Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:16:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:16:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1486158-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 953809-0

12871/Ispat Express
ইস্পাত এক্সপ্রেস     ईस्पात एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> TIG/Titlagarh Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 53m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
To run with 1 extra General Coach till 01.10.2017
Sat Jul 29, 2017 (12:21AM)
Updated: May 23 2017 (20:10) by 2nd LHB journey^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 2 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 4.2/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 D4
 10
 D5
 11
 D6
 12
 PC
 13
 C1
 14
 C2
 15
 C3
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HWHHowrah Junction06:55 +31
#1.1HJNHowrah Cabin06:5606:561
#1.2HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin06:5606:561
Xing
Xing
F
M
#1.3TPKRTikiapara06:5706:571
#1.4DSNRDashnagar06:5906:591
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Sa
Su
#1.5RMJRamrajatala07:0007:001
#1.6SRCSantragachi Junction07:0107:011
#1.7MRGMMaurigram07:0407:041
#1.8ADLAndul07:0507:051
Xing
Sa
#1.9SELSankrail07:0807:081
#1.10ABBAbada07:1007:101
#1.11NALRNalpur07:1207:121
#1.12BVABauria07:1507:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.13CGAChengel07:1807:181
#1.14FLRPhuleswar07:2007:201
Xing
F Sa
#1.15ULBUluberia07:2207:221
#1.16BSBPBir Shibpur07:2607:261
#1.17KGYKulgachia07:2907:291
Xing
Su
#1.18BZNBagnan07:3307:331
#1.19GGTAGhoraghata07:3607:361
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
W
#1.20DTEDeulti07:3807:381
Xing
Tu
#1.21KIGKolaghat07:4207:421
#1.22MCAMecheda07:4507:451
#1.23NDGJNandaigajan P.H.07:4707:471
#1.24BOPBhogpur07:4907:491
#1.25NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail07:5207:521
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.26PKEOPanskura East Outer07:5307:531
#1.27PKUPanskura Junction07:5507:551
#1.28KHAIKhirai07:5907:591
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.29HAURHaur08:0308:031
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.30RDURadhamohanpur08:0708:071
#1.31DUANDuan08:1008:101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.32BCKBalichak08:1208:121
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F
Th
Su
Tu
#1.33SMCKShyam Chak08:1708:171
#1.34MPDMadpur08:2208:221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.35JPRJakpur08:2708:271
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
Su F Sa
#2KGPKharagpur Junction08:33 +208:35 +31
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M F
Sa
#2.1KGPWKharagpur Workshop08:3808:381
#2.2NMPNimpura08:4008:401
#2.3KKQKalaikunda08:4308:431
#2.4KSOKhemasuli08:4908:491
#2.5SUASardiha08:5508:551
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.6BNBBanstola09:0209:021
Xing
M W Sa
#3JGMJhargram09:08 +409:10 +41
#3.1KATBKhatkura09:1509:151
#3.2GIIGidhni09:2109:211
#3.3KNMKanimahuli09:2609:261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4CKUChakulia09:30 +409:32 +41
#4.1KKPRKokpara09:3809:381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2DVMDhalbhumgarh09:4409:441
#5GTSGhatsila09:51 +209:53 +21
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6GUDGaludih10:01 +210:03 +21
#7RHERakha Mines10:10 +810:12 +81
Xing
Tu
#7.1ASBAsanboni10:1910:191
Xing
Th F Sa
#7.2GVDPGovindpur PH10:3010:301
#7.3SLJRSalga Jhari10:3710:371
#8TATATatanagar Junction10:40 +1510:45 +161
Xing
Su W Th F
#8.1ADTPAdityapur10:4910:491
#8.2GMHGamharia Junction10:5410:541
#8.3BRBSBirbans11:0311:031
#9SINISini Junction11:09 +1911:10 +201
#9.1MMVMahali Marup11:1711:171
#10RKSNRajkharsawan Junction11:24 +1911:25 +201
Xing
Tu
#10.1YY-RKSORajkharsawan Outer Cabin11:2711:271
#10.2BRMBarabambo11:3411:341
Xing
Th
#11CKPChakradharpur11:45 +1711:50 +181
#11.1LPHLotapahar11:5711:571
#12SWRSonua12:05 +2012:06 +211
#12.1TUXTunia12:1112:111
#13GOLGoilkera12:16 +2212:17 +241
#13.1MXWMahadevsal12:2212:221
#13.2DRWNDerowan P. Halt12:2712:271
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Su W
#13.3PSTPosoita12:3412:341
#13.4GHAAGhaghra12:4012:401
#14MOUManoharpur12:45 +2312:46 +251
#14.1JRAJaraikela12:5512:551
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
Su
#14.2BULBhalulata13:0013:001
#14.3BZRBisra13:0513:051
#14.4ACABBondamunda A Cabin13:1013:101
#15BNDMBondamunda13:11 +2713:12 +261
#15.1KCABBondamunda K Cabin13:1613:161
#16ROURourkela Junction13:25 +2613:45 +301
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M Th
M W Th F
Su Tu
F
#16.1PPOPanposh13:5113:511
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Th Sa
M Tu W F
#16.2KLGKalunga13:5813:581
#16.3KXNKanshbahal14:0514:051
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
#17GPRajgangpur14:14 +3414:15 +351
Xing
F
#17.1SXNSonakhan14:2314:231
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.2SOGRSogra14:2914:291
#18GPHGarpos14:34 +2714:35 +281
#18.1TGMTangarmunda14:4314:431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19BMBBamra14:51 +2314:52 +241
Xing
Su W
#19.1DIHDharuadihi15:0015:001
#20BEHBagdihi15:06 +2215:07 +231
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Su
Th
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1PNPLPanpali15:1815:181
#20.2DTVDhutra15:2615:261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.3JSRYJharsuguda R - Yard15:3715:371
#21JSGJharsuguda Junction15:40 +1415:45 +151
#21.1JSGRJharsuguda Road15:4715:471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.2BXQBrundamal15:5115:511
#21.3LPGLapanga15:5915:591
#22RGLRengali16:09 +4716:11 +471
#22.1SSNSason16:1816:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.2SLRASarla Junction16:2316:231
#22.3XX-SLROSarla Outer Cabin16:2516:251
#23SBPDSambalpur Road16:28 +1716:30 +171
#24SBPSambalpur Junction16:35 +5216:45 +1:021
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25HKGHirakud16:55 +1:0516:57 +1:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.1GBQGodbhaga17:0517:051
#25.2ATSAttabira17:1117:111
#26BRGABargarh Road17:25 +1:0117:30 +1:011
#27BRPLBarpali17:40 +1:2817:42 +1:301
Xing
Su Tu W
#27.1DJXDungripali17:5417:541
#27.2KHPLKhalipali18:0418:041
#28LSXLoisingha18:13 +1:3818:15 +1:391
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.1BNRDBalangir Road18:2818:281
#29BLGRBolangir18:30 +1:1518:35 +1:151
#29.1DFRDeogan Road18:4918:491
#30SFCSaintala19:03 +1:3919:05 +1:381
#30.1BUDMBadmal19:2619:261
#30.2SFKSikir19:5019:501
#31TIGTitlagarh Junction20:15 +261
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.