Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:40:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:40:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1812874-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Outer; Standing;
Entry# 2256638-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1902934-3
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Small TB; 2 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2332283-8

12301/Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya)
হাওড়া - নিউ দিল্লী রাজধানী এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া গয়া)     हावड़ा - नई दिल्ली राजधानी एक्सप्रेस (गया के रास्ते)

HWH/Howrah Junction --> NDLS/New Delhi

Inaugural Run
Sat Mar 01, 1969
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
★ On-Board WIFI Facility
Sat Nov 19, 2016 (07:35PM)
Updated: Feb 16 2017 (00:19) by Finally GMO gets back P7~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (511 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (86)
punctuality - excellent (87)
food - good (86)
ticket avbl - good (87)
railfanning - excellent (84)
safety - excellent (81)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 B9
 11
B10
 12
 PC
 13
 H1
 14
 H2
 15
 A1
 16
 A2
 17
 A3
 18
 A4
 19
 A5
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HWHHowrah Junction16:551
#1.1HJNHowrah Cabin16:5616:561
#1.2HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin16:5616:561
#1.3SYAELiluah Sorting16:5716:571
#1.4LLHWLiluah Workshop16:5816:581
#1.5LLHLiluah16:5816:581
#1.6BEQBelur16:5916:591
#1.7BLYBally17:0017:001
#1.8BLYCBally Chord17:0117:011
#1.9BZLBelanagar17:0217:021
#1.10DKAEDankuni Junction17:0517:051
#1.11GBRAGobra17:0617:061
#1.12JOXJanai Road17:0817:081
#1.13BPAEBegampur17:0917:091
#1.14BRPABaruipara17:1217:121
#1.15MBEMirzapur Bankipur17:1417:141
#1.16BLAEBalarambati17:1517:151
#1.17KQUKamarkundu17:1617:161
#1.18KQLSKamarkundu (lower)17:1617:161
#1.19MDSEMadhusudanpur17:1817:181
#1.20CDAEChandanpur17:2117:211
#1.21PBZPorabazar17:2417:241
#1.22BMAEBelmuri17:2517:251
#1.23DNHLDhaniakhali Halt17:2717:271
#1.24SHBCSibaichandi17:2817:281
#1.25CRAECheragram Block Hut17:2917:291
#1.26HIHHajigarh17:3117:311
#1.27GRAEGurap17:3217:321
#1.28JPQJhapandanga17:3517:351
#1.29JRAEJaugram17:3717:371
#1.30NBAENabagram17:4017:401
#1.31MSAEMasagram Junction17:4117:411
#1.32CHCChanchai17:4317:431
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Tu Th Sa
M F
#1.33PRAEPallaroad17:4517:451
#1.34SKGSaktigarh17:4917:491
#1.35GRPGangpur17:5217:521
Xing
W F
#1.36BWNBarddhaman Junction17:5617:561
#1.37TITTalit18:0118:011
#1.38KANKhana Junction18:0518:051
#1.39KANLKhana Link Cabin18:0718:071
#1.40INCIIshan Chandi Halt18:0718:071
#1.41GLIGalsi18:1118:111
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.42PAJParaj18:1518:151
Xing
Sa
#1.43MNAEMankar18:2118:211
#1.44PANPanagarh18:2718:271
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.45RBHRajbandh18:3218:321
#1.46DGRDurgapur18:3818:381
#1.47DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant18:3918:391
#1.48OYRWaria18:4318:431
#1.49POLPinjrapol18:4418:441
#1.50EOCAndal East Outer Cabin18:4618:461
#1.51INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin18:4618:461
#1.52UDLEAndal East Cabin18:4718:471
#1.53LCABAndal Link Cabin18:4718:471
#1.54UDLAndal Junction18:4918:491
#1.55UDLWAndal West Cabin18:4918:491
#1.56ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )18:4918:491
