Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:16:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:16:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1758059-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2048519-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1333650-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Small TB; 2nd Sitting; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2171006-0

12023/Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express
হাওড়া - পাটনা জনশতাব্দী এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - पटना जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> PNBE/Patna Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 57m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Fri Mar 24, 2017 (11:24AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:18) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12365/12366Ranchi jan shatabdi. Total 2 Rakes.
Rating: 3.8/5 (167 votes)
cleanliness - good (29)
punctuality - good (29)
food - good (24)
ticket avbl - good (28)
railfanning - good (29)
safety - good (28)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DR2
  2
D12
  3
D11
  4
D10
  5
 D9
  6
 D8
  7
 D7
  8
 D6
  9
 D5
 10
 D4
 11
 D3
 12
 D2
 13
 D1
 14
 C2
 15
 C1
 16
DR1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HWHHowrah Junction14:05 +231
#1.1HJNHowrah Cabin14:0614:061
#1.2HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin14:0614:061
#1.3SYAELiluah Sorting14:0714:071
#1.4LLHWLiluah Workshop14:0814:081
#1.5LLHLiluah14:0814:081
#1.6BEQBelur14:1014:101
#1.7BLYBally14:1114:111
#1.8BLYCBally Chord14:1114:111
#1.9BZLBelanagar14:1314:131
#1.10DKAEDankuni Junction14:1514:151
#1.11GBRAGobra14:1714:171
#1.12JOXJanai Road14:1914:191
#1.13BPAEBegampur14:2114:211
#1.14BRPABaruipara14:2414:241
#1.15MBEMirzapur Bankipur14:2614:261
#1.16BLAEBalarambati14:2714:271
#1.17KQUKamarkundu14:2814:281
#1.18KQLSKamarkundu (lower)14:2914:291
Xing
Tu
#1.19MDSEMadhusudanpur14:3114:311
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M Tu W Th F Sa
W Sa
#1.20CDAEChandanpur14:3414:341
#1.21PBZPorabazar14:3714:371
#1.22BMAEBelmuri14:3814:381
#1.23DNHLDhaniakhali Halt14:4014:401
#1.24SHBCSibaichandi14:4214:421
#1.25CRAECheragram Block Hut14:4314:431
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.26HIHHajigarh14:4414:441
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.27GRAEGurap14:4614:461
#1.28JPQJhapandanga14:5014:501
#1.29JRAEJaugram14:5114:511
#1.30NBAENabagram14:5414:541
#1.31MSAEMasagram Junction14:5614:561
#1.32CHCChanchai14:5814:581
#1.33PRAEPallaroad15:0015:001
#1.34SKGSaktigarh15:0415:041
Xing
F
#1.35GRPGangpur15:0815:081
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.36BWNBarddhaman Junction15:1215:121
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu W Sa
M Th F
Th
#1.37TITTalit15:1815:181
#1.38KANKhana Junction15:2215:221
Xing
F
#1.39KANLKhana Link Cabin15:2415:241
#1.40INCIIshan Chandi Halt15:2415:241
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.41GLIGalsi15:2915:291
#1.42PAJParaj15:3415:341
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#1.43MNAEMankar15:3915:391
#1.44PANPanagarh15:4715:471
#1.45RBHRajbandh15:5215:521
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#2DGRDurgapur15:58 +3316:00 +331
#2.1DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant16:0216:021
#2.2OYRWaria16:0716:071
#2.3POLPinjrapol16:0816:081
#2.4EOCAndal East Outer Cabin16:1016:101
#2.5INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin16:1016:101
#2.6UDLEAndal East Cabin16:1116:111
Xing
Tu
#2.7LCABAndal Link Cabin16:1216:121
#2.8UDLAndal Junction16:1316:131
#2.9UDLWAndal West Cabin16:1316:131
#2.10ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )16:1416:141
#2.11JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )16:1516:151
#2.12BQTBakhtarnagar16:1516:151
#2.13RNGRaniGanj16:1916:191
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.14NMCNimcha16:2416:241
#2.15KPKKalipahari16:2916:291
Xing
Th
#3ASNAsansol Junction16:33 +3416:42 +321
