Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 07:52:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 07:52:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

13251⇒18695/Islampur - Patna express
اسلامپور پٹنا ایکسپریس     इसलामपुर - पटना एक्सप्रेस

IPR/Islampur --> PNBE/Patna Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
SL coaches used as GS.
Sun Jan 07, 2018 (03:26PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (02:06) by Nitish kumar*^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.5/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 A1
 16
 H1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1IPRIslampur17:30 +21
#1.1KAMRKhurrampur17:3317:331
#1.2ANGMAungaridham17:3617:361
#2EKREkangarsarai17:39 +217:41 +21
#2.1RPWNRambhawan17:4617:461
#2.2JARJunair17:4917:491
#3HILHilsa17:56 +1017:58 +161
#3.1XKAKamta18:0318:031
#3.2KAMAKamta Halt18:0318:031
#3.3LHNALohanda18:0718:071
#3.4DYWDiyawan18:1518:151
#3.5SGYWSingriyawan18:2218:221
#3.6DHWNDaniyawan Junction18:2618:261
#4DNWHDaniyawan Bazar Halt18:29 +2018:31 +191
#4.1NARDNaika Road18:3718:371
#4.2MCYMachriawan18:4318:431
#4.3XGNGokulnagar18:4918:491
#5FUTFatuha Junction19:03 +1019:05 +161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1BKGBanka Ghat19:1419:141
#5.2DDGJDeedarganj19:2019:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6PNCPatna Saheb19:24 +1619:26 +161
#6.1GZHGulzarbagh19:3219:321
#7RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)19:40 +1919:42 +191
#8PNBEPatna Junction20:30 +81
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.