Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 01:27:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 01:27:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

11048/Hubballi - Miraj Express
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ಮೀರಜ್ ಇಂಟರ್ಸಿಟಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हुब्बल्लि - मिरज एक्सप्रेस

UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) --> MRJ/Miraj Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently Included train in the E Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Thu Sep 29, 2016 (03:17PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (22:08) by Solo™^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)23:30 +101
#1.1UNKUnkal23:3323:331
#1.2AGLAmargol23:3823:381
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3NVUNavalur23:4223:421
#2DWRDharwad23:48 +3323:50 +331
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1KRKPKyarkop23:5523:551
#2.2MGDMugad00:0200:022
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.3KBIKambarganvi00:0700:072
#2.4KHSTKashanatti00:1300:132
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3LWRAlnavar Junction00:23 +3500:25 +342
Xing
Su Tu
#3.1BIEBhistenhatti00:3300:332
#3.2TVGTavargatti00:3700:372
#3.3NAGNagargali00:4400:442
#3.4DEVDevarayi00:5300:532
#3.5SVTNShivathan01:0301:032
#4LDLonda Junction01:10 +3301:15 +342
#4.1GNJGunji01:2801:282
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2KNPKhanapur01:4001:402
#4.3IDJIdalhond01:4801:482
#4.4DURDesur01:5501:552
#5BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)02:05 +3802:10 +382
#5.1SXBSambre02:1902:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.2SBHSulebhavi02:2602:262
#5.3SULSuldhal02:3802:382
#5.4PCHPachhapur02:4702:472
#5.5PRKHParkanhatti02:5402:542
#5.6GKKGokak Road03:0303:032
#6GPBGhatprabha03:09 +3003:10 +302
#6.1BGWDBagewadi03:1903:192
#6.2CKRChikodi Road03:2703:272
#7RBGRaybag03:44 +2403:45 +242
#8CNCChinchli03:51 +2503:52 +252
#9KUDKudachi03:59 +2404:00 +242
#10UGRUgar Khurd04:09 +2404:10 +242
#11SEDShedbal04:19 +2504:20 +252
#11.1VJRVijaynagar04:4904:492
#12MRJMiraj Junction05:15 +82
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.