#3.1BCQBarachak Junction16:4716:471
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
#3.2STNSitarampur Junction16:5016:501
#3.3SLSSalanpur16:5516:551
#3.4RNPRRupnarayanpur17:0217:021
#3.5CLWSChittaranjan Locomotive Works Siding Rupnarayanpur17:0317:031
#4CRJChittaranjan17:06 +3517:07 +361
#4.1BMBodma17:1217:121
#4.2CCSJJamtara Siding17:1917:191
#5JMTJamtara17:20 +3517:21 +351
#5.1KEEKaseetar Halt17:2717:271
#5.2VDSVidyasagar17:3517:351
#5.3MNCMadankata17:4117:411
#5.4JRWJoramow17:4517:451
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#6MDPMadhupur Junction17:53 +3417:55 +341
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1NPZNawapatra18:0018:001
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.2MUWMathurapur18:0418:041
#6.3SNQSankarpur18:1218:121
#6.4KBQKumrabad Rohini18:1518:151
Xing
Xing
Th F
W
#7JSMEJasidih Junction18:19 +2918:22 +301
#7.1TTNTulsitanr18:2918:291
#7.2LHBLahabon18:3818:381
#7.3TLBTalwa Bazar18:4618:461
#7.4STLSimultala18:4818:481
#7.5GHNGhorparan18:5518:551
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.6NRGONarganjo Halt18:5918:591
#7.7RJLARajla Halt19:0419:041
#8JAJJhajha19:08 +4219:13 +431
Xing
Xing
M F
W
#8.1DPXDadpur19:1819:181
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#8.2GHRGidhaur19:2119:211
#8.3CUXChaura19:2619:261
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#9JMUJamui19:32 +4419:33 +451
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
F
Tu
#9.1KDERKunder Halt19:3819:381
Xing
Th
#9.2BFMBhalui19:4219:421
Xing
Xing
Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.3MNPMananpur19:4619:461
#9.4BLHRBalahapur Halt19:5019:501
#9.5BSQPBansipur19:5219:521
#9.6LCKLakhochak Halt19:5419:541
#9.7MHLTMahesh Leta Halt19:5519:551
#9.8KIULKiul Junction19:5919:591
#9.9KBCKiul Bridge19:5919:591
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#10LKRLuckeesarai Junction20:00 +4420:01 +441
#10.1MKBMankatha20:0620:061
#10.2DJSDhiradar Jwas Halt20:0720:071
Xing
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
Th
#10.3DMRXDumri Halt20:1020:101
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
M
F
Tu
#10.4GGSYGangasarai Halt20:1120:111
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu F
Tu
W Sa
Th
#10.5BRYABarhiya20:1320:131
#10.6RDUMRampur Dumra Junction20:1820:181
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#11HTZHathidah Junction20:21 +4720:22 +481
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1TALLTall Junction20:2720:271
#11.2ANAHAunta Halt20:2820:281
Overtakes
M Tu W Th F Sa
#12MKAMokama20:33 +4420:35 +441
#12.1SIVNSivnar Halt20:3720:371
#12.2BHADBarhapur Halt20:3920:391
#12.3MORMor20:4120:411
#12.4KNHPKanhaipur20:4420:441
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.5MMKBMemrakhabad20:4620:461
#12.6PHKPunarakh20:4920:491
#12.7LEBLemuabad20:5120:511
#12.8RLERailey Halt20:5320:531
#12.9SHTSahari Halt20:5520:551
#12.10BARHBarh20:5720:571
#12.11ACUAchuara21:0221:021
#12.12ATLAthmal Gola21:0521:051
Xing
W F
#12.13JPMLJai Prakash Mahuli21:0721:071
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.14BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction21:1321:131
#12.15CPPRChampapur Halt21:1521:151
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.16TKBGTeka Bigha Halt21:1721:171
Xing
Xing
M
Tu Th Sa
#12.17SMBHSalim Pur Bihar21:1921:191
#12.18KWOKarauta21:2121:211
#12.19MJMManjhauligram Halt21:2321:231
#12.20KOOKhusropur21:2621:261
#12.21HDEHardas Bigha21:2921:291
#12.22BCYNBudhdevchak Yadav Nagar21:3221:321
#12.23FUTFatuha Junction21:3421:341
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
M Tu W Th F Sa
M W F Sa
#12.24BKGBanka Ghat21:3921:391
Overtakes
M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.25DDGJDeedarganj21:4221:421
#13PNCPatna Saheb21:44 +3521:45 +381
#13.1GZHGulzarbagh21:5421:541
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.2RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)22:0722:071
#14PNBEPatna Junction22:15 +281
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.