Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 14:31:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 14:31:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1569560-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2300584-0


15271/Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)
হাওড়া-মুজফ্ফরপুর জনসাধারণ এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर जनसाधारण एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue Apr 19, 2016 (02:09PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:17) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.7/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HWHHowrah Junction11:05 +191
#1.1HJNHowrah Cabin11:0611:061
#1.2HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin11:0611:061
#1.3SYAELiluah Sorting11:0711:071
#1.4LLHWLiluah Workshop11:0811:081
#1.5LLHLiluah11:0811:081
#1.6BEQBelur11:1011:101
#1.7BLYBally11:1111:111
#1.8BLYCBally Chord11:1111:111
#1.9BZLBelanagar11:1311:131
#1.10DKAEDankuni Junction11:1611:161
Xing
W
#1.11GBRAGobra11:1811:181
#1.12JOXJanai Road11:2011:201
#1.13BPAEBegampur11:2211:221
Xing
W
#1.14BRPABaruipara11:2411:241
#1.15MBEMirzapur Bankipur11:2711:271
#1.16BLAEBalarambati11:2811:281
#1.17KQUKamarkundu11:3011:301
#1.18KQLSKamarkundu (lower)11:3011:301
#1.19MDSEMadhusudanpur11:3211:321
#1.20CDAEChandanpur11:3511:351
Xing
W
#1.21PBZPorabazar11:3811:381
#1.22BMAEBelmuri11:4011:401
#1.23DNHLDhaniakhali Halt11:4211:421
#1.24SHBCSibaichandi11:4411:441
#1.25CRAECheragram Block Hut11:4511:451
Xing
W
#1.26HIHHajigarh11:4711:471
#1.27GRAEGurap11:4811:481
#1.28JPQJhapandanga11:5211:521
#1.29JRAEJaugram11:5311:531
#1.30NBAENabagram11:5711:571
#1.31MSAEMasagram Junction11:5911:591
#1.32CHCChanchai12:0112:011
#1.33PRAEPallaroad12:0312:031
#1.34SKGSaktigarh12:0712:071
#1.35GRPGangpur12:1112:111
Xing
W
#2BWNBarddhaman Junction12:16 +2212:21 +221
Xing
Xing
W
W
#2.1TITTalit12:2712:271
#2.2KANKhana Junction12:3312:331
#2.3KANLKhana Link Cabin12:3512:351
#2.4INCIIshan Chandi Halt12:3612:361
#2.5GLIGalsi12:4112:411
Xing
W
#2.6PAJParaj12:4712:471
#2.7MNAEMankar12:5412:541
Xing
Xing
W
W
#2.8PANPanagarh13:0313:031
Xing
W
#2.9RBHRajbandh13:1013:101
Xing
W
#3DGRDurgapur13:17 +2213:18 +221
Xing
W
#3.1DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant13:2013:201
#3.2OYRWaria13:2613:261
#3.3POLPinjrapol13:2713:271
#3.4EOCAndal East Outer Cabin13:2913:291
#3.5INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin13:3013:301
#3.6UDLEAndal East Cabin13:3013:301
#3.7LCABAndal Link Cabin13:3113:311
#3.8UDLAndal Junction13:3313:331
#3.9UDLWAndal West Cabin13:3313:331
#3.10ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )13:3413:341
#3.11JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )13:3513:351
#3.12BQTBakhtarnagar13:3513:351
#4RNGRaniGanj13:39 +2313:40 +231
Xing
W
#4.1NMCNimcha13:5113:511
#4.2KPKKalipahari14:0114:011
#5ASNAsansol Junction14:10 +2214:11 +221
#5.1BCQBarachak Junction14:1614:161
