Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:32:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:32:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

07252/Hyderabad - Vijaywada Special
హైదరాబాద్ - విజయవాడ స్పెషల్     हैदराबाद - विजयवाड़ा स्पेशल

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 GS
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally13:001
#1.1LKPLLakdikapul13:0413:041
#1.2KQDKhairatabad13:0713:071
#1.3NLRDNecklace Road13:1013:101
#1.4XX-NLRONecklace Road Outer Cabin13:1213:121
#1.5XX-SJVBSanjivaiah Park Bridge Cabin13:1513:151
#1.6SJVPSanjivaiah Park13:1713:171
#1.7JETJames Street13:2113:211
#2SCSecunderabad Junction13:2513:351
#2.1LGDLallaguda Loco Shed13:3813:381
#2.2MLYMoula Ali13:4013:401
#2.3YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin13:4313:431
#2.4CHZCharlapalli13:4613:461
#2.5GTGhatkesar13:5313:531
#2.6BNBibinagar14:0514:051
#2.7PGDPPagidipalli Junction14:0814:081
#2.8BMMPBommaipalli14:1314:131
#2.9NRDPNagireddipalli14:2314:231
#2.10MMPRMamdapur14:2914:291
#2.11VLGValigonda14:3214:321
#2.12RMNPRamannapet14:4314:431
#2.13CTYLChityala14:5214:521
#2.14NKPLNarketpalli14:5714:571
#2.15SRMRShriRampuram15:0615:061
#3NLDANalgonda15:1515:171
#3.1TPPITipparthi15:2715:271
#4MRGAMiryalaguda15:3815:401
#4.1KDGLKondrapole Halt15:5215:521
#4.2DMCADamaracherla15:5915:591
#4.3VNUPVishnupuram16:0216:021
#4.4VJRDVajirabad16:0416:041
#4.5PDGLPondugula16:1116:111
#5NDKDNadikude Junction16:2016:221
#5.1TMLUTummalacheruvu16:3916:391
#5.2KPHKamepalli16:4316:431
#6PGRLPiduguralla16:5316:551
#6.1STRMSitaramapuram16:5916:591
#6.2ANPMAnupalem17:0217:021
#6.3BMKDBellamkonda17:0617:061
#6.4REMReddigudem17:1117:111
#6.5DUPDhulipalla Halt17:1517:151
#7SAPSattenapalle17:2017:221
#7.1GPDEGudipudi17:3417:341
#7.2PKPUPeddakurapadu17:4517:451
#7.3LINLingamguntla17:5117:511
#7.4SRPMSiripuram17:5817:581
#7.5MDPDMandapadu18:0518:051
#7.6BDPLBandarupalle18:1518:151
#7.7NLPDNallapadu Junction18:3118:311
#8GNTGuntur Junction18:4018:451
#8.1REPResauli18:4818:481
#8.2PDKNPedakakani Halt18:5318:531
#8.3NBRNamburu18:5618:561
#8.4NGJNNagarjuna Nagar Halt19:0019:001
#9MAGMangalagiri19:1019:121
#9.1KCCKrishna Canal Junction19:4019:401
#10BZAVijayawada Junction20:001
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.