Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:54:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:54:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1977696-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2185125-0

19312/Indore - Pune Express (via Panvel)
     इंदौर - पुणे एक्सप्रेस (पनवेल के रास्ते)

INDB/Indore Junction BG --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 29m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Jun 28, 2016
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
From 25 April 2017 Onwards, 19312 Indore Pune will, Depart from Indore at 16;50.
Sun Apr 23, 2017 (11:25AM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1INDBIndore Junction BG16:50 +31
#1.1LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar16:5216:521
Xing
Sa
#1.2MGGMangliyagaon17:0017:001
#1.3DKCHDakacha17:0417:041
#1.4BLAXBarlai17:0717:071
#1.5BNJNBinjana17:1117:111
#2DWXDewas Junction17:16 +2417:18 +241
#2.1NRGRNaranjipur17:3017:301
#2.2UDMUndasa Madhopur17:3717:371
#2.3KDHAKarchha17:4717:471
Xing
Tu Sa
#2.4VRGVikram Nagar18:0318:031
#2.5UJNCUjjain C Cabin18:0718:071
#3UJNUjjain Junction18:10 +1818:20 +171
#3.1SPBGSipra Bridge18:2418:241
#3.2NKINaikheri18:3618:361
#3.3GRFBGambhir Bridge18:4418:441
Xing
Tu Sa
#3.4ASLAslaoda18:4918:491
#3.5PSOPalsora Makrawan19:0119:011
#3.6UNLUnhel19:1419:141
#3.7PPGPiploda Bagla19:2419:241
#3.8BTSDBhatisuda19:3219:321
Xing
Tu Sa
#4NADNagda Junction19:41 -619:43 +91
#4.1BRNABerawanya19:5019:501
#4.2KUHKhachrod19:5519:551
#4.3RNHRunkhera20:0520:051
#4.4BODBangrod20:1120:111
#4.5RTMERatlam East Cabin20:1720:171
#4.6RTMCRatlam Siding20:2020:201
#5RTMRatlam Junction20:20 +1820:30 +211
#5.1RTDRatlam A Cabin20:3120:311
#5.2DRRNDr. RK Nagar20:3420:341
Xing
Tu Sa
#5.3MRNMorwani20:3820:381
#5.4BILDBildi20:4520:451
Overtakes
Tu Sa
#5.5RTIRaoti20:5120:511
#5.6BOGBhairongarh21:0021:001
#5.7BMIBamnia21:0521:051
#5.8AGRAmargarh21:0821:081
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
#5.9PCNPanch Pipila21:1521:151
#5.10BJGBajrangarh21:2021:201
Xing
Tu
#5.11THDRThandla Road21:2621:261
#6MGNMeghnagar21:32 +2821:34 +281
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
#6.1NRHNahargarh21:3821:381
#6.2ANASAnas21:4521:451
#6.3BIOBordi21:5021:501
#6.4DHMADhamarda21:5421:541
Xing
Sa
#7DHDDahod21:58 +2622:00 +261
#7.1RETRentia22:0622:061
#7.2JKTJekot22:1222:121
#7.3USRAUsra22:2122:211
#7.4MAMMangal Mahudi22:2722:271
#7.5LMKLimkheda22:3822:381
Xing
Tu Sa
#7.6PPDPiplod22:4722:471
Xing
Tu Sa
#7.7SATSant Road23:0123:011
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Sa
#7.8CCLChanchelav23:1223:121
Xing
Tu Sa
#7.9KIZKansudhi23:2023:201
Xing
Sa
#8GDAGodhra Junction23:25 +923:27 +121
Xing
Tu Sa
#8.1KRSAKharsaliya23:4123:411
Xing
Tu Sa
#8.2DRLDerol23:5723:571
#8.3BKRLBakrol00:0600:062
#8.4CPNChampaner Road00:1300:132
#8.5LANLotana00:2100:212
Xing
Xing
W
Su
#8.6SMLASamlaya Junction00:2800:282
#8.7AIRAlindra Road00:3500:352
#8.8PIOPilol00:4400:442
Xing
Su W
#8.9CYIChhayapuri00:5200:522
Overtakes
Su W
#8.10BRGZVadodara E Cabin00:5400:542
#8.11BRGYVadodara D Cabin00:5700:572
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
Su W
#9BRCVadodara Junction01:02 +301:21 +122
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su
Su W
#9.1VSVishvamitri01:2301:232
#9.2MPRMakarpura01:2801:282
#9.3VRMVarnama01:3201:322
#9.4ITAItola01:3601:362
#9.5KSPRKashipura Sarar01:3901:392
Xing
W
#9.6MYGMiyagam Karjan01:4501:452
Xing
Su W
#9.7LKDLakodra Dethan01:5101:512
#9.8PLJPalej01:5701:572
Xing
Su W
#9.9VREVarediya02:0202:022
Xing
Su W
#9.10NIUNabipur02:0802:082
Overtaken by
Xing
W
Su W
#9.11CVJChavaj02:1302:132
#9.12XX-BHBCBaruch Bypass Cabin02:1702:172
