Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:17:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:17:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325873-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Side View; Small TB;
Entry# 2370117-0

54806/Jaipur - Ahmedabad Passenger
જયપુર અમદાવાદ પેસેન્જર     जयपुर अहमदाबाद पैसेंजर

JP/Jaipur Junction --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train is CANCELLED between abu road and ahmedabad Jn on 25.7.17 and 26.7.17 Will run between ABR JP
Tue Jul 25, 2017 (08:14PM)
Updated: Feb 16 2017 (18:55) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.0/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1JPJaipur Junction05:35 +121
#2KKUKanakpura05:45 +1905:46 +231
Xing
M
#2.1BDYKBindayaka05:5105:511
Xing
Su
#2.2DNKDhanakya05:5505:551
#3SHNXSheo Singh Pura05:5805:591
#3.1BOBSBobas06:0506:051
Xing
Sa
#4JOBAsalpur Jobner06:12 +2806:13 +281
#4.1DHNDDhinda06:1806:181
#5HDAHirnoda06:22 +2806:23 +321
Xing
M W Th Sa
#6FLPhulera Junction06:33 +3306:38 +341
Xing
M
#6.1BNWSBhanwsa06:4506:451
Xing
Xing
Su F
M W Sa
#7NRINaraina06:52 +3906:53 +481
#8DTRADantra06:59 +1407:00 +141
Xing
Xing
Tu W F
Su M Th Sa
#9SKSakhun07:09 +4707:10 +531
#10SALISali07:18 +1607:19 +161
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
M
Th
#11GLTAGahlota07:26 +5207:27 +521
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12TLTiloniya07:3307:341
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1MNDVMandawariya07:4107:411
#13KSGKishangarh07:49 +5207:51 +531
Xing
F
#14GEKGegal Akhri08:08 +4608:09 +461
#15LRLadpura08:19 +4408:20 +441
#16MDJNMadar Junction08:48 +3408:50 +351
#16.1MDMadar Junction08:5108:511
#17AIIAjmer Junction09:15 +2610:00 +241
#17.1XX-AIIOAjmer Outer Cabin10:0710:071
#18DOZDaurai10:12 +2810:13 +311
#19SDHSaradhna10:22 +3110:23 +321
Xing
Su W
#20MKRAMakrera10:35 +2710:36 +291
Xing
F Sa
#21MLIMangaliyawas10:42 +2910:43 +311
#22LNALamana10:49 +3110:50 +311
#23KRWKharwa10:58 +3010:59 +321
#24PPFPiplaj11:06 +3211:07 +331
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.1BNGMBangurgram Halt11:1211:121
#25BERBeawar11:17 +3711:19 +411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26APAAmarpura11:32 +3711:33 +441
Xing
Tu
#27SEUSendra11:40 +4511:42 +501
#28BARBar11:53 +4911:54 +561
#29HPHaripur12:03 +5712:05 +591
#30GRIGuriya12:14 +5812:15 +1:041
#31CNLChandawal12:23 +1:0612:24 +1:071
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32BGXBagri Sajjanpur12:43 +1:0012:44 +591
#33BQNBagri Nagar12:51 +5112:52 +531
#34SODSojat Road13:00 +5213:01 +531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35BFYBhesana13:10 +4813:11 +471
#36DRSDhareshwar13:17 +4913:18 +511
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
#37MJMarwar Junction13:40 +4214:00 +361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38AUWAAuwa14:13 +3414:14 +361
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th Sa
M
W F
Su
#39BGGBanta Raghunathgarh14:25 +3314:26 +371
#40BWABhinwaliya14:31 +4014:32 +421
Xing
M
#41SOSSomesar14:43 +3914:44 +421
Xing
Sa
#42JALJawali14:53 +4314:54 +451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#43BGPRBhagwanpura15:02 +4515:03 +461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#44RANIRani15:11 +4615:12 +481
