Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 01:09:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 01:09:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1930742-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1566470-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1656142-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2312141-0

12187/Jabalpur - Mumbai CST Garib Rath Express
जबलपूर - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस     जबलपुर - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

JBP/Jabalpur Junction --> CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

Refresh Live Status (1h 56m ago)
Inaugural Run
Fri Feb 20, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1] Augmentation of one 3A coach on 12-07-2017. 2]Running with two extra coaches. Coach position is as follow; ...G2-G1-GEX1-GEX2-GD1
Wed Jul 12, 2017 (02:43PM)
Updated: Feb 18 2017 (14:29) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.8/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD1
  2
 G1
  3
 G2
  4
 G3
  5
 G4
  6
 G5
  7
 G6
  8
 G7
  9
 G8
 10
 G9
 11
G10
 12
G11
 13
G12
 14
G13
 15
G14
 16
G15
 17
GD2
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1JBPJabalpur Junction19:301
#1.1MMLMadan Mahal19:3319:331
#1.2KEQKachhpura19:3519:351
#1.3BRGTBheraghat19:4319:431
#1.4BHTNBhitoni19:5419:541
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
M W F
#1.5BMRBikrampur20:0320:031
Xing
M F
#1.6SRIDShridham20:1320:131
Xing
M W F
#1.7KKBKarak Bel20:2520:251
#1.8BELDBelkhera20:2920:291
#1.9GPCGhatpindrai20:3320:331
#2NUNarsinghpur20:3820:401
Xing
Xing
M
M W F
#2.1KYKareli20:5420:541
Xing
M W F
#2.2KFYKarapgaon21:0121:011
#2.3BNEBohani21:0721:071
#3GARGadarwara21:1821:201
Xing
Xing
W
F
#3.1SCKRSalichauka Road21:3221:321
#3.2JHTJunehta21:4121:411
#3.3BKHBankhedi21:4721:471
Xing
M W F
#4PPIPipariya22:0322:051
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
M W F
M W F
M W F
#4.1SXFSobhapur22:1622:161
Xing
W F
#4.2SGPSohagpur22:2922:291
#4.3GMDGuramkhedi22:4222:421
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
M W F
F
M W F
#4.4BGTABagratawa23:0023:001
#4.5SQLSontalai23:0923:091
#4.6GROGurra23:2123:211
Xing
Xing
W
M
#5ETItarsi Junction23:3523:451
#5.1JUHJujharpur Cabin23:4523:451
#5.2XX-ETCItarsi Chord Cabin23:4623:461
#5.3ETBItarsi B Cabin23:4923:491
#5.4DRADularia23:5323:531
#5.5KTZKhutwansa23:5723:571
#5.6DKIDharamkundi00:0200:022
#5.7BPFBanapura00:0700:072
#5.8BIFBhaironpur00:1200:122
Xing
Overtakes
Tu Th Sa
Tu Th Sa
#5.9PGLPagdhal00:1700:172
#5.10CGOChhidgaon00:1900:192
Xing
Tu
#5.11TBNTimarni00:2600:262
Xing
Th
#5.12CRKCharkhera00:3000:302
#6HDHarda00:3500:372
#6.1PALPalasner00:4500:452
#6.2MUOMasangaon00:5100:512
#6.3BRIBhiringi00:5600:562
#6.4KROKurawan01:0301:032
#6.5KKNKhirkiya01:1001:102
#6.6DRHIDagarhkeri01:2201:222
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Sa
#6.7BRUDBarud01:3201:322
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Sa
#6.8CAERChhanera01:4201:422
#6.9CKKDCharkheda Khurd01:5001:502
#6.10SGBJSurgaon Banjari02:0102:012
Xing
Th
#6.11TLVTalvadiya Junction02:1402:142
Xing
Th
#6.12MTAMathela02:2202:222
Xing
Sa
#7KNWKhandwa Junction02:3002:352
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Sa
Th
Tu
Tu Th Sa
#7.1KNWXKhandwa Junction Yard02:3602:362
#7.2BRGJBargaon Gujar02:3902:392
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#7.3BMABagmar02:4402:442
#7.4KDKKohdad02:4702:472
#7.5DGNDongargaon02:5302:532
#7.6SXASagphata02:5902:592
#7.7MWAMandwa03:0303:032
#7.8NPNRNepanagar03:0803:082
#7.9CDIChandni03:1303:132
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#7.10AGQAsirgarh Road03:2103:212
#7.11BAUBurhanpur03:2803:282
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#7.12WGAWaghoda03:3603:362
#7.13RVRaver03:4403:442
#7.14NBNimbhora03:5103:512
#7.15SAVSavda03:5803:582
#7.16DSKDuskheda04:0504:052
#7.17BSBNBhusaval B Cabin04:0704:072
#7.18BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard04:0804:082
#7.19BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard04:0904:092
#8BSLBhusaval Junction04:1004:202
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
Th
