDasara23:5423:541
#7.11PSBParsabad23:5923:591
#7.12YDDYadudih00:0400:042
#7.13SMNDSarmatanr00:0700:072
#7.14HREHirodih00:1300:132
#7.15LRBLarabad00:1600:162
Xing
Sa
#8KQRKoderma Junction00:20 +900:22 +122
#8.1GJDGujhandi00:3300:332
#8.2LBZLalbag Block Hut00:3500:352
Xing
Sa
#8.3DLWDilwa00:4000:402
#8.4NGYNath Ganj00:4700:472
#8.5BSCPBaskatwa B. H.00:4800:482
#8.6YGMYadugram Block Hut00:5300:532
#8.7GAPGurpa00:5700:572
Xing
Sa
#8.8PRPPaharpur01:1001:102
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#8.9BNSLBansinala Halt01:1701:172
#8.10TKNTankuppa01:2301:232
Xing
Sa
#8.11BNFBandhua01:3201:322
#8.12MPOManpur Junction01:3901:392
#8.13SICYShaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt01:4101:412
#9GAYAGaya Junction01:45 +401:50 +122
#9.1WCBGaya West Cabin01:5201:522
#9.2KSTAKastha01:5601:562
#9.3PRYParaiya02:0102:012
#9.4GRRUGuraru02:0502:052
Xing
Sa
#9.5IMGEIsmailpur02:1002:102
Xing
Sa
#9.6RFJRafiGanj02:1602:162
#9.7DORDDeo Road02:2102:212
#9.8JHNJakhim02:2402:242
#9.9BHKHBaghoi Kusa02:2802:282
#9.10PESPhesar02:3102:312
#9.11AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road02:3802:382
#9.12CPBHChiraila02:4102:412
Xing
Sa
#9.13SEBSon Nagar Junction02:4502:452
#9.14ADSRAdvance Starter02:4802:482
#10DOSDehri On Sone02:49 +3102:51 +312
#10.1PHEPahaleja Halt02:5402:542
Xing
Sa
#10.2KWDKarwandia02:5902:592
#11SSMSasaram Junction03:04 +3803:06 +392
Xing
Sa
#11.1KMGEKumahu03:1103:112
#11.2SSGShiu Sagar Road03:1503:152
#11.3KVDKhurmabad Road03:1903:192
#11.4KTQKudra03:2303:232
#11.5PSEPusauli03:2903:292
#11.6MTGEMuthani03:3403:342
#12BBUBhabua Road03:38 +4103:40 +412
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#12.1DGODurgauti03:5203:522
#12.2DCXDhanaichha04:0004:002
#12.3KMSKaramnasa04:0804:082
#12.4SYJSaidraja04:1904:192
Xing
Sa
#12.5CDMRChandauli Majhwar04:3104:312
#12.6GAQGanj Khawaja04:4204:422
#12.7FOCMFlyover Cabin Mughal Sarai04:4504:452
Xing
Sa
#12.8MGSOMughal Sarai Outer Cabin04:4904:492
#12.9MGMYMughal Sarai Marshalling Yard04:5204:522
#13MGSMughal Sarai Junction04:55 +1405:05 +152
Xing
Sa
#13.1NEWCNew West Cabin05:0605:062
Xing
Sa
#13.2JEPJeonathpur05:1405:142
#13.3ARWAhraura Road05:2005:202
#13.4KYTKailahat05:2905:292
#14CARChunar Junction05:40 +2705:42 +272
Overtakes
Sa
#14.1DAPDagmagpur05:4705:472
#14.2PREPahara05:5205:522
Xing
Sa
#14.3JHGJhingura05:5705:572
Xing
Sa
#15MZPMirzapur06:03 +3906:13 +332
Xing
Sa
#16BDLVindhyachal06:22 +3506:24 +352
#16.1BEOBirohe06:2906:292
#16.2GAEGaipura06:3606:362
#16.3JIAJigna06:4306:432
Xing
Sa
#16.4MNFManda Road06:5106:512
#16.5UNDUnchdih06:5906:592
Xing
Sa
#16.6MJAMeja Road07:0707:072
Overtakes
Sa
#16.7BEPBheerpur07:1807:182
#16.8KCNKarchana07:2607:262
Xing
Sa
#17COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)07:3508:052
#17.1ACOIAllahabad Chheoki Junction08:0508:052
#17.2LKJNLink Junction Cabin08:0608:062
Xing
Sa
#17.3IDGJIradatganj08:1308:132
Xing
