Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:24:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:24:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1343159-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2152675-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 1453621-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 1512872-0

56502/Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ವಿಜಯವಾಡ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     हुबली - विजयवाड़ा पैसेंजर

UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 44m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Feb 22, 2014 (09:08PM)
Updated: Oct 09 2016 (10:06) by Gopal*^
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake 1: 56515->56502->56504->PM->56515..... ; Rake 2: 56503->56501->56516->PM->56503.....
Rating: 4.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)23:30 +21
#1.1XX-UBLOHubballi Outer Cabin23:3223:321
#1.2HBQHubli East Cabin23:3323:331
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#1.3KUGKusugal23:4023:401
#1.4HBSHebsur23:5023:501
#2SVHESisvinhalli23:5423:551
#2.1NVDNavalgund Road23:5823:581
#3NGRAnnigeri00:04 +1900:05 +202
#3.1KNKPKondikoppa00:0900:092
#3.2LKTHulkoti00:1600:162
#3.3BKITBinkadakatti00:2500:252
#4GDGGadag Junction00:30 +2400:35 +252
#4.1KGXKanginhal00:4300:432
#4.2RLPHarlapur00:5300:532
#4.3SOQSompur Road01:0101:012
#4.4BNABanni Koppa01:0901:092
#5BNPBhanapur01:19 +2601:20 +282
#6KBLKoppal01:34 +2901:35 +342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7GINGinigera01:49 +3301:50 +342
#7.1HTNLHitnal01:5601:562
#8MRBMunirabad02:04 +3302:05 +352
#8.1XX-HPTBHosapete Bypass Cabin02:1702:172
#9HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet)02:20 +3302:25 +322
#10KGWKariganuru02:34 +2002:35 +192
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
#11PKLPapinayakanahalli02:4402:452
#11.1BYOBayaluvaddigeri02:5102:512
#11.2GNRGadiganuru03:0003:002
#11.3XX-TNGCToranagallu Chord Cabin03:0703:072
#12TNGLToranagallu Junction03:09 +2503:10 +252
#13DAJDuroji03:19 +2303:20 +232
#14KDNKudatini03:29 +2303:30 +232
#14.1BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary)04:1404:142
#14.2BLCTBallari Cantt. Halt04:2604:262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15BAYBallari Junction (Bellary)04:30 -204:35 +52
#16HDDHaddinagundu04:41 +1304:42 +132
#17HGIHagari04:50 +1304:51 +132
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
M W Th Sa
#18VPVirapur05:02 +1305:03 +132
#18.1TKBNT Sakibanda05:0805:082
#19BNLBevinahalu05:12 +1605:13 +172
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.1SNKGSankara-Gummanur05:1605:162
#20BLLBantanahal05:20 +2205:21 +242
#20.1GTLWGuntakal West05:4805:482
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.2XX-GTLBGuntakal Bypass Cabin05:5905:592
#21GTLGuntakal Junction06:05 +2806:25 +422
Xing
W F
#22MLGTMallappa Gate06:3906:402
#23MKRMaddikera06:47 +4206:48 +452
#24TGLTuggali07:01 +4507:02 +462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25EDDEdduladoddi07:09 +4907:10 +532
#26PDLPendekallu Junction07:19 +5707:20 +1:012
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
Sa
M F
#27LMDLinganeni Doddi07:29 +1:0307:30 +1:082
#28MYLMalliyala07:39 +1:0807:40 +1:152
#29DHNEDhone Junction08:15 +5608:20 +1:022
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
W
#30MLKMalkapuram08:33 +1:0908:34 +1:102
#31RGMRangapuram08:44 +1:1408:45 +1:152
#32BMHBetamcherla08:54 +1:2008:55 +1:212
#33BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar09:04 +1:2109:05 +1:212
#34KEFKrishnamma Kona09:17 +1:1909:18 +1:192
#35PNMPanyam09:29 +1:2009:30 +1:222
#36NDLNandyal Junction10:10 +1:0610:15 +1:112
#36.1NDPLNandipalli10:2310:232
#37GZLGazulapalli10:31 +1:1710:32 +1:192
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#38CMZChelama10:44 +1:1910:45 +1:232
#39DMTDiguvametta11:21 +1:0711:22 +1:172
#40KSTEKrishnamsetty Palle11:3111:322
#41GIDGiddalur11:45 +1:1111:47 +1:142
#41.1YADAYadavalli11:5411:542
#42GMAGudimetta11:5711:582
#43SDVSomidevipalle12:08 +1:1712:09 +1:192
#44JBKJaggambotla Krishnapuram12:18 +1:2112:19 +1:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#45CBMCumbum12:31 +1:2112:32 +1:242
#46TLUTarlupadu12:47 +1:2312:48 +1:242
#47MRKMarkapur Road13:01 +1:2313:02 +1:272
#48GJJGajjelakonda13:15 +1:2913:16 +1:302
#49DKDDonakonda13:35 +1:2413:37 +1:252
#50POOPotlapadu13:44 +1:2713:45 +1:272
Xing
Th
#51KCDKurichedu13:53 +1:2813:54 +1:292
#52GKMGundlakamma14:04 +1:3114:05 +1:322
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#53CEMCheekategalapalem14:14 +1:3114:15 +1:322
#54VKNVinukonda14:29 +1:2814:30 +1:292
#55SYMSavalyapuram14:49 +1:2014:50 +1:222
#56VLEVellalcheruvu Halt14:5714:582
#56.1VLCAVellalacheruvu Halt14:5814:582
#57SABSantamagulur15:05 +1:2215:06 +1:232
#58MUKMunumaka15:15 +1:2315:16 +1:242
#59NRTNarasaraopet15:28 +1:2215:30 +1:232
#60STURSatulur15:42 +1:2215:43 +1:232
#61NDPUNudurupadu15:52 +1:2215:53 +1:222
#62PPMPhirangipuram16:00 +1:2616:01 +1:272
#62.1VMLDVemuluripadu16:0616:062
#63PRCAPerecherla16:10 +1:2716:11 +1:272
#64NLPDNallapadu Junction16:20 +1:2816:21 +1:312
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#65GNTGuntur Junction17:10 +5517:20 +502
#65.1REPResauli17:2217:222
#66PDKNPedakakani Halt17:2717:282
#67NBRNamburu17:33 +5717:34 +1:012
#67.1NGJNNagarjuna Nagar Halt17:3717:372
Xing
M W F
#68MAGMangalagiri17:44 +5617:45 +562
Xing
Xing
Su
M Tu W Th F Sa
#69KCCKrishna Canal Junction17:54 +1:2017:55 +1:212
#70BZAVijayawada Junction19:10 +262
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.