Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:30:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:30:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1397988-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1902934-3
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1911354-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2332283-8

12305/Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Patna)
হাওড়া-নিউ দিল্লী রাজধানী এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া পাটনা)     हावड़ा-नई दिल्ली राजधानी एक्सप्रेस (पटना के रास्ते)

HWH/Howrah Junction --> NDLS/New Delhi

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Food in now Optional from 1st Aug 2017 for Six month...
more...
on trail Basis.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Has On-Board WiFi Facility
Sat Jan 07, 2017 (12:52PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (11:45) by Finally GMO gets back P7~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (114 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (19)
punctuality - excellent (19)
food - good (19)
ticket avbl - good (19)
railfanning - excellent (19)
safety - excellent (19)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 B9
 11
B10
 12
 PC
 13
 H1
 14
 H2
 15
 A1
 16
 A2
 17
 A3
 18
 A4
 19
 A5
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HWHHowrah Junction14:05 +01
#1.1HJNHowrah Cabin14:0614:061
#1.2HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin14:0614:061
#1.3SYAELiluah Sorting14:0714:071
Xing
Su
#1.4LLHWLiluah Workshop14:0814:081
#1.5LLHLiluah14:0814:081
#1.6BEQBelur14:0914:091
#1.7BLYBally14:1014:101
#1.8BLYCBally Chord14:1114:111
#1.9BZLBelanagar14:1214:121
#1.10DKAEDankuni Junction14:1414:141
#1.11GBRAGobra14:1614:161
#1.12JOXJanai Road14:1814:181
#1.13BPAEBegampur14:1914:191
#1.14BRPABaruipara14:2214:221
#1.15MBEMirzapur Bankipur14:2414:241
#1.16BLAEBalarambati14:2514:251
#1.17KQUKamarkundu14:2614:261
#1.18KQLSKamarkundu (lower)14:2614:261
#1.19MDSEMadhusudanpur14:2814:281
Xing
Su
#1.20CDAEChandanpur14:3114:311
Xing
Su
#1.21PBZPorabazar14:3414:341
#1.22BMAEBelmuri14:3514:351
#1.23DNHLDhaniakhali Halt14:3614:361
#1.24SHBCSibaichandi14:3814:381
#1.25CRAECheragram Block Hut14:3914:391
#1.26HIHHajigarh14:4114:411
Xing
Su
#1.27GRAEGurap14:4214:421
Xing
Su
#1.28JPQJhapandanga14:4514:451
#1.29JRAEJaugram14:4714:471
#1.30NBAENabagram14:4914:491
#1.31MSAEMasagram Junction14:5114:511
#1.32CHCChanchai14:5314:531
#1.33PRAEPallaroad14:5514:551
#1.34SKGSaktigarh14:5914:591
#1.35GRPGangpur15:0215:021
Xing
Su
#2BWNBarddhaman Junction15:06 +315:08 +31
Xing
Su
#2.1TITTalit15:1215:121
#2.2KANKhana Junction15:1515:151
#2.3KANLKhana Link Cabin15:1715:171
#2.4INCIIshan Chandi Halt15:1715:171
#2.5GLIGalsi15:2015:201
Xing
Su
#2.6PAJParaj15:2415:241
#2.7MNAEMankar15:2815:281
Xing
Su
#2.8PANPanagarh15:3415:341
#2.9RBHRajbandh15:3815:381
#2.10DGRDurgapur15:4215:421
#2.11DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant15:4415:441
#2.12OYRWaria15:4715:471
Xing
Su
#2.13POLPinjrapol15:4815:481
#2.14EOCAndal East Outer Cabin15:4915:491
#2.15INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin15:4915:491
#2.16UDLEAndal East Cabin15:5015:501