#1.57JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )18:5018:501
#1.58BQTBakhtarnagar18:5018:501
#1.59RNGRaniGanj18:5318:531
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.60NMCNimcha18:5818:581
Overtakes
M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.61KPKKalipahari19:0219:021
#1.62ASNAsansol Junction19:0519:061
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.63BCQBarachak Junction19:1019:101
#1.64STNSitarampur Junction19:1419:141
#1.65ULTKulti19:1819:181
#1.66BRRBarakar19:2119:211
#1.67KMMEKumardubi19:2319:231
#1.68MMUMugma19:2719:271
#1.69TNWThapar Nagar19:3219:321
#1.70KAOKalubathan19:3519:351
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.71CAMChhota Ambana19:4319:431
Xing
Tu Sa
#1.72PKAPradhankhunta Junction19:4819:481
#1.73DOKMDokra Halt19:5219:521
#2DHNDhanbad Junction19:5620:011
#2.1BHNBhuli20:0420:041
#2.2TETTetulmari20:0720:071
#2.3NPJENichitpur20:1120:111
#2.4MRQMatari20:1520:151
#2.5GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh20:2120:211
Overtakes
M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.6BLMEBholidih20:2420:241
#2.7NMGNimiaghat20:2820:281
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.8XX-PNECParasnath East Cabin20:3320:331
#3PNMEParasnath20:3320:341
#3.1XX-PNWCParasnath West Cabin20:3420:341
#3.2CEMEChegro20:3720:371
#3.3CDBChaudhribandh20:4120:411
#3.4KRMBKarmabad20:4420:441
#3.5CCKChichaki20:4820:481
#3.6GRBHGarea Bihar20:5120:511
#3.7HZDHazaribagh Road20:5620:561
#3.8KSHRKeshwari20:5920:591
#3.9CBHChaube21:0421:041
#3.10DSMEDasara21:0821:081
#3.11PSBParsabad21:1321:131
#3.12YDDYadudih21:1721:171
#3.13SMNDSarmatanr21:2121:211
#3.14HREHirodih21:2721:271
#3.15LRBLarabad21:3021:301
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu Th F
W Sa
#3.16KQRKoderma Junction21:3421:341
Overtakes
Overtakes
M Tu Th F
W Sa
#3.17GJDGujhandi21:4221:421
#3.18LBZLalbag Block Hut21:4421:441
#3.19DLWDilwa21:4721:471
Xing
M W Th Sa
#3.20NGYNath Ganj21:5221:521
#3.21BSCPBaskatwa B. H.21:5421:541
#3.22YGMYadugram Block Hut21:5721:571
#3.23GAPGurpa22:0022:001
#3.24PRPPaharpur22:0922:091
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.25BNSLBansinala Halt22:1422:141
Xing
M
#3.26TKNTankuppa22:1922:191
Xing
W Sa
#3.27BNFBandhua22:2522:251
Xing
Tu F
#3.28MPOManpur Junction22:3122:311
Xing
Xing
Th
M
#3.29SICYShaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt22:3222:321
#4GAYAGaya Junction22:3522:381
#4.1WCBGaya West Cabin22:4022:401
#4.2KSTAKastha22:4322:431
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
M
Tu Th Sa
#4.3PRYParaiya22:4822:481
#4.4GRRUGuraru22:5222:521
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.5IMGEIsmailpur22:5622:561
#4.6RFJRafiGanj23:0223:021
#4.7DORDDeo Road23:0623:061
#4.8JHNJakhim23:0823:081
#4.9BHKHBaghoi Kusa23:1323:131
Xing
Tu F
#4.10PESPhesar23:1523:151
Xing
Sa
#4.11AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road23:2123:211
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.12CPBHChiraila23:2423:241
Xing
Tu Sa
#4.13SEBSon Nagar Junction23:2823:281
#4.14ADSRAdvance Starter23:3123:311
#4.15DOSDehri On Sone23:3123:311
Xing
Th
#4.16PHEPahaleja Halt23:3423:341
#4.17KWDKarwandia23:3823:381
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.18SSMSasaram Junction23:4323:431
#4.19KMGEKumahu23:4823:481
#4.20SSGShiu Sagar Road23:5123:511
#4.21KVDKhurmabad Road23:5523:551
#4.22KTQKudra23:5923:591
#4.23PSEPusauli00:0400:042
#4.24MTGEMuthani00:0900:092
#4.25BBUBhabua Road00:1200:122
