Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 07:22:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 07:22:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12701/Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)
हुसेनसागर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस / హుస్సేన్ సాగర్ సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     हुसैन सागर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus --> HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Refresh Live Status (21h 48m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Aug 15, 1978
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Coach Composition of Train No. 17032/17031 Hyderabad-Mumbai CSTM Express and Train No. 12702/12701 Hyderabad-Mumbai CSTM Hussainsagar Express Revised On account of integration of rakes of the...
more...
two trains, the coach composition of Train No. 17032/17031 Hyderabad-Mumbai CSTM Express and Train No. 12702/12701 Hyderabad-Mumbai CSTM Hussainsagar Express will be revised with effect from 15th November, 2017. The revised coach composition of the train services in both the directions will consist of one AC II Tier, three AC III Tier, ten Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van coaches on all days.
Fri Jul 14, 2017 (07:02PM)
Updated: Dec 03 2017 (22:55) by Maharashtra Bandh lost more than Rs3000 Crores^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17032; (No RSA with return train)
Rating: 3.3/5 (84 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (16)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - average (14)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B3
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus21:501
#1.1MSDMasjid21:5121:511
#1.2SNRDSandhurst Road21:5221:521
#1.3DKRDDockyard Road21:5321:531
#1.4RRDReay Road21:5421:541
#1.5CTGNCotton Green21:5521:551
#1.6SVESewri21:5621:561
#1.7VDLRVadala Road21:5821:581
#1.8RVJRavli Junction21:5921:591
#1.9GTBNGuru Tegh Bahadur Nagar22:0122:011
#1.10CHFChunabhatti22:0222:021
#1.11CLAKurla Junction22:0422:041
#1.12CLASKurla EMU Carshed22:0522:051
#1.13VVHVidyavihar22:0622:061
#1.14GCGhatkopar22:0722:071
Xing
F
#1.15VKVikhroli22:1122:111
#1.16KJMGKanjur Marg22:1222:121
#1.17BNDBhandup22:1422:141
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.18NHUNahur22:1522:151
#1.19CRNMMulund Depot22:1622:161
#1.20MLNDMulund22:1722:171
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.21TNAThane22:2022:201
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
M W F
#1.22XX-TNABThane B Cabin22:2222:221
Xing
Sa
#1.23YY-PSKTParsik Tunnel22:2322:231
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#1.24DIVADiva Junction22:2622:261
Xing
M
#1.25DWJNDiva Junction Cabin22:2822:281
#1.26KOPRKopar22:3022:301
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
Su
M
Th
#1.27DIDombivli22:3122:311
#1.28THKThakurli22:3322:331
Xing
Xing
W
Th
#1.29KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)22:3522:351
#2KYNKalyan Junction22:36 +2422:40 +261
#2.1VLDIVithalwadi22:4222:421
#2.2ULNRUlhasnagar22:4422:441
#2.3ABHAmbernath22:4622:461
#2.4BUDBadlapur22:5322:531
#2.5VGIVangani23:0323:031
#2.6SHLUShelu23:0723:071
#2.7NRLNeral Junction23:1123:111
Xing
M Th Sa
#2.8BVSBhivpuri Road23:1723:171
#3KJTKarjat Junction23:23 +2823:28 +241
#3.1PDIPalasdhari23:3223:321
#3.2JBCJambrung Cabin23:4123:411
#3.3TKWThakurvadi Cabin23:4523:451
#3.4MHLCMonkey Hill Cabin23:5323:531
#3.5KADKhandala23:5923:591
#4LNLLonavala00:04 +3600:05 +352
#4.1LNLXLonavala Yard00:0700:072
#4.2MVLMalavli00:1400:142
#4.3KMSTKamshet00:2400:242
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Tu W Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Sa
#4.4KNHEKanhe00:2900:292
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.5VDNVadgaon00:3500:352
#4.6TGNTalegaon00:4000:402
#4.7GRWDGhorawadi00:4300:432
#4.8SLRWShelarwadi Cabin00:4700:472
#4.9BGWIBegdewadi00:4700:472
#4.10DEHRDehu Road00:5100:512
Xing
M
#4.11AKRDAkurdi00:5700:572
#4.12CCHChinchwad01:0101:012
#4.13PMPPimpri01:0301:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.14KSWDKasarwadi01:0601:062
#4.15DAPDDapodi01:1001:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.16KKKhadki01:1301:132
#4.17SVJRShivajinagar01:1701:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5PUNEPune Junction01:20 +2601:25 +322
