Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 14:41:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 14:41:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2341476-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2368632-0


12720/Hyderabad - Ajmer Superfast Express (PT)
హైదరాబాద్ - అజ్మీర్ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     हैदराबाद - अजमेर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally --> AII/Ajmer Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Sep 27, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with LHB coaches now . Viz.- 1 AC two tier coach,4 AC three tier coach,10sleeper class coach,3General coach,& 2power generator car.= 20coaches Total
Sat Jul 08,
...
more...
2017 (04:11PM)
Updated: Nov 14 2017 (21:35) by Swaroop Mukherjee^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 5.0/5 (58 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - excellent (10)
ticket avbl - excellent (10)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (10)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 B3
  6
 B4
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
EOG
 RTM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally20:301
#1.1LKPLLakdikapul20:3320:331
#1.2KQDKhairatabad20:3620:361
#1.3NLRDNecklace Road20:3820:381
#1.4XX-NLRONecklace Road Outer Cabin20:3920:391
#1.5XX-SJVBSanjivaiah Park Bridge Cabin20:4220:421
#1.6SJVPSanjivaiah Park20:4420:441
#1.7JETJames Street20:4620:461
Xing
M W
#2SCSecunderabad Junction20:5020:551
Overtakes
M W
#2.1STDBSitafalmandi B Cabin20:5620:561
#2.2LGDHLalaguda Gate20:5720:571
#2.3MJFMalkajgiri Junction20:5820:581
#2.4DYEDayanand Nagar20:5920:591
#2.5XX-SFXOSafilguda Outer Cabin20:5920:591
#2.6SFXSafilguda21:0021:001
Overtakes
M W
#2.7RKORamakistapuram Gate21:0121:011
#2.8AMQAmmuguda Halt21:0221:021
#2.9CVBCavalry Barracks21:0421:041
#2.10ALWAlwal21:0521:051
#2.11BOZBolarum Bazar21:0621:061
#2.12BMOBolarum21:0821:081
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W
M
W
#2.13GDPLGundla Pochampally21:1221:121
#2.14GWVGowdavalli21:1721:171
Xing
Xing
M
M W
#2.15MEDMedchal21:2021:201
#2.16DBVDabilpur21:2421:241
#2.17KUCHKuchavaram21:3021:301
#2.18MOBManoharabad21:3321:331
#2.19PAPMPalata Potaram21:3621:361
#2.20BMPLBrahmanapalli21:4121:411
#2.21MEMasaipet21:4621:461
Xing
Xing
W
M
#2.22SHANSrinivasa Nagar21:4921:491
#2.23WDRWadiaram21:5521:551
#2.24MZLMirzapalli22:0122:011
#2.25SNPHShankapur Halt22:0722:071
#2.26AKEAkanapet22:1022:101
#2.27BKUBhiknur22:1722:171
#2.28THPRTippapur22:2122:211
#2.29TMDTalmadla22:2622:261
Xing
Xing
M
M
#3KMCKamareddi22:3522:361
#3.1UPWUppalavai22:4622:461
#3.2SCPSirnapalli22:5622:561
#3.3IDLIndalvai23:0323:031
Overtakes
M W
#3.4DHPDichpalli23:1123:111
#4NZBNizamabad Junction23:2323:251
#4.1JKMJankampet Junction23:3123:311
#4.2NVTNavipet23:3923:391
#4.3FKBFakrabad23:4523:451
#4.4BSXBasar23:5223:521
#4.5DABDharmabad00:0200:022
#4.6SQESamarala Halt00:0800:082
#4.7CIKAChikna00:1200:122
#4.8KEKKarkheli00:1500:152
Overtakes
Tu Th
#4.9BLSABolsa00:2200:222
#4.10UMRIUmri00:3000:302
Xing
Tu Th
#4.11SLGHShelgaon Halt00:3700:372
Xing
Tu Th
#4.12SVNSivungaon00:4200:422
#5MUEMudkhed Junction00:4800:502
Xing
Th
#5.1MGCMugat01:0001:002
#5.2PARDPathrad01:0401:042
#5.3MTDIMaltekdi01:1201:122
#6NEDHazur Sahib Nanded01:1501:202
#6.1WNGWanegaon01:2801:282
#6.2LBGLimbgaon01:3501:352
#6.3CRUChudawa01:4701:472
#7PAUPurna Junction02:0002:102
#7.1MRVMarsul02:1802:182
#7.2PPLCPimpla Chaure Halt02:2402:242