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
#4.26DGODurgauti00:1800:182
Xing
Overtakes
Su Tu W Th F Sa
Th Sa
#4.27DCXDhanaichha00:2100:212
#4.28KMSKaramnasa00:2500:252
#4.29SYJSaidraja00:3000:302
#4.30CDMRChandauli Majhwar00:3600:362
Overtakes
Su Tu W Th F Sa
#4.31GAQGanj Khawaja00:4100:412
#4.32FOCMFlyover Cabin Mughal Sarai00:4300:432
#4.33MGSOMughal Sarai Outer Cabin00:4400:442
#4.34MGMYMughal Sarai Marshalling Yard00:4500:452
#5MGSMughal Sarai Junction00:4700:572
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
W F
Tu Th
Tu Th
#5.1NEWCNew West Cabin00:5800:582
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
#5.2JEPJeonathpur01:0201:022
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
Su Th
Tu Sa
#5.3ARWAhraura Road01:0601:062
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
#5.4KYTKailahat01:1201:122
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
#5.5CARChunar Junction01:1901:192
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
Sa
#5.6DAPDagmagpur01:2401:242
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su W Th F
Su Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Sa
Th
#5.7PREPahara01:3001:302
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
F
Th
Tu
Tu Th Sa
#5.8JHGJhingura01:3501:352
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
Su W
#5.9MZPMirzapur01:4101:412
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W Th F Sa
#5.10BDLVindhyachal01:4601:462
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
#5.11BEOBirohe01:4901:492
Xing
W
#5.12GAEGaipura01:5401:542
#5.13JIAJigna01:5901:592
#5.14MNFManda Road02:0502:052
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
#5.15UNDUnchdih02:1102:112
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
Su Th F
#5.16MJAMeja Road02:1602:162
#5.17BEPBheerpur02:2402:242
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
#5.18KCNKarchana02:3002:302
#5.19COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)02:3702:372
#5.20NYNNaini Junction02:3802:382
#6ALDAllahabad Junction02:4302:462
Xing
Xing
Tu W F Sa
Su Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1SFGSubedarGanj02:4802:482
#6.2BMUBamhrauli02:5102:512
#6.3MREManauri02:5702:572
#6.4SYWNSaiyid Sarawan02:5902:592
#6.5MNJManoharGanj03:0403:042
#6.6BREBharwari03:0903:092
#6.7BDNPBidanpur03:1103:112
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
#6.8SJTShujaatpur03:1503:152
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W
Sa
#6.9SROSirathu03:2103:212
Xing
Xing
F
Th
#6.10ASCEAthsarai03:2503:252
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
W Th Sa
#6.11KUWKanwar03:2803:282
Xing
Tu
#6.12KTCEKatoghan03:3203:322
#6.13KGAKhaga03:3603:362
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
#6.14SNIESath Naraini03:4103:412
#6.15RUBRasulabad03:4503:452
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
#6.16FYZFaizullapur03:5103:512
#6.17RAMARamva03:5403:542
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
#6.18FTPFatehpur03:5703:572
#6.19KKSKurasti Kalan04:0204:022
Xing
Tu Sa
#6.20MWHMalwan04:0704:072
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
#6.21KSQKanspur Gugauli04:1204:122
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
#6.22BKOBindki Road04:1704:172
#6.23AUNGAung04:2004:202
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#6.24KBNKarbigwan04:2404:242
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
#6.25PMPRPrempur04:2704:272
#6.26SSLSirsaul04:3104:312