#5.2STNSitarampur Junction14:2014:201
Xing
W
#5.3SLSSalanpur14:2514:251
Xing
W
#5.4RNPRRupnarayanpur14:3314:331
#5.5CLWSChittaranjan Locomotive Works Siding Rupnarayanpur14:3514:351
#6CRJChittaranjan14:38 +2214:39 +221
#6.1BMBodma14:4314:431
Xing
W
#6.2CCSJJamtara Siding14:5014:501
#6.3JMTJamtara14:5114:511
#6.4KEEKaseetar Halt14:5814:581
#6.5VDSVidyasagar15:0615:061
Xing
W
#6.6MNCMadankata15:1415:141
Xing
W
#6.7JRWJoramow15:1915:191
#7MDPMadhupur Junction15:27 +2215:28 +221
#7.1NPZNawapatra15:3415:341
#7.2MUWMathurapur15:4015:401
#7.3SNQSankarpur15:4915:491
#7.4KBQKumrabad Rohini15:5315:531
#8JSMEJasidih Junction15:58 +2216:03 +221
#8.1TTNTulsitanr16:1516:151
Xing
Overtaken by
W
W
#8.2LHBLahabon16:3016:301
Overtakes
Xing
W
W
#8.3TLBTelwa Bazar Halt16:4216:421
Xing
W
#8.4STLSimultala16:4716:471
Overtakes
W
#8.5GHNGhorparan16:5916:591
#8.6NRGONarganjo Halt17:0517:051
#8.7RJLARajla Halt17:1317:131
#9JAJJhajha17:20 +1917:25 +191
Xing
W
#9.1DPXDadpur17:3717:371
Xing
W
#9.2GHRGidhaur17:4417:441
#9.3CUXChaura17:5517:551
Overtaken by
W
#9.4JMUJamui18:0818:081
Xing
W
#9.5KDERKunder Halt18:1718:171
#9.6BFMBhalui18:2318:231
#9.7MNPMananpur18:3218:321
Xing
Xing
W
W
#9.8BLHRBalahapur Halt18:3918:391
#9.9BSQPBansipur18:4218:421
#9.10LCKLakhochak Halt18:4618:461
Overtakes
W
#9.11MHLTMahesh Leta Halt18:4818:481
Xing
W
#9.12KIULKiul Junction18:5418:541
Overtakes
Xing
Overtakes
W
W
W
#9.13KBCKiul Bridge18:5518:551
#9.14LKRLuckeesarai Junction18:5618:561
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
W
W
W
W
#9.15MKBMankatha19:0619:061
#9.16DJSDhiradar Jwas Halt19:0919:091
#9.17DMRXDumri Halt19:1519:151
#9.18GGSYGangasarai Halt19:1719:171
#9.19BRYABarhiya19:2219:221
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
#9.20RDUMRampur Dumra Junction19:3119:311
#9.21HTZUHathidah Upper19:3919:391
Overtakes
W
#9.22RJORajendra Pul19:4419:441
#9.23BTPHChakia Thermal Halt19:4719:471
Overtakes
W
#9.24BTSSBarauni Thermal Power Station Siding19:4919:491
#9.25DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria19:4919:491
#9.26SAEDinkar Gram Simaria19:4919:491
Xing
W
#9.27GHXGarhara19:5519:551
#9.28YY-BJUCBarauni Chord Cabin19:5719:571
#10BJUBarauni Junction20:00 +2220:20 +201
Xing
Xing
W
W
#10.1BUJBarauni Flag20:2320:231
#10.2TGATeghra20:2820:281
Xing
W
#10.3BCABachhwara Junction20:3820:381
#10.4STJTSathajagat20:4520:451
#10.5DSSDalsingh Sarai20:5020:501
#10.6BSRABasarhia Halt20:5420:541
Xing
W
#10.7NAZJNazirGanj20:5820:581
#10.8UJPUjiarpur21:0521:051
#10.9BLRIBelari Halt21:1021:101
#11SPJSamastipur Junction21:15 +1921:20 +191
Xing
Xing
W
W
#11.1KPGMKarpoori Gram21:3121:311
#11.2KRBPKhudiram B Pusa21:4421:441
#11.3VBHVishnupur Bathua Halt21:5021:501
#11.4DUBHDubaha21:5621:561
Overtaken by
W
#11.5DOLDholi22:0722:071
Overtaken by
Xing
W
W
#11.6SIHOSiho22:1822:181
#11.7SLTSilout22:3222:321
Xing
W
#11.8NRPANarayanpur Anant22:4222:421
#12MFPMuzaffarpur Junction22:50 +161
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.