Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:14:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:14:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

06565⇒07317/Vasco–Da–Gama – Velankanni SpecialFare Special
वास्को-द-गामा - वालांकणी फेस्त खासा भाडे खासा     वास्को-द-गामा - वेलांकन्नि विशेष किराया विशेष

VSG/Vasco-da-Gama --> VLNK/Velankanni

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Composition: Total 20 Coaches = 3 tier AC – 02 Coaches, Sleeper - 16 Coaches, SLR – 02 Coach.
Fri Aug 04, 2017 (09:58PM)
Updated: Aug 04 2017 (21:58) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 NGT
First Departure: Wed Sep 06, 2017fromVSG/Vasco-da-Gama
Last Arrival: Thu Sep 07, 2017atVLNK/Velankanni
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1VSGVasco-da-Gama11:201
#1.1DBMDabolim11:3511:351
#1.2SKVLSankval11:4611:461
#1.3CSMCansaulim11:5911:591
#1.4MJOMajorda Junction12:1212:121
#1.5SRVXSuravali12:2112:211
#2MAOMadgaon Junction12:3512:451
Xing
W
#2.1BLLIBalli13:0213:021
#2.2CNOCanacona13:1813:181
#2.3LOLLoliem13:2813:281
#2.4ATAsnoti13:3813:381
Xing
W
#3KAWRKarwar13:4613:481
#3.1HAAHarwada14:0114:011
Xing
W
#3.2ANKLAnkola14:1414:141
#3.3GOKGokarna Road14:2214:221
#4KTKumta14:4014:421
#5HNAHonnavar14:5514:571
#5.1MANKManki15:1715:171
Xing
W
#5.2MRDWMurdeshwar15:2715:271
#5.3CTTPChitrapur Halt15:3715:371
#6BTJLBhatkal15:4415:461
Xing
W
#6.1SHMIShiroor15:5515:551
#6.2BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road16:0516:051
#6.3BIJRBijoor16:1316:131
#6.4SENSenapura16:3016:301
#7KUDAKundapura16:4816:501
Xing
W
#7.1BKJBarkur17:0017:001
#8UDUdupi17:1017:121
#8.1INJInnanje17:2317:231
#8.2PDDPadubidri17:3117:311
Xing
W
#8.3NANDNandikoor17:4117:411
#9MULKMulki17:5017:521
#10SLSurathkal18:0418:061
#10.1XX-TOKCThokur Chord Cabin18:1618:161
#10.2XX-TOKBThokur Bypass Cabin18:2018:201
#10.3JOKTJokatte18:3218:321
#10.4XX-PADBPadil Bypass Cabin19:1219:121
#11MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)19:2019:401
Xing
W
#11.1XX-MAJOMangaluru Outer Cabin19:4319:431
#11.2NTVTNethravathi Cabin19:4319:431
#11.3TKOTTokkottu19:4619:461
#11.4ULLUllal19:4919:491
Xing
W
#11.5MJSManjeshwar19:5619:561
Xing
W
#11.6UAAUppala20:0320:031
#11.7KMQKumbala20:1120:111
Xing
W
#11.8KGQKasaragod20:2220:221
#11.9KLADKalanad Halt20:2520:251
#11.10KQKKotikulam20:3120:311
#11.11BFRBekal Fort20:3520:351
#11.12KZEKanhangad20:4320:431
Xing
W
#11.13NLENileshwar20:5220:521
#11.14CHVCharvattur20:5620:561
#11.15CDRAChandera21:0021:001
#11.16TKQTrikarpur21:0421:041
Xing
W
#11.17PAYPayyanur21:1021:101
#11.18ELMEzhimala21:1221:121
#11.19PAZPayangadi21:2021:201
#11.20KPQKannapuram21:2721:271
#11.21PPNSPappinisseri21:3221:321
#11.22VAPMValapattanam21:3421:341
#11.23CQLChirakkal21:3621:361
#12CANKannur Main (Cannanore)21:4021:451
#12.1CSKannur South21:4821:481
#12.2ETKEtakkot21:5621:561
Xing
W
#12.3DMDDharmadam21:5921:591
#13TLYThalassery22:0322:051
#13.1JGEJagannath Temple Gate22:0722:071
#13.2MAHEMahe22:1422:141
#13.3MUKEMukkali22:1822:181
#13.4NAUNadapuram Road22:2222:221
#13.5BDJVadakara22:2822:281
#13.6IGLIringal22:3222:321
Xing
W
#13.7PYOLPayyoli22:3822:381
#13.8TKTTikkotti22:4122:411
#13.9VEKVellarakkad22:4422:441
#13.10QLDKoyilandy22:5022:501
#13.11CMCChemancheri22:5622:561
Xing
W
#13.12ETRElattur23:0323:031
#13.13WHWest Hill23:1023:101
#13.14VLLVellayil23:1323:131
#14CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)23:1523:201
#14.1KULKallayi Kozhikode South23:2323:231
Xing
W
#14.2FKFerok23:3423:341
#14.3KNKadalundi23:4123:411
Xing
W
#14.4VLIVallikunnu23:4923:491
#14.5PGIParappanangadi23:5623:561
#14.6TATanur00:0800:082
Overtaken by
Th
#14.7TIRTirur00:2000:202
#14.8TUATirunnavaya00:3200:322
