Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 14:19:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 14:19:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325663-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2314016-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2314022-0

11125/Indore - Gwalior Express (PT)
     इंदौर - ग्वालियर एक्सप्रेस

INDB/Indore Junction BG --> GWL/Gwalior Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Please Take Food From - Gwalior, Shivpuri, Guna, Maksi, Ujjain, Dewas...
more...
http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/1110753; Recently added in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Sep 03, 2016 (01:18AM)
Updated: Jun 01 2017 (18:23) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
AB1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 UJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1INDBIndore Junction BG20:05 +71
#1.1LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar20:0820:081
#1.2MGGMangliyagaon20:1820:181
Overtakes
Su M W Th
#1.3DKCHDakacha20:2320:231
Xing
M Th
#1.4BLAXBarlai20:2720:271
#2DWXDewas Junction20:39 +2420:41 +241
#2.1NRGRNaranjipur20:5620:561
#2.2UDMUndasa Madhopur21:0521:051
Xing
Su M W Th
#2.3KDHAKarchha21:1721:171
#2.4VRGVikram Nagar21:3621:361
Overtakes
Su M W Th
#2.5XX-UJNOUjjain Outer Cabin21:4121:411
#3UJNUjjain Junction21:45 +622:10 +171
#3.1UJNCUjjain C Cabin22:1422:141
Xing
Xing
Su W Th
M
#3.2PLWPingleshwar22:2422:241
Xing
Th
#3.3TJPTajpur22:3522:351
Xing
Overtaken by
Th
Su
#3.4SVTShivpura22:5022:501
#3.5TANTarana Road23:0023:001
Xing
Su
#4MKCMaksi Junction23:15 -623:17 +71
#4.1SYOSiroliya23:2323:231
#4.2CAZChauhani23:2623:261
#5SFYShajapur23:33 +2123:35 +221
Xing
Su Th
#5.1SFFSunera Pirkheri23:4223:421
#5.2SFWSarangpur23:5823:581
#5.3PQUParhana Mau00:0500:052
#5.4UDKUdyan Kheri00:1300:132
#5.5PFRPachor Road00:2400:242
#5.6KNWSKaranwas00:3500:352
#5.7KNRAKachnaria00:4200:422
#6BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh00:48 +2800:50 +292
Xing
M Tu
#6.1SFZSinduriya Kachari01:0101:012
#6.2PCFPenchi01:1901:192
#6.3CBKChachaura Binaganj01:2301:232
#6.4RMQRamri01:3301:332
#6.5KHRJKumbhraj01:4801:482
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
Tu F
Tu F
#6.6RGGRaghogarh02:0502:052
#6.7VJPVijay Pur02:0902:092
#7RTARuthiyai Junction02:15 +2302:20 +252
#7.1MUGAMahugara02:4502:452
#8GUNAGuna Junction03:00 +2003:10 +232
Xing
M Tu Th F
#8.1TRWTTaravata03:2303:232
Overtakes
M Tu Th F
#8.2BDJRBhadora Jagir03:2803:282
#8.3MINAMiyana03:3703:372
#8.4RSJRayser03:4203:422
#9BDWSBadarwas03:53 +3303:55 +342
#9.1LWSLukwasa04:0804:082
#9.2KLRSKolaras04:2104:212
#9.3KCRKhonker04:3004:302
#9.4RSRIRaishree04:3804:382
#10SVPIShivpuri04:45 +2904:50 +292
#10.1KAWKhajri05:1305:132
#10.2PARHPadarkheda05:3805:382
#10.3IDGHIndargarh05:5805:582
#10.4MOJMohana06:1806:182
#10.5RENHRenhat06:3506:352
Xing
M Tu Th F
#10.6GHAIGhatigaon06:5506:552
#10.7PNHRPanihar07:1207:122
#10.8NGONNaugaon07:2907:292
#11GWLGwalior Junction07:47 +72
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.