Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:55:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:55:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1765803-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1770316-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2122044-0

53049/Howrah - Mokama Fast Passenger
হাওড়া - মোকামা ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     हावड़ा - मोकामा फ़ास्ट पैसेंजर

HWH/Howrah Junction --> MKA/Mokama

Refresh Live Status (1h 19m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sun Mar 06, 2016 (02:03AM)
Updated: Mar 06 2017 (20:02) by Yuva Rahul^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13027/13028HWH-AZ-HWH Kaviguru Express
Rating: 3.3/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 D1
  5
 S1
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HWHHowrah Junction23:10 +31
#1.1HJNHowrah Cabin23:1123:111
#1.2HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin23:1123:111
#1.3SYAELiluah Sorting23:1423:141
#1.4LLHLiluah23:1623:161
#1.5BEQBelur23:1823:181
#1.6BLYBally23:2123:211
#1.7UPAUttarpara23:2323:231
#1.8HMZHind Motor23:2523:251
#1.9KOGKonnagar23:2723:271
#1.10RISRishra23:3123:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2SRPShrirampur (Serampore)23:35 +823:37 +81
#3SHESeoraphuli Junction23:42 +923:44 +81
#3.1BBAEBaidyabati23:4623:461
#3.2BHRBhadreshwar23:5023:501
#3.3MUUMankundu23:5223:521
#4CGRChandan Nagar23:54 +823:56 +101
#5CNSChuchura00:01 +600:02 +62
#5.1HGYHooghly00:0800:082
#6BDCBandel Junction00:14 +500:19 +82
#7ADSTAdi Saptagram00:23 +1100:24 +112
#8MUGMagra00:28 +1100:29 +112
#9TLOTalandu00:34 +1100:35 +112
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10KHNKhanyan00:41 +1000:42 +102
#11PDAPundooah00:48 +1000:49 +102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1SLGSimlagarh00:5300:532
#11.2BCGMBainchigram00:5500:552
#11.3BOIBainchi00:5700:572
#11.4DBPDebipur01:0201:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.5BGFBagila01:0501:052
#11.6MYMMemari01:0801:082
#11.7NMFNimo01:1101:112
Xing
Su W F
#11.8RSLRRasulpur01:1401:142
#11.9PLAEPalsit01:1701:172
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M
W
Tu Sa
#11.10SKGSaktigarh01:2101:212
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
M Th
#11.11GRPGangpur01:2501:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12BWNBarddhaman Junction01:31 +701:41 +42
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Sa
M F
F
Su Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W Th Sa
#12.1TITTalit01:4901:492
#13KANKhana Junction01:56 +201:57 +32
#13.1KANLKhana Link Cabin01:5901:592
#13.2INCIIshan Chandi Halt02:0002:002
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.3GLIGalsi02:0402:042
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.4PAJParaj02:0802:082
#13.5MNAEMankar02:1402:142
#14PANPanagarh02:21 +1102:22 +132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1RBHRajbandh02:3102:312
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Tu
#15DGRDurgapur02:42 +702:49 +82
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
W
Sa
#15.1DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant02:5102:512
Xing
M
#16OYRWaria02:57 +1002:58 +122
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#16.1POLPinjrapol03:0003:002
#16.2EOCAndal East Outer Cabin03:0103:012
#16.3INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin03:0203:022
#16.4UDLEAndal East Cabin03:0303:032
#16.5LCABAndal Link Cabin03:0403:042
#17UDLAndal Junction03:05 +1303:09 +152
#17.1UDLWAndal West Cabin03:1003:102
#17.2ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )03:1103:112
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.3JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )03:1203:122
#17.4BQTBakhtarnagar03:1303:132
Xing
M F
#18RNGRaniGanj03:18 +2103:25 +242
Xing
F
#18.1NMCNimcha03:3103:312
Xing
Su W
#19KPKKalipahari03:36 +2603:37 +272
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#20ASNAsansol Junction03:45 +3204:05 +302
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
M Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21BCQBarachak Junction04:12 +3404:13 +352
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22STNSitarampur Junction04:21 +3704:22 +462
#23SLSSalanpur04:27 +4804:28 +492
#24RNPRRupnarayanpur04:35 +4804:36 +502
#24.1CLWSChittaranjan Locomotive Works Siding Rupnarayanpur04:3804:382
#25CRJChittaranjan04:44 +4904:50 +452
#25.1BMBodma04:5504:552
Xing
Su
#25.2CCSJJamtara Siding05:0205:022
#26JMTJamtara05:03 +4605:04 +472
#26.1KEEKaseetar Halt05:1105:112
#27VDSVidyasagar05:20 +5105:21 +522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28MNCMadankata05:31 +5205:32 +522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29JRWJoramow05:38 +5505:39 +592
#30MDPMadhupur Junction05:50 +5806:00 +542
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.1NPZNawapatra06:0706:072
#31MUWMathurapur06:13 +5806:14 +1:052
#32SNQSankarpur06:22 +1:0606:23 +1:092
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su F
Tu W Sa
#33KBQKumrabad Rohini06:2806:292
#34JSMEJasidih Junction06:36 +1:1106:41 +1:142
Xing
Su M
#34.1TTNTulsitanr07:0007:002
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#35LHBLahabon07:23 +4807:24 +502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35.1TLBTalwa Bazar07:3307:332
#36STLSimultala07:36 +5107:37 +522
Xing
Sa
#36.1GHNGhorparan07:4807:482
#37NRGONarganjo Halt07:54 +5307:55 +542
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.1RJLARajla Halt08:1508:152
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#38JAJJhajha08:35 +3308:43 +352
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
#39DPXDadpur08:50 +3608:51 +372
#40GHRGidhaur08:55 +3808:57 +392
#41CUXChaura09:03 +4209:04 +442
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Tu
Su
#42JMUJamui09:15 +4409:17 +472
#42.1KDERKunder Halt09:2209:222
#43BFMBhalui09:25 +5609:26 +562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#44MNPMananpur09:32 +5909:33 +1:032
#44.1BLHRBalahapur Halt09:3709:372
#45BSQPBansipur09:39 +1:1109:40 +1:142
#45.1LCKLakhochak Halt09:4409:442
#45.2MHLTMahesh Leta Halt09:4709:472
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#46KIULKiul Junction09:55 +1:2110:00 +1:382
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Th F
#46.1KBCKiul Bridge10:0310:032
#47LKRLuckeesarai Junction10:06 +1:4010:07 +1:412
#48MKBMankatha10:15 +1:4110:16 +1:452
#48.1DJSDhiradar Jwas Halt10:2010:202
Xing
Sa
#48.2DMRXDumri Halt10:2810:282
#48.3GGSYGangasarai Halt10:3310:332
Xing
W
#49BRYABarhiya10:39 +1:4210:40 +1:472
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#50RDUMRampur Dumra Junction10:48 +1:4410:49 +1:472
#51HTZHathidah Junction10:55 +1:4710:56 +1:492
#51.1TALLTall Junction11:0111:012
#52ANAHAunta Halt11:0211:032
#53MKAMokama11:10 +1:542
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.