Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:20:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:20:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1432390-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1851214-0

19323/Indore - Bhopal InterCity Express
     इंदौर - भोपाल इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

INDB/Indore Junction BG --> BPL/Bhopal Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
will Terminate at Bhopal station at 10;50 upto 3 september 2017
Wed Jul 05, 2017 (09:15AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (17:22) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.5/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 D3
  7
 D2
  8
 D1
  9
 C1
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1INDBIndore Junction BG06:45 +11
#1.1LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar06:4806:481
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Tu
#1.2MGGMangliyagaon06:5806:581
#1.3DKCHDakacha07:0407:041
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W F Sa
Su M Th
Tu W F Sa
#1.4BLAXBarlai07:0807:081
Xing
Su
#2DWXDewas Junction07:21 +1207:23 +121
#2.1AJKIAjitkhedi07:3107:311
#2.2SKBNSilakeri07:3807:381
#2.3RCJRanyal Jasmiya07:4707:471
#2.4DONDonta07:5707:571
#3MKCMaksi Junction08:05 +808:06 +91
#3.1PUOPir Umrod08:1108:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.2BCHBerchha08:1908:191
#3.3KONYKisoni08:2308:231
#3.4KSHKali Sindh08:2808:281
#3.5BLXBolai08:3208:321
Xing
M
#3.6AKDAkodia08:4108:411
#3.7MQEMohammadkhera08:4608:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4SJPShujalpur08:50 +1108:52 +111
#4.1CKODChakrod08:5708:571
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2KPPKalapipal09:0209:021
#4.3JBXJabri09:0809:081
#4.4PRBParbati09:1409:141
#4.5BKTLBaktal09:1909:191
#5SEHSehore09:25 +709:27 +81
#5.1PNWNPachwan09:3809:381
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
Tu W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.2PUDPhanda09:5209:521
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
Tu
M W F
#5.3BQEBakanian Bhaunri10:0910:091
#6BIHBairagarh10:26 -2010:28 +21
#6.1YY-BPLCBhopal Bypass Cabin10:4210:421
#7BPLBhopal Junction10:45 +91
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.