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
#5.1GITGhorpuri Transh Yard01:2701:272
#5.2HDPHadapsar01:3001:302
#5.3MJBKManjari Budruk01:3501:352
#5.4LONILoni01:4001:402
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
F
M
Sa
Su Tu W
#5.5URIUruli01:5101:512
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#5.6YTYevat02:0302:032
#5.7KTTKhutbav02:0902:092
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.8KDGKedgaon02:1402:142
#5.9KDTNKadethan02:1902:192
#5.10PAAPatas02:2402:242
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
#5.11DDAPDaund Patas Road Cabin02:3202:322
#5.12DDJADaund Goods Yard02:3302:332
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.13DDDaund Junction02:3402:342
#5.14DDBCDaund Block Cabin02:3502:352
Xing
Xing
Tu W Th Sa
Su M F
#5.15BRBBoribial02:4402:442
#5.16MLMMalthan02:5202:522
Xing
M Sa
#5.17BGVNBhigwan03:0003:002
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.18JNTRJinti Road03:1003:102
#5.19PRWDParewadi03:1803:182
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.20WSBWashimbe03:2503:252
#5.21PPJPophlaj03:3403:342
#5.22JEURJeur03:4203:422
#5.23BLNIBhalwani03:4903:492
#5.24KEMKem03:5603:562
#5.25DHSDhavalas04:0404:042
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#6KWVKurduvadi Junction04:13 +4104:15 +432
#6.1WDSWadsinge04:2304:232
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
Sa
Su Th
#6.2MAMadha04:3104:312
#6.3WKAVakav04:3804:382
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Th
W Sa
#6.4AAGAngar04:4504:452
Xing
Tu
#6.5MKPTMalikpeth04:5204:522
#6.6MOMohol05:0105:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.7MVEMundhewadi05:0905:092
#6.8PKPakni05:1805:182
#6.9BALEBale05:2905:292
#7SURSolapur05:35 +3205:45 +352
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1TKWDTikekarwadi05:5005:502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2HGHotgi Junction05:5605:562
#7.3XX-HGOHotgi Outer Cabin05:5705:572
#7.4TLTTilati06:0106:012
Xing
W
#7.5AKORAkalkot Road06:1106:112
#7.6NGSNagansur06:1506:152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.7BOTBoroti06:2106:212
#7.8DUDDudhani06:3106:312
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.9KUIKulali06:3806:382
#7.10GDGNGaudgaon06:4306:432
#8GURGanagapur Road06:48 +5506:50 +582
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1HHDHunsihadgil06:5606:562
Overtakes
M Sa
#8.2SVGSawalgi07:0407:042
#8.3BBDBablad07:1107:112
#9GRGulbarga Junction07:17 +5407:20 +552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1HQRHirenanduru07:2707:272
#9.2MRMartur07:3407:342
#10SDBShahabad07:43 +5207:45 +522
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Sa
Su Th
#11WADIWadi Junction08:35 +1508:40 +172
#11.1WDYWadi Goods Yard08:4108:412
#11.2WDCWadi Chord Cabin08:4208:422
#11.3SUHSulehalli08:5108:512
#12CTChittapur08:59 +3109:00 +312
#13MQRMalkhaid Road09:09 +3209:10 +322
Xing
Sa
#14SEMSedam09:19 +3509:20 +352
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1KQTKurgunta09:2609:262
#14.2NAWNawandgi09:3109:312
#14.3MVHMantatti09:3809:382
#15TDUTandur09:44 +3909:45 +392
#15.1RMYRukmapur09:5709:572
#15.2DRRDharur10:0610:062
#15.3MWYMailaram10:1310:132
#15.4GDQGodamgura10:2010:202
#16VKBVikarabad Junction10:30 +3610:32 +362
Xing
Th
#16.1CTFChitgidda10:4010:402
#16.2GGDGullaguda10:4510:452
#16.3RPKRavulapalli Kalan10:5010:502
#16.4SKPShankarpalli10:5410:542
#16.5NPLNagalapalli11:0311:032
#16.6LPILingampalli11:1111:112
Overtakes
Su
#16.7CDNRChandanagar11:1211:122
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.8HFZHafizpet11:1511:152
#16.9HTCYHi-Tech City11:1711:172
Overtakes
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.10BRBDBorabanda11:1911:192
Overtakes
M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.11CSTNSanatnagar CONCOR siding11:2111:212
#16.12BTNRBharat Nagar11:2111:212
#16.13SNFSanathnagar11:2211:222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.14FNBFatehnagar11:2311:232
#16.15NCHSNature Cure Hospital11:2411:242
#17BMTBegumpet11:25 +2911:27 +282
Xing
Overtaken by
M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1XX-NLRONecklace Road Outer Cabin11:3811:382
#17.2NLRDNecklace Road11:4311:432
#17.3KQDKhairatabad11:5111:512
#17.4LKPLLakdikapul12:0012:002
#18HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally12:10 +182
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.