Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:15:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:15:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1725840-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1950570-13
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1968520-0
Details Edit
Side View;
Entry# 2185933-0

16525/Island Express (PT)
ஐலண்டு ஏக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     आइलैंड एक्सप्रेस

CAPE/Kanniyakumari --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (1h 36m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
S3,S4 De-reserved between CAPE-ERN S12 De-reserved between CAPE-PGT. Send SMS to 58888,if your train coach needs cleaning
Fri Apr 28, 2017 (07:27PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:36) by moderator*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12634/12633 CAPE MS SF
Rating: 3.5/5 (117 votes)
cleanliness - good (20)
punctuality - good (21)
food - good (17)
ticket avbl - average (20)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - good (20)
safety - good (19)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
HA1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
S12
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1CAPEKanniyakumari10:30 +11
#1.1SUCHSuchindram10:4110:411
#2NCJNagercoil Junction10:45 +510:50 +61
#2.1XX-NCJBNagercoil Bypass Cabin10:5110:511
#2.2NJTNagercoil Town10:5510:551
#2.3VRLRVirani Alur11:0111:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3ERLEraniel11:09 +911:10 +121
#3.1PYDPalliyadi11:1911:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4KZTKulitturai11:25 +1311:26 +161
#4.1KZTWKuzhithurai West11:3011:301
#5PASAParassala11:38 +1611:39 +171
#5.1DAVMDhanuvachapuram11:4411:441
#5.2AMVAAmaravila Halt11:4711:471
#6NYYNeyyattinkara11:49 +2211:50 +321
#6.1BRAMBalaramapuram12:0212:021
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#6.2NEMNemom12:1812:181
#7TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)12:40 +1212:45 +131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah12:4812:481
#7.2KCVLKochuveli12:5212:521
#7.3VELIVeli12:5512:551
Xing
M W F
#8KZKKazhakkuttam12:59 +1713:00 +171
#8.1KXPKaniyapuram13:0313:031
#8.2MQUMurukkampuzha13:0713:071
#8.3PGZPerunguzhi13:1013:101
#9CRYChirayinkeezhu13:13 +013:14 +01
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#10KVUKadakavur13:18 +2013:19 +201
Xing
Su
#10.1AMYAkathumuri13:2213:221
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#11VAKVarkala Sivagiri13:29 +2213:30 +221
#11.1EVAEdavai13:3313:331
#11.2KFIKappil13:3613:361
#12PVUParavur13:40 +2613:41 +261
#12.1MYYMayyanad13:4613:461
#12.2IRPEravipuram13:5313:531
#13QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)14:00 +2214:05 +221
#13.1PRNDPerinad14:1314:131
#13.2MQOMunroturuttu14:1814:181
#14STKTSasthamkotta14:22 +2914:23 +291
#15KPYKarunagappalli14:32 +3414:33 +341
#15.1OCROchira14:4714:471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
#16KYJKayamkulam Junction14:58 +2515:00 +251
Xing
Xing
M F
W
#17MVLKMavelikara15:09 +2715:10 +271
#17.1CYNCheriyanad15:1515:151
#18CNGRChengannur15:20 +3315:21 +341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19TRVLTiruvalla15:31 +3615:32 +371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20CGYChanganassery15:42 +3815:43 +411
Xing
Th
#20.1CGVChingavanam15:5615:561
#21KTYMKottayam16:05 +4516:08 +471
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
#21.1KFQKumaranallur16:1316:131
#21.2ETMEttumanur16:2216:221
Xing
F
#21.3KRPPKuruppanthara16:3216:321
#21.4KDTYKaduturutti Halt16:3616:361
#21.5VARDVaikom Road16:4116:411
#22PVRDPiravom Road16:49 +4416:50 +441
#22.1KPTMKanjiramittam16:5616:561
#22.2MNTTMulanturutti17:0217:021
#22.3KFEChottanikkara Road17:0517:051
#23TRTRThrippunithura17:09 +4517:10 +451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.1ERSDErnakulam D Cabin17:4217:421
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su W
Tu Sa
Su
#23.2XX-ERNOErnakulam Town Outer Cabin17:5117:511
#24ERNErnakulam Town (North)17:55 +2518:00 +261
#24.1IPLIdappally18:0818:081
#24.2KLMRKalamassery18:1418:141
#25AWYAluva (Alwaye)18:22 +2718:24 +271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.1CWRChovvara18:2818:281
#26AFKAngamaly for Kalady18:34 +3018:35 +311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.1KUCKarukkutty18:3918:391
#26.2KRANKoratti Angadi18:4318:431
#26.3DINRDivine Nagar18:4718:471
#27CKIChalakkudy18:49 +3718:50 +381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28IJKIrinjalakkuda18:57 +4318:58 +451
Xing
Su W
#28.1NYINellayi19:0419:041
#29PUKPudukkad19:08 +5119:10 +511
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M W Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.1OLROllur19:2519:251
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Tu
Tu
#30TCRThrissur (Trichur)19:38 +4119:40 +421
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
#30.1PNQThrissur Punkunnam19:4219:421
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Tu
#30.2MGKMulangunnathukavu19:4819:481