Th
Sa
Tu
Tu Th Sa
#8.1BDIBhadli04:3104:312
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#8.2TRWTarsod04:3504:352
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#9JLJalgaon Junction04:4204:442
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#9.1SSShirsoli04:5204:522
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#9.2MWDMhasavad04:5904:592
#9.3MYJMaheji05:0705:072
#9.4PHQPardhande05:1205:122
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#9.5PCPachora Junction05:1805:182
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#9.6GAAGalan05:2505:252
#9.7NGDNagardevla05:3105:312
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
Tu
#9.8KJKajgaon05:3605:362
#9.9VGLVaghli05:4305:432
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#9.10CSNChalisgaon Junction05:4905:492
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Tu Th Sa
#9.11HPRHirapur05:5505:552
#9.12RHNERohini06:0106:012
#9.13NINaydongri06:0506:052
#9.14PKEPimpar Khed06:1206:122
#9.15NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)06:1906:192
#9.16NGNNandgaon06:1906:192
#9.17PJNPanjhan06:2406:242
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Tu Th Sa
Tu Th Sa
Tu Th Sa
#9.18HSLHisvahal06:2806:282
#9.19PNVPanevadi06:3306:332
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#10MMRManmad Junction06:3706:402
#10.1SUMSummit06:5106:512
#10.2LSLasalgaon07:0207:022
#10.3UGNUgaon07:1107:112
#10.4NRNiphad07:1707:172
#10.5KBSNKasbe Sukene07:2207:222
#10.6KWKhervadi07:2807:282
#10.7ODHAOdha07:3507:352
#11NKNasik Road07:4507:502
#11.1DVLDevlali07:5807:582
#11.2LTLahavit08:1008:102
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
Sa
Tu
#11.3AVAsvali08:2808:282
#11.4PIPadli08:4108:412
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#11.5GOGhoti08:5308:532
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#11.6IGPXIgatpuri Yard09:0309:032
#12IGPIgatpuri09:0509:102
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#12.1TGR1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 109:1609:162
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Th
#12.2TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 209:1909:192
#12.3TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 309:2409:242
Overtakes
Overtakes
Tu Th Sa
Tu Th Sa
#12.4KSRAKasara09:2909:292
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Th
#12.5OMBOombermali09:3809:382
#12.6KEKhardi09:4609:462
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Sa
Tu Th Sa
Tu Th Sa
#12.7THSThansit09:5409:542
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#12.8ATGAtgaon10:0210:022
#12.9ASOAsangaon10:1510:152
#12.10VSDVasind10:2310:232
Overtaken by
Th
#12.11KDVKhadavli10:3310:332
#12.12TLATitvala10:4310:432
#12.13ABYAmbivli10:4910:492
#12.14SHADShahad10:5310:532
#13KYNKalyan Junction10:5711:002
#13.1KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)11:0111:012
#13.2THKThakurli11:0511:052
#13.3DIDombivli11:0711:072
#13.4KOPRKopar11:0811:082
#13.5DWJNDiva Junction Cabin11:1211:122
#13.6DIVADiva Junction11:1411:142
Overtakes
Tu Th Sa
#13.7YY-PSKTParsik Tunnel11:1911:192
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#13.8XX-TNABThane B Cabin11:2011:202
#13.9TNAThane11:2311:232
#13.10MLNDMulund11:2511:252
#13.11CRNMMulund Depot11:2611:262
#13.12NHUNahur11:2711:272
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#13.13BNDBhandup11:2911:292
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
#13.14KJMGKanjur Marg11:3111:312
Xing
Sa
#13.15VKVikhroli11:3311:332
Overtakes
Th
#13.16GCGhatkopar11:3711:372
#13.17VVHVidyavihar11:3811:382
#13.18CLASKurla EMU Carshed11:3911:392
#13.19CLAKurla Junction11:4011:402
#13.20SINSion11:4311:432
#13.21MTNMatunga11:4611:462
#14DRDadar Central11:4711:502
#14.1PRParel11:5311:532
#14.2PRLWParel Loco Workshop11:5511:552
#14.3CRDCurrey Road11:5811:582
#14.4CHGChinchpokli12:0012:002
#14.5BYByculla12:0312:032
#14.6MZNCMazgaon Cabin12:0512:052
#14.7SNRDSandhurst Road12:0812:082
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Th
#14.8MSDMasjid12:1212:122
#15CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus12:152
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.