#2.17LCABAndal Link Cabin15:5015:501
#2.18UDLAndal Junction15:5115:511
#2.19UDLWAndal West Cabin15:5215:521
#2.20ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )15:5215:521
#2.21JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )15:5315:531
#2.22BQTBakhtarnagar15:5315:531
#2.23RNGRaniGanj15:5515:551
Xing
Su
#2.24NMCNimcha15:5915:591
#2.25KPKKalipahari16:0216:021
#2.26ASNAsansol Junction16:0516:061
#2.27BCQBarachak Junction16:1016:101
Overtakes
Su
#2.28STNSitarampur Junction16:1316:131
#2.29SLSSalanpur16:1716:171
#2.30RNPRRupnarayanpur16:2316:231
#2.31CLWSChittaranjan Locomotive Works Siding Rupnarayanpur16:2416:241
#2.32CRJChittaranjan16:2616:261
#2.33BMBodma16:3016:301
#2.34CCSJJamtara Siding16:3716:371
#2.35JMTJamtara16:3816:381
#2.36KEEKaseetar Halt16:4416:441
#2.37VDSVidyasagar16:5216:521
#2.38MNCMadankata16:5916:591
#2.39JRWJoramow17:0317:031
#3MDPMadhupur Junction17:11 +1317:15 +121
#3.1NPZNawapatra17:2017:201
#3.2MUWMathurapur17:2517:251
Xing
Su
#3.3SNQSankarpur17:3317:331
Xing
Su
#3.4KBQKumrabad Rohini17:3617:361
#4JSMEJasidih Junction17:40 +817:44 +81
#4.1TTNTulsitanr17:5117:511
#4.2LHBLahabon17:5917:591
#4.3TLBTalwa Bazar18:0618:061
#4.4STLSimultala18:0818:081
#4.5GHNGhorparan18:1518:151
#4.6NRGONarganjo Halt18:1818:181
#4.7RJLARajla Halt18:2218:221
#4.8JAJJhajha18:2618:261
Xing
Su
#4.9DPXDadpur18:3318:331
#4.10GHRGidhaur18:3718:371
#4.11CUXChaura18:4318:431
#4.12JMUJamui18:5118:511
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#4.13KDERKunder Halt18:5618:561
#4.14BFMBhalui19:0019:001
#4.15MNPMananpur19:0419:041
Xing
Su
#4.16BLHRBalahapur Halt19:0919:091
#4.17BSQPBansipur19:1119:111
Xing
Su
#4.18LCKLakhochak Halt19:1219:121
#4.19MHLTMahesh Leta Halt19:1419:141
#4.20KIULKiul Junction19:1719:171
Xing
Overtakes
Su
Su
#4.21KBCKiul Bridge19:1819:181
#4.22LKRLuckeesarai Junction19:1919:191
Xing
Su
#4.23MKBMankatha19:2419:241
#4.24DJSDhiradar Jwas Halt19:2619:261
#4.25DMRXDumri Halt19:2919:291
#4.26GGSYGangasarai Halt19:3019:301
#4.27BRYABarhiya19:3319:331
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#4.28RDUMRampur Dumra Junction19:3819:381
Xing
Su
#4.29HTZHathidah Junction19:4219:421
#4.30TALLTall Junction19:4619:461
#4.31ANAHAunta Halt19:4619:461
#4.32MKAMokama19:5019:501
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#4.33SIVNSivnar Halt19:5219:521
#4.34BHADBarhapur Halt19:5519:551
#4.35MORMor19:5719:571
Xing
Su
#4.36KNHPKanhaipur20:0020:001
#4.37MMKBMemrakhabad20:0220:021
#4.38PHKPunarakh20:0520:051
#4.39LEBLemuabad20:0720:071
#4.40RLERailey Halt20:0920:091
#4.41SHTSahari Halt20:1220:121
#4.42BARHBarh20:1520:151
Xing
Su
#4.43ACUAchuara20:2020:201
#4.44ATLAthmal Gola20:2320:231
#4.45JPMLJai Prakash Mahuli20:2520:251
#4.46BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction20:3220:321
#4.47CPPRChampapur Halt20:3420:341
#4.48TKBGTeka Bigha Halt20:3620:361
#4.49SMBHSalim Pur Bihar20:3820:381
#4.50KWOKarauta20:4020:401
#4.51MJMManjhauligram Halt20:4320:431
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#4.52KOOKhusropur20:4620:461
#4.53HDEHardas Bigha20:4920:491
#4.54BCYNBudhdevchak Yadav Nagar20:5220:521
Xing
Su
#4.55FUTFatuha Junction20:5420:541
#4.56BKGBanka Ghat21:0021:001
Xing
Su
#4.57DDGJDeedarganj21:0321:031