#14.9KTUKuttippuram00:4200:422
Overtakes
Th
#14.10PEUPerssannur00:4700:472
#14.11PUMPallippuram00:5500:552
Overtakes
Th
#14.12KODNKodumunda01:0101:012
#14.13PTBPattambi01:0801:082
#14.14KRKDKarakad01:1701:172
Xing
Th
#15SRRShoranur Junction01:2501:452
Overtaken by
Th
#15.1SRRBShoranur B-Cabin01:4701:472
#15.2MNURMannanur01:5201:522
Xing
Th
#15.3OTPOttappalam02:0002:002
#15.4PLPMPalappuram02:0502:052
Xing
Th
#15.5LDYLakkiti02:0902:092
Xing
Th
#15.6MNYMankara02:1902:192
#15.7PLLParli02:2802:282
Xing
Th
#16PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)02:3802:402
#16.1KTKUKottekad02:5002:502
Xing
Th
#16.2KJKDKanjikode03:0103:012
#16.3CLMDChullimada03:1303:132
#16.4WRAWalayar03:2003:202
Xing
Th
#16.5ETMDEttimadai03:3303:332
Xing
Th
#16.6MDKIMadukarai03:4103:412
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#16.7PTJPodanur Junction03:5603:562
Xing
Th
#17CBECoimbatore Main Junction04:0504:102
#17.1CBFCoimbatore North04:1304:132
Xing
Overtaken by
Th
Th
#17.2PLMDPilamedu04:1904:192
#17.3SHISinganallur04:2404:242
#17.4IGUIrugur Junction04:2704:272
#17.5SUUSulur Road04:3304:332
Xing
Th
#17.6SNOTiruppur Somanur04:4104:412
Xing
Th
#17.7VNJVanjipalaiyam04:5004:502
Xing
Th
#18TUPTiruppur04:5805:002
Xing
Th
#18.1KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam05:0405:042
Overtakes
Th
#18.2UKLUttukuli05:0805:082
Xing
Th
#18.3VZVijayamangalam05:1405:142
#18.4IGRIngur05:1905:192
#18.5PYPerundurai05:2205:222
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#18.6TPMTotiyapalayam05:2605:262
#18.7ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed05:2905:292
#19EDErode Junction05:3006:152
#19.1CVDChavadipalaiyam06:2806:282
#19.2PASPasur06:3706:372
#19.3CNYKolanalli06:4506:452
#19.4URLUnjalur06:5206:522
#19.5KMDKodumudi06:5906:592
Xing
Th
#19.6NOYNoyal07:0607:062
#19.7PGRPugalur07:1307:132
#19.8MPLMMoorthipalayam07:1907:192
#20KRRKarur Junction07:3007:452
#20.1VRQVirarakkiyam07:5807:582
#20.2MVSManavasi08:0608:062
#20.3MYUMayanoor08:1108:112
Xing
Th
#20.4SEVSithalavai08:1608:162
#20.5MMHMahadanapuram08:2008:202
#20.6LPLalapet08:2608:262
#20.7TICTimmachipuram08:3108:312
#20.8KLTKulitalai08:3908:392
#20.9MUQMarudur08:4408:442
#20.10PLIPettaivayatalai08:5208:522
#20.11PGNPerugamani09:0009:002
#20.12ELElamanur09:0409:042
#20.13JPMJiyapuram09:0909:092
#20.14MKYMekkudi09:1209:122
#20.15MTNLMuttarasanallur09:1609:162
#20.16TPTiruchchirappalli Fort09:2509:252
#20.17TPETiruchchirappalli Palakkarai09:2809:282
#20.18XX-TPEOTiruchchirappalli Palakkarai Outer Cabin09:2809:282
#21TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction09:3009:502
#21.1GOCPonmalai Golden Rock09:5309:532
#21.2XX-MCJOManjattidal Outer Cabin09:5509:552
#21.3MCJManjattidal09:5609:562
#21.4TRBTiruverumbur10:0210:022
#21.5TOMTondamanpatti10:0810:082
Xing
Th
#21.6SGMSolgampatti10:1510:152
#21.7AYNAiyanapuram10:2310:232
Xing
Th
#21.8BALBudalur10:2910:292
#21.9ALKAlakkudi10:3910:392
#22TJThanjavur Junction10:5010:552
#22.1MAVMariammankovil11:0211:022
#22.2KXOKudikadu11:0811:082
#22.3SMMSaliyamangalam11:1211:122
#22.4AMTAmmapet11:1811:182
#22.5KYVKoyilvenni11:2311:232
#22.6NMJNidamangalam Junction11:2811:282
#22.7KDEKoradacheri11:3811:382
#22.8TMUTirumanthikunam11:4411:442
#22.9KUKulikarai11:4911:492
#23TVRThiruvarur Junction11:5512:052
#23.1AYMAdiyakkamangalam12:1212:122
#23.2KOQKuthur12:1712:172
#23.3KVLKizhvelur12:2112:212
#23.4SKKSikkal12:2812:282
#23.5APEAndanappettai12:3212:322
#23.6XX-NGTBNagappattinam Bridge Cabin12:3312:332
#24NGTNagappattinam Junction12:3512:402
Xing
Th
#24.1XX-NGTBNagappattinam Bridge Cabin12:4312:432
#25VLNKVelankanni13:002
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.