#8BMFBasmat02:2902:302
Xing
Tu Th
#8.1CWIChondi02:4002:402
#8.2JUNXJunona Halt02:4502:452
#8.3SIFSirli02:5102:512
#8.4PNSDPangarshinde Halt02:5502:552
#8.5BLCBolda02:5902:592
#8.6NDPRNandapur03:0603:062
#8.7KNJJKanjara Halt03:0903:092
#8.8DNEDhamni03:1503:152
#9HNLHingoli Deccan03:2403:252
#9.1NVLNNawalgohan03:3203:322
#9.2MLSUMalsailu03:3903:392
#9.3KNRGKanhargaon Naka03:4603:462
#9.4PGGPenganga03:5003:502
#9.5KKGKekatumar03:5603:562
#10WHMWashim04:0404:052
#10.1KXXKata Road04:1704:172
#10.2JUKJaulka04:3304:332
#10.3AMWAmanwadi04:4504:452
#10.4LHDLohogad05:0005:002
#10.5BSQBarsi Takli05:1505:152
#10.6SVWShivni Shivapur05:2905:292
#11AKAkola Junction05:4005:452
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
#11.1GAOGaigaon05:5505:552
Xing
Tu
#11.2PSParas06:0206:022
#11.3NGZShri Kshetra Nagjhari06:0906:092
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
#11.4SEGShegaon06:1606:162
#11.5XX-JMOAJalamb Outer A Cabin06:2606:262
#11.6JMJalamb Junction06:2606:262
#11.7XX-JMOCJalamb Outer C Cabin06:2706:272
Xing
Tu Th
#11.8NNNandura06:3606:362
Xing
Tu
#11.9KJLKhumgaon Burti06:4306:432
#11.10BISBiswa Bridge06:4806:482
#11.11WADOWadoda06:5306:532
#11.12MKUMalkapur07:0007:002
#11.13KMKDKhamkhed07:0707:072
#11.14KLHDKolhadi07:1207:122
Xing
Tu Th
#11.15BDWDBodwad07:1607:162
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
#11.16ACGAchegaon07:2607:262
Overtakes
Tu Th
#11.17VNAVarangaon07:3107:312
Overtakes
Tu Th
#11.18BSCNBhusaval C Cabin07:3807:382
#11.19BSBNBhusaval B Cabin07:4007:402
Xing
Overtakes
Tu Th
Tu Th
#11.20DSKDuskheda07:4207:422
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
#11.21SAVSavda07:5107:512
#11.22NBNimbhora07:5907:592
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
#11.23RVRaver08:1008:102
Xing
Th
#11.24WGAWaghoda08:2008:202
#11.25BAUBurhanpur08:3008:302
#11.26AGQAsirgarh Road08:3908:392
#11.27CDIChandni08:5008:502
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
#11.28NPNRNepanagar08:5708:572
#11.29MWAMandwa09:0309:032
#11.30SXASagphata09:0909:092
#11.31DGNDongargaon09:1709:172
Overtakes
Tu Th
#11.32KDKKohdad09:2409:242
#11.33BMABagmar09:2909:292
#11.34BRGJBargaon Gujar09:3509:352
#11.35KNWXKhandwa Junction Yard09:3909:392
#12KNWKhandwa Junction09:4009:452
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
#12.1MTAMathela09:5009:502
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
#12.2TLVTalvadiya Junction09:5709:572
Xing
Tu Th
#12.3SGBJSurgaon Banjari10:0510:052
#12.4CKKDCharkheda Khurd10:1310:132
#12.5CAERChhanera10:1810:182
Xing
Tu Th
#12.6BRUDBarud10:2610:262
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu Th
#12.7DRHIDagarhkeri10:3310:332
Xing
Tu Th
#12.8KKNKhirkiya10:4110:412
Xing
Tu Th
#12.9KROKurawan10:4610:462
#12.10BRIBhiringi10:5110:512
#12.11MUOMasangaon10:5410:542
#12.12PALPalasner10:5910:592
Overtakes
Tu Th
#12.13HDHarda11:0411:042
#12.14CRKCharkhera11:0911:092
#12.15TBNTimarni11:1511:152
#12.16CGOChhidgaon11:2211:222
#12.17PGLPagdhal11:2511:252
#12.18BIFBhaironpur11:3011:302
#12.19BPFBanapura11:3511:352
#12.20DKIDharamkundi11:4111:412
#12.21KTZKhutwansa11:4711:472
#12.22DRADularia11:5111:512
#12.23ETBCItarsi B Cabin11:5911:592
#12.24JUHJujharpur Cabin11:5911:592
#13ETItarsi Junction12:0012:102
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
#13.1ETFItarsi F Cabin12:1212:122
#13.2PRKDPowarkheda12:2212:222
Xing
Tu
#13.3HBDHoshangabad12:3612:362
Xing
Tu Th
#13.4BNIBudni12:4612:462
#13.5MIGMidghat12:5512:552
Xing