Overtakes
Su
#4.58PNCPatna Saheb21:0621:061
#4.59GZHGulzarbagh21:0821:081
Xing
Su
#4.60RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)21:1321:131
#5PNBEPatna Junction21:15 +821:25 +111
#5.1SCYSachiwalay Halt21:2721:271
Xing
Su
#5.2PWSPhulwari Sharif21:3121:311
#5.3DNRDanapur21:3421:341
Xing
Su
#5.4NEONeora21:4021:401
#5.5GNHIGandhi Halt21:4221:421
#5.6SDESadisopur21:4621:461
Xing
Su
#5.7PATLPatel Halt21:4821:481
#5.8BTABihta21:5121:511
#5.9PAILPali A21:5621:561
#5.10VHCHChakki Block Cabin21:5721:571
#5.11KWRKoelwar21:5921:591
#5.12KUAKulharia22:0222:021
#5.13JMIRJamira Halt22:0722:071
#5.14ARAAra Junction22:1122:111
Overtakes
Su
#5.15JGWLJagjivan22:1422:141
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
#5.16KRSKarisath22:2122:211
#5.17KYAKauriya22:2422:241
#5.18XSANSarvodaya Halt22:2622:261
#5.19RNTERamanand Tewary22:2822:281
#5.20BEABihiya22:3222:321
#5.21ASJPAmar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt22:3522:351
#5.22BYNBanahi22:3722:371
#5.23SKRISikaria22:4122:411
Overtakes
Su
#5.24RPRRaghunathpur22:4622:461
#5.25VKDHVeer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt22:5022:501
#5.26TWGTwining Ganj22:5422:541
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#5.27VVGV.V. Giri Halt22:5722:571
#5.28DUREDumraon23:0123:011
#5.29BUEBaruna23:0723:071
Overtakes
Su
#5.30NDONNadaon Halt23:1323:131
#5.31BXRBuxar23:1623:161
Overtakes
Su
#5.32PWXPPawani Kamarpur Halt23:2523:251
#5.33CSAChausa23:2623:261
#5.34BQWBarakalan Halt23:3223:321
#5.35GMRGahmar23:3523:351
Overtaken by
Su
#5.36KKRHKarahia Halt23:3923:391
#5.37BWHBhadaura23:4323:431
#5.38USKUsia Khas Halt23:4623:461
#5.39DLNDildarnagar Junction23:5023:501
#5.40DRVDarauli23:5723:571
#5.41ZNAZamania00:0300:032
Overtakes
M
#5.42BHCLBahora Chandil Halt00:0800:082
#5.43DHADheena00:1500:152
#5.44TLAMTulsi Ashram00:2200:222
#5.45SLDSakaldiha00:2800:282
#5.46KCAKuchman00:3500:352
#5.47EOCMEOCM00:3700:372
#5.48MGSOMughal Sarai Outer Cabin00:4100:412
Xing
M
#5.49MGMYMughal Sarai Marshalling Yard00:4300:432
#6MGSMughal Sarai Junction00:45 -700:55 +82
Xing
M
#6.1NEWCNew West Cabin00:5600:562
Xing
M
#6.2JEPJeonathpur01:0101:012
Xing
M
#6.3ARWAhraura Road01:0501:052
Xing
M
#6.4KYTKailahat01:1101:112
Xing
M
#6.5CARChunar Junction01:1801:182
Xing
M
#6.6DAPDagmagpur01:2301:232
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
#6.7PREPahara01:2901:292
Xing
M
#6.8JHGJhingura01:3401:342
Xing
M
#6.9MZPMirzapur01:4001:402
Xing
M
#6.10BDLVindhyachal01:4501:452
Xing
M
#6.11BEOBirohe01:4801:482
Xing
M
#6.12GAEGaipura01:5401:542
#6.13JIAJigna01:5801:582
#6.14MNFManda Road02:0402:042
Xing
M
#6.15UNDUnchdih02:1002:102
Xing
Xing
M
M
#6.16MJAMeja Road02:1602:162
#6.17BEPBheerpur02:2402:242
Xing
M
#6.18KCNKarchana02:3002:302
#6.19COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)02:3602:362
#6.20NYNNaini Junction02:3802:382
Xing
M
#7ALDAllahabad Junction02:43 +1202:46 +132
Xing
M
#7.1SFGSubedarGanj02:4802:482
#7.2BMUBamhrauli02:5102:512
#7.3MREManauri02:5702:572
#7.4SYWNSaiyid Sarawan02:5902:592
#7.5MNJManoharGanj03:0403:042
#7.6BREBharwari03:0903:092
#7.7BDNPBidanpur03:1103:112
Xing
M
#7.8SJTShujaatpur03:1503:152
Xing
M
#7.9SROSirathu03:2103:212
Xing
M