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31WKIWadakkanchery19:54 +4919:55 +501
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Tu
Tu
Su M W Th F
M Th
#31.1MUCMullurkara20:1120:111
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.2VTKVallathol Nagar20:1920:191
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.3BPZABharathapuzha Halt20:2520:251
#31.4SRRBShoranur B-Cabin20:2720:271
#31.5MNURMannanur20:3520:351
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
Su
M
#32OTPOttappalam20:49 +3020:50 +311
#32.1PLPMPalappuram20:5320:531
#32.2LDYLakkiti20:5620:561
#32.3MNYMankara21:0221:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.4PLLParli21:0821:081
#33PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)21:15 +3421:20 +341
#33.1KTKUKottekad21:3121:311
#33.2KJKDKanjikode21:4221:421
#33.3CLMDChullimada21:5521:551
#33.4WRAWalayar22:0222:021
#33.5ETMDEttimadai22:1622:161
#33.6MDKIMadukarai22:2522:251
Xing
Xing
W
Su
#33.7PTJPodanur Junction22:4022:401
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
Th
#34CBECoimbatore Main Junction22:50 +2522:55 +251
Xing
Tu F
#34.1CBFCoimbatore North22:5822:581
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.2PLMDPilamedu23:0323:031
#34.3SHISinganallur23:0723:071
#34.4IGUIrugur Junction23:1023:101
#34.5SUUSulur Road23:1623:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.6SNOTiruppur Somanur23:2323:231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.7VNJVanjipalaiyam23:3123:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35TUPTiruppur23:38 +2823:40 +281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35.1KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam23:4823:481
#35.2UKLUttukuli23:5523:551
#35.3VZVijayamangalam00:0500:052
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
#35.4IGRIngur00:1400:142
Xing
M
#35.5PYPerundurai00:2000:202
Xing
Xing
W F
Tu
#35.6TPMTotiyapalayam00:2800:282
Xing
W Sa
#35.7ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed00:3400:342
#36EDErode Junction00:35 +1800:40 +232
#36.1CVCauvery00:4500:452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.2ANUAnangur00:5300:532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.3SGESankaridurg01:0001:002
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.4MVPMMavelipalaiyam01:0501:052
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.5DCMagudanchavadi01:1701:172
#36.6DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut01:2301:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.7VRPDVirapandy Road01:2701:272
Xing
M W F
#36.8NEANeykkarapatti01:3001:302
#37SASalem Junction01:37 +2401:40 +262
#37.1MGSJMagnesite Junction01:4201:422
#37.2XX-MGSJBMagnesite Bypass Cabin01:4301:432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.3KPPRKaruppur01:4501:452
#37.4TNTTinnappatti01:5201:522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.5DSPTDanishpet01:5801:582
#37.6LCRLokur02:0402:042
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
W
#37.7BQIBommidi02:1202:122
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.8BDYBuddireddipatti02:1902:192
Xing
Su
#37.9TNGRThonganur02:2402:242
#37.10MAPMorappur02:2802:282
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
F Sa
Tu
W
W
F
#37.11DPIDoddampatti02:3402:342
Xing
Tu
#37.12DSTDasampatti02:4002:402
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#37.13SLYSamalpatti02:4602:462
#37.14KNNTKunnathur02:5002:502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.15KEYKagankarai02:5502:552
#37.16MOLKMolakarampatti02:5902:592
#38TPTTirupattur03:03 +2503:05 +262
Xing
M
#38.1XX-JTJCJolarpettai Chord Cabin03:1103:112
#38.2XX-JTJBJolarpettai Bypass Cabin03:1403:142
#38.3SKPTSomanayakkanpatti03:2503:252
Xing
Xing
Th
F
#38.4PUPatchur03:4203:422
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38.5MARMulanur04:0404:042
#39KPNKuppam04:28 +2204:30 +222
#39.1GDPGudupalli04:4104:412
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
#39.2BSMBisanattam04:4704:472
#39.3KSMKamasamudram04:5504:552
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
#39.4VRDPVaradapura05:0005:002
#40BWTBangarapet Junction05:08 +1905:10 +202
#40.1MZVMaralahalli05:1505:152
#40.2TCLTyakal05:2005:202
#40.3BFWByatrayanhalli05:2405:242
#41MLOMalur05:33 +2705:35 +272
#41.1DKNDevangonthi05:5005:502
#42WFDWhitefield05:59 +2406:00 +252
#42.1SGWFWhitefield Satellite Goods Terminal06:0506:052
#42.2WHPCWhitefield Panel Cabin06:0706:072
#42.3HDIHHoodi Halt06:0906:092
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
F
Su
#43KJMKrishnarajapuram06:18 +2806:20 +352
#43.1XX-KJMOKrishnarajapuram Outer Cabin06:2106:212
#43.2XX-BYPOBaiyyappanahalli Outer Cabin06:2106:212
#43.3XX-BYPBBaiyyappanahalli B Cabin06:2206:222
#43.4BYPLBaiyyappanahalli06:2306:232
#43.5BYPWBaiyyappanahalli West Cabin06:2506:252
#44BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)06:2706:282
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#45BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)06:40 +3806:45 +362
#46SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)07:20 +102
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.