#9.13BHBharuch Junction02:1802:182
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Su W
W
Su W
#9.14CCTAConcor Depot02:2402:242
#9.15AKVAnkleshwar Junction02:2502:252
Xing
Su
#9.16SNJLSanjali02:3002:302
#9.17PAOPanoli02:3302:332
#9.18HATHathuran02:3602:362
#9.19KSBKosamba Junction02:4002:402
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W
Su W
#9.20KIMKim02:4602:462
Xing
Su W
#9.21KDSDKudsad02:4802:482
#9.22SYNSayan02:5402:542
#9.23GTXGothangam02:5702:572
#9.24KSEKosad02:5902:592
Xing
Xing
W
Su
#9.25URNUtran03:0203:022
#10STSurat03:05 +1303:10 +152
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su
W
Su
Su
#10.1UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)03:1403:142
#10.2XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin03:1703:172
#10.3BHETBhestan03:1903:192
Xing
Su W
#10.4SCHSachin03:2403:242
Xing
Su
#10.5MRLMaroli03:3103:312
Overtakes
Xing
W
Su W
#10.6NVSNavsari03:3903:392
#10.7GNSTGandhi Smriti03:4203:422
#10.8HXRHansapore03:4303:432
Xing
W
#10.9VDHVedchha03:4703:472
#10.10ACLAncheli03:5003:502
Xing
Su W
#10.11AMLAmalsad03:5403:542
#10.12BIMBilimora Junction03:5903:592
#10.13JRSJoravasan04:0304:032
#10.14DGIDungri04:0804:082
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
W
Su W
Su W
#10.15BLValsad04:1704:172
#10.16ATULAtul04:2404:242
#10.17PADPardi04:2704:272
#10.18UVDUdvada04:3304:332
#10.19BAGDBagwada04:3604:362
#10.20VAPIVapi04:4204:422
#10.21KEBKarambeli04:4904:492
#10.22BLDBhilad04:5304:532
#10.23SJNSanjan05:0505:052
#10.24UBRUmargam Road05:1005:102
#10.25BRRDBordi Road05:1405:142
#10.26GVDGholvad05:1905:192
Overtaken by
Xing
Su W
Su W
#10.27DRDDahanu Road05:3005:302
Xing
Su W
#10.28VGNVangaon05:4205:422
#10.29BORBoisar05:5105:512
#10.30UOIUmroli05:5505:552
Overtaken by
Su W
#10.31PLGPalghar06:0206:022
#10.32KLVKelve Road06:1006:102
Overtakes
Xing
Su W
W
#10.33SAHSaphale06:1606:162
Xing
Overtakes
Su
Su W
#10.34VTNVaitarna06:2406:242
Overtakes
Xing
Su W
Su W
#10.35VRVirar06:3206:322
#10.36NSPNalla Sopara06:3606:362
#11BSRVasai Road06:40 +706:45 +102
Xing
Su W
#11.1JCNRJuchandra06:4906:492
#11.2KARDKaman Road06:5306:532
Xing
W
#11.3KHBVKharbav07:0007:002
#12BIRDBhiwandi Road07:06 +2307:08 +232
#12.1UBCNUlhas Bridge Cabin07:1507:152
Xing
Su
#12.2KOPRKopar07:2107:212
Xing
Su W
#12.3DWJNDiva Junction Cabin07:2507:252
#12.4DTVLDatiwali07:2707:272
Xing
Su W
#12.5NIIJNilaje07:3407:342
#12.6TPNDTaloje Panchnand07:4807:482
#12.7NVRDNavade Road07:5307:532
#12.8KLMCKalamboli07:5707:572
Xing
Xing
W
Su
#13PNVLPanvel Junction08:05 +1208:10 +172
#13.1CKHSChikhale08:1608:162
#13.2MHPEMohape08:2608:262
Xing
W
#13.3CHOKChowk08:3808:382
#14KJTKarjat Junction08:55 +3109:00 +422
#14.1PDIPalasdhari09:0809:082
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W
Su W
#14.2JBCJambrung Cabin09:2609:262
Xing
Su W
#14.3TKWThakurvadi Cabin09:3409:342
#14.4MHLCMonkey Hill Cabin09:5009:502
#14.5KADKhandala10:0310:032
Xing
Su W
#15LNLLonavala10:13 +1510:15 +172
Xing
Su W
#15.1LNLXLonavala Yard10:1710:172
#15.2MVLMalavli10:2210:222
Xing
Su W
#15.3KMSTKamshet10:3010:302
#15.4KNHEKanhe10:3410:342
#15.5VDNVadgaon10:3910:392
#15.6TGNTalegaon10:4210:422
#15.7GRWDGhorawadi Cabin10:4510:452
#15.8SLRWShelarwadi Cabin10:4810:482
#15.9BGWIBegdewadi10:4810:482
#15.10DEHRDehu Road10:5110:512
#15.11AKRDAkurdi10:5610:562
#16CCHChinchwad10:59 +3211:00 +412
Xing
Su W
#16.1PMPPimpri11:1211:122
#16.2KSWDKasarwadi11:2511:252
Overtaken by
Xing
Su W
Su W
#16.3DAPDDapodi11:4211:422
Overtaken by
Xing
Su W
Su W
#16.4KKKhadki11:5411:542
Xing
Xing
W
Su
#16.5SVJRShivajinagar12:1212:122
#17PUNEPune Junction12:25 +32
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.