#7.10ASCEAthsarai03:2503:252
#7.11KUWKanwar03:2803:282
#7.12KTCEKatoghan03:3203:322
#7.13KGAKhaga03:3603:362
Xing
M
#7.14SNIESath Naraini03:4103:412
#7.15RUBRasulabad03:4503:452
Xing
M
#7.16FYZFaizullapur03:5103:512
#7.17RAMARamva03:5403:542
Xing
M
#7.18FTPFatehpur03:5703:572
#7.19KKSKurasti Kalan04:0204:022
#7.20MWHMalwan04:0704:072
Xing
M
#7.21KSQKanspur Gugauli04:1204:122
Xing
M
#7.22BKOBindki Road04:1704:172
#7.23AUNGAung04:2004:202
#7.24KBNKarbigwan04:2404:242
Xing
M
#7.25PMPRPrempur04:2704:272
#7.26SSLSirsaul04:3104:312
Xing
Xing
M
M
#7.27RXMRooma04:3504:352
#7.28CHKChakeri04:3804:382
#7.29CNBIChandari04:4204:422
#8CNBKanpur Central04:45 +2004:53 +192
Xing
Xing
M
M
#8.1GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard04:5404:542
#8.2CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin04:5504:552
#8.3CPNLKanpur C Panel04:5504:552
#8.4GOYGovindpuri Junction04:5604:562
Xing
M
#8.5PNKPanki05:0105:012
Xing
M
#8.6BPUBhaupur05:0905:092
#8.7MTOMaitha05:1605:162
Xing
M
#8.8RMWRoshan Mau05:1905:192
#8.9PTRAPatra05:2005:202
Xing
M
#8.10RURARura05:2405:242
Xing
M
#8.11AAPAmbiapur05:3005:302
#8.12JJKJhinjhak05:3705:372
#8.13PJYParjani05:4105:412
#8.14KNSKanchausi05:4505:452
#8.15PHDPhaphund05:5105:512
#8.16PATAPata05:5705:572
#8.17ULDAchalda06:0306:032
Overtakes
M
#8.18GHSRGhasara Halt06:0606:062
#8.19SHWSamhon06:0906:092
#8.20BNTBharthana06:1606:162
#8.21EKLEkdil06:2306:232
#8.22ETWEtawah Junction06:3006:302
Xing
M
#8.23SBSarai Bhopat06:3606:362
Overtakes
M
#8.24JGRJaswantnagar06:4106:412
#8.25BBLBalrai06:4706:472
#8.26BDNBhadan06:5506:552
#8.27KAAKaurara07:0107:012
#8.28SKBShikohabad Junction07:0907:092
Xing
M
#8.29MNRMakkhanpur07:1607:162
Xing
M
#8.30FZDFirozabad07:2307:232
#8.31HNGHirangaon07:2807:282
Overtakes
M
#8.32TDLTundla Junction07:3407:342
#8.33YY-MTIMitawali South Cabin07:3807:382
#8.34MTIMitawali07:3907:392
#8.35BRNBarhan Junction07:4507:452
#8.36CMRChamrola07:4907:492
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
#8.37JLSJalesar Road07:5407:542
#8.38PORAPora08:0008:002
#8.39HRSHathras Junction08:0808:082
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
M
M
M
#8.40SNSSasni08:1408:142
#8.41MXKMandrak08:1908:192
Xing
M
#8.42DAQDaud Khan08:2408:242
Overtakes
M
#8.43ALJNAligarh Junction08:2908:292
Xing
M
#8.44MWUEMahrawal08:3308:332
#8.45KLAKulwa08:3708:372
Xing
Xing
M
M
#8.46SOMSomna08:4408:442
#8.47DARDanwar08:5108:512
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
#8.48KAMPKamalpur08:5508:552
#8.49KRJKhurja Junction08:5908:592
#8.50SKQSikandarpur09:0309:032
#8.51GNRLGangraul Halt09:0609:062
#8.52CHLChola09:0909:092
#8.53WAIRWair09:1309:132
#8.54DKDEDankaur09:1909:192
#8.55AJRAjaibpur09:2509:252
#8.56BRKYBoraki09:2809:282
#8.57DERDadri09:3109:312
#8.58MIUMaripat09:3609:362
#8.59CYZChipyana Buzurg09:4009:402
#8.60GZBGhaziabad Junction09:4309:432
Xing
M
#8.61SBBSahibabad Junction09:4709:472
#8.62DSBPShahdara B Panel09:5009:502
#8.63CNJChander Nagar09:5009:502
#8.64ANVRAnand Vihar09:5109:512
#8.65MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar09:5409:542
#8.66TKJTilak Bridge09:5809:582
Overtakes
M
#8.67CSBShivaji Bridge09:5909:592
#9NDLSNew Delhi10:00 +152
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.