Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:25:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:25:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Night Pic; Small TB;
Entry# 1447623-0

57549/Hyderabad Aurangabad Passenger
హైదరాబాద్ ఔరంగాబాద్ ప్యాసింజర్     हैदराबाद औरंगाबाद पैसेंजर

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally --> AWB/Aurangabad

Refresh Live Status (3h 11m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Tr.no.57549 Hyderabad-Aurangabad Passenger is partially cancelled between Bidar-Aurangabad
Fri Apr 21, 2017 (07:05AM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
SLR
PRLI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally21:35 +141
#1.1LKPLLakdikapul21:3821:381
#2KQDKhairatabad21:4021:411
#2.1NLRDNecklace Road21:4321:431
#3BMTBegumpet21:47 +1521:48 +151
#3.1NCHSNature Cure Hospital21:5121:511
#3.2FNBFatehnagar21:5421:541
#4SNFSanathnagar21:59 +3322:00 +341
#4.1BTNRBharat Nagar22:0122:011
#4.2CSTNSanatnagar CONCOR siding22:0222:021
#4.3BRBDBorabanda22:0322:031
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.4HTCYHi-Tech City22:0622:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5HFZHafizpet22:09 +3622:10 +361
#5.1CDNRChandanagar22:1422:141
#6LPILingampalli22:16 +3922:17 +401
Xing
Th
#7NPLNagalapalli22:29 +4422:30 +451
#8SKPShankarpalli22:41 +4522:42 +461
#9RPKRavulapalli Kalan22:49 +022:50 +01
#10GGDGullaguda22:54 +5922:55 +1:011
#11CTFChitgidda23:04 +5523:05 +551
#11.1XX-VKBCVikarabad Jn, Cabin23:1923:191
#12VKBVikarabad Junction23:20 +5123:30 +471
#12.1GVPGate Vanampalli23:4323:431
#13SSPDSadashivapet Road23:49 +5323:50 +541
#14MRFMarpalli00:01 +5700:02 +1:002
#15KOHRKohir Deccan00:10 +1:0200:11 +1:032
#16ZBZahirabad00:24 +5400:25 +542
Xing
Su Tu Th
#16.1MTVMatalkunta00:4900:492
#16.2CHTTChitta01:0001:002
#17BIDRBidar01:25 +3401:30 +432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1KHNPKhanapur Deccan Junction01:4101:412
#17.2HBUHalbarga01:4701:472
#18BHLKBhalki01:59 +5602:00 +582
#19KCPKalgupur02:09 +1:0502:10 +1:062
#20KMNRKamalnagar02:19 +1:1002:20 +1:152
#21UDGRUdgir02:39 +1:0402:40 +1:062
#22KTKRKumtha Khurd02:4902:502
#23HERHer03:29 +5303:30 +592
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W F
Su Tu
Th
Sa
#24AMBRAmbika Rohina03:3903:402
#25NGHWNageshwadi Halt03:4903:502
#26CKXChakur03:59 +5904:00 +1:022
#27LTRRLatur Road Junction04:10 +2604:11 +282
#28WDLNWadwal Nagnath04:1904:202
Xing
Su W
#29JOAJanwal04:29 +1:1204:30 +1:132
Xing
Su Tu
#30KRPRKarepur04:3904:402
Xing
Overtaken by
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31PNFPangaon05:29 +4105:30 +532
#32MRTYMurti05:3905:402
#33GTUGhat Nandur06:04 +4006:05 +462
Overtaken by
M Sa
#34PRLIParli Vaijnath07:00 +4607:15 +542
#35UKHUkhali07:2407:252
#36WDNVadgaon07:29 +1:0707:30 +1:122
#37GNHGangakher07:44 +1:1507:45 +1:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38DNDIDhondi08:0408:052
Xing
Th
#39PKNSPokharni Narasimha08:09 +1:2308:10 +1:302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40SNGRSanganapur08:1908:202
#41PBNParbhani Junction09:10 +5309:20 +1:202
#42PGPergaon09:34 +1:2009:35 +1:202
#43DAVDevalgaon Avchar09:39 +1:2409:40 +1:252
Xing
W
#44MVOManwath Road09:49 +1:2609:50 +1:282
#45DGPPDhengli Pimpalgaon09:59 +1:2610:00 +1:282
#46SELUSelu10:09 +1:2910:10 +1:322
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#47SCOSatuna10:19 +1:3410:20 +1:362
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#48UPRUsmanpur10:29 +1:3710:30 +1:312
#49PTUPartur10:39 +1:3310:40 +1:372
#50PDGParadgaon10:4910:502
#51RNERanjani10:54 +1:3810:55 +1:412
#52KODIKodi11:04 +1:4411:05 +1:482
#53SVDSarwari11:14 +1:4911:15 +1:532
#54JJalna11:40 +1:3811:42 +1:462
#55BDUBadnapur12:04 +1:4112:05 +1:482
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#56KMVKarmad12:24 +1:4512:25 +1:492
#57CTHChikalthan12:39 +1:4712:40 +1:562
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Su Tu W Th F
#58MKDDMukundwadi Halt12:49 +212:50 +22
#59AWBAurangabad14:15 +572
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.