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W Th F Sa
#6.27RXMRooma04:3504:352
#6.28CHKChakeri04:3804:382
#6.29CNBIChandari04:4204:422
#7CNBKanpur Central04:4504:532
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Su Tu Th F
Su Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard04:5404:542
#7.2CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin04:5504:552
#7.3CPNLKanpur C Panel04:5504:552
#7.4GOYGovindpuri Junction04:5604:562
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
#7.5PNKPanki05:0105:012
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
W F Sa
#7.6BPUBhaupur05:0905:092
#7.7MTOMaitha05:1605:162
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
#7.8RMWRoshan Mau05:1905:192
#7.9PTRAPatra05:2005:202
#7.10RURARura05:2405:242
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
F
Th
Tu
W
#7.11AAPAmbiapur05:3005:302
#7.12JJKJhinjhak05:3705:372
#7.13PJYPara Jani Halt05:4105:412
#7.14KNSKanchausi05:4505:452
#7.15PHDPhaphund05:5105:512
#7.16PATAPata05:5705:572
Overtakes
Su Tu W Th F Sa
#7.17ULDAchalda06:0306:032
#7.18GHSRGhasara Halt06:0706:072
#7.19SHWSamhon06:0906:092
Xing
Su
#7.20BNTBharthana06:1606:162
Overtakes
Overtakes
Sa
W
#7.21EKLEkdil06:2306:232
Overtakes
Tu
#7.22ETWEtawah Junction06:3006:302
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
#7.23SBSarai Bhopat06:3606:362
Overtakes
F
#7.24JGRJaswantnagar06:4106:412
#7.25BBLBalrai06:4706:472
#7.26BDNBhadan06:5506:552
#7.27KAAKaurara07:0107:012
#7.28SKBShikohabad Junction07:0907:092
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
#7.29MNRMakkhanpur07:1607:162
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
#7.30FZDFirozabad07:2307:232
#7.31HNGHirangaon07:2807:282
Overtakes
Su Tu W Th F Sa
#7.32TDLTundla Junction07:3407:342
#7.33YY-MTIMitawali South Cabin07:3807:382
#7.34MTIMitawali07:3907:392
#7.35BRNBarhan Junction07:4507:452
#7.36CMRChamrola07:4907:492
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W Th F Sa
#7.37JLSJalesar Road07:5407:542
#7.38PORAPora08:0008:002
#7.39HRSHathras Junction08:0808:082
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#7.40SNSSasni08:1408:142
#7.41MXKMandrak08:1908:192
Xing
Xing
W Th Sa
Su Tu F
#7.42DAQDaud Khan08:2408:242
Overtakes
Su Tu W Th F Sa
#7.43ALJNAligarh Junction08:2908:292
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
#7.44MWUEMahrawal08:3308:332
#7.45KLAKulwa08:3708:372
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
W Sa
Tu F
Su Th
#7.46SOMSomna08:4408:442
#7.47DARDanwar08:5108:512
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W Th F Sa
#7.48KAMPKamalpur08:5508:552
#7.49KRJKhurja Junction08:5908:592
#7.50SKQSikandarpur09:0309:032
#7.51GNRLGangraul Halt09:0609:062
#7.52CHLChola09:0909:092
#7.53WAIRWair09:1309:132
#7.54DKDEDankaur09:1909:192
#7.55AJRAjaibpur09:2509:252
#7.56BRKYBoraki09:2809:282
#7.57DERDadri09:3109:312
#7.58MIUMaripat09:3609:362
#7.59CYZChipyana Buzurg09:4009:402
#7.60GZBGhaziabad Junction09:4309:432
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su Th
Su
Su Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Tu
#7.61SBBSahibabad Junction09:4709:472
#7.62DSBPShahdara B Panel09:5009:502
#7.63CNJChander Nagar09:5009:502
#7.64ANVRAnand Vihar09:5109:512
#7.65MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar09:5409:542
#7.66TKJTilak Bridge09:5809:582
Overtakes
Su Tu W Th F Sa
#7.67CSBShivaji Bridge09:5909:592
#8NDLSNew Delhi10:002
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.