Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:55:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:55:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 953809-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1486158-0

12872/Ispat Express
ଇସ୍ପାତ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ / ইস্পাত এক্সপ্রেস     ईस्पात एक्सप्रेस

TIG/Titlagarh Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
To run with an extra General Coach till 01.10.2017
Sat Jul 29, 2017 (12:24AM)
Updated: May 26 2017 (09:46) by Mid semester exams 😱^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 2 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 C3
  9
 C2
 10
 C1
 11
 PC
 12
 D6
 13
 D5
 14
 D4
 15
 D3
 16
 D2
 17
 D1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1TIGTitlagarh Junction05:15 +01
#1.1SFKSikir05:2405:241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.2BUDMBadmal05:3205:321
#2SFCSaintala05:40 +505:42 +71
#2.1DFRDeogan Road05:5405:541
#3BLGRBolangir06:06 +1206:11 +121
#3.1BNRDBalangir Road06:1306:131
Xing
W
#4LSXLoisingha06:32 +806:34 +81
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu F
#4.1KHPLKhalipali06:4206:421
#4.2DJXDungripali06:5006:501
#5BRPLBarpali07:00 +1607:02 +201
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6BRGABargarh Road07:10 +2907:15 +291
#6.1ATSAttabira07:3607:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.2GBQGodbhaga07:4407:441
#7HKGHirakud07:55 +2507:57 +261
#8SBPSambalpur Junction08:10 +2308:20 +221
#9SBPDSambalpur Road08:25 +008:27 +01
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1XX-SLROSarla Outer Cabin08:3108:311
#9.2SLRASarla Junction08:3308:331
#9.3SSNSason08:3908:391
Xing
M Tu F
#10RGLRengali08:48 +1808:50 +181
#10.1LPGLapanga09:1109:111
Xing
Tu
#10.2BXQBrundamal09:2809:281
#10.3JSGRJharsuguda Road09:3609:361
#11JSGJharsuguda Junction09:40 +1509:45 +201
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1JSRYJharsuguda R - Yard09:4709:471
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu F
#11.2DTVDhutra09:5209:521
#11.3PNPLPanpali09:5609:561
#12BEHBagdihi10:02 +2210:03 +231
#12.1DIHDharuadihi10:0910:091
#13BMBBamra10:18 +2210:19 +231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1TGMTangarmunda10:2610:261
#14GPHGarpos10:33 +2310:34 +241
#14.1SOGRSogra10:3910:391
#14.2SXNSonakhan10:4510:451
#15GPRajgangpur10:52 +2410:53 +251
#15.1KXNKanshbahal11:0311:031
#15.2KLGKalunga11:1011:101
#15.3PPOPanposh11:1811:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16ROURourkela Junction11:24 +2611:44 +261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1KCABBondamunda K Cabin11:4711:471
#16.2BNDMBondamunda11:4911:491
#16.3ACABBondamunda A Cabin11:5011:501
Xing
Su
#16.4BZRBisra11:5511:551
#16.5BULBhalulata12:0012:001
#16.6JRAJaraikela12:0512:051
#17MOUManoharpur12:14 +3012:15 +311
#17.1GHAAGhaghra12:2012:201
#17.2PSTPosoita12:2612:261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.3DRWNDerowan P. Halt12:3312:331
#17.4MXWMahadevsal12:3812:381
#18GOLGoilkera12:43 +3212:44 +331
Overtaken by
Tu
#18.1TUXTunia12:5112:511
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Th Sa
M Tu W F
Su W
#19SWRSonua12:57 +3112:58 +331
#19.1LPHLotapahar13:0713:071
#20CKPChakradharpur13:14 +3113:19 +311
#20.1BRMBarabambo13:2613:261
Overtakes
Su W
#20.2YY-RKSORajkharsawan Outer Cabin13:3213:321
Overtakes
Tu
#21RKSNRajkharsawan Junction13:33 +3213:34 +331
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
M
F
Tu
#21.1MMVMahali Marup13:4113:411
#22SINISini Junction13:48 +3713:49 +451
Overtaken by
Tu
#22.1BRBSBirbans13:5913:591
Overtaken by
Su W
#22.2GMHGamharia Junction14:1114:111
#22.3ADTPAdityapur14:1914:191
#23TATATatanagar Junction14:25 +2914:30 +301
#23.1SLJRSalga Jhari14:3314:331
#23.2GVDPGovindpur PH14:4014:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.3ASBAsanboni14:5114:511
#24RHERakha Mines14:58 +4815:00 +481
#25GUDGaludih15:06 +4915:08 +481
#26GTSGhatsila15:17 +4515:19 +451
Xing
M Tu Th F
#26.1DVMDhalbhumgarh15:2615:261
#26.2KKPRKokpara15:3215:321
Xing
F
#27CKUChakulia15:38 +4315:40 +431
#27.1KNMKanimahuli15:4415:441
#27.2GIIGidhni15:4915:491
#27.3KATBKhatkura15:5415:541
#28JGMJhargram15:59 +4316:01 +421
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.1BNBBanstola16:0816:081
#28.2SUASardiha16:1616:161
#28.3KSOKhemasuli16:2416:241
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
F
W
#28.4KKQKalaikunda16:3116:311
Xing
Su
#28.5NMPNimpura16:3416:341
#28.6KGPWKharagpur Workshop16:3616:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29KGPKharagpur Junction16:40 +3616:45 +341
Xing
Th F Sa
#29.1JPRJakpur16:5116:511
Overtakes
Th
#29.2MPDMadpur16:5616:561
Xing
W
#29.3SMCKShyam Chak17:0017:001
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Su
Su
#29.4BCKBalichak17:0517:051
#29.5DUANDuan17:0717:071
#29.6RDURadhamohanpur17:1017:101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.7HAURHaur17:1417:141
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
F
Sa
M
#29.8KHAIKhirai17:1717:171
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W
M
Su Th
#29.9PKUPanskura Junction17:2117:211
#29.10PKEOPanskura East Outer17:2317:231
#29.11NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail17:2417:241
#29.12BOPBhogpur17:2717:271
#29.13NDGJNandaigajan P.H.17:2917:291
#29.14MCAMecheda17:3117:311
#29.15KIGKolaghat17:3417:341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.16DTEDeulti17:3817:381
#29.17GGTAGhoraghata17:4017:401
Xing
Sa
#29.18BZNBagnan17:4217:421
#29.19KGYKulgachia17:4717:471
#29.20BSBPBir Shibpur17:4917:491
#29.21ULBUluberia17:5317:531
#29.22FLRPhuleswar17:5517:551
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.23CGAChengel17:5717:571
#29.24BVABauria17:5917:591
Xing
Xing
F
M Tu W
#29.25NALRNalpur18:0318:031
#29.26ABBAbada18:0518:051
#29.27SELSankrail18:0618:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.28ADLAndul18:0918:091
Overtakes
Tu
#29.29MRGMMaurigram18:1018:101
#30SRCSantragachi Junction18:13 +1218:15 +121
#30.1RMJRamrajatala18:2218:221
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Sa
M
F
#30.2DSNRDashnagar18:2918:291
#30.3TPKRTikiapara18:3718:371
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.4HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin18:4518:451
#30.5HJNHowrah Cabin18:4618:461
#31HWHHowrah Junction18:50 +251
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.