#45KZQKhimel15:21 +4715:22 +521
#46FAFalna15:31 +5215:33 +551
Xing
Su
#47BRLYBiroliya15:40 +5715:41 +1:021
#48JWBJawai Bandh15:49 +1:0315:50 +1:131
#49MOIMori Bera15:59 +1:1416:00 +1:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#50KTRKothar16:12 +1:1216:13 +1:111
#51NANANana16:20 +1:1116:21 +1:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#52KVJKeshavganj16:31 +1:1116:32 +1:111
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th F
M
W Sa
#53SOHSirohi Road16:40 +1:1116:41 +1:121
#54BNSBanas16:51 +1:1216:52 +1:121
#55SRPJSwarupGanj17:01 +1:1217:02 +1:121
#56BMNBhimana17:11 +1:1217:12 +1:141
#57KWIKivarli17:21 +1:1517:22 +1:151
#58MXOMorthala17:29 +1:1717:30 +1:181
#59ABRAbu Road18:00 +5918:30 +531
#60MAAMaval18:46 +5518:47 +581
#61SIMShri Amirgadh18:55 +5918:56 +1:051
#62SZASarotra Road19:03 +1:0619:04 +1:161
#63IQGIqbal Gadh19:20 +1:1019:21 +1:151
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M Sa
Th
F
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#64JTYJethi19:50 +5319:51 +1:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#65CTTChitrasani20:11 +4920:12 +561
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Su
#66KRJDKarjoda20:37 +3920:38 +551
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#67PNUPalanpur Junction21:55 +1822:00 +261
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
#68UMUmardashi22:07 +3222:09 +421
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th Sa
Su Tu W F
Su W
M Th
Sa
#69CHPChhapi22:40 +2222:42 +311
Xing
Tu
#70DRWDharewada22:54 +2822:56 +351
Xing
M Tu Th
#71SIDSiddhpur23:04 +3623:06 +411
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
F
W
Th
#72KMLIKamli23:16 +4023:18 +471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#73UJAUnjha23:28 +4623:30 +561
#73.1UARUnawa Aithor23:3423:341
#74BHUBhandu Motidau23:40 +5723:42 +1:041
#75MSHMahesana Junction00:09 +4800:11 +562
#75.1SXSShobhasan00:1500:152
#76JDNJagudan00:19 +5800:21 +592
#76.1JDNMJagudan00:2100:212
#77UMNAmbliyasan00:29 +5900:31 +1:082
#77.1KYSBKaiyal Sedhavi Bg00:4800:482
#77.2KYSDKaiyal Sedhavi00:4800:482
Overtaken by
Xing
Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#78DNWDangarwa01:08 +4001:10 +442
#78.1GUSGhumasan01:1401:142
#79JULJhulasan01:18 +4401:20 +532
#80PNPansar01:2701:282
#81ENIsand01:3101:322
#81.1ENBGIsand Bg01:3201:322
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
M
Su W
F Sa
Th F
W Sa
#82KLLKalol Junction02:00 +2602:02 +312
#82.1SHRDSaij Sertha Road02:0702:072
#83KHDKhodiyar02:1502:172
#83.1CDKChandkhera Road02:2002:202
#83.2SBIDSabarmati 'D' Cabin02:2102:212
#83.3SBICSabarmati Bridge02:2302:232
Xing
Xing
Tu F
M
#83.4SBTSabarmati Junction02:2402:242
#83.5SBTFSabarmati F Cabin02:2702:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#84CLDYChandlodiya02:27 +3502:29 +382
#84.1SBTFSabarmati F Cabin02:3002:302
#84.2SBTSabarmati Junction02:4202:422
#84.3SBICSabarmati Bridge02:4402:442
#84.4SBTASabarmati A Cabin02:4602:462
#85SBISabarmati Junction02:5003:122
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#85.1SBTASabarmati A Cabin03:2303:232
#86ADIAhmedabad Junction03:45 +62
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.