Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 14:28:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 14:28:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12604/Hyderabad - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
హైదరాబాద్ - చెన్నై సెంట్రల్ సుపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ /ஹைதெராபாத்-சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் அதிவிரைவு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     हैदराबाद - चेन्नई सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally --> MAS/Chennai Central

Refresh Live Status (7h 10m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Apr 01, 1966
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The A2 coach of this train is replaced by an AC 3 tier coach for 29/10/17
Mon Oct 30, 2017 (01:20AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (23:48) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.6/5 (80 votes)
cleanliness - average (15)
punctuality - excellent (15)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (16)
u/r coach - poor (5)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally16:50 +01
#1.1LKPLLakdikapul16:5316:531
#1.2KQDKhairatabad16:5616:561
#1.3NLRDNecklace Road16:5816:581
#1.4XX-NLRONecklace Road Outer Cabin16:5916:591
#1.5XX-SJVBSanjivaiah Park Bridge Cabin17:0217:021
#1.6SJVPSanjivaiah Park17:0417:041
#1.7JETJames Street17:0617:061
#2SCSecunderabad Junction17:10 +317:15 +31
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1LGDLallaguda Loco Shed17:1817:181
#2.2MLYMoula Ali17:2117:211
#2.3YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin17:2417:241
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.4CHZCharlapalli17:2717:271
#2.5GTGhatkesar17:3517:351
Xing
Th
#2.6BNBibinagar17:4817:481
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.7PGDPPagidipalli Junction17:5117:511
#2.8BMMPBommaipalli17:5717:571
#2.9NRDPNagireddipalli18:0818:081
#2.10MMPRMamdapur18:1418:141
Xing
W Sa
#2.11VLGValigonda18:1818:181
Xing
Xing
F
M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.12RMNPRamannapet18:3018:301
#2.13CTYLChityala18:3918:391
Xing
Su F
#2.14NKPLNarketpalli18:4518:451
#2.15SRMRShriRampuram18:5518:551
#3NLDANalgonda19:05 +1419:06 +151
Xing
F
#3.1TPPITipparthi19:1819:181
#4MRGAMiryalaguda19:33 +2119:34 +211
#4.1KDGLKondrapole Halt19:4319:431
#4.2DMCADamaracherla19:4819:481
Xing
Su
#5VNUPVishnupuram19:50 +2519:51 +271
#5.1VJRDVajirabad19:5419:541
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.2PDGLPondugula20:0320:031
#6NDKDNadikude Junction20:15 +2520:17 +251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1TMLUTummalacheruvu20:2720:271
#6.2KPHKamepalli20:3020:301
#7PGRLPiduguralla20:36 +2920:37 +301
#7.1STRMSitaramapuram20:4120:411
#7.2ANPMAnupalem20:4420:441
#7.3BMKDBellamkonda20:4920:491
#7.4REMReddigudem20:5420:541
#7.5DUPDhulipalla Halt20:5920:591
#8SAPSattenapalle21:05 +3021:06 +301
#8.1GPDEGudipudi21:1621:161
#8.2PKPUPeddakurapadu21:2521:251
#8.3LINLingamguntla21:3021:301
#8.4SRPMSiripuram21:3521:351
#8.5MDPDMandapadu21:4121:411
#8.6BDPLBandarupalle21:4921:491
#8.7NLPDNallapadu Junction22:0222:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9GNTGuntur Junction22:10 +922:25 +121
#9.1XX-MIXBManipuram Bridge Cabin22:2822:281
#9.2MIXManipuram22:3022:301
#9.3VJAVejandla22:4522:451
#9.4SJLSangam Jagarlamudi22:5522:551
#9.5AKUAngalakuduru23:0323:031
#10TELTenali Junction23:10 +1023:12 +151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1VRUValiveru23:1823:181
#10.2TSRTsunduru23:2123:211
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.3MDKUModukuru23:2423:241
Xing
Xing
F
Su Tu
#11NDONidubrolu23:30 +2123:31 +231
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1MCVMMachavaram23:3623:361
#11.2APLAppikatla23:4223:421
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12BPPBapatla23:50 +2423:51 +251
#12.1SPFStuartpuram23:5623:561
#12.2IPPMIpurupalem00:0000:002
#12.3IPPNIpurupalem Halt00:0000:002
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13CLXChirala00:03 +2900:04 +302
#13.1JAQJandrapeta00:0700:072
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.2VTMVetapalem00:1100:112
#13.3KPLLKottapandillapalli00:1400:142
#13.4KVDUKadavakuduru00:1800:182
#13.5CJMChinnaganjam00:2200:222
Xing
Su
#13.6UGDUppugunduru00:2800:282
#13.7RPRLRaparla Halt00:3200:322
#13.8ANBAmmanabrolu00:3500:352
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
Tu
#13.9KRVKaravadi00:4000:402
#14OGLOngole00:48 +2800:49 +302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1SDMSurareddipalem00:5700:572
#14.2TNRTanguturu01:0301:032
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Th
M
Sa
Tu
F
Su
#15SKMSingarayakonda01:11 +3301:12 +332
Xing
M Th Sa
#15.1UPDUlavapadu01:1801:182
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#15.2TTUTettu01:2801:282
Xing
W
#16KVZKavali01:37 +4001:38 +402
Xing
Su Th
#16.1SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem01:4601:462
#16.2BTTRBitragunta01:4901:492
#16.3AXRAlluru Road01:5301:532
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W Sa
Th
M
Tu
Tu Sa
F
#16.4TMCTalamanchi02:0102:012
#16.5KJJKodavaluru02:0402:042
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
M W Th
Sa
Su
#16.6PGUPadugupadu02:0902:092
#17NLRNellore02:12 +4402:13 +452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1NLSNellore South02:1702:172
#17.2VDEVedayapalem02:2502:252
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.3VKTVenkatachalam02:4102:412
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#17.4KMLPKommarapudi02:5202:522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.5MBLManubolu03:0203:022
#18GDRGudur Junction03:18 +1403:20 +152
#18.1ODUROdur03:2703:272
#18.2PYAPedapariya03:3203:322
#19NYPNayadupeta03:43 +2103:45 +212
#19.1DVRDoravari Chatram03:5503:552
#19.2PELPolireddipalem04:0104:012
#20SPESullurupeta04:08 +2004:10 +202
#20.1AKATAkkampeta04:1704:172
#20.2TADATada04:2604:262
#20.3AKMArambakkam04:3504:352
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.4ELRElavur04:4804:482
#20.5GPDGummidipundi04:5504:552
#20.6KVPKavaraippettai05:0205:022
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.7PONPonneri05:1105:112
#20.8APBAnuppambattu05:1705:172
#20.9MJRMinjur05:2205:222
#20.10NPKMNandiambakkam05:2505:252
#20.11AIPAttipattu05:2705:272
#20.12AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar05:2905:292
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Su W Th
#20.13ENREnnore05:3505:352
#20.14KAVMKathivakkam05:3705:372
#20.15WCNWimco Nagar05:4005:402
#20.16TVTTiruvottiyur05:4305:432
#20.17VOCV.0.C. Nagar05:4605:462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.18TNPMTondiarpet Marshalling Yard05:4705:472
#20.19TNPTondiarpet05:4805:482
#20.20KOKKorukkupet05:5005:502
#20.21BBQBasin Bridge Junction05:5205:522
#21MASChennai Central05:55 +22
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.