Tu Th
#13.6CHQChoka13:0413:042
#13.7BKABarkhera13:1313:132
#13.8ODGObaidulla Ganj13:2913:292
#13.9ITKLItaya Kalan13:4113:412
#13.10MDDPMandi Dip13:4813:482
Xing
Tu Th
#13.11MSOMisrod14:0214:022
#13.12HBJHabibGanj14:1114:112
#13.13HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal14:1214:122
Xing
Tu Th
#14BPLBhopal Junction14:2014:302
#14.1YY-BPLCBhopal Bypass Cabin14:3114:312
#14.2BIHBairagarh14:3914:392
#14.3BQEBakanian Bhaunri14:4614:462
#14.4PUDPhanda14:5314:532
Xing
Tu Th
#14.5PNWNPachwan14:5914:592
#14.6SEHSehore15:0415:042
#14.7BKTLBaktal15:1115:112
#14.8PRBParbati15:1615:162
#14.9JBXJabri15:2315:232
#14.10KPPKalapipal15:2915:292
#14.11CKODChakrod15:3415:342
#14.12SJPShujalpur15:4015:402
Xing
Tu Th
#14.13MQEMohammadkhera15:4515:452
Xing
Tu Th
#14.14AKDAkodia15:5115:512
#14.15BLXBolai16:0216:022
#14.16KSHKali Sindh16:0716:072
#14.17KONYKisoni16:1316:132
#14.18BCHBerchha16:1816:182
Xing
Th
#14.19PUOPir Umrod16:2816:282
#14.20MKCMaksi Junction16:3416:342
#14.21TANTarana Road16:4216:422
#14.22SVTShivpura16:4816:482
#14.23TJPTajpur16:5616:562
#14.24PLWPingleshwar17:0217:022
#14.25UJNCUjjain C Cabin17:0817:082
#15UJNUjjain Junction17:1017:152
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu Th
#15.1SPBGSipra Bridge17:1817:182
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
#15.2NKINaikheri17:2917:292
#15.3GRFBGambhir Bridge17:3617:362
#15.4ASLAslaoda17:4017:402
#15.5PSOPalsora Makrawan17:5217:522
#15.6UNLUnhel18:0318:032
#15.7PPGPiploda Bagla18:1218:122
Xing
Tu Th
#15.8BTSDBhatisuda18:1918:192
#15.9NADNagda Junction18:2718:272
Overtakes
Tu Th
#15.10BRNABerawanya18:3718:372
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
#15.11KUHKhachrod18:4418:442
Xing
Th
#15.12RNHRunkhera18:5818:582
#15.13BODBangrod19:0719:072
Xing
Tu Th
#15.14RTMERatlam East Cabin19:1619:162
#15.15RTMCRatlam Siding19:2019:202
#16RTMRatlam Junction19:2019:452
#16.1DHWSDhosawas19:4819:482
#16.2NTDMNityanand Dham19:5319:532
#16.3NLINamli19:5719:572
Xing
Tu Th
#16.4BRLABarayala Chaurasi20:0720:072
#16.5JAOJaora20:1520:152
#16.6DODDhodhar20:3120:312
#16.7KHNRKachnara20:4120:412
#16.8KCNRKachnara Road20:4320:432
#16.9DLDDalauda20:4920:492
#17MDSMandsor21:0221:042
#17.1PIPPiplia21:2121:212
#17.2MLGMalhargarh21:3021:302
#17.3HKLHarkia Khal21:4321:432
Xing
Tu
#18NMHNimach21:5722:022
#18.1BIWKBisalwas Kalan22:1522:152
#18.2JWOJawad Road22:2522:252
#18.3NBHNimbahera22:3922:392
#18.4GRFGambhiri Road22:5122:512
#18.5SMPShambhupura23:0423:042
Xing
Tu Th
#18.6ORDIOrdi23:1223:122
#19CORChittaurgarh Junction23:2023:302
#19.1BECBerach Junction Cabin23:3323:332
#19.2XX-BECEBerach E Cabin23:3423:342
Xing
Tu Th
#19.3CNAChanderiya Junction23:3923:392
#19.4DETDet23:4723:472
#19.5GGRGangrar23:5423:542
#19.6SNYNSoniyana00:0300:033
#19.7HMGHamirgarh00:1000:103
Xing
W
#19.8MDPAMandpiya00:1900:193
#20BHLBhilwara00:3000:353
#20.1MDLMandal00:4800:483
#20.2DWLDhuwala00:5500:553
#20.3LMALambiya01:0701:073
#20.4RLRRaila Road01:1401:143
#20.5SSRSareri01:2101:213
#20.6BHASBhojras01:3301:333
#20.7RPIRupaheli01:3701:373
#20.8GBPGulabpura01:4801:483
#20.9BJNRBijainagar01:5101:513
#20.10MAKHMokhampura01:5801:583
#20.11SGWSingawal02:0502:053
Xing
W F
#20.12BDWBandanwara02:1702:173
#20.13JWSJharwasaa02:2602:263
#20.14NSDNasirabad02:3902:393
Xing
W F
#20.15ROSRajosi02:4502:453
#20.16LACLachhipura02:4802:483
#20.17HTDHatundi02:5302:533
#20.18AHOAdarshnagar02:5902:593
#21AIIAjmer Junction03:053
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.