Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:22:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:22:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1568619-0

11424/Hubballi - Solapur Intercity Express
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ-ಸೊಲ್ಲಾಪುರ ಇಂಟರ್ಸಿಟಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हुब्बल्लि - सोलापुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) --> SUR/Solapur

Refresh Live Status (2h 17m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Sun Jan 12, 2014 (10:29AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (16:55) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None
Rating: 2.9/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
 GDG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)15:00 +61
#1.1XX-UBLOHubballi Outer Cabin15:0215:021
#1.2HBQHubli East Cabin15:0315:031
#1.3KUGKusugal15:1115:111
#1.4HBSHebsur15:2115:211
#1.5SVHESisvinhalli15:2515:251
#1.6NVDNavalgund Road15:3015:301
#2NGRAnnigeri15:39 +2315:40 +241
#2.1KNKPKondikoppa15:4515:451
#2.2LKTHulkoti15:5315:531
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
M
Sa
#2.3BKITBinkadakatti16:0316:031
#3GDGGadag Junction16:10 +2216:20 +341
#3.1HBLHombal16:3416:341
#3.2BLRBalganur16:4416:441
#4MLPMallapur16:54 +3516:55 +381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1SMKTSomankatti17:0917:091
#5HLARHole Alur17:18 +3217:20 +321
#5.1JAKJakanur17:2217:221
#5.2LKYLakhmapur17:2717:271
#5.3YGAYerra Goppa Halt17:3017:301
#6BDMBadami17:36 +4017:38 +391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7GEDGuledagudda Road17:48 +4117:50 +401
#8BGKBagalkot18:08 +4418:10 +511
#8.1MGLMugalolli H18:2018:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.2KLMKadlimatti18:2518:251
#8.3JRKTJadramakunti18:3318:331
#8.4SIISitimani18:3918:391
#8.5KSARKudala Sangam Road18:4518:451
#9LMTAlmatti18:50 +4818:52 +471
#9.1BENLBenl18:5918:591
#9.2WDLWandal19:0619:061
#9.3ANGRAngadgeri Halt19:1319:131
#10BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road19:18 +4119:20 +411
#10.1KDGIKudgi19:2919:291
#10.2KGIHKalgurki Halt19:3619:361
#10.3MVDMulvad19:4719:471
#10.4JMLJumnal19:5419:541
#10.5HOHHonaganahalli19:5719:571
#10.6IMRIbrahimpur20:1920:191
#11BJPVijayapura (Bijapur)20:25 +2520:35 +221
#11.1AYBAliyabad20:4020:401
#11.2MNLMinchnal20:5120:511
#11.3KTKKyatanakeri Road20:5920:591
#11.4NBLNimbal21:0621:061
#11.5CHRGChorgi21:1221:121
#12IDRIndi Road21:18 +2621:20 +261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1LHNLachyan21:2621:261
#12.2PDNRPadnur21:2921:291
#13TVLTadwal21:33 +1:0021:35 +581
#13.1SLGESulerjavalge21:5921:591
#13.2AHDAherwadi22:1722:171
#13.3XX-HGBHotgi Bypass Cabin22:3522:351
#14HGHotgi Junction22:40 +1522:42 +161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1TKWDTikekarwadi23:0023:001
#15SURSolapur23:15 +91
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.