Sa
#17.4JSRJasra08:1908:192
#17.5MFXMadaraha08:2308:232
#17.6LOGLohgara08:2908:292
Xing
Sa
#17.7BVARBevara08:3408:342
#17.8SRJShankargarh08:3708:372
Xing
Sa
#17.9MJHRMajhiari08:4608:462
#17.10BRGBargarh08:5208:522
#17.11KTDDKataiya Dandi08:5708:572
Xing
Overtakes
Sa
Sa
#17.12DBRDabhaura09:0609:062
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#17.13PNHIPanhai09:1509:152
Overtakes
Sa
#18MKPManikpur Junction09:25 +1:2409:30 +1:232
#18.1OHANOhan09:3509:352
#18.2BIPBahilpurwa09:4109:412
#18.3KHOHKhoh09:4909:492
#19CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi09:53 +1:3309:55 +1:342
#19.1SWCShivrampur10:0210:022
#19.2BTKPBharat Kup10:0710:072
#19.3BUSBadausa10:1710:172
#20ATEAtarra10:24 +1:4610:26 +1:472
#20.1KHUKhurhand10:4210:422
#20.2DWIDingwahi10:5210:522
Xing
Sa
#21BNDABanda11:05 +1:4111:15 +1:442
#21.1KIDKhairar Junction11:2511:252
Xing
Sa
#21.2MTHMataundh11:3311:332
#21.3KBRKabrai11:4411:442
Xing
Sa
#21.4BPRABaripura11:5411:542
#22MBAMahoba Junction12:03 +2:0512:05 +2:132
#22.1CRCCharkhari Road12:1412:142
#23KLARKulpahar12:23 +2:2112:25 +2:242
#23.1BTXBela Tal12:3312:332
#23.2GTIGhutai12:4312:432
#24HPPHarpalpur12:53 +2:3212:55 +2:402
#24.1RORARora13:0713:072
#25MRPRMau Ranipur13:18 +2:4513:20 +2:472
#25.1RNRDRanipur Road13:2913:292
Xing
Sa
#25.2TKATeharka13:3813:382
#25.3MGRRMagarpur13:4513:452
#26NEWNivari13:48 +2:5613:50 +2:562
#27BWRBarwa Sagar14:03 +2:5914:05 +2:592
#27.1ORCOrchha14:3614:362
#28JHSJhansi Junction15:10 +2:2915:30 +2:332
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#28.1KRQKarari15:3815:382
#29DAADatia15:48 +2:4615:50 +2:492
#29.1SORSonagir15:5915:592
#29.2KTRAKotra16:0616:062
Xing
Sa
#30DBADabra16:13 +2:5316:15 +2:542
#30.1SMTLSimariatal16:2216:222
#30.2AEHAnant Paith16:2916:292
Xing
Sa
#30.3ARIAntri16:4416:442
#30.4SLVSandalpur16:5216:522
#30.5STLISithouli17:0317:032
#31GWLGwalior Junction17:15 +2:5117:25 +2:512
Xing
Sa
#31.1BLNRBirlanagar Junction17:2717:272
Xing
Sa
#31.2RRURayaru17:3317:332
Xing
Sa
#31.3BAOBanmor17:3817:382
#31.4NUBNurabad17:4117:412
#31.5SANKSank17:4417:442
Xing
Sa
#32MRAMorena17:50 +3:0617:52 +3:072
Xing
Sa
#32.1SIKDSikroda Kwanri18:0018:002
Xing
Sa
#32.2HETHetampur18:0618:062
#32.3GHERGher18:1318:132
#32.4DHODholpur Junction18:1818:182
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
Sa
#32.5MIAMania18:3118:312
Xing
Sa
#32.6JJJajau18:4518:452
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#32.7BHABhandai19:0019:002
#33AGCAgra Cantt.19:10 +3:2019:18 +3:242
Xing
Sa
#33.1XX-RKMORaja ki Mandi Outer Cabin19:2219:222
#33.2RKMRaja Ki Mandi19:2319:232
#33.3BFPBilochpura Agra19:2419:242
#33.4RNKARunkuta19:3519:352
#33.5KXMKitham19:4519:452
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#33.6FHTFarah Town19:5619:562
Xing
Sa
#33.7FARFarah19:5819:582
#33.8BADBaad20:0920:092
#34MTJMathura Junction20:20 +3:282
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.